Independent Chairman | : | Maurice Gemayel |
Président indépendant | : | |
Presidente independiente | : | |
First Vice-Chairman | : | Mrs. Dorothy H. Jacobson (United States of America) |
Premier Vice-Président | : | |
Primer Vicepresidente | : | |
Second Vice-Chairman | : | Gonzalo Bula Hoyos (Colombia) |
Deuxième Vice-Président | : | |
Segundo Vicepresidente | : |
MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
MEMBRES DU CONSEIL
MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN
Representative | Abdul GHAFOOR, President of Research and Extension Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation, Kabul |
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Representative | A.C.B. MAIDEN, Secretary, Department of Primary Industry, Canberra |
Alternate | A.L. SENGER 1, Deputy Secretary, Department of Primary Industry, Canberra |
Associate | P.J. CLARE, Commercial Counsellor, Embassy of Australia, Rome |
Associate | R.C. BOLDUAN, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of Australia, Rome |
Associate | J.R. HOLDICH, First Secretary, Embassy of Australia, Rome |
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Representative | Paolo Padilha VIDAL, Minister Counsellor, Embassy of Brazil, Rome |
Alternate | Miss Marina de BARROS e VASCONCELLOS, First Secretary, Embassy of Brazil, Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO, Rome |
CANADA
Representative | Frank SHEFRIN, Chairman, Canadian Interdepartmental FAO Committee, Department of Agriculture, Ottawa |
Alternate | F. FORTIER, Secretary, Canadian Interdepartmental FAO Committee, Department of Agriculture, Ottawa |
Associate | J.E. MONTGOMERY, First Secretary (Commercial), Canadian Embassy, Rome |
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE - REPUBLICA CENTROAFRICANA
Représentant | Nestor KOMBO-NAGUEMON, Ministre du Développement, Bangui |
Suppléant | François BEYELE, Directeur de l'Agriculture, Ministère du Développment, Bangui |
CHILE - CHILI
Representante | Hernán SANTA CRUZ, Embajador de Chile ante la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas y los Organismos Internacionales en Ginebra, Ginebra |
Suplente | Francisco A. PINTO, Embajador de Chile, Representante Permanente de Chile ante la FAO, Roma |
Suplente | Luis MARAMBIO, Secretario Ejecutivo de la Oficina de Planificación Agrícola, Ministerio de Agricultura, Santiago |
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Representante | Gonzalo BULA HOYOS, Cónsul General de Colombia en Amsterdam, Amsterdam |
Suplente | Gustavo GARCIA MORENO, Consejero, Embajada de Colombia, Representante Permanente de Colombia ante la FAO, Roma |
COSTA RICA
Representante | Edgar RIVERA MARTIN, Director en el Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería San José |
Alterno | Carlos DI MOTTOLA, Embajador, Representante Permanente de Costa Rica ante la Oficina de la ONU en Ginebra y la FAO, Ginebra |
Alterno | Gavino DI SUNI, Consejero, Representante Permanente Alterno de Costa Rica ante la FAO, Roma |
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA
Representative | Yohannes HABTU, Assistant Minister, Economic and Technical Assistance Office, Ministry of Agriculture, Addis Ababa |
Alternate | Alemayehu WODAGENEH, Technician, Plant Production and Protection Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Addis Ababa |
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Représentant | Michel CEPEDE, Président du Comité interministériel de l'Agriculture et de l'Alimentation, Paris |
Suppléant | Bernard TOUSSAINT, Conseiller des Affaires étrangères, Direction des Nations Unies et Organisations internationales, Paris |
Suppléant | Georges Henri JANTON, Contrôleur d'Etat, Ministère de l'Economie et des Finances, Paris |
Suppléant | Gérard WEILL, Secrétaire général, Comité interministériel de l'Agriculture et de l'Alimentation, Paris |
Conseiller | Jean-Marc VOELCKEL, Secrétaire d'Ambassade, Ministère des Affaires Etrangères, Paris |
Conseiller | Max de CALBIAC, Premier Secrétaire, Ambassade de France, Représentant permanent de la France auprès de la FAO, Rome |
Conseiller | Pierre BELIN, Attaché Agricole, Ambassade de France, Rome |
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REP. FEDERALE D' - ALEMANIA, REP. FEDERAL DE
Representative | Georg SCHUTZ, Ministerialrat, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn |
Alternate | Hans JANSSEN, Oberregierungerat, Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation, Bonn |
Associate | Hans-Joachim SCHARMER, Permanent Representative of the Federal Republic of Germany to FAO, Rome |
Associate | Friedrich NOBIS, Ministerialrat, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn |
INDIA - INDE
Representative | B. SIVARAMAN, Secretary, Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Food and Agriculture, New Delhi |
Alternate | J.S. MONGIA, Counsellor for Agriculture, Embassy of India, Permanent Representative of India to FAO, Rome |
INDONESIA - INDONESIE
Representative | Sumintawikarta SADIKIN, Director General of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture, Djakarta |
Alternate | SUGENG-AMAT, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of Indonesia, Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO, Rome |
Alternate | Adiwoso ABUBAKAR, Economic Counsellor, Embassy of Indonesia, Rome |
ISRAEL
Representative | Shimon MAZE, Minister Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Israel, Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO, Rome |
Alternate | F.D. MAAS, Special Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture, Jerusalem |
Associate | Moshe KOLAR, Deputy Director, Forest Department, Land Development Authority, Haifa |
IVORY COAST - COTE-D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MARFIL
Représentant | Joseph AKA ANGHUI, Directeur général du Développement agricole, Abidjan |
Suppléant | Ibrahim TOURE, Secrétaire Général du Comité national pour l'Alimentation, Abidjan |
JAPAN - JAPON
Representative | Seizo TAKEDA, Adviser to Minister of Agriculture and Forestry, Tokyo |
Alternate | Osamu KATACKA, Minister, Embassy of Japan, Rome |
Alternate | Akira ARIMATSU, Counsellor (Agriculture), Embassy of Japan, Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO, Rome |
Associate | Jiro HASHIGUCHI, International Cooperation Branch, Agricultural Economic Bureau, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Tokyo |
Associate | Tadashi SUZUKI, Specialized Agencies Branch, United Nations Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo |
Associate | Takashi KIYA, Third Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Rome |
KENYA - KENIA
Representative | J.M. KARIUKI, Assistant Minister for Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry, Nairobi |
Alternate | W.C. MURGOR, Assistant Minister for Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry, Nairobi |
Alternate | Leonard Oliver KIBINGE, Deputy Secretary of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry, Nairobi |
Associate | L.V. BHANDARI, Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry, Nairobi |
Associate | C.E.P. WATSON, Chief Fisheries Officer, Ministry of Tourism and Wild Life, Nairobi |
Associate | C. BONTE-FRIEDHEIM, Development Planning Officer, Ministry of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry, Nairobi |
MALI
Représentant | Salah NIARE, Secrétaire d'Etat à l'Economie rurale, Bamako |
Suppléant | Jean-Djigui KEITA, Directeur des Eaux et Forêts, Bamako |
NEPAL
Representative | Krishna Bom MALLA, Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Kathmandu |
PAKISTAN - PAQUISTAN
Representative | S.A.M. KHAN, Secretary to Government of Pakistan, Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Works, Islamabad |
Alternate | M.I.K. KHALIL, Agricultural Counsellor and Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO (UN) |
PERU - PEROU
Representante | Nicanor PARODI, Subsecretario de Agricultura, Lima |
Alterno | Carlos GAMARRA, Ministro Consejero, Embajada del Perú, Roma |
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS
Representative | Dioscoro L. UMALI, Under-Secretary, Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources, Manila |
Alternate | Bartolome A. UMAYAM 1, Ambassador of the Republic of the Philippines to the Governments of Italy, Greece and Turkey, Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO, Rome |
Alternate | Domingo TAPIADOR, Deputy Commissioner, Commission of Fisheries, Manila |
Alternate | Luis BALTAZAR, Special Assistant, Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources, Manila |
Adviser | Magdaleno B. CORTEZ, Senior Executive Assistant, Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources, Manila |
Adviser | Armando C. FERNANDEZ, Third Secretary, Vice-Consul, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines, Rome |
Adviser | Miss Leoncia L. SERRANO, Assistant, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines, Rome |
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA
Représentant | David DAVIDESCU, Vice-Président du Conseil supérieur de l'Agriculture, Bucarest |
Suppléant | Octavian FENESAN, Secrétaire du Comité national roumain de la FAO, Bucarest |
Adjoint | Octavian RADULESCO, Premier Secrétaire, Ambassade de la République socialiste de Roumanie, Représentant Permanent de la Roumanie auprès de la FAO, Rome |
Adjoint | Costan GHEORGHE, Attaché agricole, Agence économique de la République socialiste de Roumanie, Rome |
SOMALI REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE SOMALIE - REPUBLICA SOMALI
Representative | Abdul Rahman Elmi AMIR, Director General for Agriculture, Mogadiscio |
Alternate | Abdurahman Mohamed HASSAN, Senior Agricultural Adviser, Ministry of Agriculture, Mogadiscio |
Alternate | Ahmed Mohamed NURADDIN, Director, Veterinary Services, Mogadiscio |
SUDAN, The - SOUDAN, Le - SUDAN, El
Representative | Musa Abdel KARIM, Permanent Under-Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Forests, Khartoum |
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA
Representative | Ivan ECKERSTEN, Permanent Under-Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Stockholm |
Alternate | Claes SENNING, Head of Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Stockholm |
Alternate | Sven ALLARD, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Sweden to FAO, The Royal Swedish Embassy, Rome |
Alternate | Ulf HANNINGER, Head of Division, Ministry of Agriculture, Stockholm |
Adviser | Clas-Erik ODHNER, Head of Research Department, Confederation of Swedish Trade Unions, Stockholm |
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ
Représentant | Tahar HAOUET, Directeur du Développement agricole, Tunis |
Suppléant | Hamadi BEN SLIMANE, Chef de cabinet du Sous-Secrétaire d'Etat à l'Agriculture, Tunis |
Adjoint | Mohamed JARRAYA, Chef de Service, Sous-Secrétariat d'Etat à l'Agriculture, Tunis |
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA
Representative | Sencer ASENA, Counsellor, Embassy of Turkey, Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO, Rome |
Alternate | Kemal BILGIÇ, Secreatry General, Turkish National FAO Committee, Ankara |
Associate | Yildirim GÜRGAN, Director, Ministry of Rural Affairs, Ankara |
UGANDA - OUGANDA
Representative | Aloysius Kabwa BALINDA, Deputy Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Cooperatives, Entebbe |
Alternate | A.B. ADIMOLA, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Animal Industry, Game and Fisheries, Kampala |
Associate | H.S.K. NSUBUGA, Commissioner of Veterinary Services and Animal Industry, Kampala |
Associate | Patrick KUNYA, Assistant Commissioner of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Cooperatives, Entebbe |
Associate | Sam OPOLLOT, Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Cooperatives, Entebbe |
Adviser | A.R. BIRIBONWOHA, Principal, Fisheries Training Institute, Entebbe |
UNITED ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE UNIE - REPUBLICA ARABE UNIDA
Representative | A.A. MOURSI, Under-Secretary of State, Ministry of Agriculture, Cairo |
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO
Representative | Edward M. WEST, Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Overseas Development, London |
Alternate | A.A.W. LANDYMORE, Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to FAO, British Embassy, Rome |
Alternate | P.C. DUFF, Principal, Ministry of Overseas Development, Secretary, National FAO Committee, London |
Alternate | J.M.M. VEREXER, Assistant Principal, Ministry of Overseas Development, London |
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative | Mrs. Dorothy H. JACOBSON, Assistant Secretary for International Affairs, Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C. |
Alternate | Ralph W. PHILLIPS, Director, International Organizations Staff, Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C. |
Alternate | Robert ROSSOW, Counsellor, Permanent Representative of the United States of America to FAO, Rome |
Adviser | Paul J. BYRNES, Office of International Economic and Social Affairs, Bureau of International Organization Affairs, Department of State, Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | W.F. DOERING, Assistant to Assistant Administrator, International Trade, Foreign Agricultural Service, Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Rulon GIBB, Director, Programme Development Division, Foreign Agrioulture Service, Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Carter H. HILLS, Deputy Permanent Representative of the United States of America to FAO, Rome |
Adviser | Mrs. Tillie LEWIS, President, Tillie Lewis Foods, Inc., Stockton, California |
URUGUAY
Representante | Carlos PEREZ DEL CASTILLO, Subdirector de Relaciones Económicas Internacionales del Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Montevideo |
Suplente | Carlos GIAMBRUNO, Ministro Consejero, Embajada de la República del Uruguay, Representante Permanente Alterno de la República del Uruguay ante la FAO, Roma |
Suplente | Adolfo CASTELLS, Consejero, Embajada de la República del Uruguay, Roma |
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE
Représentant | Vladimir DAMJANOVIC, Secrétaire du Comité National Yougoslave de la FAO, Belgrade |
Suppléant | Lojze KERSNIK, Conseiller, Secrétariat d'Etat des Affaires étrangères, Belgrade |
Adjoint | Miss Velinka BABIC, Secrétaire adjoint du Comité National Yougoslave de la FAO, Belgrade |
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MFMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA
Messaou AIT CHAALAL, Ambassadeur d'Algérie auprès du Gouvernement de la République d'Italie, Rome
Abdelmajid FASLA, Deuxième Secrétaire, Ambassade d'Algérie, Rome
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
Antonio DI FULVIO, Secretario de la Consejería Agrícola, Rome
Alberto A.R. SIGNANINI, Ministro Consejero Económico, Embajada de Argentina, Representante Permanente Alterno de Argentina ante la FAO, Roma
Rodolfo Juan TURAZZINI, Primer Secretario, Embajada de Argentina, Representante Permanente Suplente de Argentina ante la FAO, Roma
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
Karl HAAS, Permanent Representative of Austria to FAO, Rome
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA
René Van HAUWERMEIREN, Représentant permanent de la Belgique auprès de la FAO, Rome
André REGNIER, Représentant permanent suppléant de la Belgique auprès de la FAO, Rome
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE
Alvaro CARIAGA, Consejero, Embajada de Bolivia, Roma
BULGARIA - BULGARIE
Diko Varbanov DEKOV, Premier Secrétaire, Ambassade de la République populaire de Bulgarie, Représentant permanent de la Bulgarie auprès de la FAO, Rome
CEYLON - CEYLAN - CEILAN
J.C. RAJEPAKSE, First Secretary, Embassy of Ceylon, Permanent Representative of Ceylon to FAO, Rome
CHAD - TCHAD
Victor ROUMBA, Directeur des Services de l'Agriculture, Fort-Lamy
CONGO (Brazzaville)
Alphonse MALALOU, Conseiller économique, Ministère de l'agriculture, de l'élevage et des eaux et forêts, Brazzaville
CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE - CONGO, REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE DU -
CONGO, REPUBLICA DEMOCRATICA DEL
Etienne MBIANGANDU, Ministre Conseiller, Attaché agricole, Représentant permanent suppléant de la République démocratique du Congo auprès de la FAO, Rome
CUBA
Fernando LOPEZ MUIÑO, Ministro Consejero, Embajada de Cuba, Representante Permanente Alterno de Cuba ante la FAO, Rome
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
H.J. KRISTENSEN, Acting Governmental Adviser, The Danish National GAO Committee, Copenhagen
C. Valentin HANSEN, Agricultural Counsellor, Royal Danish Embassy, Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO, Rome
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE - REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
Pedro L. PADILLA TONOS, Ministro Plenipotenciario, Embajada de la República Dominicana, Representante Permanente de la República Dominicana ante la FAO, Roma
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Gustavo PEREZ CHIRIBOGA, Embajador del Ecuador, Representante Permanente del Ecuador ante la FAO, Roma
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Olli AUERO, Counsellor, Embassy of Finland, Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO, Roma
Mrs. Elizabeth BEAURAIN-PIHKALA, Ministry of Agriculture (Finnish National FAO Committee), Helsinki
GHANA
A. ADOMAKO, Commissioner for Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture, Accra
M.A. RIBEIRO, Ambassador of the Republic of Ghana to the Government of the Republic of Italy, Rome
J.H. SACKEY, Counsellor, Embassy of the Republic of Ghana, Rome
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA
Spyridon ROUSSELI, Ingénieur agronome, Direction des Etudes économiques et de planification, Ministère de l'Agriculture, Athènes
HONDURAS
Eugenio MATUTE CAÑIZALES, Embajador, Representante Permanente de la República de Honduras ante la FAO, Roma
Blas Humberto URSO, Ministro Consejero, Representante permanente alterno de la República de Honduras ante la FAO, Roma
Guido BACCI DE CAPACI, Embajador de Honduras ante la Santa Sede, Città del Vaticano
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA
Károly KARCSAI, Secretary General, Hungarian National FAO Committee, Budapest
Istvan OZORAI, Director, Hungarian National FAO Committee, Budapest
Gábor HIDVEGI, Counsellor, Hungarian National FAO Committee, Budapest
L. VEKONY, Permanent Representative of the Hungarian People's Republic to FAO, Rome
IRAN
Hussein SADEGH, Minister Counsellor, Imperial Embassy of Iran, Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO, Rome
IRAQ - IRAK
Fakhri AL-QAISI, Minister Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Iraq, Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO, Rome
Salah TAIB, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Iraq, Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Vittorio DE ASARTA, Secrétaire du Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
Mlle Francesca ZAFARANA, Attaché de presse, Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
Alessandro OLIVA, Conseiller, Ministère de la marine marchande, Rome
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE
Ju In SONG, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Korea to FAO, Rome
KUWAIT - KOWEIT
Yahia GHANNAM, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of Kuwait, Permanent Representative of Kuwait to FAO, Rome
LIBYA - LIBYE - LIBIA
Abdulbari KHALIL, Permanent Representative of Libya to FAO, Rome
MADAGASCAR
Alfred BOTRALAHY, Chargé d'Affaires a.c., Ambassade de la République Malagasy, Représentant permanent de la République Malagasy auprès de la FAO, Rome
Désiré Michel RAZAFINTSALAMA, Conseiller, Ambassade de la République Malagasy, Rome
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIA
Abdul Fatah bin ZAKARIA, Malaysian Trade Commissioner and Consul in Vienna, Vienna
MALTA - MALTE
Istvan MOSKOVITS, Counsellor (Agriculture), Embassy of Malta, Permanent Representative of Malta to FAO, Rome
MEXICO - MEXIQUE
Arturo L. de ORTIGOSA, Ministro Consejero, Embajada de México, Representante Permanente Alterno de México ante la FAO, Roma
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS
Nor EL-GHORFI, Ambassadeur, Représentant permanent du Royaume du Maroc auprès de la FAO, Rome
NETHERLANDS, KINGDOM OF THE - PAYS-BAS, ROYAUME DES - PAISES BAJOS, REINO DE LOS
Abe S. TUINMAN, Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO, Rome
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA
John McARTHUR, Counsellor, Embassy of New Zealand, Rome
NICARAGUA
Ernesto MATAMOROS MEZA, Embajador de Nicaragua ante el Gobierno de Italia, Roma
NIGERIA
J.A. EWEKA, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of Nigeria, Permanent Representative of Nigeria to FAO, Rome
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA
P. NAEVDAL, Counsellor, The Royal Norwegian Embassy, Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO, Rome
PANAMA
Sra. Doña Mirla E. PANIZA DE BELLAVITA, Agregado, Embajada de la República de Panamá, Representante Permanente de Panamá ante la FAO, Roma
PARAGUAY
Anibal FERNANDEZ, Primer Secretario, Embajada del Paraguay, Roma
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
Stefan KROLIKOWSKI, Chairman, Polish National FAO Committee, Warsaw
Witold ZAREMBA, Counsellor, Committee for Economic Cooperation with Foreign Countries of the Council of Ministers, Warsaw
Czeslaw MUSZALSKI, Second Secretary, Embassy of the Polish People's Republic, Deputy Permanent Representative of the Polish People's Republic to FAO, Rome
SAUDI ARABIA - ARABIE SAOUDITE - ARABIA SAUDITA
Hassan HAJRAH, Director General, Public Land Management Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Riyadh
SENEGAL
Bocar LY, Conseiller technique, Ministère du Dévéloppement rural, Dakar
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA
Francisco Javier GARCIA-RAMOS, Agregado Agrónomo, Embajada de España, Representante Permanente de España ante la FAO, Roma
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA
F.P. WALTHARD, Chargé d'Affaires de l'industrie horlogère et des questions industrielles internationales, Secrétariat général du Département fédéral de l'économie publique, Berne
Paul HOHL, Chef de Section, Division de l'Agriculture, Département de l'Economie publique, Secrétaire du Comité national suisse de la FAO, Berne
SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE SIRIA
Samir MANSOURI, Second Secretary, Acting Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic, Permanent Representative of the Syrian Arab Republic to FAO, Rome
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA
Sawaeng KULTHONGKHAM, Deputy Under-Secretary of State, Ministry of Agriculture, Bangkok
Vibul STHITIRAT, Chief, Foreign Agricultural Relations Division, Acting Secretary-General, National FAO Committee, Bangkok
Kayoon LIMTONG, Deputy Director, Budget Bureau, Bangkok
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE ET TOBAGO - TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
Charles ARCHIBALD, Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Trinidad and Tobago to the United Nations Office and the Specialized Agencies in Europe, Geneva
M. CLAXTON, First Secretary, Permanent Mission to the United Nations and Specialized Agencies in Europe, Geneva
VENEZUELA
José Luis PEÑALVER GOMEZ, Consejero Agrícola, Embajada de la República de Venezuela, Representante permanente alterno de la República de Venezuela ante la FAO, Roma
PERMANENT OBSERVERS FOR THE HOLY SEE
OBSERVATEURS PERMANENTS DU SAINT-SIEGE
OBSERVADORES PERMANENTES DE LA SANTA SEDE
Right Rev. Monsignor L.G. LIGUTTI, Permanent Observer for the Holy See, Rome
Emilio BONOMELLI, Permanent Observer for the Holy See, Rome
Walter PERSEGATI, Permanent Observer for the Holy See, Rome
Miss Maria GROOTHUIZEN, Liaison for Women's Work, Rome
Bruno BARBIERE, Field Officer, Missioni Africane, Rome
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS
V. WINSPEARE GUICCIARDI, Director-General, United Nations Office, Geneva
Erwin BAUMGARTEN, Director, United Nations Information Centre in Rome, Rome
Peter CASSON, Liaison Officer, Geneva
UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT
CONFERENCE DES NATIONS UNIES SUR LE COMMERCE ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT
CONFERENCIA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL COMERCIO Y DESARROLLO
V.A. YULIN, External Relations Officer, Division for Conference Affairs and External Relations, Geneva
UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT INDUSTRIEL
ORGANIZACION DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO INDUSTRIAL
Peter CASSON, Liaison Officer, Office of the Director General, United Nations Office, Geneva
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME - PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT - PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO
Raymond P. ETCHATS, Representative of the UNDP in Europe
Rafik ASHA, Senior Financial Adviser to the Administrator, New York
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND - FONDS DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'ENFANCE
FONDO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LA INFANCIA
Herbert BROADLEY, UNICEF Representative in the United Kingdom, London
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL
PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS
F. AQUINO, Executive Director, Rome
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR OFFICE
BUREAU INTERNATIONAL DU TRAVAIL
OFICINA INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO
P.P. FANO, Director, Italian Branch of the International Labour Office, Rome
Mrs. V. SEMPRINI, Assistant to Director ILO Branch Office, Rome.
UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION (UNESCO)
ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'EDUCATION, LA SCIENCE ET LA CULTURE
ORGANIZACION DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LA EDUCACION, LA CIENCIA Y LA CULTURA
Miss C. JAMES, Acting Chief, Division of Relations with International Organizations, Paris
WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA SANTE
ORGANIZACION MUNDIAL DE LA SALUD
M. SENTICI, Medical Officer, Programme Coordination, Geneva
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
BANQUE INTERNATIONALE POUR LA RECONSTRUCTION ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT
BANCO INTERNACIONAL DE RECONSTRUCCION Y FOMENTO
Peter REID, IBRD Liaison Representative to FAO, Rome
INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND
FONDS MONETAIRE INTERNATIONAL
FONDO MONETARIO INTERNACIONAL
Duncan RIDLER, Adviser, Research Department, Washington D.C.
WORLD METEOROLOGICAL ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION METEOROLOGIQUE MONDIALE
ORGANIZACION METEOROLOGICA MUNDIAL
Milton BLANC, Chief, Scientific and Technical Section, WMO Secretariat, Geneva
INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY
AGENCE INTERNATIONALE DE L'ENERGIE ATOMIQUE
ORGANISMO INTERNACIONAL DE ENERGIA ATOMICA
Maurice FRIED, Director, Joint FAO/IAEA Division, Vienna
GENERAL AGREEMENT ON TARIFFS AND TRADE
ACCORD GENERAL SUR LES TARIFS DOUANIERS ET LE COMMERCE
ACUERDO GENERAL SOBRE ARANCELES ADUANEROS Y COMERCIO
G. HORTLING, Counsellor, Department of Conference Affairs, Liaison and Administration, Geneva
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
CENTRAL AMERICAN BANK FOR ECONOMIC INTEGRATION
BANQUE CENTRAMERICAINE D'INTEGRATION ECONOMIQUE
BANCO CENTROAMERICANO DE INTEGRACION ECONOMICA
Guido BACCI DI CAPACCI, Embajador de Honduras ante la Santa Sede, Observador del Banco Centrcamericano de Integración Económica, Città del Vaticano
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY
COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENNE
COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA
Bruno SÜSSMILCH, Administrateur principal, Chef de la Section pour les Organisations internationales gouvernementales, Bruxelles
P. TALIANI DE MARCHIO, Chef de Division, Conseil de la Communauté Economique Européenne, Bruxelles
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION FOR THE SCIENTIFIC EXPLORATION OF THE MEDITERRANEAN SEA
COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE POUR L'EXPLORATION SCIENTIFIQUE DE LA MER MEDITERRANEE
COMISION INTERNACIONAL PARA LA EXPLORACION CIENTIFICA DEL MEDITERRANEO
Giorgio BINI, Professeur en hydrobiologie et pisciculture, Rome
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION FOR AGRICULTURAL AND FOOD INDUSTRIES
COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE DES INDUSTRIES AGRICOLES ET ALIMENTAIRES
COMISION INTERNACIONAL DE LAS INDUSTRIAS AGRICOLAS Y ALIMENTARIAS
Gérard WEILL, Sécrétaire général, Paris
COUNCIL OF EUROPE
CONSEIL D'EUROPE
CONSEJO DE EUROPA
Pierre HORNECKER, Secretary of the Committee on Agriculture of the Consultative Assembly, Strasbourg
INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK
BANQUE INTERAMERICAINE DE DEVELOPPEMENT
BANCO INTERAMERICANO DE DESARROLLO
Juan Carlos LANGLOIS, Special Deputy Representative in Europe, Paris
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES
ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD
UNION MONDIAL DES FEMMES RURALES
UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DEL CAMPO
Mrs. Pam PEMBERTON, Vice-Chairman of the United Nations Committee, Camberley, Surrey
Mrs. M. BENCIVENGA, Rome
COMMISSION OF THE CHURCHES ON INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
COMMISSION DES EGLISES POUR LES AFFAIRES INTERNATIONALES
COMISION DE LAS IGLESIAS PARA LOS ASUNTOS INTERNACIONALES
The Rev. D. Alan KEIGHLEY, Liaison Officer with FAO, Rome
EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION FOR ANIMAL PRODUCTION
FEDERATION EUROPEENE DE ZOOTECHNIE
FEDERACION EUROPEA DE ZOOTECNIA
Hans PEDERSEN, Secretary-General, Rome
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CATHOLIC CHARITIES
CONFERENCE INTERNATIONALE DES CHARITES CATHOLIQUES
CONFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL CATOLICA DE CARIDAD
Angiolo SALVIDIO, Rome
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE
ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONAL
Livio MALFETTANI, Chairman of the Agricultural Committee, Rome
Filippo CORTESI, Secretary to the Chairman of the Agricultural Committee, Rome
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC UNIONS
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES UNIONS SCIENTIFIQUES
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE UNIONES CIENTIFICAS
F.W.G. BAKER, Executive Secretary, Rome
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Mrs. Peter WINTERINGHAM, Assistant to Permanent Representative
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUTORES AGRICOLAS
Eric ERICSSON, Liaison Officer with FAO, Roma
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES
UNION INTERNATIONALE DES SCIENCES DE LA NUTRITION
UNION INTERNACIONAL DE CIENCIAS DE LA NUTRICION
O.L. KLINE, Director, Nutrition Science Services, American Institute of Nutrition, Bethesda, Md.
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL
Giuseppe CASADEI, Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO, Prague
WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS ASSOCIATIONS
FEDERATION MONDIALE DES ASSOCIATIONS POUR LES NATIONS UNIES
FEDERACION MUNDIAL DE ASOCIACIONES PRO NACIONES UNIDAS
Franco A. CASADIO, Chairman Executive Council, Geneva
A.J. GULDVIK, Secretary-General, Oslo
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATION
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS
Mrs. Ellanor McADOO, Liaison with FAO, Rome
Miss Marie THOMPSON, Rome
Mrs. Geneviève GARZERO, Rome
WORLD VETERANS FEDERATION
FEDERATION MONDIALE DES ANCIENS COMBATTANTS
FEDERACION MUNDIAL DE VETERANOS DE GUERRA
Simeon C. MEDALLA, President, Veterans Federation of the Philippines, Manila
Ernesto RONDON, Public Relations Officer, Veterans Federation of the Philippines, Manila
Aristotle DIMAANO, Veterans Federation of the Philippines, Manila