Appendix A | Annexe A | Apéndice A |
AGENDA | ORDRE DU JOUR | PROGRAMA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Appendix B
DELEGATES AND OBSERVERS ATTENDING THE TWENTY-SIXTH SESSION OF THE COUNCIL
Annexe B
DÉLÉGUÉS ET OBSERVATEURS PRENANT PART A LA VINGT-SIXIÈME SESSION DU CONSEIL
Apéndice B
DELEGADOS Y OBSERVADORES QUE ASISTEN AL 26o PERIODO DE SESIONES DEL CONSEJO
Members of the Council - Membres du Conseil - Estados Miembros del Consejo
ARGENTINA
Representante:
Juan B. Martese, Consejero Económico, Embajada de la República Argentina, Roma
AUSTRALIA
Representative:
James Vincent Moroney, Secretary, Department of Primary Industry, Canberra
Alternate:
Frank W. Bulcock, Agricultural Counsellor, Australia House, London
Associate:
John A. Forsythe, First Secretary Australian Legation, Rome
BELGIUM
Représentant:
Philippe d'Otreppe, Président du Comité national belge de la FAO, Bruxelles
Suppléant:
Albert de Preter, Attaché agricole, Ambassade de Belgique à Madrid
BRAZIL
Representative:
Joao Coelho-Lisboa, Brazilian Ambassador, Madrid
Alternate:
Arnaldo Vasconcellos, Chief of Economics Division, Ministry of Foreign Relations, Rio de Janeiro
Associate:
Arizio de Viana, Minister for Economic Affairs, Brazilian Embassy, Rome
Francisco Rodrigues de Oliveira, Director of the Bank of Agriculture of Minas Gerais
Adviser:
Luis Octavio Morin Parente de Mello, Secretary, Brazilian Embassy, Madrid
CANADA
Representative:
John F. Booth, Chief, Economics Division, Department of Agriculture Ottawa
Alternate:
Shirley G. Macdonald, Commercial Counsellor, Canadian Embassy, Rome
Advisers:
S. R. Norris Hodgins, Director, Information Service, Department of Agriculture, Ottawa
Maxwell T. Stewart, Canadian Embassy, Madrid
Pierre Charpentier, Canadian Embassy, Madrid
COLOMBIA
Representante:
Mario Ruiz Camacho, Embajada de Colombia, Rome
COSTA RICA
Representante:
Claudio Escoto, San José, Costa Rica
Suplente:
Francisco Urbina Gonzalez, Embajador de Costa Rica, Madrid
EGYPT
Representative:
Younis Salem Sabet, Permanent Under-Secretary of State for Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture, Cairo
Alternate:
Hassan Abdallah, Foreign Agricultural Division, Ministry of Agriculture, Cairo
FRANCE
Représentant:
Michel Cépède, Président du Comité français interministériel de l'alimentation et de l'agriculture, Paris
Suppléant:
Jean du Boisberranger, Conseiller d'Ambassade, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Paris
Conseillers:
G. Henry Janton, Contrôleur d'Etat au Ministère des affaires économiques et financières, Paris
Charles de Montalembert, Attaché financier, Ambassade de France, Rome
Lucien Escard, Administrateur civil au Ministère de l'agriculture, Paris
Gabriel Rosaz, Représentant permanent de la France auprès de l'OAA, Ambassade de France, Rome
INDIA
Representative:
J. V. A. Nehemiah, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Food and Agriculture, New Delhi
INDONESIA
Representative:
Iso Reksohadiprodjo, Professor of Agronomy, Gadjah-Mada University, Jogjakarta
Alternate:
R. H. M. Achmad, Couseller, Indonesian Embassy, Rome
Advisers:
Ferdy Salim, First Secretary, Indonesian Embassy, Rome R. Soetijo, Agricultural Counseller, Indonesian Embassy, Rome
IRAN
Representative:
Abbas Davatchi, Chief Adviser to the Ministry of Agriculture, Professor of the University of Teheran
Alternate:
Heidar Ali Arfaa, Director General, Ministry of Agriculture, Teheran
ITALY
Représentant:
G. Ugo Papi, Secrétaire général du Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
Ugo Mosca, Conseiller, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Rome
Conseillers:
Vittorio de Asarta, Secrétaire du Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
Lamberto Tozzi, Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
Tommaso Manieri, Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
JAPAN
Representative:
Shiroshi Nasu, Special Adviser to Ministry of Agriculture, Tokyo
Alternate:
Kanzo Edahiro, Japanese Embassy, Rome
Adviser:
Shoichi Kaihara, Japanese Embassy, Madrid
MEXICO
Representante:
Mario Garza-Ramos, Consejero de la Embajada de México en Roma
PHILIPPINE REPUBLIC
Representative:
Joaquín Miguel Elizalde, Ambassador, Manila
Associates:
José M. Trinidad, Under-Secretary Department of Agriculture, Manila
Manuel Nieto, Philippine Ambassador to Spain, Madrid
Francisco O. Santos, Assistant Dean, College of Agriculture, College Laguna, Philippines
SPAIN
Representante:
Santiago Pardo-Canalis, Subsecretario del Ministerio de Agricultura
Suplentes:
Miguel Echegaray, Presidente del Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Agronómicas
Ramón Cantos-Figuerola Y Saiz de Carlos, Jefe de Política Comercial del Ministerio de Agricultura
Adjuntos:
Eladio Asenzio Villa, Secretario General del Comité Nacional Español para la FAO
Guillermo Escardó Peinador, Agregado Agrícola a la Embajada de España en Roma
SWEDEN
Representative:
I.C.H. Nordlander, Director General, Department of Agriculture Marketing Board, Stockholm
Alternate:
Harry Johannes Wikstrom, UnderSecretary of State, Ministry of Agriculture, Stockholm
Advisers:
Sven G.V. Andersson, First Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Stockholm
Stig Engfeldt, Swedish Embassy, Madrid
SWITZERLAND
Représentant:
Louis Maire, Vice-président du Comité national suisse de la FAO, Genève
Suppléant:
Paul M. Hohl, 1er chef de section à la division de l'agriculture du Département fédéral de l'économie publique, Berne
Expert:
Silvio Masnata, Conseiller d'Ambassade, Madrid
SYRIA
Représentant:
Khoja Hamed, Ministre de l'agriculture, Damas
Suppléant:
Jamil Mualla, Directeur de l'agriculture, Damas
THAILAND
Representative:
Prayote Purnasiri, Deputy Under-Secretary of State for Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture, Bangkok
Alternate:
Pradisth Cheosakul, Principal Scientific Officer, Department of Science, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
TURKEY
Representative:
Ibrahim Sargut, Under-Secretary of State, Ministry of Agriculture, Ankara
Alternate:
Ilhan Akant, Foreign Office, Ankara
Associate:
Niyazi Okanay, Member of the Study and Advisory Council, Ministry of Agriculture, Ankara
UNION OF SOUTH AFRICA
Representative:
Christoffel Hermanns Neveling, Secretary for Agriculture, Department of Agriculture, Pretoria
Alternate:
Alexis R. Havemann, Chief, Division of Economics' Markets, Department of Agriculture, Pretoria
Associate:
Gert C. Nel, South African Legation, Madrid
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Representative:
Ralph S. Roberts, Administrative Assistant Secretary of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture, Washington D.C.
Alternate:
Francis Deak, Counsellor of Embassy for Economic Affairs, US Government Liaison Officer to FAO, US Embassy, Rome
Associate:
Robert C. Tetro, Assistant Administrator Foreign Agricultural Service, Department of Agriculture, Washington D.C.
Advisers:
John S. Burgess, Jr., Agricultural Attaché, American Embassy, Madrid
Mrs. Ursula H. Duffus, Office of Economic and Social Affairs, Department of State, Washington D.C.
Robert Olaf Waring, Department of State, Washington D.C.
Observers from Member Nations not Members of the Council
Observateurs d'Etats Membres ne siégeant pas au Conseil
Observadores de los Estados Miembros que no son Miembros del Consejo
AUSTRIA
Rudolf Philipp, Chairman National FAO Committee, Vienna
BOLIVIA
Federico Fortun Sanjines, Embajador de Bolivia en España
CHILE
Luis Arteaga Barros, Consejero de la Embajada de Chile, Madrid
DENMARK
Viggo Andersen, Danish National FAO Committee, Copenhagen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
José A. Roca Brache, Secretario de Primera Clase, Embajada Dominicana, Madrid
ECUADOR
Juan Barberis, Ministro Consejero del Servicio Exterior del Ecuador, Quito
EL SALVADOR
Héctor Escobar Serrano, Embajador de El Salvador en España
Manuel Rafael Rayes, Consejero de Embajada de El Salvador, Madrid
FINLAND
Mlle Elisabeth Beaurain, Secrétaire générale du Comité National FAO de Finlande
Heikki Brotherus, Chargé d'Affaires p.i., Ambassade de Finlande, Madrid
GERMANY
Justus Rohrbach, Counsellor, Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
GUATEMALA
Eduardo Enriquez-Arrué, Embajada de Guatemala, Madrid
HONDURAS
José Antonio Peraza, Embajador de Honduras en España, Madrid
IRAQ
Nadhim Hanna Sarsam, Inspector General of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture, Baghdad
Taha Marouf, Embassy of Iraq, Madrid
IRELAND
Michael Rynne, Ambassador for Ireland, Madrid
Charles Whelan, Counsellor, Embassy of Ireland, Madrid
JORDAN
Iklil Sati, Jordan Embassy, Madrid
LIBERIA
Reid Wiles, Chargé d'Affaires a.i., Embassy of Liberia, Madrid
MOROCCO
M. Berdugo, Attaché de Cabinet, Ministère de l'agriculture, Rabat
Ahmed Drissi, Premier Secrétaire, Ambassade du Maroc, Madrid
NETHERLANDS
Carolus Eygenraam, Agricultural Attaché, Royal Netherlands Embassy, Rome
J.J. Vanderlee, Director International Organisations of the Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries, The Hague
PAKISTAN
Nazir Ahmed, Agricultural Attaché, Pakistan Embassy, Rome
PORTUGAL
A. Pena Monteiro, Portuguese FAO National Committee, Lisbon
SAUDI ARABIA
Nazir Fuad, Chargé d'Affaires, Saudi Arabian Embassy, Madrid
TUNISIA
Hachemi Ouanes, Attaché à l'Ambassade de Tunisie, Madrid
UNITED KINGDOM
Edward Hugh Bott, Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food, London
VIET-NAM
Tran Van Don, Ministre plénipotentiaire du Viet-Nam, Rome
YUGOSLAVIA
Mladen Sekicki, First Secretary, State Secretariat for Foreign Affairs, Zagreb
Permanent Observer - Observateur permanent - Observador Permanente
HOLY SEE — SAINT — SIÈGE — SANTA SEDE
Mons. Luigi Ligutti - Mons. Carlo Martini
Intergovernmental Organizations
Organisations intergouvernementales
Organizaciones intergubernamentales
ORGANIZATION FOR EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COOPERATION
André Deheeger, Administrateur principal, Paris
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS
Roger Savary, Secrétaire général, Paris
INTERNATIONAL WINE OFFICE
Francisco Jimenez Cuende, Madrid
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CATHOLIC CHARITIES
Mrs. Nerina Noe, Rome
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATION
Miss María del Pilar Bellosillo García, Madrid
Miss María Dolores Gibert, Madrid
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF OLIVE GROWERS
José Navarro Gonzales de Canales, Vice-Chairman, Madrid
UNION INTERNATIONALE DE PROTECTION DE L'ENFANCE
Juan Bosch-Marin, Madrid
FÉDÉRATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE
Renato Vidimari, Rome
LIGA DE SOCIEDADES DE LA CRUZ ROJA
Duque de Hernani, Gobernador de la Liga, Madrid
Manuel Gomez Mouron, Madrid
Carlos Blanco Soler, Madrid
Leocadio Zafra Hernandez, Madrid
INTERNATIONAL DAIRY FEDERATION
Santiago Matallana Ventura, Secretary, Spanish Committee of the Federation, Madrid
COMMISSION FOR TECHNICAL CO-OPERATION IN AFRICA SOUTH OF THE SAHARA (CCTA/CSH)
Mrs. Denise Richez, Publications Officer, London
EUROPEAN CONFEDERATION OF AGRICULTURE (C.E.A.)
Francisco Carrilero, Vice-Chairman for Spain, Madrid
Appendix C
LIST OF COUNCIL DOCUMENTS
Annexe C
LISTE DES DOCUMENTS DU CONSEIL
Apéndice C
LISTA DE DOCUMENTOS DEL CONSEJO
CL 26/1 First Draft | Provisional Agenda |
Ordre du jour provisoire | |
Programa Provisional | |
CL 26/2 | Arrangements for Ninth Session of the Conference |
Organisation de la neuvième session de la Conférence | |
Preparativos para el Noveno Período de Sesiones de la Conferencia | |
CL 26/2 Appendix I-Rev. 1 | Draft Agenda - Introductory - Procedure of the Session |
Projet d'ordre du jour - Introduction - Question de procédure | |
Proyecto de programa - Introducción: Constitución de la Conferencia | |
CL 26/3 | Working Capital Fund |
Fonds de roulement | |
Fondo de Operaciones | |
CL 26/4 | Report of the Twenty-Eighth Session of the Committee on Commodity Problems |
Rapport de la vingt-huitième session de la Commission des produits | |
Informe del 28o Período de Sesiones del Comité de Problemas de Productos Básicos | |
CL 26/4 Corr. | Rapport de la vingt-huitième session de la Commission des produits (French only) |
CL 26/5 | Allocation of Headquarters and Regional Expenditure between Regular Program and ETAP Funds |
Répartition entre le programme ordinaire et le PEAT des dépenses au Siège central et dans les régions | |
Distribución de los gastos de las oficinas centrales y regionales entre el presupuesto ordinario y el de Asistencia Técnica | |
CL 26/6 | Report of the Co-ordinating Committee |
Rapport du Comité de coordination | |
Informe del Comité de Coordinación | |
CL 26/7 | Report of the Twenty-Third Session of the Committee on Financial Control |
Rapport de la vingt-troisième session du Comité de contrôle financier | |
Informe del 23o Período de Sesiones del Comité de Control Financiero | |
CL 26/8 | Scale of Contributions 1958 and 1959 |
Barème des contributions pour 1958 et 1959 | |
Escala de Cuotas para 1958 y 1959 | |
CL 26/9 | Staff Compensation Plan |
Plan d'indemnisation du personnel | |
Plan de Indemnizaciones al Personal | |
CL 26/10 | Report of the Council Committee on Relations with International Organizations (Nineteenth Session) |
Rapport du Comité du Conseil chargé des relations avec les organisations internationales (dix-neuvième session) | |
Informe del Comité de Relaciones con las Organizaciones Internacionales (19o Período de Sesiones) | |
CL 26/11 | Report of the Special Committee on Observer Status and on Constitutions, Conventions and Agreements |
Rapport du Comité spécial sur le statut d'observateur et sur les actes constitutifs, conventions et accords | |
Informe del Comité Especial sobre Observadores, y sobre Constituciones, Convenciones y Acuerdos | |
CL 26/11 Sup. 1 | Special Committee on Observer Status and on Constitutions, Conventions and Agreements (Comments by Member Nations on Document CL 26/11) |
Comité spécial sur le statut d'observateur et sur les actes constitutifs, conventions et accords (observations des Etats Membres sur le document CL 26/11) | |
Comité Especial sobre Observadores y sobre Constituciones, Convenciones y Acuerdos (Observaciones hechas por los Estados Miembros sobre el Documento CL 26/11) | |
CL 26/11 Annex II | Draft Amendment to the Constitution and Rules of Procedure of the Organization Prepared in the light of the Report of the Special Committe on Observer Status and on Constitutions, Conventions and Agreements Sponsored by FAO |
Projet d'amendements à l'Acte constitutif et au Règlement intérieur de l'Organisation, tenant compte du rapport du Comité spécial sur le statut d'observateur et sur les actes constitutifs, conventions et accords établis sous l'égide de la FAO | |
Proyecto de enmienda a la Constitución y Reglamento Interior de la Organización, preparados en vista del informe del Comité Especial sobre Observadores, y sobre Constituciones, Convenciones y Acuerdos promovidos por la FAO | |
CL 26/12 | Special Committee on Observer Status and on Constitutions, Conventions and Agreements (Report on the Granting of Observer Status to Nations) |
Comité spécial sur le statut d'observateur et sur les actes constitutifs, conventions et accords (projet de rapport concernant l'octroi du statut d'observateur aux Etats) | |
Comité especial sobre Observadores, y sobre Constituciones, Convenciones y Acuerdos (Proyecto de informe sobre la concesión de la condición de observador a los países) | |
CL 26/13 | Election and Voting Procedure - Council Committee on Methods of Election |
Méthodes d'élection et de votation - Rapport du Comité spécial du Conseil sur les méthodes d'élection | |
Elecciones y procedimientos electorales. Informe del Comité Especial del Consejo sobre Métodos de Elección | |
CL 26/14 | Appointment of Members of the FAO Staff Pension Committee |
Nomination des membres du Comité de la Caisse des pensions du personnel de la FAO | |
Nombramiento de Miembros del Comité de Pensiones del Personal de la FAO | |
CL 26/15 | Review of the Common United Nations System of Salaries, Allowances and Benefits (Report by the Director-General) |
Examen du régime commun des traitements, indemnités et prestations des Nations Unies (Rapport du Directeur général) | |
Examen del Régimen Común de Sueldos, Subsidios y Prestaciones de las Naciones Unidas (Informe del Director General) | |
CL 26/15 Sup. 1 | Cost of Living for International Civil Servants in Rome |
Coût de la vie pour les fonctionnaires internationaux à Rome | |
Costo de la vida en Roma para los funcionarios internacionales | |
CL 26/15-Rev. 1 | Review of the Common United Nations System of Salaries, Allowances and Benefits |
Examen du régime commun des traitements, indemnités et prestations des Nations Unies | |
Examen del Régimen Común de Sueldos, Subsidios y Prestaciones de las Naciones Unidas | |
CL 26/16 | Salaries of FAO General Service Category Staff in Rome |
Traitement des fonctionnaires de la catégorie des services généraux de la FAO à Rome | |
Sueldos del Personal de la categoría de Servicios Generales de la FAO en Roma | |
CL 26/17 | Organizational Adjustments in FAO |
Modifications à l'organisation interne de la FAO | |
Reajustes de organización en la FAO | |
CL 26/18 | Geographical Distribution of Staff (Note by the Director-General) |
Répartition géographique du personnel (Note du Directeur général) | |
Distribución geográfica del personal (Nota del Director General) | |
CL 26/19 | Office Accommodation at Headquarters (Report by the Director-General) |
Locaux du Siège (Rapport du Directeur général) | |
Espacio para oficinas en la Sede (Informe del Director General) | |
CL 26/20 | Establishment of a European Inland Fisheries Advisory Commission |
Institution d'une Commission consultative sur les pêches intérieures européennes | |
Establecimiento de una Comisión Asesora Europea sobre Pesca Continental | |
CL 26/21 | Report to the Council of FAO Work in Co-ordinating National Agricutural Programs and Policies |
Rapport du Conseil sur l'action entreprise par la FAO pour coordonner les politiques et programmes nationaux agricoles | |
Informe al Consejo sobre la labor de la FAO en la coordinación de programas y políticas agrícolas nacionales | |
CL 26/22 | Fifth World Forestry Congress |
Cinquième Congrès forestier mondial | |
Quinto Congreso Forestal Mundial | |
CL 26/23 | Amendments to the Constitution of the European Commission for the Control of Foot-and-Mouth Disease |
Amendements à l'acte constitutif de la Commission européenne de lutte contre la fièvre aphteuse | |
Enmiendas al estatuto orgánico de la Comisión Europea para la Lucha contra la Fiebre Aftosa | |
CL 26/24 | Report of FAO Mission on Emergency Food Situation in Morocco |
Rapport de la Mission FAO sur la crise alimentaire au Maroc | |
Informe de la Misión de la FAO sobre la crisis alimentaria del Reino de Marruecos | |
CL 26/25 | Mediterranean Reforestation Programs in Relation to General Economic Development |
Programmes de reboisement dans le bassin méditerranéen en rapport avec le développement économique général | |
Programas mediterráneos de repoblación forestal en relación con el fomento económico general | |
CL 26/26 | Second Session of Joint FAO/ECE Committee on Forest Working Techniques and Training of Forest Workers |
Deuxième session du Comité mixte FAO/CEE des techniques de travail en forêts et de la formation des ouvriers forestiers | |
Segunda reunión del Comité Mixto FAO/CEE sobre Técnicas de Trabajo Forestal y Capacitación de Trabajadores Forestales |
Conference Documents considered by the Council
Documents de la Conférence examinés par le Conseil
Documentos de la Conferencia que ha examinado el Consejo
C 57/4 | Report of the Ad Hoc Committee on the Organizational Structure of FAO to the Ninth Session of the Conference |
Rapport du Comité ad hoc chargé d'étudier la structure de la FAO, présenté à la neuvième session de la Conférence | |
Informe del Comité Ad Hoc sobre la estructura orgánica de la FAO al Noveno Período de Sesiones de la Conferencia | |
C 57/5 | Program of Work and Budget for 1958 and 1959 |
Programme de travail et Budgets pour 1958 et 1959 | |
Programa de labores y Presupuestos para 1958 y 1959 | |
C 57/5 Sup. 1 | Program of Work and Budget for 1958 and 1959 - Annex III - Special Funds |
Programme de travail et Budgets pour 1958–59 - Annexe III - Fonds spéciaux | |
Programa de labores y Presupuestos para 1958–59 - Anexo III - Fondos Especiales | |
C 57/5 Sup. 2 | Program of Work and Budget for 1958–59 - Chapter V - Common Services |
Programme de travail et Budgets pour 1958–59 - Chapitre V - Charges communes | |
Programa de labores y Presupuestos par 1958–59- Capítulo V - Servicios Comunes Diversos | |
CL 26/LIMITED/1 | Inaugural Speech by His Excellency Sr. D. Cirilo Canovas, Minister of Agriculture of Spain |
Discours d'ouverture de Son Excellence Don Cirilo Canovas, Ministre de l'agriculture du gouvernement espagnol | |
Discurso inaugural del Excmo. Sr. D. Cirilo Canovas, Ministro de Agricultura de España | |
CL 26/LIMITED/2 and CL 26/LIMITED/2 Sup. 1 | List of Council Documents |
Liste des documents du Conseil | |
Lista de documentos del Consejo | |
CL 26/LIMITED/3 CL 26/LIMITED/3 Rev. 1 | Admission of Observers to the Twenty-Sixth Session of the Council |
Admission d'observateurs à vingt-sixième session du Conseil | |
Admisión de Observadores al 26o período de sesiones del Consejo | |
CL 26/LIMITED/4 | Statement to Committee “A” of the Council by the IFAP Observer |
Déclaration faite par l'observateur de la FIPA devant le Comité « A » du Conseil | |
Exposición hecha al Comité « A » del Consejo por el Observador de la Federación Internacional de Productores Agrícolas | |
CL 26/LIMITED/5 | Text of the amendment proposed by the Secretary-General to paragraph 4 of the draft report on the scale of contributions (CL 26/8) |
Texte de l'amendement proposé par le Secrétaire général au paragraphe 4 du projet de rapport sur le barème des contributions (CL 26/8) | |
Texto de la enmienda propuesta por el Secretario General, al párrafo 4 del proyecto de informe sobre la Escala de Cuotas (CL 26/8) | |
CL 26/LIMITED/6 | Draft amendments to the Constitution in the Light of the Report of the Ad Hoc Committee on Organizational Structure of FAO - Committee “B” |
Projet d'amendements à l'acte constitutif en fonction du Rapport du Comité ad hoc chargé d'étudier la structure de la FAO - Comité « B » | |
Proyectos de Enmiendas a la Constitución en vista del Informe del Comité Ad Hoc sobre la Estructura Orgánica de la FAO - Comité « B » | |
CL 26/LIMITED/7 FIRST DRAFT | Draft Report of the Committee on Administrative and Financial Matters |
Projet de rapport du Comité des questions administratives et financières | |
Proyecto de Informe del Comité sobre Cuestiones Administrativas y de Finanzas | |
CL 26/LIMITED/8 FIRST DRAFT and SECOND DRAFT | Report of the Ad Hoc Committee on the Organizational Structure of FAO |
Rapport du Comité ad hoc chargé d'étudier la structure de la FAO | |
Informe del Comité Ad Hoc sobre la estructura orgánica de la FAO | |
CL 26/LIMITED/9 | Committee on Settlement, Resettlement and Agrarian Reform |
Comité de la colonisation agricole et de la réforme agraire | |
Comité de Colonización, Recolonización y Reforma Agraria | |
CL 26/LIMITED/10 FIRST DRAFT and SECOND DRAFT | Program of Work and Budget for 1958–59 |
Programme de travail et budgets pour 1958–59 | |
Programa de labores y Presupuesto para 1958–59 | |
CL 26/LIMITED/11 | Election and Voting Procedure |
Méthodes d'élection et de votation | |
Elecciones y procedimientos electorales | |
CL 26/LIMITED/12 | Not issued - Non publié - No se preparó |
CL 26/LIMITED/13 and Rev. 1 | Provisional Agenda of the Conference |
Ordre du jour provisoire de la Conférence | |
Programa provisional de la Conferencia | |
CL 26/LIMITED/14 | Proposal for a Permanent Committee on Settlement, Resettlement and Agrarian Reform |
Proposition tendant à instituer un Comité permanent de la colonisation et du recasement agricole et de la réforme agraire | |
Propuesta de creación de un comité permanente sobre colonización, recolonización y reforma agraria | |
CL 26/LIMITED/15 | Report of the Twenty-Sixth Session of the Council |
Rapport de la vingt-sixième session du Conseil | |
Informe del 26o Período de Sesiones del Consejo | |
CL 26/PV-1 to CL 26/PV-3 | Proceedings of Plenary Meetings |
Comptes rendus des séances plénières | |
Actas de las sesiones plenarias | |
CL 26/A/PV-1 to CL 26/A/PV-7 | Proceedings of Meetings of Committee on Program Matters (Committee A |
Comptes rendus des séances du Comité du programme et des questions techniques (Comité A) | |
Actas de las sesiones del Comité del Programa y de Cuestiones Técnicas (Comité A) | |
CL 26/B/SR | Summary Record of Discussions at Council Committee on Constitutional Questions (Committee B) |
Compte rendu analytique des débats du Comité du Conseil chargé des questions constitutionnelles (Comité B) | |
Actas resumidas de los debates del Comité del Consejo sobre cuestiones constitucionales (Comité B) |
Appendix D
NINTH SESSION OF THE CONFERENCE - PROVISIONAL AGENDA
INTRODUCTORY - PROCEDURE OF THE SESSION
Election of Chairman and Vice-Chairmen (Rules of Procedure, Rule VII - 1 and 2)
Appointment of General Committee and Credentials Committee (Rules of Procedure, Rule VIII)
Adoption of the Agenda
Arrangements for the Session and Allocation of Agenda Items
Admission of Observers to the Session
PART I - PROGRAM TRENDS AND POLICY QUESTIONS IN FOOD AND AGRICULTURE
Ad Hoc memoranda by the Director-General on some of the sub-items listed under item 6(c) “National Programs and Policies”.
PART II - CONSTITUTIONAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE MATTERS
Granting of Observer Status (Resolution No. 35/55 of Eighth Conference Session)
International Conventions and Agreements
Report on the Status of International Conventions and Agreements and Amendments thereto.
Agreements between FAO and Individual Member Governments
Agreement between the Government of Venezuela and the Organization for the establishment of a Latin American
Forest Research Institute (paragraph 371 of Report of Eighth Conference Session)
Staff Matters (Resolution No. 6/56 of the Third Special Session of the Conference)
Appointment of representatives to the FAO Staff Pension Committee
Other Matters
Date and Place of Tenth Session of the Conference
Annexe D
ORDRE DU JOUR PROVISOIRE DE LA NEUVIÈME SESSION DE LA CONFÉRENCE
INTRODUCTION - QUESTIONS DE PROCÉDURE
Election du Président et des Vice-présidents (Règlement intérieur, Article VII - 1 et 2)
Constitution du Bureau et de la Commission de vérification des pouvoirs (Règlement intérieur, Article VIII)
Adoption de l'ordre du jour
Organisation de la Session et répartition des questions de l'ordre du jour
Admission d'observateurs
PREMIÈRE PARTIE - TENDANCES DU PROGRAMME ET QUESTIONS DE POLITIQUE EN MATIÈRE D'ALIMENTATION ET D'AGRICULTURE
Notes spéciales du Directeur général sur certaines des questions inscrites au point 6(c) « Politiques et programmes nationaux »
DEUXIÈME PARTIE - QUESTIONS CONSTITUTIONNELLES ET ADMINISTRATIVES
Octroi du statut d'observateur (Résolution No 35/55 de la Conférence)
Conventions et accords internationaux
Rapport sur la situation des conventions et accords internationaux et sur les amendements y relatifs
Accords entre la FAO et des Etats Membres
Accord entre le Gouvernement du Venezuela et l'Organisation, pour l'établissement d'un Institut latino-américain
de recherche forestière (Rapport de la huitième session de la Conférence, paragraphe 371)
Questions de personnel (Résolution No 6/56 de la troisième session extraordinaire de la Conférence)
Nomination du Commissaire aux comptes
Questions diverses
Date et lieu de la dixième session de la Conférence
Apéndice D
PROGRAMA PROVISIONAL DEL NOVENO PERIODO DE SESIONES
DE LA CONFERENCIA
INTRODUCCION: CONSTITUCION DE LA CONFERENCIA
Elección del Presidente y de los Vicepresidentes (Reglamento Interior, Artículo VII - 1 y 2)
Nombramiento del Comité General y del Comité de Credenciales (Reglamento Interior, Artículo VIII)
Aprobación del programa
Organización del período de sesiones y distribución de los temas del programa
Admisión de observadores al período de sesiones
PARTE I - ORIENTACION DEL PROGRAMA Y POLITICA EN MATERIA DE
AGRICULTURA Y ALIMENTACION
PARTE II - ASUNTOS CONSTITUCIONALES Y ADMINISTRATIVOS
Convenciones y acuerdos internacionales
Informe sobre el estado de las Convenciones y Acuerdos Internacionales y sobre las enmiendas a los mismos
Acuerdos entre la FAO y los distintos Estatos Miembros
Acuerdo entre el Gobierno de Venezuela y la Organización para el establecimiento de un Instituto Latinoamericano
de Investigación Forestal (párrafo 371 del Informe del Octavo Período de Sesiones de la Conferencia)
Asuntos del personal (Resolución No. 6/56 del Tercer Período Extraordinario de Sesiones de la Conferencia)
Nombramiento de Auditor Externo
Otros asuntos
Fecha y lugar del Décimo Período de Sesiones de la Conferencia