Independent Chairman | Michel Cépède |
Président indépendant | |
Presidente independiente | |
First Vice-Chairman | Miss Marina de Barros e Vasconcellos (Brazil) |
Premier Vice-Président | |
Primer Vicepresidente | |
Second Vice-Chairman | Arne Løchen (Norway) |
Deuxième Vice-Président | |
Segundo Vicepresidente |
MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
MEMBRES DU CONSEIL
MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA
Représentant | N. BOUKLI Secrétaire général Ministère de l'Agriculture | Alger |
Suppléant | M.T. NADIR Directeur des Etudes économiques et de la Planification Ministère de l'Agriculture | Alger |
Suppléant | Abdelmajid FASLA Deuxième Secrétaire Ambassade de la République algérienne démocratique et populaire | Rome |
Adjoint | Brahim AISSA Secrétaire des Affaires Etrangères | Alger |
Adjoint | Mohammed ABDELAZIZ Directeur de la Réforme agraire | Alger |
Adjoint | Djilali MEDDAHI Directeur du Centre national pédagogique agricole | Alger |
Adjoint | C. CHENNI Conseiller au Ministère de l'Agriculture | Alger |
Adjoint | Mouradi BENZAGHOU Sous-Directeur de la Production végétale Ministère de l'Agriculture | Alger |
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA
Représentant | R. VAN HAUWERMEIREN Ambassadeur Représentant permanent de la Belgique auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Conseiller | Mme. S. VERVALCKE Directeur d'Administration au Ministère des Affaire étrangères et de la Coopération au Développement | Bruxelles |
Conseiller | Dominique LALOUX Conseiller à la Représentation belge auprès des Conférences Economiques Internationales | Bruxelles |
Conseiller | André REGNIER Représentant permanent adjoint de la Belgique auprès de la FAO | Rome |
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Representantive | Miss Marina de BARROS e VASCONCELLOS Counsellor Embassy of Brazil Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO | Rome |
CANADA
Representative | F. SHEFRIN Chairman, Interdepartmental FAO Committee, Director of International Liaison Division Department of Agriculture | Ottawa |
Alternate | J.E. MONTGOMERY Commercial Counsellor Canadian Embassy | Rome |
Associate | G.I. WARREN First Secretary Canadian Embassy | Rome |
Associate | R.P. STERLING United Nations Division Department of External Affairs | Ottawa |
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE - REPUBLICA CENTROAFRICANA
Représentant | Jean-de-Dieu BISSIAKARI Attaché commercial Ambassade de la République Centrafricaine | Rome |
CHILE - CHILI
Representante | Hernán SANTA CRUZ Embajador, Representante Permanente de Chile ante los Organismos Internacionales | Ginebra |
Suplente | Sergio PIZARRO MACKAY Ministro Consejero, Encargado de negocios a.i. de Chile en Italia Representante Permanente de Chile ante la FAO | Roma |
Suplente | Jorge ECHENIQUE Ministerio de Agricultura | Santiago |
Adjunto | Víctor Hugo OLGUIN Primer Secretario, Embajada de Chile | Roma |
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Representante | Tomás de Jesús LOPEZ R. Viceministro de Agricultura | Bogotá |
Suplente | Gonzalo BULA HOYOS Ministro Consejero Asesor Especial del Gobierno de Colombia para la FAO | Amsterdam |
Suplente | Humberto RUIZ VARELA Consejero Embajada de Colombia Representante Permanente de Colombia ante la FAO | Roma |
Suplente | Carlos VILLAMIL CHAUX Gerente General del Instituto Colombiano de la Reforma Agraria (INCORA) | Bogotá |
Suplente | Pedro Javier SOTO Asesor del Ministerio de Agricultura para Asuntos de la FAO | Bogotá |
COSTA RICA
Representante | Fernando BATALLA ESQUIVEL Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería | San José |
Suplente | Carlos DI MOTTOLA BALESTRA Embajador Representante Permanente de Costa Rica ante la FAO | |
Adjunto | Rodolfo COTO PACHECO Asesor del Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería | San José |
Adjunto | Fernando RUNNEBAUM VOLIO Primer Representante Permanente Alterno de Costa Rica ante la FAO | Roma |
Adjunto | Jorge ARGUEDAS TRUQUE Asesor del Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería | San José |
Adjunto | Gavino DI SUNI Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno de Costa Rica ante la FAO | Roma |
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA
Representative | Mulugetta BEZZABEH Director-General of Agriculture | Addis Ababa |
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Représentant | Jean de VAISSIERE Inspecteur général de l'Agriculture | Paris |
Suppléant | B. TOUSSAINT Ministre plénipotentiaire Ministère des Affaires Etrangères | Paris |
Suppléant | G. WEILL Secrétaire général du Comité Interministériel de l'Alimentation et de l'Agriculture | Paris |
Suppléant | H. JANTON Contrôler d'Etat Ministère de l'Economie et des Finances | Paris |
Conseiller | P. de KERRAOUL Conseiller des Affaires étrangères | Paris |
Conseiller | Max de CALBIAC Premier Secrétaire Ambassade de France Représentant permanent de la France auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Conseiller | H. BELIN Attaché agricole près l'Ambassade de France | Rome |
Conseiller | Paul HALIMI Chef du Bureau des Organisations Internationales Ministère de l'Agriculture | Paris |
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REP. FEDERALE D' - ALEMANIA REP. FEDERAL DE
Representative | Fritzwerner PIRKMAYR Ministerialdirigent Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry | Bonn |
Alternate | Walter RAU Ministerialdirigent Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation | Bonn |
Associate | Wolfgang GRABISCH Regierungsdirektor Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry | Bonn |
Associate | Hans Guenter KIRSCHSTEIN Regierungsdirektor Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation | Bonn |
Associate | Eberhard LUEHE Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |
Associate | Peter DASSEL Legationsrat Federal Foreign Office | Bonn |
INDIA - INDE
Representative | T.P. SINGH Permanent Secretary Department of Agriculture, Community Development and Cooperation, Ministry of Food and Agriculture | New Delhi |
Alternate | Kamala PRASAD Deputy Secretary, Department of Agriculture Ministry of Food and Agriculture | New Delhi |
Associate | T.N. SARAF Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of India Permanent Representative of India to FAO | Rome |
INDONESIA - INDONESIE
Representative | S.W. SADIKIN Director-General of Agriculture Department of Agriculture | Djakarta |
Alternate | Soegeng AMAT Agricultural Attaché Embassy of Indonesia Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO | Rome |
Associate | J. HUTABARAT Chief, Bureau of Foreign Relations Secretary, National FAO Committee Department of Agriculture | Djkarta |
Associate | Djumbang RUSAD Chief, Economic Section Embassy of Indonesia | Rome |
IRAQ - IRAK
Representative | Ghalib Jabir AL-RAWI Member of the Iraqi Higher Agricultural Planning Board | Baghdad |
Alternate | Haidar AL-HAIDARI Director-General of Plant Protection Ministry of Agriculture | Baghdad |
Associate | Zaid RAMADAN Deputy Director of the Technical Section Ministry of Agriculture Secretary of the Iraqi Liaison Food and Agriculture Committee | Baghdad |
Adviser | Abdul Wadood SHEKHLY Counsellor, Embassy of the Republic of Iraq Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO | Rome |
JAPAN - JAPON
Representative | Kazuo ICHIHASHI Ambassador, Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Tokyo |
Alternate | Kyo ANDO Minister Embassy of Japan Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO | Rome |
Associate | Koya MIMURA First Secretary Embassy of Japan | Rome |
Associate | Shojo SUNAGA International Cooperation Division Economic Affairs Bureau Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | Tokyo |
Associate | Mutsuyoshi NISHIMURA Third Secretary Embassy of Japan | Rome |
NEPAL
Representative | Vishnu Prasad DHITAL Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Food and Agriculture | Kathmandu |
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA
Representative | Allan T. JOHNS Director-General of Agriculture | Wellington |
Alternate | Richard Brian ATKINS Counsellor Embassy of New Zealand | Rome |
Associate | E.R. WOODS Second Secretary (Commercial) Embassy of New Zealand | Rome |
NIGERIA
Representative | Bukar SHAIB Permanent Secretary Federal Ministry of Agriculture | Lagos |
Alternate | J.A. EWEKA Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of Nigeria Permanent Representative of Nigeria to FAO |
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA
Representative | Hans Kristian SEIP Director-General of Forestry Ministry of Agriculture | Oslo |
Alternate | Arne LØCHEN Secretary-General National Nutrition Council | Oslo |
Alternate | Klaus SUNNANAA Director-General of Fisheries Directorate of Fisheries | Bergen |
Associate | Torbjørn CHRISTIANSEN Counsellor, Royal Norwegian Embassy Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO | Rome |
PAKISTAN - PAQUISTAN
Representative | A.K.M. AHSAN Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Works | Islamabad |
Alternate | M.I.K. KHALIL Agricultural Counsellor Embassy of Pakistan Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO | Rome |
PERU - PEROU
Representante | Jorge BARANDIARAN Ministro de Agricultura | Lima |
Suplente | Mauro VILLAVISENCIO SOTO Director General de Cooperación Técnica Económica Internacional | Lima |
Adjunto | Carlos GAMARRA VARGAS Consejero Embajada del Perú | Roma |
Adjunto | Aurelio MASIAS ABADIA Consejero para la Agricultura del Palacio de Gobierno | Lima |
Adjunto | Santiago ARRIOLA SARMIENTO Representante Permanente del Perú ante la FAO | Roma |
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS
Representative | José ALEJANDRINO Ambassador of the Philippines to Italy Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | Juan J. HORMILLOSA Minister Counsellor Embassy of the Philippines | Rome |
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
Representative | Wojciech CHABASINSKI Ambassador of the Polish People's Republic to Italy Permanent Representative of Poland to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | Antonio CZARKOWSKI Deputy Director, Department of International Organizations Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Warsaw |
Alternate | Mrs. Ewa RASZEJA TOBJASZ Deputy Chairman, Polish National FAO Committee | Warsaw |
Alternate | Henryk PODEDWORNY Secretary Polish National FAO Committee | Warsaw |
Associate | Kazimierz KIMSZAL First Secretary Embassy of the Polish People's Republic | Rome |
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA
Représentant | Filip TOMULESCO Vice-Ministre de l'Agriculture et de la Sylviculture | Bucarest |
Suppléant | Iacob IONASCO Ambassadeur de la République socialiste de Roumanie en Italie Représentant permanent de la Roumanie auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Suppléant | Eugen BUCIUMAN Secrétaire général du Comité National roumain de la FAO | Bucarest |
Adjoint | Ion DUMITRU Premier Secrétaire Ambassade de la République Socialiste de Roumanie | Rome |
Conseiller | Laurentiu BUIA Conseiller Institut de Recherches pour l'Economie agraire | Bucarest |
SAUDI ARABIA - ARABIE SAOUDITE - ARABIA SAUDITA
Representative | Mohammed AL FAISAL Director-General Saline Water Conversion Office Ministry of Agriculture and Water | Jiddah |
Alternate | Ibrahim ABOU BOUTAIN Agricultural Counsellor Embassy of Saudi Arabia | Rome |
Associate | Adnan T. SAMMAN Office Manager, Saline Water Conversion Office, Ministry of Agriculture and Water | Jiddah |
Associate | Hassan H. HAJRAH Director-General Public Land Management | Riyadh |
TANZANIA - TANZANIE
Representative | Kente Deogratias LWEHABURA Regional Director of Agriculture, Mwanza Region | Mwanza |
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA
Representative | Tansug BLEDA Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Turkey Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | Nevzat KARACAHISARLI Director-General Planning and Economical Research Department Ministry of Agriculture | Ankara |
Associate | Sadettin NURGUN Director of Section Department of International Economic Organizations Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Ankara |
UNITED ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE UNIE - REPUBLICA ARABE UNIDA
Representative | Hassan A. EL-TOBGY Under-Secretary of State Ministry of Agriculture | Cairo |
Alternate | Ahmed Mahmoud RASSEM Director Foreign Agricultural Relations Department Ministry of Agriculture | Cairo |
Alternate | Miss Bahiga ARAFA Second Secretary Department of International Organizations and Conferences Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Cairo |
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO
Representative | A.A.W. LANDYMORE Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | K.G. ASHTON Assistant Secretary Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Overseas Development Administration) | London |
Adviser | P.C. DUFF Secretary, National FAO Committee Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Overseas Development Administration) | London |
Adviser | D.M. WARMAN Assistant Principal Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Overseas Development Administration) | London |
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative | Andrew J. MAIR Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Affairs and Commodity Problems Department of Agriculture | Washington, D.C. |
Alternate | Paul J. BYRNES Counsellor for FAO Affairs American Embassy Permanent Representative of the U.S.A. to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | Rulon GIBB Director, International Organizations Division, Export Marketing Service Department of Agriculture | Washington, D.C. |
Alternate | Ralph W. PHILLIPS Director, International Organizations Staff Office of the Assistant Secretary for International Affairs and Commodity Programs Department of Agriculture | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Donald E. BROCK Special Assistant to the Secretary Department of Agriculture | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Harry L. COBURN Second Secretary American Embassy Alternate Permanent Representative of the U.S.A. to FAO | Rome |
Adviser | Walter K. DAVIS Development Affairs Officer American Embassy | Rome |
Adviser | Mrs. Prudence FOX Foreign Affairs Specialist National Marine Fisheries Service Department of Commerce | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Minos D. GENERALES Director, Institute on World Affairs San Diego State College | San Diego, California |
Adviser | Walton M. NIXON Liaison Officer for FAO Affairs Agency for International Development | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | John R. SCHAUB Staff Assistant to the Administrator Economic Research Service Department of Agriculture | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Thomas W.M. SMITH Chief Division of UN Economic Affairs Office of International Economic and Social Affairs Department of State | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Max L. WITCHER Deputy Director International Organizations Staff Department of Agriculture | Washington, D.C. |
UPPER VOLTA - HAUTE-VOLTA - ALTO VOLTA
Représentant | Léopold W. SIRY Director du Développement Rural | Ouagadougou |
URUGUAY
Representante | Jorge C. ELENA Director Interino Oficina de Programación y Política Agropecuaria Ministerio de Agricultura | Montevideo |
Suplente | Diego ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTIN Secretario, Embajada del Uruguay Representante Permanente Alterno del Uruguay ante la FAO | Roma |
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE
Representative | J.M. MUTTI Minister of State for Rural Development | Lusaka |
Alternate | Lundondo NUMEKA Assistant Secretary Ministry of Rural Development | Lusaka |
Alternate | Macila Joshur LUMINA Chief Agricultural Research Officer Ministry of Rural Development | Chilanga |
Alternate | Sandford K. MAYOWE Chief Fisheries Training Officer Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources | Chilanga |
Associate | A.S. VAMOER Executive Secretary Food and Nutrition Commission | Lusaka |
Associate | E.E.W. MBEWE First Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Zambia | Rome |
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
Juan Carlos VIGNAUD Segundo Secretario (Asuntos Económicos) Embajada de la República Argentina Representante Permanente Suplente de Argentina ante la FAO | Roma |
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
J.A. STAFFORD Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of Australia | Rome |
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
Rudolf SEUHS Ministerialrat Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | Vienna |
Hermann REDL Ministerialsekretär Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | Vienna |
BULGARIA - BULGARIE
Diko VARBANOV DEKOV Premier Secrétaire Ambassade de la République Populaire de Bulgarie Représentant permanent de la Bulgarie auprès de la FAO | Rome |
CONGO, THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF THE - CONGO, LA REPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DU -CONGO, LA REPUBLICA POPULAR DEL
Bernard ITOUA-EKABA Attaché de Cabinet au Ministère du Développement | Brazzaville |
Jean-Pierre LEKE Conseiller Economique Ambassade de la République populaire du Congo Représentant Permanent de la République populaire du Congo auprès de la FAO |
CUBA
Fernando LOPEZ MUINO Embajador, Representante Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO | Roma |
CZECHOSLOVAK SOCIALIST REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE SOCIALISTE TCHECOSLOVAQUE -REPUBLICA SOCIALISTA CHECOSLOVACA
Milan MLCOUSEK Troisième Secrétaire Ambassade de la République Socialiste Tchécoslovaque | Rome |
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
Hans Jörgen KRISTENSEN Counsellor Ministry of Agriculture Acting Chairman, Danish National FAO Committee | Copenhagen |
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE - REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
Pedro L. PADILLA TONOS Embajador de la República Dominicana ante la FAO | Roma |
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Luis HIDALGO VILLACIS Consejero Comercial, Embajada del Ecuador Representante Permanente Alterno del Ecuador ante la FAO | Roma |
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Antti LASSILA Second Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Finland Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO | Rome |
GABON - LE GABON - GABON
Edouard TEALE Premier Conseiller Ambassade de la République gabonaise Représentant Permanent du Gabon auprès de la FAO | Rome |
GHANA
Leonard Peace TOSU Principal Secretary Ministry of Agriculture | Accra |
Albert Amarku LARYEA Chief Agricultural Officer Ministry of Agriculture | Accra |
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA
Constantin TSIBOURIS Attaché agricole Ambassade de Grèce | Rome |
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA
K. KARCSAI Secretary General of the Hungarian National FAO Committee | Budapest |
Lászlo VEKONY Counsellor Embassy of the Hungarian People's Republic Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO | Rome |
G. HIDVEGI Counsellor Hungarian National FAO Committee | Budapest |
IRAN
Hussein SADEGH Ambassador Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO | Rome |
ISRAEL
Shimon MAZE Minister Plenipotentiary Agricultural Affairs Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO | Rome |
Ariel TOAFF Assistant to the Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO | Rome |
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Ugo PAPI Secrétaire général du Comité national italien de la FAO | Rome |
Antonio FERONE Bureau des Relations internationales Comité national italien de la FAO | Rome |
Mlle Francesca ZAFARANA Attaché de Presse, Comité national italien de la FAO | Rome |
Mme Elena MAMMONE Comité national italien de la FAO | Rome |
Curzio CANEVA Comité national italien de la FAO | Rome |
Ennio CAPODILUPO Conseiller, Ministère de la Marine Marchande | Rome |
Orazio GRAZIANI Comité national italien de la FAO | Rome |
IVORY COAST - COTE-D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MARFIL
H. Kouao ANONDO Premier Secrétaire Ambassade de Côte-d'Ivoire | Rome |
JORDAN - JORDANIE - JORDANIA
Salah JUMA' Ambassador Permanent Representative of Jordan to FAO | Rome |
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE
Ju In SONG Agricultural Attaché Embassy of the Republic of Korea Permanent Representative of Korea to FAO | Rome |
KUWAIT - KOWEIT
Ali Meshari AL-HILAL First Secretary Embassy of the State of Kuwait | Rome |
LESOTHO
Albert S. MOHALE Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture, Cooperatives and Marketing | Maseru |
LIBYAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE LIBYENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE LIBIA
Khalil Abdul BARI Permanent Representative of the Libyan Arab Republic to FAO | Rome |
MADAGASCAR
Alfred BOTRALAHY Ambassadeur de Madagascar en Italie, Représentant Permanent de Madagascar auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Georges Ivan SOLOFOSON Attaché, Ambassade de la République malgache Représentant Permanent Adjoint de Madagascar auprès de la FAO | Rome |
MALTA - MALTE
Istvan MOSKOVITS Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of Malta Permanent Representative of Malta to FAO | Rome |
MEXICO - MEXIQUE
Srta. Ivonne LOYOLA y ESCOBEDO Primer Secretario Embajada de México | Roma |
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS
Nor El GHORFI Ambassadeur du Maroc auprès de la FAO | Rome |
NETHERLANDS, KINGDOM OF THE - PAYS-BAS, ROYAUME DES - PAISES BAJOS, REINO DE LOS
A.S. TUINMAN Counsellor Embassy of the Netherlands Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO | Rome |
NICARAGUA
Bosco MATAMOROS Agregado Cultural Embajada de la República de Nicaragua Representante Permanente de Nicaraguan ante la FAO | Roma |
PARAGUAY
Anibal FERNANDEZ Consejero Embajada del Paraguay | Roma |
PORTUGAL
Lopo CANCELLA DE ABREU Chairman Portuguese National FAO Committee | Lisbon |
Luís BRAMAO Agricultural Research Officer Secretariat of Agriculture | Lisbon |
J. de SÁ SOUTINHO First Secretary Embassy of Portugal Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO | Rome |
SENEGAL
Amadou Louis GUEYE Ministre plénipotentiaire du Sénégal auprès de la FAO | Rome |
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPANA
Antonio FERNANDEZ y GONZALEZ Agregado Agrónomo Embajada de España Representante Permanente de España ante la FAO | Roma |
Carlos DE JUAN Servicio Exterior Agrario Ministerio de Agricultura | Madrid |
SUDAN, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE - SOUDAN, REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE DU -SUDAN, REPUBLICA DEMOCRATICA DEL
Suliman Sid AHMED First Secretary Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan Permanent Representative of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan to FAO | Rome |
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA
Claes-Erik ODHNER Head of Research Department Swedish Confederation of Trade Unions | Stockholm |
Carl-Enrik LAGERFELT Head of Section Ministry of Agriculture | Stockholm |
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA
Jean Claude PIOT Président du Comité national suisse de la FAO | Berne |
Alfred CARDINAUX Attaché agricole, Ambassade de Suisse Représentant permanent de la Suisse auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Eric PFISTER Secrétaire à l'Ambassade de Suisse | Rome |
SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE SIRIA
Emile CHOUERI Counsellor Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic Permanent Representative of the Syrian Arab Republic to FAO | Rome |
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA
M. Sawaeng KULTHONGKHAM Under-Secretary Ministry of Agriculture | Bangkok |
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
Charles ARCHIBALD Permanent Representative of Trinidad and Tobago to FAO | Geneva |
UGANDA - OUGANDA
George Wycliffe Boazi GOWA Under-Secretary Ministry of Marketing and Co-peratives | Kampala |
VENEZUELA
Alberto BRUGNOLI CRUCIANI Representante Permanente Alterno de Venezuela ante la FAO | Roma |
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE
Vladimir DAMJANOVIC Secrétaire, Comité national yougoslave de la FAO | Belgrade |
PERMANENT OBSERVERS FOR THE HOLY SEE
OBSERVATEURS PERMANENTS DU SAINT-SIEGE
OBSERVADORES PERMANENTES DE LA SANTA SEDE
Right Rev. Monsignor L.G. LIGUTTI Permanent Observer for the Holy See | Palazzo S. Calisto Città del Vaticano |
Right Rev. Monsignor Silvio LUONI Permanent Observer for the Holy See | Palazzo S. Calisto Città del Vaticano |
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS
V. WINSPEARE GUICCIARDI Under-Secretary-General, Director-General United Nations Office | Geneva |
Albert DOLLINGER Special Representative in Europe for Co-ordination and ACC Affairs | Geneva |
Erwin BAUMGARTEN Director, United Nations Information Centre | Rome |
UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT
CONFERENCE DES NATIONS UNIES SUR LE COMMERCE ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT
CONFERENCIA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL COMERCIO Y DESARROLLO
B. CHIDZERO Director Commodities Division | Geneva |
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT
PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO
Rafik ASHA Senior Financial Adviser to the Administrator | New York |
UNITED NATIONS OFFICE OF THE HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
HAUT-COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES
ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS
Enrico G. LAPENNA UNHCR Representative for Italy | Rome |
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL
PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS
F. AQUINO Executive Director | Rome |
G. PEISSEL Director, Division of External Relations and General Services | Rome |
W.N. FRALEIGH Chief, External Relations and General Affairs Branch | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL
ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO
P.P. FANO Director of the ILO Branch Office | Rome |
Mrs. Vera SEMPRINI Assistant to the Director, ILO Branch Office | Rome |
UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'EDUCATION, LA SCIENCE ET LA CULTURE
ORGANIZACION DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LA EDUCACION, LA CIENCIA Y LA CULTURA
Miss Marianna GRIMES Liaison Officer, Division of Relations with International Organizations | Paris |
WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA SANTE
ORGANIZACION MUNDIAL DE LA SALUD
Carlo FEDELE Chief External Relations | Geneva |
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
BANQUE INTERNATIONALE POUR LA RECONSTRUCTION ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT
BANCO INTERNACIONAL DE RECONSTRUCCION Y FOMENTO
Arthur KARASZ Director, European Office | Paris |
Fritz STEUBER Chargé de Mission European Office | Paris |
GENERAL AGREEMENT ON TARIFFS AND TRADE
ACCORD GENERAL SUR LES TARIFS DOUANIERS ET LE COMMERCE
ACUERDO GENERAL SOBRE ARANCELES ADUANEROS Y COMERCIO
H.W. DITTMANN Assistant Director General | Geneva |
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY
COMMISSION ECONOMIQUE POUR L'EUROPE
COMISION ECONOMICA PARA EUROPA
Bruno SUSSMILCH Administrateur principal Département de l'Agriculture | Bruxelles |
P. TALIANI Chef de Division | Bruxelles |
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
AFRO-ASIAN RURAL RECONSTRUCTION ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION AFRO-ASIATIQUE POUR LA RECONSTRUCTION RURALE
ORGANIZACION AFROASIATICA DE RECONSTRUCCION RURAL
T.N. SARAF Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of India | Rome |
COUNCIL OF EUROPE - CONSEIL DE L'EUROPE - CONSEJO DE EUROPA
Mrs. Luise HERKLOTZ Chairman of the Sub-Committee of Relations with FAO | Strasbourg |
Miss Renate PAPKE Secretary of the Sub-Committee | Strasbourg |
PERMANENT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE OF THE MAGHREB
COMITE PERMANENT CONSULTATIF DU MAGHREB
COMITE CONSULTIVO PERMANENTE DEL MAGREB
Abdelkader BENSLIMANE Délégué du Maroc au Comité | Tunis |
COUNCIL FOR MUTUAL ECONOMIC ASSISTANCE
CONSEIL D'ASSISTANCE ECONOMIQUE MUTUELLE
CONSEJO DE ASISTENCIA ECONOMICA MUTUA
Kamen IVTCHEV Head of the Agriculture Department of the Secretariat | Moscow |
Otto IANDA Expert on Food Industry Department | Moscow |
Valentin SOROKIN Member of Delegation and Collaborator of the Secretariat | Moscow |
LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES - LIGUE DES ETATS ARABES - LIGAS DE LOS ESTADOS ARABES
Salah SABRY Acting Director Arab League Office | Rome |
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT
ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES
ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION Y DESARROLLO ECONOMICO
Albert SIMANTOV
Director of Food and Agriculture
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES
THE ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD
UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES
UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DEL CAMPO
Mrs. O.L. FARQUHARSON Permanent Representative to FAO | London |
EUROPEAN COMMITTEE FOR YOUNG FARMERS' AND 4H CLUBS
COMITE EUROPEEN DES JEUNES AGRICULTEURS ET DES 4H CLUBS
COMITE EUROPEO DE JOVENES AGRICULTORES Y DE LOS 4H CLUBS
Fortunato TIRELLI Secretary of the Italian Federation of 3P Clubs | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS
CONFEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES SYNDICATS LIBRES
CONFEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANIZACIONES SINDICALES LIBRES
Porfirio CAMARENA CASTRO | Bruxelles |
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CATHOLIC CHARITIES
CONFERENCE INTERNATIONALE DES CHARITES CATHOLIQUES
CONFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL CATOLICA DE CARIDAD
The Right Rev. O.F. RINK Chief Caritas Internationalis Delegation to FAO | Rome |
Angiolo SALVIDIO | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE
ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONAL
Livio MALFETTANI Chairman of the Agricultural Committee | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC UNIONS
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES UNIONS SCIENTIFIQUES
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE UNIONES CIENTIFICAS
F.W.G. BAKER Executive Secretary | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL ON JEWISH SOCIAL AND WELFARE SERVICES
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES SERVICES JUIFS DE BIENFAISANCE ET D'ASSISTANCE
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS JUDIOS DE BENEFICENCIA Y ASISTENCIA SOCIAL
Mrs. Loin MAYER | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS
Roger SAVARY | Paris |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF PLANTATION, AGRICULTURAL AND ALLIED WORKERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES TRAVAILLEURS DES PLANTATIONS, DE L'AGRICULTURE ET DES SECTEURS CONNEXES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE LOS TRABAJADORES DE LAS PLANTACIONES, AGRICOLAS Y SIMILARES
Porfirio CAMARENA CASTRO | Geneva |
INTERNATIONAL PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE POUR LE PLANNING FAMILIAL
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL PARA EL PLANEAMIENTO FAMILIAR
Mrs. Anne SIEVE Information Officer | London |
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL
Giuseppe CASADEI Permanent Representative of the Federation of Trade Unions | Prague |
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS
Mrs. E. McADOO Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |
Donna O. Doria PAMPHILI Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |