Independent Chairman | : | |
Président indépendant | : | Michel Cépède |
Presidente independiente | : | |
First Vice-Chairman | : | |
Premier Vice-Président | : | Filip Tomulescu (Roumanie) |
Primer Vicepresidente | : | |
Second Vice-Chairman | : | |
Deuxième Vice-Président | : | Antoine Meatchi (Togo) |
Segundo Vicepresidente | : |
MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
MEMBRES DU CONSEIL
MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN | ||
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA | ||
Représentant | Abdelghani AKBI | Rome |
Ambassadeur de la République algérienne démocratique et populaire | ||
Représentant permanent de l'Algérie auprès de la FAO | ||
Suppléant | Abdelmajid FASLA | Rome |
Deuxième Secrétaire | ||
Ambassade de la République algérienne démocratique et populaire | ||
Suppléant | Brahim AISSA | Alger |
Secrétaire des Affaires Etrangères | ||
Suppléant | Abdelmadjid BOUKEBOUS | Alger |
Sous-Directeur des Pêches | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de la Réforme agraire | ||
Suppléant | Mouradi BENZAGHOU | Alger |
Sous-Directeur de la Production Végétale | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de la Réforme agraire | ||
Suppléant | Mohamed BOUZIANE | |
Sous-Directeur du Développement rural | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de la Réforme agraire | ||
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE | ||
Representante | Juan Carlos VIGNAUD | Roma |
Representante Permanente Alterno de la República Argentina ante la FAO | ||
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA | ||
Représentant | R. VAN HAUWERMEIREN | Rome |
Ambassadeur | ||
Représentant permanent de la Belgique auprès de la FAO | ||
Suppléant | André REGNIER | Rome |
Représentant Permanent adjoint de la Belgique auprès de la FAO | ||
Conseiller | A.J. HUBERT | Bruxelles |
Secrétaire du Comité national belge de la FAO | ||
Conseiller | G.G. TILKIN | Bruxelles |
Ministre plénipotentiaire | ||
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères et du Commerce Extérieur | ||
Conseiller | Léon DELAUNOIT | Bruxelles |
Conseiller a.i. | ||
Administration générale de la Coopération au Développement | ||
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL | ||
Representative | Luis O.M. PARENTE de MELLO | Rome |
Minister Counsellor | ||
Embassy of Brazil | ||
Alternate | Sergio GUARISCHI BATH | Rome |
First Secretary | ||
Embassy of Brazil | ||
Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO | ||
CANADA | ||
Representative | F. SHEFRIN | Ottawa |
Chairman, Interdepartmental FAO Committee, | ||
Director of International Liaison Division, | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | G.I. WARREN | Rome |
First Secretary | ||
Canadian Embassy | ||
Associate | T.G. WILLIS | Ottawa |
International Liaison Services | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Associate | H.E. RYAN | Rome |
First Secretary (Agriculture) | ||
Canadian Embassy | ||
CEYLON - CEYLAN - CEILAN | ||
Representative | A.T.M. SILVA | Colombo |
Permanent Secretary | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Lands | ||
Alternate | M.R. PERERA | Rome |
First Secretary | ||
Embassy of Ceylon | ||
Permanent Representative of Ceylon to FAO | ||
CHILE - CHILI | ||
Representante | Juan DEL CANTO | Santiago |
Encargado de Asuntos Económicos y | ||
Técnicos del Gabinete del Ministro de Agricultura, Consejero del Banco del Estado de Chile | ||
Suplente | B. Sergio PIZARRO MACKAY | Roma |
Ministro Consejero | ||
Embajada de Chile | ||
Asesor | Víctor Hugo OLGUIN | Roma |
Primer Secretario | ||
Embajada de Chile | ||
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE | ||
Representante | Antonio ALVAREZ RESTREPO | Roma |
Embajador de Colombia en Italia | ||
Suplente | Gonzalo BULA HOYOS | Amsterdam |
Ministro Consejero, Asesor Especial del Gobierno Colombiano para la FAO, Cónsul General de Colombia en los Países Bajos | ||
Suplente | Humberto RUIZ VARELA | Roma |
Consejero | ||
Embajada de Colombia | ||
Representante Permanente de Colombia ante la FAO | ||
CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE - CONGO, REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE DU - CONGO, REPUBLICA DEMOCRATICA DEL | ||
Représentant | Jean MUEMA | Kinshasa |
Conseiller au Cabinet du Président | ||
Suppléant | Thomas NZEKELE | Rome |
Ministre-Conseiller | ||
Chargé d'Affaires de la République démocratique du Congo en Italie | ||
Adjoint | Pierre LUMBALA | Kinshasa |
Directeur du Service de la Politique agricole et des Etudes | ||
Adjoint | V. DEMBE | Kinshasa |
Ingénieur des Eaux et Forêts | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture | ||
COSTA RICA | ||
Representante | Sra. Da Isabel VOLIO de MONCE | San José |
Asesor | ||
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería | ||
Suplente | Carlos DI MOTTOLA BALESTRA | Roma |
Embajador | ||
Representante Permanente de Costa Rica ante la FAO | ||
Adjunto | Fernando RUNNEBAUM VOLIO | Roma |
Ministro Consejero | ||
Representante Permanente Alterno de Costa Rica ante la FAO | ||
FRANCE - FRANCIA | ||
Représentant | Jean de VAISSIERE | Paris |
Inspecteur général de l'Agriculture | ||
Suppléant | Bernard TOUSSAINT | Paris |
Ministre plénipotentiaire | ||
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères | ||
Suppléant | Gérard WEILL | Paris |
Secrétaire général du Comité interministériel de l'Alimentation et de l'Agriculture | ||
Suppléant | G.H. JANTON | Paris |
Contrôleur d'Etat | ||
Ministère de l'Economie et des Finances | ||
Conseiller | Max de CALBIAC | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire | ||
Ambassade de France | ||
Représentant permanent de la France auprès de la FAO | ||
Conseiller | Paul HALIMI | Paris |
Chef du Bureau des Organisations internationales | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture | ||
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REP. FEDERALE D' - ALEMANIA, REP. FEDERAL DE | ||
Representative | Fritzwerner PIRKMAYR | Bonn |
Ministerialdirigent | ||
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Alternate | Wolfgang A.F. GRABISCH | Bonn |
Regierungsdirektor | ||
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Associate | Eberhard LUEHE | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | ||
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO | ||
Associate | Guenther MISSFELDER | Bonn |
Regierungsdirektor | ||
Federal Ministry of Economics and Finance | ||
INDIA - INDE | ||
Representative | T.P. SINGH | New Delhi |
Permanent Secretary | ||
Department of Agriculture, Community | ||
Development and Cooperation | ||
Ministry of Food and Agriculture | ||
Alternate | T.N. SARAF | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | ||
Embassy of India | ||
Permanent Representative of India to FAO | ||
Associate | Abou HAKIM | New Delhi |
Deputy Secretary, (Foreign Aid) | ||
Ministry of Food and Agriculture | ||
INDONESIA - INDONESIE | ||
Representative | S.W. SADIKIN | Djakarta |
Director-General of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | SOEGENG-AMAT | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché | ||
Embassy of Indonesia | ||
Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO | ||
Associate | J. HUTABARAT | Djakarta |
Chief, Bureau of Foreign Relations | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Secretary, National FAO Committee | ||
Associate | K. SIAGIAN | Rome |
Chief, Economic Section | ||
Embassy of Indonesia | ||
IRAQ - IRAK | ||
Representative | Hazim CHILMERAN | Baghdad |
Secretary-General | ||
National Commission of World Food Programme | ||
Alternate | Abdul Wadood SHEKHLY | Rome |
Minister Plenipotentiary | ||
Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO | ||
Alternate | Zaid RAMADAN | Baghdad |
Director of Planning Division | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA | ||
Représentant | Ottorino Raimondo BORIN | Rome |
Ambassadeur | ||
Représentant permanent de l'Italie auprès de la FAO | ||
Suppléant | G. Ugo PAPI | Rome |
Secrétaire général du Comité national italien de la FAO | ||
Conseiller | Vittorio DE ASARTA | Rome |
Secrétaire, Comité national italien de la FAO | ||
Conseiller | Lamberto TOZZI | Rome |
Directeur de Division | ||
Conseiller | Curzio CANEVA | Rome |
Expert en agriculture | ||
Conseiller | Fulvio TONNARELLI GRASSETTI | |
Directeur de Section au Ministère du Trésor | ||
Conseiller | Antonio FERONE | Rome |
Comité national italien de la FAO | ||
Conseiller | Orazio GRAZIANI | Rome |
Comité national italien de la FAO | ||
JAPAN - JAPON | ||
Representative | Makoto SAITO | Tokyo |
Special Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Alternate | Kyo ANDO | Rome |
Minister | ||
Embassy of Japan | ||
Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO | ||
Associate | Masahiro SASAKI | Tokyo |
Specialized Agencies Division | ||
United Nations Bureau | ||
Ministry of Foreign Affairs | ||
Associate | Koya MIMURA | Rome |
First Secretary | ||
Embassy of Japan | ||
Associate | Shoji SUNAGA | Tokyo |
International Cooperation Division | ||
Economic Affairs Bureau | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | ||
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA | ||
Representative | Allan T. JOHNS | Wellington |
Director-General of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Richard Brian ATKINS | Rome |
Counsellor | ||
Embassy of New Zealand | ||
Alternate | Richard WOODS | Rome |
Second Secretary (Commercial) | ||
Embassy of New Zealand | ||
NIGERIA | ||
Representative | Bukar SHAIB | Lagos |
Permanent Secretary | ||
Federal Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | J.A. EWEKA | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | ||
Embassy of Nigeria | ||
Permanent Representative of Nigeria to FAO | ||
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA | ||
Representative | Hans Kristian SEIP | Oslo |
Director-General of Forestry | ||
Alternate | Kjell RAASOK | Oslo |
Head of Division | ||
Ministry of Fisheries | ||
Alternate | Arne LØCHEN | Oslo |
Secretary General | ||
National Nutrition Council | ||
Associate | Torbjørn CHRISTIANSEN | Rome |
Counsellor of Embassy | ||
The Royal Norwegian Embassy | ||
Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO | ||
PAKISTAN - PAQUISTAN | ||
Representative | M.A. BAIWA | Islamabad |
Joint Secretary | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Works | ||
Alternate | M.I.K. KHALIL | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor | ||
Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO | ||
PERU - PEROU | ||
Representante | Alejandro DEUSTUA | Roma |
Embajador del Perú en Italia | ||
Suplente | José Santiago ARRIOLA SARMIENTO | Roma |
Representante Permanente del Perú ante la FAO | ||
Suplente | Guillermo NIETO HEREDIA | Roma |
Primer Secretario | ||
Embajada del Perú | ||
Asesor | Leonello CHIAPPO GALLI | Roma |
Agregado Comercial | ||
Embajada del Perú | ||
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS | ||
Representative | Dioscoro L. UMALI | College, Laguna |
Vice-President, University of the Philippines at Los Baños, Chairman, Philippine National FAO Committee | ||
Alternate | José ALEJANDRINO | Rome |
Ambassador of the Philippines in Italy | ||
Permanent Representative of the | ||
Philippines to FAO | ||
Associate | Celestino P. HABITO | College, Laguna |
Professor of Agricultural Education | ||
University of the Philippines | ||
Adviser | Andres MANE | Manila |
Commissioner, Philippine Fisheries Commission | ||
Adviser | Jose VIADO | Manila |
Director, Bureau of Forestry | ||
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA | ||
Representative | Andrzej KACAŁA | Warsaw |
Vice-Minister of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Wojciech CHABASINSKI | Rome |
Ambassador of the Polish People's Republic to Italy | ||
Permanent Representative of Poland to FAO | ||
Associate | Mrs. Ewa RASZEJA TOBJASZ | Warsaw |
Deputy Chairman | ||
Polish National FAO Committee | ||
Associate | Czeslaw MUSZALSKI | Warsaw |
Adviser | ||
Department of International Organizations | ||
Ministry of Foreign Affairs | ||
Associate | Henryk PODEDWORNY | Warsaw |
Secretary | ||
Polish National FAO Committee | ||
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA | ||
Représentant | Filip TOMULESCU | Bucarest |
Vice-Ministre de l'Agriculture, de l'Industrie alimentaire, de la Sylviculture et des Eaux | ||
Vice-Président du Comité national roumain pour la FAO | ||
Suppléant | Iacob IONASCU | Rome |
Ambassadeur de Roumanie | ||
Représentant permanent de la Roumanie auprès de la FAO | ||
Adjoint | Eugen BUCIUMAN | Bucarest |
Secrétaire général du Comité national roumain pour la FAO | ||
Adjoint | Alexandru L.A. BUIA | Bucarest |
Chef de Secteur à l'Académie des Sciences et des Recherches agricoles de la Roumanie | ||
SAUDI ARABIA - ARABIE SAOUDITE - ARABIA SAUDITA | ||
Representative | Mohammed AL FAISAL | Jiddah |
Deputy Minister, Saline Water | ||
Conversion Affairs | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Water | ||
Alternate | Hassan H. HAJARH | Riyadh |
Director-General | ||
Public/Land Management | ||
Associate | Adnan T. SAMMAN | Jiddah |
Director of Administration and Finance | ||
Saline Water Conversion Affairs | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Water | ||
TANZANIA - TANZANIE | ||
Representative | D. BRYCESON | Dar-es-Salaam |
Minister of Agriculture and Cooperatives | ||
Alternate | Deogratias Kente LWEHABURA | Mwanza |
Regional Director of Agriculture | ||
TOGO | ||
Représentant | Antoine MEATCHI | Lomé |
Conseiller technique auprès du | ||
Ministère de l'Economie rurale | ||
Suppléant | Omer KOFFI | Lomé |
Directeur de l'Institut polyvalent de Recherche agronomique | ||
Directeur p.i. de l'Agriculture | ||
UNITED ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE UNIE - REPUBLICA ARABE UNIDA | ||
Representative | Hassan A. EL-TOBGY | Cairo |
Under-Secretary of State | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Ahmed Mahmoud RASSEM | Cairo |
Director, Foreign Agricultural Relations Department | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | M.F. SHARAF | Cairo |
Director, International Organizations and Conferences Division | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO | ||
Representative | K.G. ASHTON | London |
Head of FAO Department | ||
Overseas Development Administration | ||
Alternate | K.G.W. FROST | London |
Secretary, National FAO Committee | ||
Overseas Development Administration | ||
Associate | W.G. LAMARQUE | London |
Overseas Development Administration | ||
Permanent Representative Designate of the United Kingdom to FAO | ||
Associate | Mrs. A. PARKER | London |
Overseas Development Administration | ||
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA | ||
Representative | Andrew J. MAIR | Washington |
Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Affairs and Commodity Programs, Department of Agriculture | D.C. | |
Alternate | Ralph W. PHILLIPS | Washington, D.C. |
Director, International Organizations | ||
Staff Office of the Assistant Secretary for International Affairs and Commodity Programs | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Paul J. BYRNES | Rome |
Counsellor for FAO Affairs | ||
American Embassy | ||
Permanent Representative of the U.S.A. to FAO | ||
Adviser | Edward P. CLIFF | Washington D.C. |
Chief, Forest Service, | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Adviser | Harry L. COBURN | Rome |
Alternate Permanent Representative of the U.S.A. to FAO | ||
Adviser | Walter K. DAVIS | Rome |
Development Affairs Officer | ||
American Embassy | ||
Adviser | William F. JOHNSON | Washington D.C. |
Special Assistant to Director, | ||
Office of Agriculture and Fisheries | ||
Technical Assistance Bureau | ||
Agency for International Development | ||
Adviser | Lowel C. KILDAY | Washington D.C. |
Director, Directorate for International Agricultural Organizations, Bureau of International Organizations Affairs | ||
Department of State | ||
Adviser | John R. SCHAUB | Washington D.C. |
Staff Assistant, Foreign Research | ||
Office of the Administrator Economic Research Service | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
UPPER VOLTA - HAUTE-VOLTA - ALTO VOLTA | ||
Représentant | Léopold Wantissé SIRY | Ouagadougou |
Directeur du Développement rural | ||
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE | ||
Representative | D.H. LUZONGO | Lusaka |
Director of Agriculture | ||
Ministry of Rural Development |
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE | |
John A. STAFFORD | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché, | |
Australian Embassy | |
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE | |
Karl HAAS | Rome |
Permanent Representative of Austria to FAO | |
BULGARIA - BULGARIE | |
Ivan RANTCHEV | Sofia |
Vice-Ministre de l'Agriculture et de l'Industrie alimentaire | |
Diko DEKOV | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire | |
Ambassade de la République | |
Populaire de Bulgarie | |
Représentant permanent de la Bulgarie auprès de la FAO | |
Dobromir Borislavov STOILOV | Sofia |
Expert au Ministère de l'Agriculture | |
CONGO, THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF THE - CONGO, LA REPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DU - CONGO, LA REPUBLICA POPULAR DEL | |
Bernard ITOUA-EKABA | Brazzaville |
Attaché de Cabinet au Ministère du | |
Développement chargé des Eaux et Forêts | |
Rigobert N'GOUOLALI | Brazzaville |
Directeur des Eaux et Forêts | |
CUBA | |
Fernando LOPEZ MUINO | Roma |
Embajador | |
Representante Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO | |
CZECHOSLOVAK SOCIALIST REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE SOCIALISTE TCHECOSLOVAQUE - REPUBLICA SOCIALISTA CHECOSLOVACA | |
Jaroslav ROSA | Prague |
Director of Department | |
Ministry of Agriculture and Food | |
Milan MLCOUSEK | Rome |
Third Secretary | |
Embassy of the Czechoslovak Socialist Republic | |
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA | |
Hans Jörgen KRISTENSEN | Copenhagen |
Counsellor | |
Ministry of Agriculture | |
National Danish FAO Committee | |
C. Valentin HANSEN | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor | |
Royal Danish Embassy | |
Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO | |
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE - REPUBLICA DOMINICANA | |
Pedro PADILLA TONOS | Roma |
Embajador, Representante Permanente de la República Dominicana ante la FAO | |
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR | |
Luis HIDALGO VILLACIS | Roma |
Consejero Comercial | |
Embajada del Ecuador | |
Representante Permanente Alterno del Ecuador ante la FAO | |
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA | |
Antti LASSILA | Rome |
First Secretary | |
Embassy of the Republic of Finland | |
Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO | |
Holger MAURIA | Helsinki |
Bureau of International Affairs | |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | |
GABON - LE GABON - EL GABON | |
Edouard TEALE | Rome |
Premier Conseiller | |
Ambassade de la République gabonaise | |
Représentant Permanent du Gabon auprès de la FAO | |
GHANA | |
A.A. LARYEA | Accra |
Chief Agricultural Officer | |
Ministry of Agriculture | |
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA | |
Constantin TSIBOURIS | Rome |
Attaché agricole | |
Ambassade de Grèce | |
GUATEMALA | |
Angel Arturo RIVERA GARCIA | Roma |
Embajador de Guatemala en Italia | |
Representante Permanente de Guatemala ante la FAO | |
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA | |
K. KARCSAI | Budapest |
Secretary-General of the Hungarian National FAO Committee | |
L. VEKONY | Rome |
Counsellor, Embassy of the | |
Hungarian People's Republic | |
Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO | |
G. HIDVEGI | Budapest |
Counsellor | |
Hungarian National FAO Committee | |
L. NAGY | Godollo |
University Professor | |
University of Agricultural Sciences | |
IRAN | |
Hussein SADEGH | Rome |
Ambassador | |
Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO | |
Z. BEHRAVESH | Rome |
Counsellor, Permanent Mission of Iran to FAO | |
ISRAEL | |
Felix Dan MAAS | Tel-Aviv |
Special Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture | |
Shimon MAZE | Rome |
Minister Plenipotentiary | |
Embassy of Israel | |
Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO | |
A. TOAFF | Rome |
Assistant to the Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO | |
IVORY COAST - COTE-D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MARFIL | |
Charles AILLOT-ABOUT | Rome |
Ambassadeur de Côte-d'Ivoire en Italie | |
Représentant Permanent de Côte-d'Ivoire auprès de la FAO | |
H. Kouao ANONDO | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire | |
Ambassade de Côte-d'Ivoire | |
JORDAN - JORDANIE - JORDANIA | |
Salah JUMA' | Rome |
Ambassador | |
Permanent Representative of Jordan to FAO | |
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE | |
Ju In SONG | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché | |
Embassy of the Republic of Korea | |
Permanent Representative of Korea to FAO | |
LIBYAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE LIBYENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE LIBIA | |
Khalil Abdul BARI | Rome |
Permanent Representative of the Libyan | |
Arab Republic to FAO | |
MADAGASCAR | |
Alfred BOTRALAHY | Rome |
Ambassadeur de Madagascar | |
Representant Permanent de Madagascar auprès de la FAO | |
Georges Ivan SOLOFOSON | Rome |
Représentant Permanent adjoint de Madagascar auprès de la FAO | |
MALTA - MALTE | |
Istvan MOSKOVITS | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | |
Embassy of Malta | |
Permanent Representative of Malta to FAO | |
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS | |
Nor EL GHORFI | Rome |
Ambassadeur | |
Représentant Permanent du Maroc auprès de la FAO | |
Taieb ZAAMOUN | Rabat |
Ingénieur en Chef du Génie rural et des Eaux et Forêts | |
Secrétaire Général du Ministère de l'Agriculture et de la Réforme agraire | |
Abdelaziz KADIRI | Rabat |
Ingénieur en Chef du Génie rural et des Eaux et Forêts | |
Chef de la Circonscription des Eaux et Forêts | |
NETHERLANDS, KINGDOM OF THE - PAYS-BAS, ROYAUME DES - PAISES BAJOS, REINO DE LOS | |
A.S. TUINMAN | Rome |
Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO | |
Frans J.B. BRUINS | Rome |
Office of the Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO | |
NICARAGUA | |
Bosco MATAMOROS HUECK | Roma |
Agregado Cultural | |
Embajada de Nicaragua | |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Nicaragua ante la FAO | |
PANAMA | |
José B. MARTINEZ HAURADOU | Roma |
Embajador de Panamá | |
Representante Permanente de Panamá ante la FAO | |
PORTUGAL | |
Lopo CANCELLA DE ABREU | Lisbon |
Chairman | |
Portuguese National FAO Committee | |
D. Luís BRAMAO | Lisbon |
Agricultural Research Officer | |
Secretariat of Agriculture | |
J. de SÁ COUTINHO | Rome |
First Secretary | |
Embassy of Portugal | |
Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO | |
SENEGAL | |
Amadou Louis GUEYE | Rome |
Ministre Plénipotentiaire du Sénégal auprès de la FAO | |
SOMALI DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE SOMALIE - REPUBLICA DEMOCRATICA SOMALI | |
Muhamed S. SAMANTAR | Rome |
Ambassadeur de la République démocratique Somalie en Italie | |
Sido Roble SIMBA | Rome |
Conseiller commercial | |
Ambassade de la République démocratique Somalie | |
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPANA | |
D. Antonio FERNANDEZ y GONZALEZ | Roma |
Agregado Agrónomo | |
Embajada de España | |
Representante Permanente de España ante la FAO | |
SUDAN, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE - SOUDAN, REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE DU - SUDAN, REPUBLICA DEMOCRATICA DEL | |
Suliman Sid AHMED | Rome |
First Secretary, Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan | |
Permanent Representative of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan to FAO | |
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA | |
Carl-Enrik LAGERFELT | Stockholm |
Head of Section | |
Ministry of Agriculture | |
Anders OLJELUND | Rome |
Secretary | |
The Royal Swedish Embassy | |
Permanent Representative of Sweden to FAO | |
Jarl TRANAEUS | Rome |
Attaché | |
The Royal Swedish Embassy | |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Sweden to FAO | |
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA | |
Alfred CARDINAUX | Rome |
Attaché agricole | |
Ambassade de Suisse | |
Représentant permanent de la Suisse auprès de la FAO | |
Gaudenz RUF | Rome |
Attaché | |
Ambassade de Suisse | |
SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE SIRIA | |
Emile CHOUERI | Rome |
Counsellor | |
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic | |
Permanent Representative of the Syrian Arab | |
Republic to FAO | |
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD Y TABAGO | |
M.O. St. JOHN | Geneva |
Counsellor of the Permanent Mission of Trinidad and Tobago to the Office of the United Nations | |
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ | |
Abdelmejid LANGAR | Tunis |
Sous-Directeur du Cabinet du Ministre de l'Agriculture | |
Mohsen BELHADJ AMOR | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire | |
Ambassade de Tunisie | |
URUGUAY | |
Carlos PEREZ DEL CASTILLO | Roma |
Embajador del Uruguay ante la FAO | |
VENEZUELA | |
Isaías MEDINA SERFATY | Roma |
Consejero | |
Embajada de Venezuela | |
Representante Permanente de Venezuela ante la FAO | |
Alberto BRUGNOLI CRUCIANI | Roma |
Agregado Agrícola | |
Embajada de Venezuela | |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Venezuela ante la FAO | |
VIET-NAM, REPUBLIC OF - VIET-NAM, REPUBLIQUE DU - VIET-NAM, REPUBLICA DEL | |
BUU-HOUNG | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire | |
Ambassade de la République du Viet-Nam | |
Représentant permanent suppléant du Viet-Nam auprès de la FAO | |
YEMEN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE DU YEMEN - REPUBLICA ARABE DEL YEMEN | |
Hashim AL HUTHI | Rome |
Counsellor | |
Embassy of the Yemen Arab Republic | |
Permanent Representative of the Yemen Arab Republic to FAO | |
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE | |
Vladimir DAMJANOVIC | Belgrade |
Secretary, National FAO Committee |
OBSERVERS FROM ASSOCIATE MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES ASSOCIES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS ASOCIADOS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
BAHRAIN - BAHREIN | |
Abdulla bin KHALID AL-KHALIFAH | Manama |
Minister of Agriculture and Municipalities Department | |
Abdul Rahman JAMSHEER | Manama |
Head of Food Marketing and Economics Division | |
Ministry of Agriculture |
PERMANENT OBSERVER FOR THE HOLY SEE
OBSERVATEUR PERMANENT DU SAINT-SIEGE
OBSERVADOR PERMANENTE DE LA SANTA SEDE
Right Rev. Msgr. Silvio LUONI | Rome |
Permanent Observer to FAO | |
Father Joseph G. BROSSARD | Rome |
Executive Secretary of Agrimissio |
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS | |
Albert DOLLINGER | Geneva |
Special Representative in Europe for Coordination and ACC Affairs | |
UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT | |
CONFERENCE DES NATIONS UNIES SUR LE COMMERCE ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT | |
CONFERENCIA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL COMERCIO Y DESARROLLO | |
Vladimir A. YULIN | Geneva |
Chief, External Relations Section | |
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND | |
FONDS DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'ENFANCE | |
FONDO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LA INFANCIA | |
Erwin K. BAUMGARTEN | Rome |
UNICEF Representative for Italy | |
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME | |
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT | |
PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO | |
Rafik ASHA | New York |
Senior Financial Adviser to the Administrator | |
OFFICE OF THE UN HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES | |
HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES | |
ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS | |
Enrico G. LAPENNA | Rome |
UNHCR Representative for Italy | |
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME | |
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL | |
PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS | |
F. AQUINO | Rome |
Executive Director | |
G. PEISSEL | Rome |
Director, Division of External Relations and General Services | |
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION | |
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL | |
ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO | |
P.P. FANO | Rome |
Director of the ILO Branch Office | |
Mrs. Vera SEMPRINI | Rome |
Assistant to the Director, ILO Branch Office | |
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT | |
BANQUE INTERNATIONALE POUR LA RECONSTRUCTION ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT | |
BANCO INTERNACIONAL DE RECONSTRUCCION Y FOMENTO | |
Fritz STEUBER | Paris |
Liaison Officer | |
European Office | |
INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY | |
AGENCE INTERNATIONALE DE L'ENERGIE ATOMIQUE | |
ORGANISMO INTERNACIONAL DE ENERGIA ATOMICA | |
Miss Mary JEFFREYS | Vienna |
Chief Liaison Officer | |
Alexander MICKE | Vienna |
Head, Plant Breeding and Genetic Section | |
Joint FAO/IAEA Division |
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY
COMMISSION ECONOMIQUE POUR L'EUROPE
COMISION ECONOMICA PARA EUROPA
Bruno SÜSSMILCH | Bruxelles |
Administrateur principal à la Division “Organisations et accords internationaux concernant l'agriculture” | |
Mme F. GAUDENZI | Bruxelles |
Administrateur principal à la Division | |
“Organisations et accords internationaux concernant l'Agriculture” | |
Placido TALIANI | Bruxelles |
Chef de Division | |
Conseil de la Communauté | |
Economique Européenne |
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK | |
BANQUE AFRICAINE DE DEVELOPPEMENT | |
BANCO AFRICANO DE FOMENTO | |
E.A.K. EL SAEED | Abidjan |
Head of the Agricultural Section, Operations Department | |
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION FOR THE SCIENTIFIC EXPLORATION OF THE MEDITERRANEAN SEA | |
COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE POUR L'EXPLORATION SCIENTIFIQUE DE LA MER MEDITERRANEE | |
COMISION INTERNACIONAL PARA LA EXPLORACION CIENTIFICA DEL MAR MEDITERRANEO | |
Giuseppe MACCHI | Rome |
Directeur du Service d'Océanographie du Conseil national des Recherches | |
INTERNATIONAL WHEAT COUNCIL | |
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DU BLE | |
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DEL TRIGO | |
J.H. PAROTTE | London |
Executive Secretary | |
JOINT AFRICAN AND MALAGASY ORGANIZATION | |
ORGANISATION COMMUNE AFRICAINE ET MALGACHE | |
ORGANIZACION CONJUNTA AFRO-MALGACHE | |
Séraphin Ogou DAIX | Yaoundé |
Chef du Développement économique et social | |
LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES | |
LIGUE DES ETATS ARABES | |
LIGA DE LOS ESTADOS ARABES | |
Muftan EL SHERIF | Rome |
Representative for Italy | |
PERMANENT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE OF THE MAGHREB | |
COMITE PERMANENT CONSULTATIF DU MAGHREB | |
COMITE CONSULTIVO PERMANENTE DEL MAGHREB | |
Chadli TNANI | Tunis |
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES
ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD | |
UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES | |
UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DEL CAMPO | |
Mrs. Peggy E. WEBSTER | London |
COMMISSION OF THE CHURCHES ON INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS | |
COMMISSION DES EGLISES POUR LES AFFAIRES INTERNATIONALES | |
COMISION DE LAS IGLESIAS PARA LOS ASUNTOS INTERNACIONALES | |
Mrs. Nina LENGYEL | |
Analyst of Agricultural Projects | |
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE | |
COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE DES IRRIGATIONS ET DU DRAINAGE | |
COMISION INTERNACIONAL DE LA IRRIGACION Y EL SANEAMIENTO | |
Attilio CAPPARELLI | Rome |
Secretary of the Italian | |
National Committee | |
Vincenzo PILO | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CATHOLIC CHARITIES | |
CONFERENCE INTERNATIONALE DES CHARITES CATHOLIQUES - CARITAS INTERNATIONALIS | |
CONFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL CATOLICA DE CARIDAD | |
The Right Rev. Othmar F. RINK | Rome |
Chief of CI Delegation to FAO | |
Angiolo SALVIDIO | Rome |
International Relations Officer | |
Miss Armida MARTUCCI | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE | |
ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE | |
ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONAL | |
Livio MALFETTANI | Rome |
Chairman of the ICA Agricultural Committee | |
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC UNIONS | |
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES UNIONS SCIENTIFIQUES | |
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE UNIONES CIENTIFICAS | |
F.W.G. BAKER | Rome |
Executive Secretary | |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS | |
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES | |
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS | |
Roger SAVARY | Paris |
Secretary-General | |
Filippo CORTESI | Rome |
Liaison Officer with FAO | |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF FREE TEACHERS' UNIONS | |
SECRETARIAT PROFESSIONNEL INTERNATIONAL DE L'ENSEIGNEMENT | |
SECRETARIADO PROFESIONAL INTERNACIONAL DE LA ENSENANZA | |
André BRACONIER | Bruxelles |
Secrétaire général | |
INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR CONSERVATION OF NATURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES | |
UNION INTERNATIONALE POUR LA CONSERVATION DE LA NATURE ET DE SES RESSOURCES | |
UNION INTERNACIONAL PARA LA CONSERVACION DE LA NATURALEZA Y SUS RECURSOS | |
Raymond F. DASMANN | Morges |
Head of the Research and Planning Group | Switzerland |
NITROGEN STUDY CENTRE | |
CENTRE D'ETUDE DE L'AZOTE | |
CENTRO PARA EL ESTUDIO DEL NITROGENO | |
P. STRASSER | Zürich |
Secretary General | |
PAN PACIFIC SOUTH EAST ASIAN WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION | |
ASSOCIATION DES FEMMES DU PACIFIQUE ET D'ASIE DU SUD-EST | |
ASOCIACION FEMENINA DEL PACIFICO Y SUDESTE DE ASIA | |
Patricia OJALA | Rome |
Nada GIALLORENZO | Rome |
WORLD CONFEDERATION OF LABOUR | |
CONFEDERATION MONDIALE DU TRAVAIL | |
CONFEDERACION MUNDIAL DEL TRABAJO | |
Antonio PICCHI | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO | |
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS | |
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE | |
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL | |
Giuseppe CASADEI | Prague |
Permanent Representative to FAO | |
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS | |
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES | |
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS | |
Mrs. E. McADOO | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO | |
Mrs. Genevieve GARZERO | Rome |
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO | |
Donna O. Doria PAMPHILI | Rome |
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO |