Independent Chairman | : | Michel Cépède |
Président indépendant | : | |
Presidente independiente | : | |
First Vice-Chairman | : | W.G. Lamarque (United Kingdom) |
Premier Vice-Président | : | |
Primer Vicepresidente | : | |
Second Vice-Chairman | : | Soegeng Amat (Indonesia) |
Second Vice-Président | : | |
Segundo Vicepresidente | : |
MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
MEMBRES DU CONSEIL
MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
Representante | D. Tulio O. SUGASTI Encargado de Negocios de la República Argentina en Italia | Roma |
Suplente | José VALLEGA Ministro Consejero Agrícola Embajada de Argentina | Roma |
Suplente | Juan Carlos VIGNAUD Representante Permanente de Argentina ante la FAO | Roma |
Suplente | Lorenzo GENTA Secretario Comercial Embajada de Argentina | Roma |
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Representative | R.S. SWIFT Deputy Secretary Department of Primary Industry | Canberra |
Alternate | Miss Mary McPHERSON Counsellor Embassy of Australia | Rome |
Alternate | J.D. CHRISTIAN First Secretary (Agriculture) Embassy of Australia | Rome |
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Representative | Sérgio F. GUARISCHI BATH Counsellor, Embassy of Brazil Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO | Rome |
Associate | Miss Wilmary MACIEL PENNA Third Secretary Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Brasilia |
CANADA
Representative | Frank SHEFRIN Director International Liaison Service Department of Agriculture | Ottawa |
Alternate | Herbert E. RYAN Permanent Representative of Canada to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | R. ROBILLARD International Programs Division Department of Finance | Ottawa |
Alternate | J.D.L. ROSE Counsellor and Consul Canadian Embassy | Rome |
Adviser | N.E. NORCOTT International Agencies International Liaison Service Department of Agriculture | Ottawa |
CHILE - CHILI
Representante | Hernán SANTA CRUZ Embajador de Chile ante los Organismos Internacionales | Ginebra |
Suplente | Samuel GOLDZVEIG 1 Director Oficina de Planificación Agrícola Ministerio de Agrícultura | Santiago |
Suplente | B. Sergio PIZARRO MACKAY Ministro Consejero Embajada de Chile Representante Permanente Alterno de Chile ante la FAO | Roma |
Adjunto | Carlos DUCCI Primer Secretario Embajada de Chile | Roma |
1 En ausencia de Hernán Santa Cruz, Samuel Goldzveig ejerció las funciones de jefe de la delegación.
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Representante | Alberto MENDOZA HOYOS Senador | Bogotá |
Suplente | Hernán GOMEZ PINEDA Representante del Congreso Nacional | Bogotá |
Adjunto | Jaime GARCIA PARRA Directivo Comité Nacional de Cafeteros Instituto Colombiano Agropecuario | Bogotá |
Adjunto | Gonzalo BULA HOYOS Ministro Consejero Cónsul General de Colombia en los Países Bajos | Amsterdam |
Adjunto | Humberto RUIZ VARELA Consejero Embajada de Colombia Representante Permanente de Colombia ante la FAO | Roma |
DAHOMEY
Représentant | Maximilien GRIMAUD Directeur de l'Agriculture | Cotonou |
Suppléant | Nestor Lawson AHUTE Deuxième Secrétaire, Ambassade du Dahomey | Rome |
Suppléant | Innocent DIOGO Deuxième Secrétaire Ambassade du Dahomey | Paris |
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
Representative | H.J. KRISTENSEN Deputy Secretary Ministry of Agriculture | Copenhagen |
Alternate | K. Gerhard OLSEN Acting Agricultural Counsellor | Copenhagen |
Alternate | Carl THOMSEN Professor at the Royal Veterinary and Agricultural University | Copenhagen |
Alternate | Jørgen PEDERSEN Secretary-General Federation of Danish Smallholder Associations | Copenhagen |
Associate | C. Valentin HANSEN Agricultural Counsellor The Royal Danish Embassy Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO | Rome |
EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO
Representative | A. EL-SHABASSY Under-Secretary of State Ministry of Agriculture | Dokki, Cairo |
Adviser | Mahmoud DESSOUKI Head of the Department of International Organizations and Conferences | Cairo |
Adviser | Abbas M. KESSIBA Agricultural Attaché Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt Permanent Representative of Egypt to FAO | Rome |
Adviser | Mahmoud ASSRAN Second Commercial Secretary Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt Alternate Permanent Representative of Egypt to FAO | Rome |
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA
Representative | Dejazmatch Kassa WOLDEMARIAM Minister of Agriculture | Addis Ababa |
Alternate | Berhanu WAKWAYA General Manager of the Livestock and Meat Board | Addis Ababa |
Associate | Ketema DESTA Head of Economic Research Division Ministry of Agriculture | Addis Ababa |
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Représentant | Jean de VAISSIERE Inspecteur général de l'Agriculture | Paris |
Suppléant | Albert de SCHONEN Ministre plénipotentiaire Représentant Permanent de la France auprès de l'O.A.A. | Rome |
Suppléant | Gérard WEILL Secrétaire général du Comité interministériel de l'Agriculture et de l'Alimentation | Paris |
Suppléant | Henri JANTON Contrôleur d'Etat Ministère de l'Economie et des Finances | Paris |
Conseiller | Paul HALIMI Administrateur civil Ministère de l'Agriculture et du Développement rural | Paris |
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REP. FEDERALE D' - ALEMANIA, REP. FEDERAL DE
Representative | Franz Josef SPECKS Ministerialrat Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry | Bonn |
Alternate | Wolfgang GRABISCH Ministerialrat Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry | Bonn |
Alternate | Heinz W. DITTMANN Vortragender Legationsrat I Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Bonn |
Alternate | Eberhard LUHE Regierungsdirektor Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |
Associate | Guenther MISSFELDER Regierungsdirektor Federal Ministry of Finance | Bonn |
Associate | Martin PRETZELL Oberregierungslandwirtschaftsrat Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation | Bonn |
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA
Representative | K. KAZARECZKI Vice-Minister of Agriculture and Food Chairman of the Hungarian National FAO Committee | Budapest |
Alternate | K. KARCSAI Head of Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Secretary-General of the Hungarian National FAO Committee | Budapest |
Associate | L. VEKONY Counsellor Embassy of the Hungarian People's Republic Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO | Rome |
Associate | G. HIDVÉGI Deputy Secretary-General Hungarian National FAO Committee Ministry of Agriculture and Food | Budapest |
Adviser | I. MUNKA Hungarian National FAO Committee Ministry of Agriculture and Food | Budapest |
Adviser | Miss K. SEMJÉN Hungarian National FAO Committee | Budapest |
INDIA - INDE
Representative | T.P. SINGH Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture | New Delhi |
Alternate | Apa B. PANT Ambassador of India in Italy | Rome |
Alternate | Kamla PRASAD Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of India Permanent Representative of India to FAO | Rome |
INDONESIA - INDONESIE
Representative | Mashud WISNUSAPUTRA Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture | Djakarta |
Alternate | Soegeng AMAT Agricultural Attaché Embassy of Indonesia Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO | Rome |
Associate | J. HUTABARAT Secretary, National FAO Committee Department of Agriculture | Djakarta |
Associate | K. SIAGIAN Chief Economic Section Embassy of Indonesia | Rome |
Associate | Adji Ismet HAKIM Alternate Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO | Rome |
IRAN
Representative | Abbas DAVATCHI Dean of Agricultural College Chairman, Iran National FAO Committee | Karaj |
Alternate | Hussein SADEGH Ambassador Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO | Rome |
Associate | Ziaeddin BEHRAVESH Counsellor Permanent Mission of Iran to FAO Alternate Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO | Rome |
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Représentant | Ottorino BORIN Ambassadeur Représentant Permanent de l'Italie auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Suppléant | Nardo OLIVETI Raprésentant Permanent adjoint de l'Italie auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Suppléant | Vittorio de ASARTA Chef du Bureau des Relations internationales, Ministère de l'Agriculture | Rome |
Adjoint | Marcello SALOMONE Ministère de l'Agriculture | Rome |
Adjoint | Mlle Francesca ZAFARANA Chef de Service Bureau des Relations internationales Ministère de l'Agriculture | Rome |
JAPAN - JAPON
Representative | Chohei NAGATA Counsellor Embassy of Japan Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | Minoru TSUKADA Director Planning Division, International Affairs Department, Economic Affairs Bureau Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | Tokyo |
Alternate | Tatsuo SAITO First Secretary Embassy of Japan Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO | Rome |
Associate | Shoji SUNAGA Senior Officer, International Affairs Department, Economic Affairs Bureau Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | Tokyo |
Associate | Akira IKEDA Specialized Agencies Division United Nations Bureau Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Tokyo |
KENYA - KENIA
Representative | G.N. KALYA Assistant Minister for Agriculture | Nairobi |
Alternate | J.K. NDOTO Deputy Secretary Ministry of Agriculture | Nairobi |
Alternate | A.I. MACHAYO Head of Crop Production Division Ministry of Agriculture | Nairobi |
Associate | P.G. CIERA Conservator of Forests Ministry of Natural Resources | Nairobi |
Associate | A.S. OBURU Assistant Director of Fisheries | Nairobi |
Associate | B.W. MAINA Planning Officer Ministry of Agriculture | Nairobi |
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS
Représentant | Nor EL GHORFI Ambassadeur | Rabat |
PAKISTAN - PAQUISTAN
Representative | Aftab Ahmad KHAN Ambassador of Pakistan in Italy | Rome |
Alternate | Javed Salim KHAN Agricultural Attaché Embassy of Pakistan Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO | Rome |
Associate | Ijaz BUKHARI Third Secretary Embassy of Pakistan | Rome |
PERU - PEROU
Representante | Eduardo MORAN BACIGALUPO Director Superior Ministerio de Agricultura | Lima |
Suplente | Alfredo SACO M. Q. Director General de Cooperación Técnica y Económica Internacional Ministerio de Agricultura | Lima |
Suplente | Santiago ARRIOLA SARMIENTO Embajador Representante Permanente del Perú ante la FAO | Roma |
Adjunto | Luis Felipe GALVEZ Segundo Secretario Embajada del Perú | Roma |
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS
Representative | Arturo R. TANCO, Jr. Secretary of Agriculture and Natural Resources | Manila |
Alternate | José ALEJANDRINO 1 Ambassador of the Philippines in Italy Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO | Rome |
Associate | Miss Eloisa S. ATIENZA Commercial Attaché Embassy of the Philippines | The Hague |
Adviser | Eleuterio E. ESPINAS First Secretary Embassy of the Philippines | Rome |
1 In the absence of Arturo R. Tanco, Jr., José Alejandrino acted as head of the delegation.
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA
Représentant | Ion STANCIU Vice-Ministre de l'Agriculture, de l'Industrie alimentaire et des Eaux | Bucarest |
Suppléant | Pompiliu CELAN Représentant permanent suppléant de la Roumanie auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Suppléant | Eugen BUCIUMAN Secrétaire général Comité national roumain de la FAO | Bucarest |
Suppléant | Constantin DUMITRU Directeur au Cabinet du Ministre de l'Agriculture, de l'Industrie alimentaire et des Eaux | Bucarest |
SIERRA LEONE - SIERRA LEONA
Representative | Sulaiman A. JABATI Ambassador of Sierra Leone in Italy Permanent Representative of Sierra Leone to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | George TAYLOR First Secretary Embassy of Sierra Leone | Rome |
Alternate | Herbert WILLIAMS Information and Press Attaché Embassy of Sierra Leone | Rome |
Alternate | Tamba Dumbar MATTURI Trade Attaché Embassy of Sierra Leone | Rome |
SRI LANKA
Representative | A.T.M. SILVA Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Lands | Colombo |
Alternate | Asoka JAYASINHA First Secretary (Commercial) Embassy of Sri Lanka Permanent Representative of Sri Lanka to FAO | Rome |
SUDAN - SOUDAN
Representative | Abdel Rahim Mohamed MEKKI Deputy Under-Secretary Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Natural Wealth | Khartoum |
Alternate | Amir A. KHALIL Agricultural Attaché Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan Permanent Representative of the Sudan to FAO | Rome |
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA
Représentant | Jean-Claude PIOT Directeur de la Division de l'Agriculture Département fédéral de l'Economie publique | Berne |
Suppléant | Roger PASOUIER Attaché agricole Ambassade de Suisse Représentant Permanent de la Suisse auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Suppléant | Mlle Francesca POMETTA Conseiller économique Ambassade de Suisse | Rome |
Suppléant | Rudolf H. de POURTALES Secrétaire du Comité national suisse de la FAO | Berne |
SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE SIRIA
Representative | Mahmoud Said AHMED Director of Planning, Agriculture and Irrigation State Planning Commission | Damascus |
Alternate | Hunain HATEM Permanent Representative of the Syrian Arab Republic to FAO | Rome |
TOGO
Représentant | Antoine I. MEATCHI Directeur général de l'Economie rurale | Lomé |
Suppléant | Koami Victor WOMAS Ingénieur agronome | Lomé |
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO
Representative | L.C.J. MARTIN Under-Secretary United Nations Division Foreign and Commonwealth Office Overseas Development Administration | London |
Alternate | K.G. ASHTON Head of FAO Department Foreign and Commonwealth Office Overseas Development Administration | London |
Alternate | W.G. LAMARQUE Counsellor for FAO Affairs British Embassy Permanent Representative of the U.K. to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | K.G.W. FROST Secretary of the National FAO Committee Foreign and Commonwealth Office Overseas Development Administration | London |
Adviser | Miss B. HOLT FAO Department Foreign and Commonwealth Office Overseas Development Administration | London |
Adviser | Miss A.M. ARCHBOLD FAO Department Foreign and Commonwealth Office Overseas Development Administration | London |
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative | Andrew J. MAIR Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Affairs and Commodity Programs Department of Agriculture | Washington, D.C. |
Alternate | Paul J. BYRNES Counselor for FAO Affairs American Embassy Permanent Representative of the U.S.A. to FAO | Rome |
Alternate | Ralph W. PHILLIPS Director International Organizations Staff Office of the Assistant Secretary for International Affairs and Commodity Programs Department of Agriculture | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Chester R. BENJAMIN Agricultural Directorate Bureau of International Organization Affairs Department of State | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Harry L. COBURN Second Secretary for FAO Affairs American Embassy Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |
Adviser | Carrol F. DEYOE Office of Agriculture and Fisheries Bureau for Technical Assistance Agency for International Development | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | John L. MILLS Director Agricultural Directorate Bureau of International Organization Affairs Department of State | Washington, D.C. |
Adviser | Victor H. SKILES Development Affairs Officer American Embassy | Rome |
VENEZUELA
Representante | Honorio CORDERO COLMENAREZ Representante Permanente de Venezuela ante la FAO | Roma |
Suplente | Alberto BRUGNOLI CRUCIANI Representante Permanente Alterno de Venezuela ante la FAO | Roma |
ZAIRE
Représentant | Kabuyi LUMBALA Directeur des Etudes et de la Politique agricole Département de l'Agriculture | Kinshasa |
Suppléant | Kinkela DEMBE Représentant Permanent Suppléant de la République du Zaïre auprès de la FAO | Rome |
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA
Joucef STAMBOULI Ministre plénipotentiaire-Conseiller Représentant Permanent adjoint de l'Algérie auprès de la FAO | Rome |
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
Karl HAAS Permanent Representative of Austria to FAO | Rome |
Peter ROSENEGGER Alternate Permanent Representative of Austria to FAO | Rome |
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA
René VAN HAUWERMEIREN Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent de la Belgique auprès de la FAO | Rome |
André REGNIER Représentant Permanent Adjoint de la Belgique auprès de la FAO | Rome |
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE
Remberto IRIARTE PAZ Embajador de Bolivia Representante Permanente de Bolivia ante la FAO | Roma |
Enzo CERLINI Secretario Misión Permanente de Bolivia ante la FAO | Roma |
BULGARIA - BULGARIE
Ivan RANTCHEV Vice-Ministre de l'Agriculture et de l'Industrie alimentaire | Sofia |
Dilo Varbanov DEKOV Premier Secrétaire Ambassade de la République populaire de Bulgarie Représentant Permanent de la Bulgarie auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Kiril TANOUCHEV Expert en chef au Département de la coopération internationale Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Industrie alimentaire | Sofia |
Gueorgui LIACOV Secrétaire Ministère des Affaires Etrangères | Sofia |
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN
Moïse BONNY Conseiller Ambassade du Cameroun | Paris |
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIOUE CENTRAFRICAINE - REPUBLICA CENTROAFRICANA
Ferdinand BASSAMOUNGOU Premier Secrétaire Ambassade de la République Centrafricaine | Rome |
CHINA - CHINE
Yung Kai LI Director of Bureau of Foreign Affairs Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | Peking |
Shih Chan CHANG Deputy Director of Division Bureau of Foreign Affairs Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | Peking |
CONGO
Paul-Michel BIABATANTOU Conseiller d'Ambassade Ambassade de la République Populaire du Congo Représentant Permanent du Congo auprès de la FAO | Rome |
COSTA RICA
Carlos DI MOTTOLA BALESTRA Embajador Representante Permanente de Costa Rica ante la FAO | Roma |
Fernando RUNNEBAUM VOLIO Ministro Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno de Costa Rica ante la FAO | Roma |
Luis Carlos ESTRADA KÖNIG Primer Secretario de la Misión Permanente de Costa Rica ante la FAO | Roma |
CUBA
José GONZALEZ ROJAS Encargado de Negocios a.i. Misión Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO Representante Permanente Alterno de Cuba ante la FAO | Roma |
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - TCHECOSLOVAQUIE - CHECOSLOVAQUIA
Jaroslav ROSA Director of Department Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Food | Prague |
Jiri NEUMANN Secretary of the Czechoslovak FAO Committee | Prague |
Ivan REMENEC Third Secretary Embassy of the Czechoslovak Socialist Republic | Rome |
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
José AYALA-LASSO Encargado de Negocios del Ecuador a.i. en Italia Representante Permanente del Ecuador ante la FAO | Roma |
EL SALVADOR
José Leonel ARGÜELLO Ministro Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno de El Salvador ante la FAO | Roma |
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Timo JALKANEN Counsellor Embassy of Finland Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO | Rome |
Holger MAURIA Special Adviser Bureau for International Affairs Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | Helsinki |
Mrs. T. TERAVAINEN Secretary of Section Department for International Cooperation Affairs Ministry of Foreign Affairs | Helsinki |
GABON - EL GABON
Guy-Honoré NGOMA-MAKAYA Premier Conseiller Ambassade du Gabon Représentant Permanent du Gabon auprès de la FAO | Rome |
GHANA
Albert A. LARYEA Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of Ghana Permanent Representative of Ghana to FAO | Rome |
GUATEMALA
Eduardo CABRERA PASSARELLI Encargado de Negocios a.i. de Guatemala en Italia Representante Permanente Alterno de Guatemala ante la FAO | Roma |
HONDURAS
Arturo H. MONTES Embajador de Honduras en Italia Representante Permanente de Honduras ante la FAO | Roma |
IRAQ - IRAK
Mamdoh Abdul HAMID Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO | Rome |
ISRAEL
Felix Dan MAAS Special Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture and Development | Jerusalem |
Emanual ZIPPORI Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Embassy of Israel Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO | Rome |
IVORY COAST - COTE-D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MARFIL
Joseph KONAN Secrétaire Ambassade de la République de Côte-d'Ivoire | Rome |
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE
In-Hee KANG Agricultural Attaché Embassy of the Republic of Korea Permanent Representative of Korea to FAO | Rome |
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO
Toufic AOUAD Ambassadeur du Liban en Italie | Rome |
Ibrahim MARROUCHE Conseiller d'Ambassade Représentant permanent du Liban auprès de la FAO | Rome |
MADAGASCAR
Alfred BOTRALAHY Ambassadeur de Madagascar en Italie Représentant permanent de Madagascar auprès de la FAO | Rome |
Henri ANDRIANTSILANIARIVO Attaché (Agriculture) Représentant permanent adjoint de Madagascar auprès de la FAO | Rome |
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIA
Hussein Mustapha WAN First Secretary Embassy of Malaysia | Rome |
MALTA - MALTE
Istvan MOSKOVITS Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of Malta Permanent Representative of Malta to FAO | Rome |
NETHERLANDS, KINGDOM OF THE - PAYS-BAS, ROYAUME DES - PAISES BAJOS, REINO DE LOS
A.S. TUINMAN Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO | Rome |
A. STOFFELS Cabinet Adviser in charge of International Matters Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries | The Hague |
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA
Richard Brian ATKINS Counsellor (Commercial) Embassy of New Zealand | Rome |
P.A. OLIVER Third Secretary Embassy of New Zealand | Rome |
NICARAGUA
Bosco E. MATAMOROS Primer Secretario Embajada de Nicaragua Representante Permanente Alterno de Nicaragua ante la FAO | Roma |
NIGER
Keletigui MARIKO Conseiller économique Ambassade de la République du Niger Représentant Permanent du Niger auprès de la FAO | Bruxelles |
Silimane GANOUA Directeur général adjoint de l'Office des produits viviers du Niger | Niamey |
NIGERIA
O. Ojeaga OJEHOMON Counsellor (Agriculture) Embassy of the Federal Republic of Nigeria Permanent Representative of Nigeria to FAO | Rome |
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA
Arnvid FøRDE Deputy Minister of Agriculture | Oslo |
Arne LøCHEN Secretary-General National Nutrition Council (FAO Committee) | Oslo |
Stein DøRUM Second Secretary The Royal Norwegian Embassy Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO | Rome |
OMAN
Abdulla SULEIMAN Director of Agriculture | Muscat |
Ahnaf AL-ZUBAIRY Head of Adviser Section Department of Agriculture | Muscat |
PANAMA
Sra. Da Mirla PANIZA de BELLAVITA Representante Permanente de Panamá ante la FAO | Roma |
Srta. Daisy PANIZA LARA Representante Permanente Alterno de Panamá ante la FAO |
PARAGUAY
Aníbal FERNANDEZ Consejero Embajada del Paraguay Representante Permanente del Paraguay ante la FAO | Roma |
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
Mrs. Ewa RASZEJA Deputy Chairman of the Polish National FAO Committee | Warsaw |
Stanislas KUBAS First Secretary Embassy of the Polish People's Republic Alternate Permanent Representative of Poland to FAO | Rome |
PORTUGAL
Leonardo MATHIAS Counsellor Embassy of Portugal Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO | Rome |
J.J. PEREIRA REIS Deputy Chairman Portuguese National FAO Committee | Lisbon |
SAUDI ARABIA - ARABIE SAOUDITE - ARABIA SAUDITA
Abdul Mohsen AL SUDAIRY Counsellor Permanent Representative of Saudi Arabia to FAO | Rome |
Abdullah I. AL-HUDAITHI Director of the Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Water for Technical Affairs | Riyadh |
SENEGAL
Sidi Mohamed Daniel DIOURY Ambassadeur Représentant Permanent du Sénégal auprès de la FAO | Rome |
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPANA
Guillermo ESCARDO PEINADOR Director del Servicio Exterior Agrario Secretario General del Comité Nacional Español para la FAO | Madrid |
Rafael CONTRERAS CORTES Agregado de Agricultura Embajada de España Representante Permanente de España ante la FAO | Roma |
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA
Carl Henrik LAGERFELT Secretary Swedish National FAO Committee | Stockholm |
TANZANIA - TANZANIE
H. M. KASIGA Director of Agriculture and Advisory Services | Dar es Salaam |
E.P. PALLANGYO Agricultural Economist Ministry of Agriculture | Dar es Salaam |
J. FUNGO Economist Ministry of Agriculture | Dar es Salaam |
Gilman RUTIHINDA Second Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Tanzania | Rome |
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA
Pairaj LAOWHAPHAN Agricultural Attaché Embassy of Thailand Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO | Rome |
Prasan SARANYAWATIN Third Secretary, Embassy of Thailand Alternate Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO | Rome |
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD-TABAGO
Nathan HAZEL Counsellor Trinidad and Tobago Permanent Mission to the United Nations | Geneva |
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA
Tansug BLEDA Counsellor Embassy of Turkey Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO | Rome |
Kemal BEDESTENCI Agricultural Counsellor Embassy of Turkey Alternate Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO | Rome |
URUGUAY
Carlos PEREZ DEL CASTILLO Embajador Representante Permanente del Uruguay ante la FAO | Roma |
VIET-NAM, REPUBLIC OF - VIET-NAM, REPUBLIQUE DU - VIET-NAM, REPUBLICA DEL
Cao Van CHIEU Ministre Conseiller Ambassade de la République du Viet-Nam Représentant Permanent du Viet-Nam auprès de la FAO | Rome |
YEMEN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE DU YEMEN - REPUBLICA ARABE DEL YEMEN
Hashim M. AL HUTHI Counsellor Embassy of the Yemen Arab Republic Permanent Representative of the Yemen Arab Republic to FAO | Rome |
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE
Vladimir DAMJANOVIC Assistant to Federal Minister of Agriculture | Belgrade |
Milan TRKULIA Under-Secretary Ministry of Agriculture | Belgrade |
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE
Kennan Henry NKWABILO Ambassador of Zambia in Italy | Rome |
PERMANENT OBSERVER FOR THE HOLY SEE
OBSERVATEUR PERMANENT DU SAINT-SIEGE
OBSERVADOR PERMANENTE DE LA SANTA SEDE
S.E. Mgr. Agostino FERRARI TONIOLO | Palazzo S. Calisto Vatican City |
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS
Johann SZUSZKIEWICZ Director of the United Nations Information Center | Rome |
UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT
CONFERENCE DES NATIONS UNIES SUR LE COMMERCE ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT
CONFERENCIA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL COMERCIO Y EL DESARROLLO
Gordon L. UNSWORTH Chief, Conference Planning and Servicing | Geneva |
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT
PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO
Johann SZUSZKIEWICZ Director of the United Nations Information Center | Rome |
OFFICE OF THE UN HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES
ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS
A. LIPPE-WEISSENFELD Representative for Italy | Rome |
Mrs. A. PRANDI Assistant to Representative for Italy | Rome |
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL
PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS
F. AQUINO Executive Director | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANISATION
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL
ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO
Pier Paolo FANO Director of the ILO Branch Office | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY
AGENCE INTERNATIONALE DE L'ENERGIE ATOMIQUE
ORGANISMO INTERNACIONAL DE ENERGIA ATOMICA
Maurice FRIED Director, Joint FAO/IAEA Division of Atomic Energy in Food and Agriculture | Vienna |
Björn SIGURBJÖRNSSON Deputy Director Joint FAO/IAEA Division of Atomic Energy in Food and Agriculture | Vienna |
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY
COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENNE
COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA
L. MARINUCCI Chef de Division à la Direction Générale de l'Agriculture “Organisations et accords internationaux concernant l'agriculture” | Bruxelles |
Mlle Jacqueline BENOIT Administrateur à la Direction Générale de l'Agriculture “Organisations et accords internationaux concernant l'agriculture” | Bruxelles |
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
AFRO-ASIAN RURAL RECONSTRUCTION ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION AFRO-ASIATIQUE POUR LA RECONSTRUCTION RURALE
ORGANIZATION AFRO-ASIATICA DE RECONSTRUCCION RURAL
Krishan CHAND Secretary-General | New Delhi |
COUNCIL OF ARAB ECONOMIC UNITY
CONSEIL DE L'UNITE ECONOMIQUE ARABE
CONSEJO DE LA UNIDAD ECONOMICA ARABE
Farouk H. MAKHLOUF Second Secretary Division of International Organizations | Cairo |
Abdul-Razzak A. FAISAL Third Secretary Division of Agricultural Policy | Cairo |
COUNCIL OF EUROPE
CONSEIL DE L'EUROPE
CONSEJO DE EUROPA
Henry D. WALSTON Member of the Consultative Assembly | Strasbourg |
Mrs. Renate PAPKE Secretary of the Committee on Agriculture of the Consultative Assembly | Strasbourg |
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION FOR AGRICULTURAL AND FOOD INDUSTRIES
COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE DES INDUSTRIES AGRICOLES ET ALIMENTAIRES
COMISION INTERNACIONAL DE LAS INDUSTRIAS AGRICOLAS Y ALIMENTARIAS
Gérard WEILL Secrétaire général du Comité interministériel de l'Agriculture et de l'Alimentation | Paris |
INTERNATIONAL WHEAT COUNCIL
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DU BLE
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DEL TRIGO
J.H. PAROTTE Executive Secretary | London |
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NON GUBERNAMENTALES
THE ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD
UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES
UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DE CAMPO
Mrs. Peggy E. WEBSTER Liaison Officer | Rome |
EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION FOR ANIMAL PRODUCTION
FEDERATION EUROPEENNE DE ZOOTECHNIE
FEDERACION EUROPEA DE ZOOTECNIA
Karl-Otto von SELLE Secretary-General | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS
CONFEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES SYNDICATS LIBRES
CONFEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANIZACIONES SINDICALES LIBRES
Tom BAVIN Secretary-General of the International Federation of Plantation, Agricultural and Allied Workers | Geneva |
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CATHOLIC CHARITIES - CARITAS INTERNATIONALIS
CONFERENCE INTERNATIONALE DES CHARITES CATHOLIQUES
CONFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL CATOLICA DE CARIDAD
Rev. Joseph PASINI | Rome |
Mrs. Derna CERBELLA | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE
ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONAL
L.E. MARSULLO Secretary of the Agriculture Committee | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS
Bengt ANDERSSON Public Relations Officer | Paris |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF BEEKEEPERS' ASSOCIATIONS (APIMONDIA)
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES ASSOCIATIONS D'APICULTURE
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE ASOCIACIONES DE APICULTURA
Veceslav HARNAJ President | Rome |
Silvestro CANNAMELA Secretary-General | Rome |
Niculae PRIE Assistant to Secretary-General | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF PLANTATION, AGRICULTURAL AND ALLIED WORKERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES TRAVAILLEURS DES PLANTATIONS, DE
L'AGRICULTURE ET DES SECTEURS CONNEXES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE LOS TRABAJADORES DE LAS PLANTACIONES
AGRICOLAS Y SIMILARES
Tom BAVIN Secretary-General | Geneva |
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF FAMILY ORGANIZATIONS
UNION INTERNATIONALE DES ORGANISMES FAMILIAUX
UNION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANISMOS FAMILIARES
André DUFFAURE Président de la Commission des familles rurales | Paris |
Corrado PIGNANOLI Représentant en Italie | Bologne |
TRADE UNIONS INTERNATIONAL OF AGRICULTURAL, FORESTRY AND PLANTATION WORKERS
UNION INTERNATIONALE DES SYNDICATS DES TRAVAILLEURS DE L'AGRICULTURE,
DES FORETS ET DES PLANTATIONS
UNION INTERNACIONAL DE SINDICATOS DE TRABAJADORES DE LA AGRICULTURA,
DE LOS BOSQUES Y DE LAS PLANTACIONES
Loris ABBIATI Secretary-General | Prague |
WORLD CONFEDERATION OF LABOUR
CONFEDERATION MONDIALE DU TRAVAIL
CONFEDERACION MUNDIAL DEL TRABAJO
Antonio PICCHI Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |
Miss Anna BARONE | Rome |
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL
Giuseppe CASADEI Permanent Representative to FAO | Rome |
WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS ASSOCIATIONS
FEDERATION MONDIALE DES ASSOCIATIONS POUR LES NATIONS UNIES
FEDERACION MUNDIAL DE ASOCIACIONES PRO NACIONES UNIDAS
Claudio ORLANDO | Rome |
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS
Mrs. Geneviève GARZERO Permanent Representative | Rome |
WORLD VETERANS ORGANIZATION
FEDERATION MONDIALE DES ANCIENS COMBATTANTS
FEDERACION MUNDIAL DE VETERANOS DE GUERRA
Antonio MORELLI
Council Member for Italy