Independent Chairman | : | |
Président indépendant | : | Gonzalo Bula Hoyos |
Presidente Independiente | : | |
First Vice-Chairman | : | |
Premier Vice-Président | : | R.S. Swift - Australia |
Primer Vicepresidente | : | |
Second Vice-Chairman | : | |
Second Vice-Président | : | Louis Lapeby - Gabon |
Segundo Vicepresidente | : |
MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
MEMBRES DU CONSEIL
MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE | ||
Representante | Federico C. BARTTFELD | Roma |
Ministro, Encargado de Negocios | ||
Embajada de la República Argentina | ||
Suplente | José R. SANCHIS MUNOZ | Ginebra |
Consejero | ||
Misión Argentina ante los Organismos Internacionales | ||
Suplente | José Daniel FALDINI | Bruselas |
Consejero Agrícola ante la CEE | ||
Adjunto | Héctor A. FLORES | Roma |
Secretario | ||
Embajada de la República Argentina | ||
Adjunto | Oscar Guillermo GALIE | Roma |
Secretario | ||
Embajada de la República Argentina | ||
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE | ||
Representative | R.S. SWIFT | Canberra |
Deputy-Secretary | ||
Australian Department of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | G.E. PETTIT | Canberra |
Assistant Secretary | ||
Australian Department of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | J.D. CHRISTIAN | Rome |
First Secretary (Agriculture) | ||
Australian Embassy | ||
Associate | Paul T. O'SULLIVAN | Rome |
Second Secretary | ||
Australian Embassy | ||
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL | ||
Representative | José Olympio RACHE de ALMEIDA | Brasilia |
Head of the International Organizations Division | ||
Ministry of External Relations | ||
Alternate | G.F. BANDEIRA de MELLO | Rome |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO | ||
BULGARIA - BULGARIE | ||
Représentant | Dimitar IUROUKOV | Sofia |
Vice-Ministre de l'Agriculture et de l'Industrie alimentaire | ||
Suppléant | Diko Varbanov DEKOV | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire | ||
Ambassade de la République populaire de Bulgarie | ||
Représentant Permanent auprès de la FAO | ||
Adjoint | Simeon NECHEV | Sofia |
Chef de la division “Organisations internationales” | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Industrie alimentaire | ||
Adjoint | Kiril K. TANOUCHEV | Sofia |
Expert principal | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Industrie alimentaire | ||
CANADA | ||
Representative | Frank SHEFRIN | Ottawa |
Chairman | ||
Interdepartmental FAO Committee | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | R.J. MARTIN | Ottawa |
Chief, UN Programmes | ||
Department of Finance | ||
Alternate | H.E. RYAN | Rome |
Permanent Representative of Canada to FAO | ||
Associate | Nicholas Edward NORCOTT | Ottawa |
Department of Agriculture | ||
Adviser | Ms. V.F. WIGHTMAN | Ottawa |
Department of Industry, | ||
Trade and Commerce | ||
Adviser | F.D. PILLARELLA | Ottawa |
Aid and Development Division | ||
Department of External Affairs | ||
CHILE - CHILI | ||
Representante | Max SILVA | Roma |
Embajador | ||
Representante Permanente de Chile ante la FAO | ||
CHINA - CHINE | ||
Representative | JEN CHIH | Rome |
Counsellor | ||
Embassy of the People's Republic of China | ||
Permanent Representative of China to FAO | ||
Alternate | CHANG HSIN-CHIEN | Peking |
Deputy Director of Policy Study Office | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Adviser | CHANG SHIH-CHAN | Peking |
Leading Member of International | ||
Division of Foreign Affairs Bureau | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Adviser | TU-NAN | Rome |
Third Secretary | ||
Embassy of the People's Republic of China | ||
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE | ||
Representante | Santiago M. FONSECA MARTINEZ | Nueva York |
Ministro Consejero de la Misión Permanente ante las Naciones Unidas | ||
Suplente | Humberto RUIZ VARELA | Roma |
Ministro Consejero | ||
Embajada de Colombia | ||
Representante Permanente de Colombia ante la FAO | ||
Suplente | José Antonio GOMEZ HERMIDA | Roma |
Primer Secretario | ||
Embajada de Colombia | ||
Representante Permanente Alterno de Colombia ante la FAO | ||
CONGO | ||
Représentant | Gérard GAMO-KUBA | Brazzaville |
Ingénieur agronome | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Elevage | ||
Suppléant | Paul Michel BIABATANTOU | Brazzaville |
Membre de la cellule de planification | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Elevage | ||
DAHOMEY | ||
Représentant | Bernard TOSSOU | Porto-Novo |
Directeur de l'Agriculture | ||
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA | ||
Representative | Hans Jørgen KRISTENSEN | Copenhagen |
Deputy Secretary | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Gerhard OLSEN | Copenhagen |
Agricultural Counsellor | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | C. Valentin HANSEN | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor | ||
The Royal Danish Embassy | ||
Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO | ||
Adviser | Mrs. Susan BRAMSEN | Copenhagen |
Head of Section | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO | ||
Representative | Hassan ABDULLAH | Cairo |
Director, Foreign Relations Department | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Land Reclamation | ||
Alternate | Mahmoud ASSRAN | Rome |
Second Secretary (Commercial) | ||
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt | ||
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA | ||
Representative | Solomon BEKURE | Addis Ababa |
Vice-Minister of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Mulugetta BEZZABH | Addis Ababa |
Director-General | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
FRANCE - FRANCIA | ||
Représentant | Jean de VAISSIERE | Paris |
Inspecteur Général de l'Agriculture | ||
Suppléant | Albert de SCHONEN | Rome |
Ministre Plénipotentiaire | ||
Représentant Permanent de la France auprès de l'OAA | ||
Suppléant | Louis VELAY | Paris |
Inspecteur Général de l'Agriculture | ||
Suppléant | Gérard WEILL | Paris |
Secrétaire général du Comité interministériel de l'Agriculture et de l'Alimentation | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture | ||
Suppléant | Henri JANTON | Paris |
Contrôleur d'Etat au Ministère de l'Economie et des Finances | ||
Conseiller | Paul HALIMI | Paris |
Administrateur civil chargé des | ||
Organisations internationales | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture | ||
Conseiller | Mlle Mireille MUSSO | Paris |
Secrétaire des Affaires Etrangères | ||
Ministère des Affaires Etrangeres | ||
Direction des Nations Unies et des Organisations internationales | ||
Conseiller | Michel CEPEDE | Paris |
Président du Comité interministériel de l'Agriculture et de l'Alimentation | ||
GABON | ||
Représentant | Louis LAPEBY | Libreville |
Inspecteur général | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture | ||
Suppléant | Hervé-Hugues ANIMBO | Rome |
Représentant Permanent du Gabon auprès de la FAO | ||
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D' - ALEMANIA, REPUBLICA FEDERAL DE | ||
Representative | Wolfgang A.F. GRABISCH | Bonn |
Ministerialrat | ||
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Alternate | Rolf LAHR | Rome |
Ambassador | ||
Permanent Representative of the Federal Republic of Germany to FAO | ||
Alternate | Gerhard LIEBER | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | ||
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO | ||
Alternate | Günther SCHMIEDEL | Bonn |
Regierungsdirektor | ||
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Alternate | Martin R.F. PRETZELL | Bonn |
Oberregierungslandwirtschaftsrat | ||
Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation | ||
GUINEA - GUINEE | ||
Représentant | Seydou KEITA | Rome |
Ambassadeur de Guinée en Italie | ||
Représentant Permanent de la Guinée auprès de la FAO | ||
Suppléant | Jean Syrogianis CAMARA | Rome |
Conseiller (chargé des organismes internationaux) | ||
Ambassade de la République de Guinée | ||
Suppléant | Mamadouba CAMARA | Rome |
Conseiller économique | ||
Ambassade de la République de Guinée | ||
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA | ||
Representative | Károly KARCSAI | Budapest |
Secretary General of the Hungarian National FAO Committee | ||
Head of Department of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food | ||
Alternate | Gabor HIDVEGI | Rome |
Counsellor | ||
Embassy of the Hungarian People's Republic | ||
Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO | ||
Alternate | Dénes SZIKSZAY | Budapest |
Counsellor | ||
Hungarian National FAO Committee | ||
Associate | Miss Annamária GEREBEN | Budapest |
Member of the Hungarian National FAO Committee | ||
INDIA - INDE | ||
Representative | N.A. AGA | New Delhi |
Additional Secretary | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Abu HAKIM | New Delhi |
Director (Foreign Aid) | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Kamala PRASAD | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | ||
Embassy of India | ||
Permanent Representative of India to FAO | ||
Adviser | Jaspal Singh SAREEN | Rome |
Technical Adviser | ||
Embassy of India | ||
INDONESIA - INDONESIE | ||
Representative | Soegeng AMAT | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché | ||
Embassy of Indonesia | ||
Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO | ||
Alternate | J. HUTABARAT | Djakarta |
Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Kostan SIAGIAN | Rome |
Minister Counsellor | ||
Embassy of Indonesia | ||
Associate | Ismet HAKIM | Rome |
Assistant Agricultural Attaché | ||
Embassy of Indonesia | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO | ||
Associate | Mohammad SENG | Djakarta |
Department of Foreign Affairs | ||
IRAN | ||
Representative | Hossein SADEGH | Geneva |
Roving Ambassador for Agricultural Affairs in Western Europe representing the Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources | ||
Alternate | Bahman MANSURI | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO | ||
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA | ||
Représentant | Ottorino Raimondo BORIN | Rome |
Ambassadeur | ||
Représentant permanent de l'Italie auprès de la FAO | ||
Suppléant | Nardo OLIVETI | Rome |
Représentant permanent adjoint de l'Italie auprès de la FAO | ||
JAPAN - JAPON | ||
Representative | T. KAMENAGA | Tokyo |
Adviser to the Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Alternate | C. NAGATA | Rome |
Counsellor | ||
Embassy of Japan | ||
Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO | ||
Alternate | Tatsuo SAITO | Rome |
Counsellor | ||
Embassy of Japan | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO | ||
Associate | M. FUJII | Tokyo |
Assistant Director | ||
International Cooperation Division | ||
International Affairs Department | ||
Economic Affairs Bureau | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Associate | H. KUMAZAWA | Tokyo |
Planning Officer | ||
Agricultural Policy Making Office | ||
Minister's Secretariat | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | ||
Associate | H. NARUSHIMA | Tokyo |
Specialized Agencies Division | ||
United Nations Bureau | ||
Ministry of Foreign Affairs | ||
KENYA - KENIA | ||
Representative | A.I. MACHAYO | Nairobi |
Head of the Crop Production Division | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | J.L. LIJOODI | Nairobi |
Head of Economic Planning Division | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Associate | G.K. MBURATHI | London |
Agricultural Attaché | ||
Kenya High Commission | ||
KUWAIT - KOWEIT | ||
Representative | Salem Ibrahim AL-MANNAI | Kuwait |
Director of the Agricultural Department | ||
Ministry of Public Works | ||
LESOTHO | ||
Representative | N.N. RADITAPOLE | Maseru |
Deputy Permanent Secretary | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | O.M. SELIKANE | Maseru |
Chief Agricultural Officer | ||
Ministry of Agriculture | ||
MEXICO - MEXIQUE | ||
Representative | Edmundo FLORES | Roma |
Ministro Consejero | ||
Embajada de México | ||
Representante Permanente de México ante la FAO | ||
Suplente | Alfonso SOLARES MENDIOLA | Roma |
Representante Permanente Alterno de México ante la FAO | ||
Suplente | Rodulfo FIGUEROA | México |
Representante de la | ||
Compañía Nacional de Subsistencias Populares ante la FAO | ||
Adjunto | Antonio MARTIR MENDOZA | Roma |
Consejero | ||
Embajada de Mexico | ||
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS | ||
Représentant | Ben Mohamed NAJEM | Rabat |
Chef de Division à la Coopération technique et à la Coordination | ||
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de la Réforme agraire | ||
PAKISTAN - PAQUISTAN | ||
Representative | M. YAKUB | Islamabad |
Secretary | ||
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Rural Development | ||
Alternate | Aftab Ahmad KHAN | Rome |
Ambassador of Pakistan in Italy | ||
Alternate | Javed Salim KHAN | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché | ||
Embassy of Pakistan | ||
Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO | ||
Alternate | Nazim HUSAIN | Islamabad |
Deputy Secretary, | ||
Ministry of Food and Agriculture | ||
PANAMA | ||
Representante | Sra. Da. Mirla PANIZA de BELLAVITA | Roma |
Ministro Plenipotenciario | ||
Representante Permanente de Panamá ante la FAO | ||
Suplente | Sra. Da. Etna BERAZO | Roma |
Adjunto | ||
Embajada de Panamá | ||
PERU - PEROU | ||
Representante | Alfredo SACO M.Q. | Lima |
Director de Cooperación Técnica y Económica Internacional | ||
Suplente | Santiago ARRIOLA SARMIENTO | Roma |
Embajador | ||
Representante Permanente del Perú ante la FAO | ||
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS | ||
Representative | José ALEJANDRINO | Rome |
Ambassador of the Philippines in Italy | ||
Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO | ||
Alternate | José DRILON, Jr. | Manila |
Under-Secretary of Agriculture | ||
Associate | Eleuterio E. ESPINAS | Rome |
First Secretary | ||
Embassy of the Philippines | ||
Adviser | Philip JUICO | Manila |
Senior Adviser | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
SIERRA LEONE - SIERRA LEONA | ||
Representative | Sulaiman A. JABATI | Rome |
Ambassador of Sierra Leone in Italy | ||
Permanent Representative of Sierra Leone to FAO | ||
Alternate | Francis Eku KAREMO | Rome |
Counsellor | ||
Embassy of Sierra Leone | ||
Alternate | R.E. BARLAY | Rome |
First Secretary | ||
Embassy of Sierra Leone | ||
SRI LANKA | ||
Representative | A.T.M. SILVA | Colombo |
Secretary | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Lands | ||
Alternate | Asoka M. JAYASINHA | Rome |
First Secretary (Commercial) | ||
Embassy of the Republic of Sri Lanka | ||
Permanent Representative of Sri Lanka to FAO | ||
SUDAN - SOUDAN | ||
Representative | Gaafar EL HASSAN | Khartoum |
Under-Secretary | ||
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources | ||
Alternate | Khalid EL KHEIR | Khartoum |
Executive Secretary | ||
Ministerial Council of Natural Resources | ||
Alternate | Kamal Ali BABIKER | Khartoum |
Director-General | ||
General Administration for Foreign Relations | ||
Alternate | Amir Abdalla KHALIL | Rome |
Permanent Representative of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan to FAO | ||
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA | ||
Représentant | Jean Claude PIOT | Berne |
Directeur de la Division de l'Agriculture | ||
Département fédéral de l'Economie publique | ||
Suppléant | Roger PASQUIER | Rome |
Représentant Permanent de la Suisse auprès de la FAO | ||
Suppléant | Richard GAECHTER | Berne |
Chef de Section | ||
Coopération technique | ||
Département politique fédéral | ||
Suppléant | Armin Robert KAMER | Berne |
Collaborateur diplomatique | ||
Direction des Organisations internationales | ||
Département politique fédéral | ||
Suppléant | Rudolf de POURTALES | Berne |
Secrétaire du Comité National Suisse de la FAO | ||
Division de l'Agriculture | ||
Département fédéral de l'Economie publique | ||
SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE SIRIA | ||
Représentant | Hunain HATEM | Rome |
Conseiller | ||
Représentant Permanent de la République arabe syrienne auprès de la FAO | ||
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA | ||
Representative | Somnuk SRIPLUNG | Bangkok |
Economic Adviser to the Prime Minister | ||
Director, Agricultural Economics Division | ||
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives | ||
Alternate | Vanrob ISARANKURA | Bangkok |
Secretary-General | ||
National FAO Committee | ||
Alternate | Prasan SARANYAWATIN | Rome |
Third Secretary, (Agriculture) | ||
Embassy of Thailand | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO | ||
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO | ||
Representative | K.G. ASHTON | London |
Head of FAO Department | ||
Ministry of Overseas Development | ||
Alternate | A.A.W. LANDYMORE | Rome |
Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to FAO | ||
Alternate | K.G.W. FROST | London |
Principal | ||
FAO Department | ||
Ministry of Overseas Development | ||
Adviser | D.S. GORDON-MACLEOD | London |
FAO Department | ||
Ministry of Overseas Development | ||
Adviser | R.J. LONGSTAFF | London |
FAO Department | ||
Ministry of Overseas Development | ||
Adviser | Miss P.A. SLOCOMBE | Rome |
Office of the Permanent Representative to FAO | ||
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA | ||
Representative | Gordon O. FRASER | Washington, D.C. |
Assistant Administrator for International Trade Policies | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Alternate | Christopher A. NORRED, Jr. | Rome |
Counsellor for FAO Affairs | ||
American Embassy | ||
Alternate | Ralph W. PHILLIPS | Washington, D.C. |
Director, International Organization Affairs | ||
Foreign Agricultural Service | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Adviser | Charles G. BILLO | Washington, D.C. |
Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs | ||
Department of State | ||
Adviser | Carroll E. COBB | Washington, D.C. |
Agricultural Directorate | ||
Bureau of International Organization Affairs | ||
Department of State | ||
Adviser | Martin KRIESBERG | Washington, D.C. |
Coordinator for International Organization Affairs | ||
Economic Research Service | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Adviser | Robert K. OLSON | Rome |
First Secretary for FAO Affairs | ||
American Embassy | ||
Adviser | George K. PARMAN | Washington, D.C. |
Special Assistant | ||
Office of Agriculture | ||
Bureau for Technical Assistance | ||
Agency for International Development | ||
Adviser | Mrs. Barbara H. SHARKEY | Washington, D.C. |
Director | ||
Trade Negotiations Division | ||
Foreign Agricultural Service | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
Adviser | Victor H. SKILES | Rome |
Development Affairs Officer | ||
Office of FAO Affairs | ||
American Embassy | ||
Adviser | Mrs. Nancy S. TAYLOR | Washington, D.C. |
International Organizations Specialist | ||
International Organization Affairs | ||
Foreign Agricultural Service | ||
Department of Agriculture | ||
VENEZUELA | ||
Representante | Froilán ALVAREZ YEPEZ | Roma |
Embajador de Venezuela en Italia | ||
Suplente | Sra. Dña. María DI MASE de DE MEO | Roma |
Consejero Comercial | ||
Representante Permanente de Venezuela ante la FAO | ||
Adjunto | Alberto BRUGNOLI CRUCIANI | Roma |
Agregado Agrícola | ||
Representante Permanente Alterno de Venezuela ante la FAO | ||
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE | ||
Representative | Milan TRKULJA | Belgrade |
Counsellor of the Federal Government | ||
Alternate | Vladimir STIPETIC | Belgrade |
Chairman | ||
Yugoslav National FAO Committee | ||
Alternate | Danilo VUJCIC | Rome |
Counsellor | ||
Embassy of the Federative Socialist Republic of Yugoslavia | ||
Alternate Permanent Representative of Yugoslavia to FAO |
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
AFGHANISTAN (REPUBLIC OF) - AFGHANISTAN (REPUBLIQUE D') - AFGANISTAN (REPUBLICA DE) | |
Fazil R. RAHIM | Kabul |
Deputy Minister for | |
Agriculture and Irrigation | |
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA | |
Youcef STAMBOULI | Rome |
Ministre plénipotentiaire | |
Conseiller | |
Représentant Permanent suppléant de l'Algérie auprès de la FAO | |
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE | |
Peter ROSENEGGER | Rome |
Permanent Representative of Austria to FAO | |
BANGLADESH | |
Salahuddin AHMED | Rome |
Chargé d'Affaires | |
Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh | |
Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to FAO | |
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA | |
Emile LOTZ | Rome |
Ambassadeur | |
Représentant Permanent de la Belgique auprès de la FAO | |
André REGNIER | Rome |
Représentant Permanent adjoint de la Belgique auprès de la FAO | |
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE | |
Enzo CERLINI | Roma |
Secretario | |
Delegación Permanente de Bolivia ante la FAO | |
BURUNDI | |
Raphaël REMEZO | Bujumbura |
Directeur général de l'Agriculture | |
Jean Berchmans BERAHINO | Bujumbura |
Directeur général de l'Elevage | |
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN | |
Daniel Emile DANG MEKOULA | Yaoundé |
Secrétaire du Comité National de la FAO | |
COSTA RICA | |
Guillermo CAMPBELL STIBBLE | San José |
Viceministro de Operaciones de Agricultura y Ganadería | |
Eladio CARMONA BEER | San José |
Jefe de Investigaciones Agrícolas | |
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería | |
Carlos DI MOTTOLA BALESTRA | Roma |
Embajador, Representante Permanente de Costa Rica ante la FAO | |
CUBA | |
Joaquín MAS MARTINEZ | Roma |
Embajador Representante Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO | |
José GONZALEZ ROJAS | Roma |
Primer Secretario | |
Embajada de Cuba, | |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Cuba ante la FAO | |
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - TCHECOSLOVAQUIE - CHECOSLOVAQUIA | |
Svatopluk STAMPACH | Rome |
Conseiller, Représentant permanent de la Tchécoslovaquie auprès de la FAO | |
EL SALVADOR | |
Salvador ARIAS | San Salvador |
Director de Planificación Agropecuaria | |
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería | |
Guillermo PAZ LARIN | Roma |
Embajador de El Salvador en Italia | |
Representante Permanente de El Salvador ante la FAO | |
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA | |
Timo JALKANEN | Rome |
Counsellor | |
Embassy of Finland | |
Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO | |
Holger MAURIA | Helsinki |
Forestry Adviser | |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry | |
GHANA | |
Albert A. LARYEA | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | |
Embassy of the Republic of Ghana | |
Permanent Representative of Ghana to FAO | |
IRAQ - IRAK | |
Mamdoh ABDUL HAMID | Rome |
Minister Plenipotentiary, | |
Embassy of Iraq | |
Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO | |
ISRAEL | |
Emanuel ZIPPORI | Rome |
Counsellor (Economic Affairs) | |
Embassy of Israel | |
Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO | |
JAMAICA - JAMAIQUE | |
Derrick Fenton DYER | Kingston |
Permanent Secretary | |
Ministry of Agriculture | |
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE | |
In Hee KANG | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché | |
Embassy of the Republic of Korea | |
Permanent Representative of the Republic of Korea to FAO | |
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO | |
Ibrahim MARROUCHE | Rome |
Conseiller | |
Ambassade du Liban | |
Représentant Permanent du Liban auprès de la FAO | |
Joseph CHAMI | Beyrouth |
Directeur du Plan | |
Ministère de l'Agriculture | |
Khalil CHOUERI | Beyrouth |
Chef du Département des | |
Relations extérieures | |
Ministère de l'Agriculture | |
MADAGASCAR | |
Henri-Désiré ANDRIANTSILANIARIVO | Rome |
Attaché, Ambassade de Madagascar | |
Représentant Permanent adjoint de Madagascar auprès de la FAO | |
MALTA - MALTE | |
István MOSKOVITS | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | |
Embassy of Malta | |
Permanent Representative of Malta to FAO | |
NETHERLANDS, KINGDOM OF THE - PAYS-BAS, ROYAUME DES - PAISES BAJOS, REINO DE LOS | |
A.S. TUINMAN | Rome |
Minister Plenipotentiary | |
Permanent Representative of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to FAO | |
A.J.F. HEYDENDAEL | Rome |
Associate Permanent Representative of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to FAO | |
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA | |
W.N. PLIMER | Rome |
Counsellor | |
Embassy of New Zealand | |
Permanent Representative of New Zealand to FAO | |
Peter A. OLIVER | Rome |
Second Secretary (Commercial) | |
Embassy of New Zealand | |
Alternate Permanent Representative of New Zealand to FAO | |
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA | |
Arne LÖCHEN | Oslo |
Secretary General | |
National Nutrition Council (FAO Committee) | |
Jan Tore HOLVIK | Rome |
First Secretary, The Royal Norwegian Embassy | |
Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO | |
PARAGUAY | |
Luis MARTINEZ MILTOS | Roma |
Embajador del Paraguay en Italia | |
Representante Permanente del Paraguay ante la FAO | |
Luis M. PAMPLIEGA | Roma |
Primer Secretario, Embajada del Paraguay | |
Representante Permanente Alterno del Paraguay ante la FAO | |
PORTUGAL | |
Joao PEREIRA REIS Jr. | Lisbon |
Counsellor (Agriculture) | |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs | |
Secretary-General | |
Portuguese National FAO Committee | |
Leonardo MATHIAS | Rome |
Counsellor | |
Embassy of Portugal | |
Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO | |
SAUDI ARABIA - ARABIE SAOUDITE - ARABIA SAUDITA | |
Abdelmuhsin SUDEARY | Rome |
Counsellor | |
Permanent Representative of Saudi Arabia to FAO | |
Mohammed MAHFOOD | Riyadh |
Director of Land Division | |
Ministry of Agriculture and Water | |
SENEGAL | |
S. Mohamed, Daniel DIOURY | Rome |
Ambassadeur du Sénégal auprès de la FAO | |
SOMALIA - SOMALIE | |
Mohamed Tahir HAGI | Mogadiscio |
Counsellor | |
Ministry of Agriculture | |
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA | |
Rafael CONTRERAS CORTES | Roma |
Agragado Agrónomo | |
Embajada de España | |
Representante Permanente de España ante la FAO | |
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA | |
Carl-Henrik LAGERFELT | Stockholm |
Secretary | |
Swedish National FAO Committee | |
Ministry of Agriculture | |
Erik CORNELL | Rome |
Permanent Representative of | |
Sweden to FAO | |
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD-TABAGO | |
Barry B.L. AUGUSTE | Geneva |
Chargé d'Affaires | |
Permanent Mission of Trinidad and Tobago to the Office of the United Nations | |
Arthur GRAY | Geneva |
Second Secretary | |
Permanent Mission of Trinidad and Tobago to the Office of the United Nations | |
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ | |
Mohsan BEL HADJ AMOR | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire | |
Ambassade de Tunisie | |
Représentant permanent adjoint de la Tunisie auprès de la FAO | |
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA | |
Orhan OZDURAL | Ankara |
Deputy Under-Secretary of State | |
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Animal Husbandry | |
Tansug BLEDA | Ankara |
Directeur du Département des | |
Affaires économiques et financières | |
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères | |
Argun COBAN | Rome |
Counsellor | |
Embassy of Turkey | |
Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO | |
Kemal BEDESTENCI | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor | |
Embassy of Turkey | |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO | |
Istemi GURSAL | Rome |
Assistant Commercial Counsellor | |
Embassy of Turkey | |
Ugur EREL | Rome |
Assistant Commercial Counsellor | |
Embassy of Turkey | |
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - EMIRATS ARABES UNIS - LOS EMIRATOS ARABES UNIDOS | |
Mohammed ABDULAZIZ | Abu Dhabi |
Agricultural Adviser | |
Ministry of Agriculture and | |
Fisheries | |
VIET-NAM, REPUBLIC OF - VIET-NAM, REPUBLIQUE DU - VIET-NAM, REPUBLICA DE | |
CAO VAN CHIEU | Rome |
Ministre Conseiller | |
Ambassade de la République du Viet-Nam | |
Représentant Permanent du Viet-Nam auprès de la FAO | |
YEMEN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE DU YEMEN - REPUBLICA ARABE DEL YEMEN | |
Hashim Mohamed AL-HUTHI | Rome |
Counsellor | |
Permanent Representative of the Yemen Arab Republic to FAO | |
ZAIRE | |
Kinkela DEMBE | Rome |
Conseiller | |
Ambassade de la République du Zaïre | |
Représentant Permanent Suppléant du Zaïre auprès de la FAO | |
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE | |
Lundondo MUMEKA | Lusaka |
Assistant Secretary | |
Ministry of Rural Development |
THE HOLY SEE - PERMANENT OBSERVER
LE SAINT-SIEGE - OBSERVATEUR PERMANENT
LA SANTA SEDE - OBSERVADOR PERMANENTE
S.E. Mgr. Agostino FERRARI-TONIOLO | Vatican City |
Permanent Observer of the Holy See to FAO |
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS
Theodore ZOUPANOS | Geneva |
Coordination Officer, External Relations and Inter-Agency Affairs | |
Vladimir LISSITSKY | Geneva |
Coordination Officer | |
External Relations, Inter-Agency Affairs |
ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL COMMISSION FOR ASIA AND THE PACIFIC
COMMISSION ECONOMIQUE ET SOCIALE POUR L'ASIE ET LE PACIFIQUE
COMISION ECONOMICA Y SOCIAL PARA ASIA Y EL PACIFICO
Prince Herbert SIRIWARDENE | Bangkok |
Deputy Executive Secretary |
UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT
CONFERENCE DES NATIONS UNIES SUR LE COMMERCE ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT
CONFERENCIA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL COMERCIO Y EL DESARROLLO
Eugene ADOBOLI | Geneva |
Conference and External Affairs Officer |
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPMENT
PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO
Giovanni SCOLAMIERO | Geneva |
Liaison Officer in Europe |
OFFICE OF THE UN HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES
OFICINA DEL ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS
Mrs. Antonella PRANDI | Rome |
Assistant to Representative for Italy |
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL
PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS
Francisco AQUINO | Rome |
Executive Director | |
T.C.M. ROBINSON | Rome |
Deputy Executive Director | |
F.M. USTUN | Rome |
Director, Resources Management Division | |
J.S. ANNAN | Rome |
Director, Division of External | |
Relations and General Services | |
G. HUTTON | Rome |
Director, Project Management Division | |
V. MARRAMA | Rome |
Economic Adviser |
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANISATION
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL
ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO
P.P. FANO | Rome |
Director of the ILO Branch Office |
UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'EDUCATION, LA SCIENCE ET LA CULTURE
ORGANIZACION DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LA EDUCACION, LA CIENCIA Y LA CULTURA
Peter THORP | Paris |
Chief, Division of Free Flow of Information and International Exchanges |
GENERAL AGREEMENT ON TARIFFS AND TRADE
ACCORD GENERAL SUR LES TARIFS DOUANIERS ET LE COMMERCE
ACUERDO GENERAL SOBRE ARANCELES ADUANEROS Y COMERCIO
Magne OSTERAS | Geneva |
Counsellor | |
Agricultural Division | |
Department of Trade Policy |
REPRESENTATIVE OF THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY
REPRESENTANT DE LA COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENNE
REPRESENTANTE DE LA COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA
V. ALLOCCO | Bruxelles |
Administrateur principal, | |
Division “Organisations internationales concernant l'Agriculture” | |
Direction générale de l'Agriculture |
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
COMMON ORGANIZATION OF AFRICAN, MALAGASY AND MAURITIAN STATES
ORGANISATION COMMUNE AFRICAINE, MALGACHE ET MAURITIENNE
ORGANIZACION COMUN AFRICANA, ESTADOS MALGACHE Y MAURICIANO
Claude SOOPRAYEN | Yaoundé |
Technical Adviser |
INTERGOVERNMENTAL COMMITTEE FOR EUROPEAN MIGRATION
COMITE INTERGOUVERNEMENTAL POUR LES MIGRATIONS EUROPEENNES
COMITE INTERGUBERNAMENTAL PARA LAS MIGRACIONES EUROPEAS
A. CATSICAS | Rome |
Chief of Mission |
INTERNATIONAL WHEAT COUNCIL
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DU BLE
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DEL TRIGO
J.J. PAROTTE | London |
Executive Secretary |
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT
ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES
ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION Y FOMENTO ECONOMICOS
André DHEEGER-OZANNE | Paris |
Deputy Director | |
Agricultural Directorate |
ORGANIZATION OF AFRICAN UNITY
ORGANISATION DE L'UNITE AFRICAINE
ORGANIZACION DE LA UNIDAD AFRICANA
Salah BASSIOUNY | Geneva |
Ambassador | |
Executive Secretary in Europe |
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES
ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD
UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES
UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DEL CAMPO
Mrs. Peggy WEBSTER | Rome |
Liaison Officer |
EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION FOR ANIMAL PRODUCTION
FEDERATION EUROPEENNE DE ZOOTECHNIE
FEDERACION EUROPEA DE ZOOTECNIA
K.O. von SELLE | Rome |
Secretary General |
EUROPEAN COMMITTEE FOR YOUNG FARMERS AND 4H CLUBS
COMITE EUROPEEN DES JEUNES AGRICULTEURS ET DES 4H CLUBS
COMITE EUROPEO DE JOVENES AGRICULTORES Y DE LOS 4H CLUBS
Alberto SAGGIORO | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF WOMEN
ALLIANCE INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES
ALIANZA INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Mrs. Lohini ARULPRAGASAM | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE
COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE DES IRRIGATIONS ET DU DRAINAGE
COMISION INTERNACIONAL DE LA IRRIGACION Y EL SANEAMIENTO
Domenico SORRENTI | Rome |
Secretary of the Italian National Committee |
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CATHOLIC CHARITIES - CARITAS INTERNATIONALIS
CONFERENCE INTERNATIONALE DES CHARITES CATHOLIQUES
CONFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL CATOLICA DE CARIDAD
Rev. Giuseppe PASINI | Rome |
Rev. Othmar RINK | Rome |
Giancarlo MORO VISCONTI | Rome |
Mrs. Derna CERBELLA | Rome |
INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS
CONFEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES SYNDICATS LIBRES
CONFEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANIZACIONES SINDICALES LIBRES
Umberto LAMAGNI | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Mrs. Rosario SUMMERS | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR THE PROTECTION OF ANIMALS
SOCIETE INTERNATIONALE POUR LA PROTECTION DES ANIMAUX
SOCIEDAD INTERNACIONAL PROTECTORA DE ANIMALES
Trevor H. SCOTT | London |
Executive Director |
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL
Giuseppe CASADEI | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS ASSOCIATIONS
FEDERATION MONDIALE DES ASSOCIATIONS POUR LES NATIONS UNIES
FEDERACION MUNDIAL DE ASOCIACIONES PRO NACIONES UNIDAS
Mrs. Marina CERNE | Rome |
Education Officer |
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS
Mrs. Genevière GARZERO | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |