ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE |
| | |
Representante | José FALDINI | Roma |
Ministro Consejero Agrícola |
Embajada de Argentina |
| | |
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE |
| | |
Representative | W. IVES | Canberra |
Secretary |
Australian Department of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | F.M. COLLINS | Canberra |
First Assistant Secretary |
Australian Department of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Paul ALPEN | Rome |
Counsellor |
Australian Embassy |
| | |
Alternate | J.D. CHRISTIAN | Rome |
First Secretary (Agriculture) |
Australian Embassy |
| | |
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL |
| | |
Representative | Bernardo de AZEVEDO BRITO | Rome |
Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO |
| | |
Alternate | Miss Isis MARTINS RIBEIRO DE ANDRADE | Rome |
Secretary |
Brazilian Embassy |
| | |
BULGARIA - BULGARIE |
| | |
Représentant | Kiril K. TANOUCHEV | Sofia |
Expert principal |
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Industrie alimentaire |
| | |
Suppléant | Guergui LIAKOV | Sofia |
Expert au Ministère des Affaires étrangères |
| | |
Suppléant | Dimitar ZDRAKOV | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire |
Ambassade de la République Populaire de Bulgarie |
| | |
BURUNDI |
| | |
Représentant | Joseph KAFURERA | Bujumbura |
Directeur de la Planification agricole |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
| | |
CANADA |
| | |
Representative | Frank SHEFRIN | Ottawa |
Chairman |
Interdepartmental FAO Committee |
Department of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Ms Vivian F. WIGHTMAN | Rome |
Permanent Representative of Canada to FAO |
| | |
Alternate | Peter F. FIORI | Ottawa |
International Programmes Division |
Department of Finance |
| | |
CHILE - CHILI |
| | |
Representante | Osvaldo LUCO ECHEVERRIA | Roma |
Embajador |
Representante Permanente de Chile ante la FAO |
| | |
Suplente | Galvarino PONCE | Roma |
Agregado |
Representación Permanente de Chile ante la FAO |
| | |
CHINA - CHINE |
| | |
Representative | LI YUNG-KAI | Peking |
Director, Bureau of Foreign Affairs |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
| | |
Alternate | JEN CHIH | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the People's Republic of China |
Permanent Representative of China to FAO |
| | |
Adviser | TU-NAN | Rome |
Third Secretary |
Embassy of the People's Republic of China |
| | |
Adviser | WU TIEN-HSI | Peking |
International Division |
Bureau of Foreign Affairs |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
| | |
Adviser | LI CHEN-HUAN | Peking |
International Division |
Bureau of Foreign Affairs |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
| | |
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE |
| | |
Representante | Doña Paulina de CASTRO MONSALVO | Bogotá |
Representante de Colombia ante el Consejo de la FAO |
| | |
Suplente | José Antonio GOMEZ HERMIDA | Roma |
Primer Secretario |
Embajada de Colombia |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Colombia ante la FAO |
| | |
CONGO |
| | |
Représentant | Paul-Michel BIABATANTOU | Brazzaville |
Conseiller Economique du Vice-Premier Ministre |
Ministre de l'Agriculture et de l'Elevage |
| | |
Suppléant | Gérard GAMO-KUBA | Rome |
Conseiller pour les Affaires économiques |
Ambassade de la République populaire du Congo |
Représentant Permanent du Congo auprès de la FAO |
| | |
DAHOMEY |
| | |
Représentant | Maximilien GRIMAUD | Porto Novo |
Directeur Général de la SONADER |
| | |
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA |
| | |
Representative | Hans Jørgen KRISTENSEN | Copenhagen |
Deputy Secretary |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | K. Gerhard OLSEN | Copenhagen |
Agricultural Counsellor |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Associate | Carsten BAERENTSEN | Copenhagen |
Head of Section |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Associate | C. Valentin HANSEN | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor |
The Royal Danish Embassy |
Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO |
| | |
Adviser | C.F. CARØE | Rome |
Assistant Agricultural Attaché |
The Royal Danish Embassy |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO |
| | |
EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO |
| | |
Representative | Hassan ABDALLAH | Cairo |
Director Department of Foreign Relations |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Ahmed EHSAN | Cairo |
Controller General |
International Organizations and Conference Division |
Department of Foreign Relations |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Mohamed M. DESSOUKY | Cairo |
Controller General |
International Co-operation and Financing |
Department of Foreign Relations |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Associate | Sobhy M. NAFEH | Cairo |
First Secretary |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
| | |
Associate | Mahmoud ASSRAN | Rome |
Second Secretary (Commercial) |
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Egypt to FAO |
| | |
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA |
| | |
Representative | Asrat FELEKE | Addis Ababa |
Minister of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Yosef MULETA | Addis Ababa |
Permanent Secretary |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Associate | Henok KIFLE | Addis Ababa |
Head, Planning and Programming Department |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Adviser | Mismaku ASRAT | Rome |
Chargé d'Affaires a.i. |
Embassy of the Provisional |
Military Government of Ethiopia |
| | |
FRANCE - FRANCIA |
| | |
Représentant | Louis VELAY | Paris |
Inspecteur Général de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Suppléant | Jean-Louis TOFFIN | Rome |
Ambassadeur |
Représentant Permanent de la France auprès de l'OAA |
| | |
Conseiller | Henri JANTON | Paris |
Contrôleur d'Etat au Ministère de l'Economie et des Finances |
| | |
Conseiller | Gérard WEILL | Paris |
Secrétaire Général du Comité interministériel de l'Agriculture et de l'Alimentation |
| | |
Conseiller | Alain DEJAMMET | Paris |
Conseiller des Affaires Etrangères |
| | |
Conseiller | Paul HALIMI | Paris |
Administrateur civil au Ministère de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Conseiller | Norbert CARRASCO | Paris |
Secrétaire adjoint des Affaires Etrangères |
| | |
GABON |
| | |
Représentant | Louis LAPEBY | Libreville |
Inspecteur Général de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Suppléant | Hervé-Hugues ANIMBO | Rome |
Représentant Permanent du Gabon auprès de la FAO |
| | |
Conseiller | Etienne OSSINGA | Libreville |
Directeur des Chasses et Pêches |
| | |
Conseiller | Ferdinand MOUNDOUNGA | Libreville |
Directeur Général adjoint de l'Agriculture |
| | |
GAMBIA - GAMBIE |
| | |
Representative | Ebou Momar TAAL | Brussels |
Ambassador of Gambia in Belgium |
Permanent Representative of Gambia to FAO |
| | |
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D' - ALEMANIA, REPUBLICA FEDERAL DE |
| | |
Representative | Wolfgang A.F. GRABISCH | Bonn |
Ministerialrat |
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
| | |
Alternate | Gerhard LIEBER | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany |
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO |
| | |
Alternate | Martin PRETZELL | Bonn |
Regierungsdirektor |
Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation |
| | |
Alternate | D. RICHTER | Bonn |
Oberregierungsrat |
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
| | |
GUINEA - GUINEE |
| | |
Représentant | Seydou KEITA | Rome |
Ambassadeur de la République de Guinée pour l'Europe occidentale et l'Iran |
Représentant Permanent de la Guinée auprès de la FAO |
| | |
| | |
Suppléant | Jean Syrogianis CAMARA | Rome |
Conseiller chargé des Organisations internationales |
Ambassade de la République de Guinée |
| | |
Suppléant | Cheick Moussa FOFANA | Rome |
Attaché |
Ambassade de la République de Guinée |
| | |
INDIA - INDE |
Representative | G.C.L. JONEJA | New Delhi |
Secretary (Food) |
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation |
| | |
Alternate | Ram SARAN | New Delhi |
Economic and Statistical Adviser |
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation |
| | |
Alternate | Abu HAKIM | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Embassy of India |
Permanent Representative of India to FAO |
| | |
INDONESIA - INDONESIE |
| | |
Representative | R. Soegeng AMAT | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché |
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia |
Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO |
| | |
Alternate | Haringun HARDJOTANOJO | Rome |
Counsellor |
Economic Section |
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia |
| | |
Alternate | A. Ismet HAKIM | Rome |
Assistant Agricultural Attaché |
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO |
| | |
Associate | AMIDJONO | Djakarta |
Chief, Foreign Relations |
Planning Bureau |
Department of Agriculture |
| | |
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA |
| | |
Représentant | Ottorino Raimondo BORIN | Rome |
Ambassadeur |
Représentant Permanent de l'Italie auprès de la FAO |
| | |
Suppléant | Nardo OLIVETI | Rome |
Conseiller |
Représentant Permanent Adjoint de l'Italie auprès de la FAO |
| | |
Conseiller | Giovanni ARMENTO | Rome |
Directeur de Section |
Ministère du Trésor |
| | |
JAPAN - JAPON |
| | |
Representative | Ghohei NAGATA | Rome |
Minister |
Embassy of Japan |
Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO |
| | |
Alternate | Tatsuo SAITO | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of Japan |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO |
| | |
Associate | Masahiro FUJII | Tokyo |
Deputy Director |
International Cooperation Division |
International Affairs Department |
Economic Affairs Bureau |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
| | |
Associate | Kango SHIMADA | Tokyo |
Specialized Agencies Division |
United Nations Bureau |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
| | |
JORDAN - JORDANIE - JORDANIA |
| | |
Representative | Salah JUMA'A | Amman |
Deputy Director General |
Agricultural Credit Corporation |
| | |
Alternate | Suleiman ARABIAT | Amman |
Economist, Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
KUWAIT - KOWEIT |
| | |
Representative | Salim Ibrahim ALMANNAI | Kuwait |
Assistant Under-Secretary for |
Agricultural Affairs |
| | |
Alternate | Hussan Ahmed QABAZARD | Kuwait |
Agricultural Engineer |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO |
| | |
Représentant | Elias HRAOUI | Beyrouth |
Membre du Parlement |
Président de la Commission |
Parlementaire pour l'Agriculture |
| | |
Suppléant | Mustapha KHALED | Beyrouth |
Directeur Général du Ministère de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Adjoint | Raymond RAPHAEL | Beyrouth |
Directeur Général de l'Office Fruitier |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Adjoint | Ibrahim KHARMA | Beyrouth |
Directeur a.i. des Affaires des Organisations Internationales |
Ministère des Affaires étrangères |
| | |
Adjoint | Hicham HAJE | Beyrouth |
Membre du Comité exécutif du Plan Vert |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Adjoint | Amin ABDEL-MALEK | Zahlé |
Directeur de l'Agriculture de la Bekaá |
| | |
Adjoint | Ibrahim MARROUCHE | Rome |
Conseiller |
Ambassade du Liban |
Représentant Permanent du Liban auprès de la FAO |
| | |
Adjoint | Joseph CHAMI | Beyrouth |
Chef du Département des Projets et des Programmes |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Adjoint | Khalil CHOUEIRI | Beyrouth |
Chef du Département des Relations Extérieures |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Conseiller | Sultan HAIDAR | Beyrouth |
Consultant |
| | |
Conseiller | Mlle Galia SAOUMA | Beyrouth |
| | |
Conseiller | Mlle Marie NASR | Beyrouth |
| | |
LESOTHO |
| | |
Representative | O.M. SELIKANE | Maseru |
Chief, Agricultural Officer |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Miss Manapo MASHOESHOE | Maseru |
Assistant Secretary |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
MEXICO - MEXIQUE |
| | |
Representante | Manuel ARMENDARIZ ETCHEGARAY | Roma |
Embajador |
Representante Permanente de México ante la FAO |
| | |
Suplente | Walter ASTIE BURGOS | Roma |
Primer Secretario |
Representante Permanente |
Alterno de México ante la FAO |
| | |
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS |
| | |
Representative | A.S. TUINMAN | Rome |
Minister Plenipotentiary |
Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO |
| | |
Alternate | A. STOFFELS | The Hague |
Cabinet Adviser for FAO Affairs |
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries |
| | |
Associate | J. BERTELING | The Hague |
Department of International |
Organizations |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
| | |
Associate | Miss P.F.M. van der TOGT | The Hague |
Liaison Officer for FAO Affairs |
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries |
| | |
PAKISTAN - PAQUISTAN |
| | |
Representative | Mohammad YAKUB | Islamabad |
Secretary |
Ministry of Food and Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Javed Salim KHAN | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché |
Embassy of Pakistan |
Alternate Permanent |
Representative of Pakistan to FAO |
| | |
PANAMA |
| | |
Representante | Rolando J. GUILLEN | Panamá |
Gerente de Desarrollo del Banco de Desarrollo Agropecuario |
| | |
Suplente | Sra. Da Mirla PANIZA de BELLAVITA | Roma |
Ministro Plenipotenciario |
Representante Permanente de Panamá ante la FAO |
| | |
Suplente | Sra. Da Mayra IVANKOVICH de AROSEMENA | Roma |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Panamá ante la FAO |
| | |
Adjunto | Jorge Luis PUJOL | Roma |
Agregado, Misión Permanente de Panamá ante la FAO |
| | |
PERU - PEROU |
| | |
Representante | Antonio CHAVEZ VARGAS | Lima |
Director General Adjunto |
Oficina Sectorial Planificación |
Ministerio de Alimentación |
| | |
Suplente | Santiago ARRIOLA SARMIENTO | Roma |
Embajador |
Representante Permanente del Perú ante la FAO |
| | |
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS |
| | |
Representative | Carlos J. VALDES | Rome |
Ambassador of the Philippines in Italy |
Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO |
| | |
Alternate | Horacio CARANDANG | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché, |
Philippines Embassy, |
Alternate Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO |
| | |
Adviser | Miss Josefina R. FERRER | Rome |
Attaché, Philippines Embassy |
| | |
Adviser | Philip E. JUICO | Manila |
Assistant to the Secretary of Agriculture |
| | |
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA |
| | |
Representante | Luis García de OTEYZA | Madrid |
Presidente del Fondo de Ordenación y Regulación de Producciones y Precios Agrarios (FORPPA) |
Ministerio de Agricultura |
| | |
Suplente | Luis Jordana de POZAS FUENTES | Roma |
Ministro Consejero |
Embajada de España |
| | |
Asesor | Guillermo ESCARDO PEINADOR | Madrid |
Secretario General |
Comité Nacional Español para la FAO |
| | |
Asesor | Rafael CONTRERAS CORTES | Madrid |
Agregado Agrónomo |
Embajada de España |
Representante Permanente de España ante la FAO |
| | |
Asesor | Antonio FERNANDEZ | Bogotá |
Agregado Agrónomo |
Embajada de España |
| | |
Asesor | Fernando M. VALENZUELA MARZO | Madrid |
Secretario de Embajada |
Dirección General de Organizaciones y Conferencias Internacionales |
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores |
| | |
SRI LANKA |
| | |
Representative | A.T.M. SILVA | Colombo |
Secretary |
Ministry of Agriculture and Lands |
| | |
Alternate | S.M.L. MARIKAR | Rome |
First Secretary |
Embassy of Sri Lanka |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Sri Lanka to FAO |
| | |
SUDAN - SOUDAN - SUDAN |
| | |
Representative | Hussein Mohammed HASSAN | Khartoum |
Under-Secretary for Agricultural Services |
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources |
| | |
Alternate | Kamal Ali BABIKER | Khartoum |
Director-General, Foreign Relations Administration |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Mohamed Shazali OSMAN | Khartoum |
Director-General Mechanized |
Farming Corporation |
| | |
Alternate | Amir Abdalla KHALIL | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan |
Permanent Representative of Sudan to FAO |
| | |
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA |
| | |
Representative | Adul NIYOMVIPHAT | Bangkok |
Deputy Under-Secretary of State for Agriculture and Cooperatives |
| | |
Alternate | Vanrob ISARANKURA | Bangkok |
Secretary-General |
National FAO Committee |
| | |
Alternate | Pairaj LAOWHAPHAN | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché |
The Royal Thai Embassy |
Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO |
| | |
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD-TABAGO |
| | |
Representative | Arthur GRAY | Geneva |
Second Secretary |
Permanent Mission of Trinidad and Tobago to the Offices of the UN and Specialized Agencies |
| | |
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ |
| | |
Représentant | Ezzedine CHELBI | Tunis |
Chef de Cabinet au Ministère de l'Agriculture |
| | |
Suppléant | Mohamed EL FADHEL KHELIL | Tunis |
Attaché de Cabinet |
Chargé de la Coopération internationale |
| | |
Suppléant | Mohsen BEL HADJ AMOR | Rome |
Conseiller d'Ambassade |
Ambassade de Tunisie |
Représentant Permanent suppléant de la Tunisie auprès de la FAO |
| | |
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO |
| | |
Representative | L.C.J. MARTIN | London |
Under-Secretary |
Ministry of Overseas Development |
| | |
Alternate | K.G. ASHTON | London |
Head of FAO Department |
Ministry of Overseas Development |
| | |
Alternate | A.A.W. LANDYMORE | Rome |
Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to FAO |
| | |
Alternate | K.G.W. FROST | London |
Secretary |
FAO National Committee |
Ministry of Overseas Development |
| | |
Associate | R.J. BREW | London |
FAO Department |
Ministry of Overseas Development |
| | |
Adviser | Miss J.M. GARROD | London |
Foreign and Commonwealth Office |
| | |
Adviser | Miss U.M. ROEBUCK | London |
Ministry of Overseas Development |
| | |
Adviser | Miss P.A. SLOCOMBE | Rome |
British Embassy |
| | |
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA |
| | |
Representative | Don PAARLBERG | Washington, D.C. |
Director, Agricultural Economics |
Department of Agriculture |
| | |
Alternate | Christopher A. NORRED, Jr. | Rome |
Counselor for FAO Affairs |
American Embassy |
| | |
Alternate | Ralph W. PHILLIPS | Washington, D.C. |
Director, International Organization |
Affairs |
Foreign Agricultural Service |
Department of Agriculture |
| | |
Adviser | David M. DAUGHERTY | Washington, D.C. |
Deputy Director, Agricultural |
Directorate |
Bureau of International |
Organization Affairs |
Department of State |
| | |
Adviser | Charles HIGGINSON | Rome |
Deputy Permanent Representative of the U.S.A. to FAO |
| | |
Adviser | Martin KRIESBERG | Washington, D.C. |
Coordinator, International |
Organization Affairs |
Economic Research Service |
Department of Agriculture |
| | |
Adviser | Melvin L. SCHUWEILER | Washington, D.C. |
Office of International |
Assistance Coordination |
Agency for International Development |
| | |
Adviser | Victor H. SKILES | Rome |
Development Affairs Officer |
FAO Relations Office |
American Embassy |
| | |
Adviser | Paul Daniel TAYLOR | Washington, D.C. |
Chief, Food Policy Division, |
Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs |
Department of State |
| | |
Adviser | Max L. WITCHER | Washington, D.C. |
Deputy Director |
International Organization Affairs |
Foreign Agricultural Service |
Department of Agriculture |
| | |
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE |
| | |
Representative | Milan TRKULJA | Belgrade |
Adviser to the Federal Executive Council |
| | |
Alternate | Danilo VUJIVIC | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the Federative Socialist |
Republic of Yugoslavia |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Yugoslavia to FAO |
| | |
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA |
| |
Youcef STAMBOULI | Rome |
Ministre Conseiller |
Ambassade de la République algérienne |
Représentant Permanent de l'Algérie auprès de la FAO |
| |
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE |
| |
Hermann REDL | Vienna |
Chairman of the Austrian |
FAO Committee |
| |
Peter ROSENEGGER | Rome |
Permanent Representative of Austria to FAO |
| |
| |
BANGLADESH |
| |
Salahuddin AHMED | Rome |
Chargé d'Affaires a.i. |
Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to FAO |
| |
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA |
| |
André REGNIER | Rome |
Représentant Permanent adjoint de la Belgique auprès de la FAO |
| |
BURMA - BIRMANIE - BIRMANIA |
| |
U SHWE ZAN AUNG | Rome |
Ambassador of Burma in Italy |
Permanent Representative of Burma to FAO |
| |
U ZAW WYNN | Rome |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Burma to FAO |
| |
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN |
| |
Daniel Assoumou MBA | Yaoundé |
Directeur de l'Agriculture |
| |
Benedict Akem FULTANG | Yaoundé |
Directeur Adjoint des Forêts |
| |
CUBA |
| |
Joaquín MAS MARTINEZ | Roma |
Embajador |
Representante Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO |
| |
Roberto Luis RIVAS LOPEZ | Roma |
Consejero |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Cuba ante la FAO |
| |
José GONZALEZ ROJAS | Roma |
Primer Secretario |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Cuba ante la FAO |
| |
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - TCHECOSLOVAQUIE - CHECOSLOVAQUIA |
| |
Svatopluk STAMPACH | Rome |
First Counsellor |
Embassy of the Czechoslovak Socialist Republic |
Permanent Representative of Czechoslovakia to FAO |
| |
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR |
| |
Hernán CUEVA EGUIGUREN | Roma |
Consejero Comercial |
Embajada del Ecuador |
Representante Permanente Alterno del Ecuador ante la FAO |
| |
EL SALVADOR |
| |
Guillermo PAZ LARIN | Roma |
Embajador de El Salvador en Italia |
Representante Permanente de El Salvador ante la FAO |
| |
| |
Joaquín Miguel David GARCIA | Roma |
Consejero |
Representante Alterno de El Salvador ante la FAO |
| |
Gregorio CONTRERAS | Bruselas |
Delegado Alterno de El Salvador ante la CEE |
| |
Miguel Angel GRANILLO | San Salvador |
Director Técnico de la Oficina Sectorial de Planificación Agropecuaria |
| |
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA |
| |
Holger MAURIA | Helsinki |
Forestry Adviser |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
| |
Timo JALKANEN | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of Finland |
Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO |
| |
GHANA |
| |
Albert Amarku LARYEA | Rome |
Minister Counsellor, Embassy of Ghana |
Permanent Representative of Ghana to FAO |
| |
GUINEA-BISSAU - GUINEE-BISSAU |
| |
Samba LAMINEMANE | Bissau |
Commissaire d'Etat à l'Agriculture et l'Elevage |
| |
Avito José DA SILVA | Bissau |
Directeur général de la Planification agricole |
| |
Romão Augusto PINHEL | Bissau |
Ingénieur agronome |
| |
HAITI - HAÏTI |
| |
Fritz N. CINEAS | Rome |
Ambassadeur d'Haïti en Italie |
Représentant Permanent d'Haïti auprès de la FAO |
| |
HONDURAS |
| |
José de la CRUZ HERNANDEZ ROSA | Roma |
Embajador de Honduras en Italia |
Representante Permanente de Honduras ante la FAO |
| |
Srta. Lina E. SUNSERI | Roma |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Honduras ante la FAO |
| |
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA |
| |
Gabor HIDVEGI | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the Hungarian People's Republic |
Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO |
| |
IRAN |
| |
Bahman MANSURI | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO |
| |
ISRAEL |
| |
Eliyahu DOUEK | Rome |
Counsellor (Economic Affairs) |
Embassy of Israel |
Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO |
| |
KENYA - KENIA |
| |
G.K. MBURATHI | London |
Agricultural Attaché |
Kenya High Commission |
| |
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE |
| |
In-Hee KANG | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché |
Embassy of the Republic of Korea |
Permanent Representative of the Republic of Korea to FAO |
| |
MADAGASCAR |
| |
Ralibera RAKOTOARIVONY | Rome |
Représentant Permanent Suppléant de Madagascar auprès de la FAO |
| |
MALI |
| |
Jean Djigui KEITA | Bamako |
Directeur général des eaux et forêts |
Ministère du développement rural |
| |
Ovédji DIALLO | Bamako |
Conseiller technique |
Ministère du développement rural |
| |
MALTA - MALTE |
| |
Istvan MOSKOVITS | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Embassy of Malta |
Permanent Representative of Malta to FAO |
| |
MONGOLIA - MONGOLIE |
| |
Khumbagyn OLZVOY | Geneva |
Attaché, Permanent Mission to the office of the United Nations |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Mongolia to FAO |
| |
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA |
| |
W.N. PLIMMER | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of New Zealand |
Permanent Representative of New Zealand to FAO |
| |
P.A. OLIVER | Rome |
Second Secretary (Commercial) |
Embassy of New Zealand |
Alternate Permanent Representative of New Zealand to FAO |
| |
NICARAGUA |
| |
Bosco Ernesto MATAMOROS | Roma |
Consejero |
Embajada de Nicaragua |
Representante Permanente de Nicaragua ante la FAO |
| |
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA |
| |
Arne LØCHEN | Oslo |
Secretary-General |
National Nutrition Council |
(FAO Committee) |
| |
Jan Tore HOLVIK | Rome |
First Secretary |
The Royal Norwegian Embassy |
Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO |
| |
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA |
| |
Jòzef OKUNIEWSKI | The Hague |
Ambassador of the Polish |
People's Republic in the Netherlands |
| |
Jan ORZESZKO | Warsaw |
Senior Adviser |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
| |
Czeslaw MUSZALSKI | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the Polish People's Republic |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Poland to FAO |
| |
PORTUGAL |
| |
Joao J. PEREIRA REIS Jr. | Lisbon |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
Secretary-General |
Portuguese National FAO Committee |
| |
Miss L. MEIRELLES de SOUSA | Rome |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO |
| |
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA |
| |
Pompiliu CELAN | Rome |
Conseiller |
Ambassade de Roumanie |
Représentant Permanent Suppléant auprès de la FAO |
| |
Nicolae DIMITRIU | Bucarest |
Directeur adjoint des Relations extérieures |
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Industrie alimentaire |
Secrétaire général du Comité national roumain de la FAO |
| |
SENEGAL |
| |
Samba MADEMBA-SY | Rome |
Ambassadeur |
Représentant Permanent du Sénégal auprès de la FAO |
| |
Oumar COLY | Dakar |
Commissaire à l'aide aux sinistrés de la sécheresse |
| |
Ba ABDOULAYE | Rome |
Mission Permanente du Sénégal auprès de la FAO |
| |
SIERRA LEONE - SIERRA LEONA |
| |
R.E. BARLEY | Rome |
First Secretary, |
Embassy of the Republic of Sierra Leone |
| |
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA |
| |
Carl-Henrik LAGERFELT | Stockholm |
Secretary |
Swedish National FAO Committee |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| |
Håkan GRANQVIST | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of Sweden |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Sweden to FAO |
| |
Karl A. ANDERSON | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor |
Embassy of Sweden |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Sweden to FAO |
| |
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA |
| |
Roger PASQUIER | Rome |
Conseiller agricole |
Ambassade de Suisse |
Représentant permanent de la Suisse auprès de la FAO |
| |
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA |
| |
Argun ÇOBAN | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of Turkey |
Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO |
| |
B. DORUK | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor |
Embassy of Turkey |
Alternate Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO |
| |
Monad BALKAN | Rome |
Commercial Counsellor |
Embassy of Turkey |
| |
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - EMIRATS ARABES UNIS - EMIRATOS ARABES UNIDOS |
| |
Hamad Abdulla MOTAWA | Dubai |
General Director of Financial and Administrative Affairs |
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries |
| |
Mohamad Hassan MEKKI | Dubai |
Administrative Director |
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries |
| |
Mohammad FAYYAD | Dubai |
Adviser for FAO Affairs |
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries |
| |
URUGUAY |
| |
Mario GALBIATI | Roma |
Embajador |
Representante Permanente del Uruguay ante la FAO |
| |
Carlos BRUGNINI | Roma |
Secretario |
Embajada del Uruguay |
Representante Permanente Alterno del Uruguay ante la FAO |
| |
VENEZUELA |
| |
Heliodoro L. CLAVERIE RODRIGUEZ | Roma |
Agregado Agrícola |
Embajada de Venezuela |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Venezuela ante la FAO |
| |
ZAIRE |
| |
Kinkela DEMBE | Rome |
Conseiller |
Représentant Permanent Suppléant du Zaïre auprès de la FAO |
| |
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE |
| |
B.E. PHIRI | Rome |
First Secretary |
Embassy of the Republic of Zambia |
HOLY SEE - PERMANENT OBSERVER |
SAINT-SIEGE - OBSERVATEUR PERMANENT |
SANTA SEDE - OBSERVADOR PERMANENTE |
| |
S.E. Mgr. Agostino FERRARI-TONIOLO | Cité du Vatican |
Observateur Permanent auprès de la FAO |
| |
Carlo PONTI | Cité du Vatican |
Directeur des Villas pontificales |
| |
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES |
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES |
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS |
| |
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS |
| |
Vladimir LISSITSKY | Geneva |
Coordination Officer |
External Relations and Inter-Agency Affairs |
Office of the Director-General |
| |
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS DISASTER RELIEF COORDINATOR |
BUREAU DU COORDONNATEUR DES SECOURS EN CAS DE CATASTROPHE |
OFICINA DEL COORDINADOR DEL SOCORRO EN CASOS DE DESASTRES |
| |
Mrs. Luisa GIURIATI-RAGGIO | Geneva |
Coordination Officer |
| |
WORLD FOOD COUNCIL |
CONSEIL ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL |
CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS |
| |
John A. HANNAH | Rome |
Executive Director |
| |
Sartaj AZIZ | Rome |
Deputy Executive Director |
| |
Peter I. MARKOV | Rome |
Senior Economist |
| |
Alain VIDAL-NAQUET | Rome |
Special Assistant to the Executive Director |
| |
Edward OMOTOSO | Rome |
Secretary of the Council |
| |
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME |
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT |
PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO |
| |
Björn JOHANNESSON | New York |
Consultant to the Administrator |
| |
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES |
HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES |
OFICINA DEL ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS |
| |
T. LUKE | Geneva |
Chief Programming and Coordination Section |
| |
Mrs. Antonella PRANDI | Rome |
Assistant to Representative for Italy |
| |
UNITED NATIONS SOCIAL DEFENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE |
INSTITUT DE RECHERCHE DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LA DEFENSE SOCIALE |
INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIONES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LA DEFENSA SOCIAL |
| |
Ugo LEONE | Rome |
Executive Officer |
| |
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME |
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL |
PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS |
| |
F. AQUINO | Rome |
Executive Director |
| |
J.S. ANNAN | Rome |
Director, Division of External |
Relations and General Services |
| |
G.H.W. HUTTON | Rome |
Director, Project Management Division |
| |
V. MARRAMA | Rome |
Economic Adviser |
| |
J. MOSCARELLA | Rome |
UN Economic Adviser to WFP |
| |
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANISATION |
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL |
ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO |
| |
Pier Paolo FANO | Rome |
Director, ILO Branch Office |
| |
REPRESENTATIVE OF THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY |
REPRESENTANT DE LA COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENNE |
REPRESENTANTE DE LA COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA |
| |
Mlle Jacqueline BENOIT | Bruxelles |
Administrateur à la Direction générale de l'Agriculture |
“Affaires internationales concernant l'Agriculture” |
| |
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS |
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES |
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES |
| |
AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK |
BANQUE AFRICAINE DE DEVELOPPEMENT |
BANCO AFRICANO DE FOMENTO |
| |
Louis Pascal NEGRE | Abidjan |
Vice-President |
| |
Mustafa NOUR | Abidjan |
Senior Economist |
| |
ARAB CENTER FOR THE STUDIES OF ARID ZONES AND DRY LANDS |
| |
Mohamed El-KHASH | Damascus |
Director-General |
| |
INTERNATIONAL WHEAT COUNCIL |
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DU BLE |
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DEL TRIGO |
| |
Jean H. PAROTTE | London |
Executive Secretary |
| |
ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES |
ORGANISATION DES ETATS AMERICAINS |
ORGANIZACION DE LOS ESTADOS AMERICANOS |
| |
Marcelo ALONSO | Washington, D.C. |
Director |
Department of Scientific Affairs |
| |
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT |
ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES |
ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION Y FOMENTO ECONOMICOS |
| |
Mme Jacqueline MONDOT | Paris |
Consultant in the Development Centre |
| |
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS |
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES |
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES |
| |
ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD |
UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES |
UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DE CAMPO |
| |
Mrs. Peggy WEBSTER | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
| |
EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION FOR ANIMAL PRODUCTION |
FEDERATION EUROPEENNE DE ZOOTECHNIE |
FEDERACION EUROPEA DE ZOOTECNIA |
| |
Karl-Otto von SELLE | Rome |
Secretary-General |
| |
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF WOMEN |
ALLIANCE INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES |
ALIANZA INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES |
| |
Mrs. Lohini ARULPRAGASAM | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
| |
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR CEREAL CHEMISTRY |
ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DE CHIMIE CEREALIERE |
ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE QUIMICA DE LOS CEREALES |
| |
G. FABRIANI | Rome |
Member of the Executive Committee |
| |
INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS |
CONFEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES SYNDICATS LIBRES |
CONFEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANIZACIONES SINDICALES LIBRES |
| |
Umberto LAMAGNI | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
| |
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN |
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES |
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES |
| |
Mrs. Mehrangiz DOLATSHAHI | Paris |
President |
| |
Mrs. Rosario SUMMERS | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
| |
Mrs. Yolanda TORRACA | Rome |
Secretary-General of the Italian |
National Council |
| |
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CATHOLIC CHARITIES - CARITAS INTERNATIONALIS |
CONFERENCE INTERNATIONALE DES CHARITES CATHOLIQUES |
CONFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL CATOLICA DE CARIDAD |
| |
Mrs. Derna CERBELLA | Rome |
| |
INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR CHILD WELFARE |
UNION INTERNATIONALE DE LA PROTECTION DE L'ENFANCE |
UNION INTERNACIONAL DE PROTECCION A LA INFANCIA |
| |
Elio ZAMBRANO | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
| |
LEAGUE OF RED CROSS SOCIETIES |
LIGUE DES SOCIETES DE LA CROIX ROUGE |
LIGA DE SOCIEDADES DE LA CRUZ ROJA |
| |
Seve AXELL | Rome |
Liaison Officer with FAO |
| |
WORLD CONFEDERATION OF LABOUR |
CONFEDERATION MONDIALE DU TRAVAIL |
CONFEDERACION MUNDIAL DEL TRABAJO |
| |
Mrs. Anna BARONE! | |
Permanent Representative to FAO! |
| |
WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS ASSOCIATIONS |
FEDERATION MONDIALE DES ASSOCIATIONS POUR LES NATIONS UNIES |
FEDERACION MUNDIAL DE ASOCIACIONES PRO NACIONES UNIDAS |
| |
Evaldo CAVALLARO | Geneva |
World Observer |
| |
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS |
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE |
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL |
| |
Giuseppe CASADEI | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
| |
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS |
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES |
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS |
| |
Mrs. Geneviève GARZERO | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |