Independent Chairman | : | ||
Président indéependant | : | M. S. Swaminathan | |
Presidente Independiente | : | ||
Vice-Chairmen | : | A. Y. Bukhari (Saudi Arabia, Kingdom of) | |
Vice-Présidents | : | H. A. Senghor (Senegal) | |
Vicepresidentes | : | H. Redl (Austria) | |
Chairman of the Drafting Committee | : | ||
Président du Comité de rédaction | : | D. R. Gregory (Australia) | |
Presidente del Comité de Redacción | : |
AFGHANISTAN – AFGANISTAN
Representative
Abdul Ghaffar LAKANWAL
Minister of Agriculture
Kabul
Alternates
Mohammad Jamal NOOR
Second Secretary
Embassy of Afghanistan
Rome
R. Mohammad BAHRAM
President
Agricultural Research Department
Ministry of Agriculture
Kabul
ARGENTINA – ARGENTINE
Representante
Guillermo E. GONZALEZ
Ministro Plenipotenciarlo
Representante Permanente de
Argentina ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Dante F. MARSICO
Consejero Agrlcola
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Argentina ante la FAO
Roma
R.C. SERSALE di CERISANO
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Argentina ante la FAO
Roma
AUSTRALIA – AUSTRALIE
Representative
Michael RYAN
Principal Executive Officer
Department of Primary Industry
Canberra
Alternates
David R. GREGORY
Counsellor (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative of Australia to FAO
Rome
Michael A. COMMINS
Counsellor (Development Assistance)
Alternate Permanent Representative of Australia to FAO
Rome
AUSTRIA – AUTRICHE
Representative
Hermann REDL
Director
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Vienna
Alternates
Heinz LAUBE
Ambassador of Austria to FAO
Rome
Dietmar KINZEL
Deputy Permanent Representative of Austria to FAO
Rome
BANGLADESH
Representative
REAZ RAHMAN
Ambassador of Bangladesh in Italy
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
K.M. EJAZUL HUQ
Joint Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
Dhaka
MANIRUZZAMAN CHOUDHURY
Joint Secretary
Ministry of Fisheries and Livestock
Dhaka
S.M. MATIUR RAHMAN
Economic and Commercial Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BENIN
Représentant
Adolphe BIAOU
Ministre du développement rural et de
1'action coopérative
Porto-Novo
Suppléants
Mamoudou FASSASSI
Directeur de 1'agriculture
Cotonou
Jonas NAPPORN
Directeur Général
Office national des céréles
Cotonou
BRAZIL – BRESIL – BRASIL
Representative
O.R. da SILVA NEVES
Ambassador of Brazil to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Almir Franco de SA BARBUDA
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO
Rome
Associates
Ricardo ALONSO BASTOS
Division of Technical Cooperation
Ministry of External Relations
Brasilia
Henrique da SILVEIRA SARDINHA PINTO
Alternate Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO
Rome
BULGARIA - BULGARIE
Represéntant
Yovtcho ROUSSEV
Vice-Président du Conseil central
de 1'Union agro-industrielle
Sofia
Suppléants
Jeko DIM1TR0V
Ministre plénipotentiaire aupres
de la FAO
Rome
Vladimir STOYANOV
Représentant permanent adjoint
auprés de la FAO
Rome
Jully MINTCHEV
Premier Secrétaire
Ministere des affaires étrangéres
Sofia
CANADA
Representative
G.H. MUSGROVE
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative of Canada to FAO
Rome
Alternates
R. MacINTOSH
Multilateral Programmes Division
Canadian International Development Agency
Hull
Alternate
Robert PRINS
Multilateral Affairs Division
Ottawa
Alternate
Robert SALLARY
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative of Canada to FAO
Rome
CHINA - CHINE- |
Representative
ZHU PEIRONG
Director of the Department of
Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture, Animal
Husbandry and Fisheries (MAAF)
Beijing
Alternates
LI ZHENHUAN
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative of China to FAO
Rome
WU TIANXI
Division Director
Department of Foreign Affairs
(MAAF)
Beijing
Alternates
ZHANG ZHENPING
Division Director
Department of Finance for Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Finance
Beijing
ZENG XIANRONG
First Secretary
Permanent Representation of China to FAO
Rome
MA GENGOU
Deputy Division Director
Department of Foreign Affairs
(MAAF)
Beijing
Adviser
LI YANPENG
Permanent Representation of China to FAO
Rome
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Re presentante
Gonzalo BULA HOYOS
Embajador de Colombia
ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Ricardo MARTINEZ MUÑOZ
Ministro Consejero Permanente Alterno
de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Adjuntos
Sra. Dona Olga Clemencia FERNANDEZ
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Mery HURTADO
Tercer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Colombia ante la FAO
Roma
Asesor
Sra. Dofla Hilda LOPEZ DE MORAL
Consejera
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Bogota
CONGO
Représentant
Joseph TCHICAYA
Ambassadeur du Congo auprés de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Michel MOMBOULI
Conseiller
Representant permanent adjoint du Congo
aupres de la FAO
Rome
CUBA
Representante
Leopoldo ARIZA HIDALGO
Embajador de Cuba ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Sra. Dra. Grafila SOTO CARRERO
Especialista del ComitéEstatal
de Cooperacion Económica (CECE)
La Habana
Asesores
Sra. DoHa Miriam INZAULGARAT G.
Segundo Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Cuba ante la FAO
Roma
Pedro REYNALDOS DUEÑAS
Tercer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno
ante la FAO
Roma
CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIPRE
Representative
Avraam LOUCA
Director General
Ministry of Agriculture and
Natural Resources
Nicosia
Alternates
Fotis G. POULIDES
Ambassador of Cyprus to FAO
Rome
George F. POULIDES
Alternate Permanent Representative of Cyprus to FAO
Rome
Adviser
Haris ZANNETIS
Agricultural Attaché
Permanent Representation of Cyprus to FAO
Rome
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - TCHECOSLOVAQUIE CHECOSLOVAQUIA
Representative
Václav DOBES
Member of the Czechoslovak
National FAO Committee
Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Prague
Alternate
Gabriel MACKO
Counsellor
Permanent Representative of Czechoslovakia to FAO
Rome
Associate
Ms Hana SNAJDROVA
Assistant to the Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
Representative
John GLISTRUP
Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Mrs Anne-Lise PETERSEN
Head of Section
Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
Alternates
Victor HJORT
Alternate Permanent Representative of Denmark to FAO
Rome
Lars FAABORG-ANDERSEN
Head of Section
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Copenhagen
Adviser
Ms Lene JENSEN
Assistant to the Permanent Representative to FAO
Royal Danish Embassy
Rome
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Representante
José Ignacio JIJON FREILE
Ministro
Representante Permanente Encargado
del Ecuador ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Lautaro POZO MALO
Segundo Secretarlo
Representante Permanente Alterno
ante la FAO
Roma
EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO |
Representative
Mohamed DESSOUKI
Administrator
Foreign Agricultural Relations
Ministry of Agriculture
Cairo
Alternate
Yousef A. HAMDI
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative of Egypt to Fao
Rome
Alternate
Adel EL SARKY
Director General
International Organizations and
Conference Department
Ministry of Agriculture
Cairo
Adviser
Abdel Azim EL GAZZAR
Head of Horticultural Department
Faculty of Agriculture
University of Alexandria
Alexandria
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Repréeacute;sentant
Jacques POSIER
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent de la
France auprès de l'OAA
Rome
Suppléants
Mlle Edith RAVAUX
Représentant permanent adjoint
de la France auprès de l'OAA
Rome
Jean-Pol NEME
Attaché scientifique
Représentation permanente de la
France auprès de l'OAA
Rome
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D'- ALEMANIA, REPUBLICA FEDERAL DE
Representative
Joachim WINKEL
Head of Division
International Agricultural Organization
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture
and Forestry
Bonn
Alternate
Gerhard LIEBER
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of the Federal Republic of Germany to FAO
Rome
Associates
Horst WETZEL
Deputy Head of Division
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation
Bonn
Rainer PRESTIEN
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture
and Forestry
Bonn
Adviser
Ms Karola FABER
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture
and Forestry
Bonn
INDIA - INDE
Representative
K.N. ARDHANAREESWARAN
Additional Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
and Rural Development
New Delhi
Alternate
Ramesh Chander GUPTA
Minister (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent
Representative to FAO
Rome
INDONESIA - INDONESIE
Representative
A. KOBIR SASRADIPOERA
Director, Bureau for Foreign
Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Alternate
SUHARYO HUSEN
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO
Rome
Associates
NYOMAN ARDHA
Chief, FAO Section
Bureau for Foreign Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
HARTAWAN ADANG
Chief, Economics Division
Embassy of Indonesia
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
HIDAYAT GANDA ATMADJA
Assistant Agricultural Attache
Embassy of Indonesia
Rome
SAEFOEDDIN ACHMAD
Bureau for International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
IRAQ
Representative
Hisham F.N. TABAQCHALI
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO
Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Représentant
Elio PASCARELLI
Ambassadeur auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Sergio BALANZINO
Ministre plénipotentiaire
Département de la coopération
au développement
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
Suppléant
Mme Anna Teresa FRITTELLI
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint
auprès de la FAO
Rome
Conseillers
Alberto BALBONI
Chef du Bureau II
Département de la coopération
au développement
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
Dorello FERRARI
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant
auprès de la FAO
Rome
Claudio SCARATTI
Expert, Bureau II
Département de la coopération
au développement
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
Giuseppe MORONI
Direction générale du Trésor
Ministère du Trésor
Rome
Ugo SESSI
Directeur de Section
Trésorerie générale - IGAE
Ministère du Trésor
Rome
Conseiller
Giovanni PREVITI
Directeur de Section
Trésorerie générale - IGAE
Ministère du Trésor
Rome
JAPAN - JAPON
Representative
Kosei SHIOZAWA
Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Sigeki YAMAMOTO
Assistant Director
International Cooperation Division
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and
Fisheries
Tokyo
Alternate
Hiroshi NAKAGAWA
Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO
Rome
Associates
Tatsuya KAJIYA
Economic Affairs Division
United Nations Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tokyo
Tomofuml KUME
Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO
Rome
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO
Représentant
Khalil MAKKAWI
Ambassadeur du Liban en Italie
Rome
Suppléants
Amin ABDEL-MALEK
Inspecteur général de 1'agriculture
Inspection centrale
Beyrouth
Salim SARRAF
Chargé de mission
Tnstitut de recherches agronomiques
Beyrouth
Suppléant
Jad EL HASSAN
Premier Secrétaire
Ambassade du Liban
Rome
MALAWI
Representative
H.M. MBALE
Principal Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
Lilongwe 3
Alternates
S.E.C. SHUMBA
Programme Manager
Agricultural Development Division
Blantyre 3
Orton Vundo MSISKA
Senior Fisheries Research Officer
Ministry of Forestry and Natural Resources
Lilongwe
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIA
Representative
DATO ALWI JANTAN
Secretary General, Ministry of Agriculture
Kuala Lumpur
Alternates
RAJA MANSUR RAZMAN
Ambassador, Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
MOHD. MAZLAN BIN JUSOH
Agricultural Attache
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MOHD. YASIN SALLEH
Assistant Agricultural Attache
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MEXICO - MEXIQUE
Representante
José Ramón LOPEZ PORTILLO
Representante Permanente de México
ante la FAO
Suplentes
Sra. Doña Mercedes RUIZ ZAPATA
Segundo Secretario
Representación Permanente de Mexico ante
la FAO
Sra. Doña Margarita LIZARRAGA SAUCEDO
Consejero para Asuntos Pesqueros
Representante Permanente Alterno
ante la FAO
Roma
Asesores
Víctor Manuel DEL ANGEL
Director de Cooperación Internacional
Secretaría de Agricultura
México
Elias REYES
Jefe Departamento de Organismos
Especializados en Agricultura y
Alimentación
Secretaría de Agricultura
México
PAKISTAN
Representative
Ajmal Mahmood QURESHI
Deputy Secretary for International
Cooperation
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and
Cooperatives
Islamabad
Alternate
Javed MUSHARRAF
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
PANAMA
Representante
José Manuel WATSON
Embajador
Representante Permanente de Panamà
ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Alfredo ACUÑA HUMPHRIES
Representante Permanente Alterno de Panamá
ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Dona Delia de VILLAMONTE
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno
ante la FAO
Roma
Horacio MALTEZ
Consejero Agrícola y de Pesca
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la
FAO
Roma
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS
Representative
Orlando SACAY
Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Food
Manila
Alternates
Jacobo C. CLAVE
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of the Philippin to FAO
Rome
Victor G. GARCIA III
Alternate Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAORome
Horacio CARANDANG
Alternate Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO
Rome
Hermes J. DORADO
Alternate Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO
Rome
Advisers
Ms Maria Luisa GAVINO
Agricultural Analyst
Embassy of the Philippines
Rome
Ms Raquel M. ACOSTA
Executive Assistant
Embassy of the Philippines
Rome
Ms Imelda M. CLAVE
Embassy of the Philippines
Rome
RWANDA
Représentant
Anastase MUREKEZI
Directeur général de la production agricole
Ministére de l'agriculture, de l'élevage et
des forets
Kigali
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - SAO TOME-ET-PRINCIPE SANTO TOME Y PRINCIPE
SAUDI ARABIA (KINGDOM OF) - ARABIE SAOUDITE (ROYAUME D') - ARABIA SAUDITA (REINO DE)
Representative
Atif Y. BUKHARI
Ambassador of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Ibrahim MAHDI
AlternaMostafate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SENEGAL
Représentant
Henri Arphang SENGHOR
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent du Sénégal auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Etienne SARRConseiller technique
Minist&rgrave;e du développement rural
Dakar
Suppléant
Mame Balla SY
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppleant
du Sénégal auprès de la FAO
Rome
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPANA
Representante
Ismael DIAZ YUBERO
Representante Permanente de España
ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Leandro NAGORE SAN MARTIN
Director de Asuntos Generales de O.C.I.
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores
Madrid
Asesores
Ciriaco CASTAÑEDA GARCIA
Jefe Servicio de Relaciones Internacionales
Secretaría General Técnica
Ministerio de Economía y Hacienda
Madrid
Jose Miguel BOLIVAR SALCEDO
Coordinador Adjunto de Recursos
Fitogenéticos del INIA
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y
Alimentación
Madrid
Francisco J. FERNANDEZ de ANA MAGAN
Representante Permanente Adjunto de EspaHa
ante la FAO
Roma
José Joaquín GARCIA DEL CASTILLO
Secretaría General Técnica
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y
Alimentacién
Madrid
José Ramón MARTINEZ
Jefe de la Sección de Tratamientos
Ministerio de Agricultura
Madrid
TANZANIA - TANZANIE
Representative
Joseph S. MTENGA
Minister Plenipotentiary
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Tanzania to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Juma Athumani KORONGO
Counsellor
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Dar-es-Salaam
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA
Representative
Mrs Marasee SURAKUL
Assistant Secretary-General
National FAO Committee
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Bangkok
Alternates
Vanrob ISARANKURA
Agricultural Counsellor
Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO
Rome
Chaiwat INTRACHATORN
Commercial Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative of Thailand to FAO
Rome
Picai PONGPAET
Alternate Permanent Representative of
Thailand to FAO
Rome
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
Representative
Vincent MOE
Director of Veterinary Services
Ministry of Agriculture
Port-of-Spain
Alternates
Lyle Everette WILLIAMS
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of
Trinidad and Tobago to the UN and FAO
Geneva
Mrs Jean GEORGE
Counsellor
Permanent Mission of Trinidad and Tobago to the UN and FAO
Geneva
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ
Représentant
Mohamed ABDELHADI
Ministre plénipotentiaire
Représentant permanent de la
Tunisie auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppleant
Badr BEN AMMAR
Sous-Directeur à la Direction du plan
Ministère de l'agriculture
Tunis
Conseiller
Mounir BOUMESSOUER
Administrateur à la Représentation
permanente de la Tunisie auprès de la FAO
Rome
UGANDA - OUGANDA
Representative
Augustin K. OSUBAN
Commissioner for Agriculture
Entebbe
Alternates
M. SIMBWA-BUNNYA
Ministry of Agriculture
Permanent Representative (Designate) to FAO
Entebbe
J. KAHANGIRWE
Chief Agricultural Economist
Ministry of Agriculture
Entebbe
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO
Representative
Ronald F.R. DEARE
Minister
Permanent Representative of the
United Kingdom to FAO
Rome
Alternates
J.D. AITKEN
Principal
Overseas Development Administration
London
Eugene Vernon WADE-BROWN
Higher Executive Officer
UN and Commonwealth Department
Overseas Development Administration
London
Adviser
Mrs E.A. BRIERTON
Assistant to the Permanent
Representative to FAO
Rome
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative
Ambassador Millicent FENWICK
United States Ambassador to the
United Nations Agencies for Food and
Agriculture
Rome
Alternates
Edmund M. PARSONS
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative of the United States of America to FAO
Rome
Max WITCHER
Director, International Organization
Affairs
Office of International Cooperation and
Development
Department of Agriculture
Washington, D.C.
Advisers
Allan FURMAN
Alternate Permanent Representative of the United States of America to FAO
Rome
Hartford T. JENNINGS
Chief, Agricultural Development Division
Office of International Development
Bureau of International Organization
Affairs
Department of State
Washington, D.C,
James E. ROSS
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative of the
United States of America to FAO
Rome
H. Peters STRONG
Alternate Permanent Representative of the
United States of America to FAO
Rome
Arkell D. WEYGANDTAlternate Permanent Representative of the United States of America to FAO
Rome
VENEZUELA
Representante
Sra. Doña Mercedes FERMIN GOMEZ
Embajador da Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Sra. Doña María Isabel CASELLAS
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno de
Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
A. MURILLO MORANTES
Representante Permanente Alterno de
Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Doña María BRICENO
Agregado
Representante Permanente Alterno de
Venezuela ante la FAO
Roma
YEMEN, PEOPLE'S DEM. REP. OF YEMEN, REP. DEM. POPULAIRE DU YEMEN, REP. DEMOCRATICA POPULAR DEL
Representative
Anwar Mohammed KHALED
Ambassador of the Yemen People's
Democratic Republic to FAO
Rome
ZIMBABWE
Representative
E.T. CHENGUDeputy Secretary
Ministry of Lands, Agriculture and
Rural Resettlement
Harare
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA
Halim BENATTALLAH.
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint de l'Algérie auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mile Faouzia BOUMAIZA
Troisiéme Secrétaire
Ambassade d'Algérie
Rome
ANGOLA
Gaspar DOS SANTOS CARDOSO
Ambassadeur d'Angola en Italie
Rome
Josefa COELHO DA CRUZ
Premier Secrtaireé
Ambassade d'Angola
Rome
Pedro Agostinho KANGA
Cabinet du Plan
Ministère de 1'Agriculture
Luanda
Pedro SEBASTIAO
Mrecteur du Cabinet juridique
Ministère des Peches
Luand
Rolando F. DE JESUS NETO
Technicien supérleur
Secrétariat d'Etat à la Coopération
Luanda
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA
Roger MARTIN
Ambassadeur de Belgique auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mile Brigitte MINART
Attaché
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès
de la FAO
Rome
BURKINA FASO
Lazare GANSORE
Représentant permanent suppléant du Burkina Faso auprès de la FAO
Rome
BURMA - BIRMAME - BIRMANIA
U NGWE WIN
Acting Permanent Representative
of Burma to FAO
Rome
U. WIN MAUNG
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Burma to FAO
Rome
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN
Jean-Baptiste YONKE
Ministre de l'agriculture
Yaoundé
Adjoudji HAMADJODA
Ministre de l'Elevage, des Peches et des Industries animales
Yaoundé
Félix SABAL LECCO
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent du Cameroun auprès de la FAO
Rome
Martin NKAKE NDOLO
Inspecteur général
Ministére de 1'agriculture
Yaoundé
Marciale MAHI
Directeur de l'agriculture
Yaoundé
Mbome MOUKIA
Directeur des peches au MINEPIA
Yaoundé
D.E. DANG MEKOULA
Secrétaire permanent du Comité national de la FAO
Yaoundé
Thomas YANGA
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
CAPE VERDE - CAP-VERT - CABO VERDE
Antonío RODRIGUES PIRES
Ambassadeur du Cap-Vert auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Maria de Lourdes DUARTE
Attaché agricole
Représentant permanent suppléant du Cap-Vert auprès de la FAO
Rome
CHILE - CHILI
Julio C. JARA D.
Embajador de Chile ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Doña Magdalena BALDUZZI
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
COSTA RICA
Carlo di MOTTOLA BALESTRA
Embajador ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Doña Yolanda GAGO
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Rome
DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA REPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DEMOCRATIQUE DE COREE REPUBLICA POPULAR DEMOCRATICA DE COREA
LI JONG HYOK
Ambassador of the Democratic People's
Republic of Korea to FAO
Rome
LI HYOK CHOL
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
CHYONG YUN HYONG
Third Secretary
Permanent Representation of the
Democratic People's Republic of Korea to FAO
Rome
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
Marcio E. VELOZ MAGGIOLO
Embajador
Representante Permanente de la
República Dominlcana ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Dolores M. CEDEÑO P.
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
EL SALVADOR
Ivo P. ALVARENGA
Embajador
Representante Permanente de
El Salvador ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. M.E. JIMENEZ ZEPEDA
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno de
El Salvador ante la FAO
Roma
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA
ASSEFA YILALA
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative of Ethiopia to FAO
Rome
Michael G. DEMISSIE
Head of Project Prep. Dept.
Ministry of Agriculture
Addis Ababa
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Carl Arne HARTMAN
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative of
Finland to FAO
Rome
GABON
Jean-Fidéle NGUEMA-NZE
Ambassadeur du Gabon auprès de la FAO
Rome
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA
Panayotis G. SCALIERIS
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent de Grèce
auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Zabetta IERONIMAKI
Attaché
Représentation permanente de la
Grèce auprès de la FAO
Rome
Athanastios VASSILOYANNIS
Attaché
Représentation permanente de la
Grèce auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Chariklia Catherine MAVRIS ZOUMIS
Représentation permanente de la
Grèce auprès de la FAO
Rome
GUATEMALA
Srta. Zoila ALBRIGO
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Guatemala ante la FAO
Roma
GUINEA - GUINEE
Mamy KOUYATE
Ambassadeur
Represéntant permanent de Guinée
auprès de la FAO
Rome
Ibrahima KABA
Conseiller
Repriséntant permanent adjoint
auprés de la FAO
Rome
N'Fanly CISSOKO
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant
de Guinée auprès de la FAO
Rome
SANO OUMAZ
Deuxième Secrétaire
Ambassade de Guinée
Rome
HONDURAS
Sra. Doña Rosibel ZUNIGA
Agregado Comercial
Representante Permanente Alterno
de Honduras ante la FAO
Roma
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA
Oliver RYAN
Deputy Permanent Representative of Ireland to FAO
Rome
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF - IRAN, REPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D - IRAN, REPUBLICA ISLAMICA DEL
Hamid Reza NIKKAR ISFAHANI
Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran to FAO
Rome
IVORY COAST - COTE-D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MARFIL
Souleymane SAKO
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent de la Cote-d'Ivoire auprès de la FAO
Rome
Daniel Konan YOMAN
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant de la Côte-d'Ivoire auprès de la FAO
KENYA
Joshua Kimote MUTHAMA
Ambassador of Kenya to FAO
Rome
Peter M. AMUKOA
First Secretary (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative of Kenya to FAO
Rome
S.P. LESHORE-
Alternate Permanent Representative of Kenya to FAO
Rome
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE COREA, REPUBLICA DE
KOO-BUM SHIN
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative of the Republic of Korea to FAO
Rome
LESOTHO
T.E. KITLELI
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Lesotho to FAO
Rome
LIBERIA
Dominic BALLAYAN
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative of Liberia to FAO
Rome
LIBYA - LIBYE - LIBIA |
Bashir EL MABROUK SAID
Minister Plenipotentiary to FAO
Rome
MADAGASCAR
Apolinaire ANDRIATSIAFAJATO
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent de Madagascar auprès de la FAO
Rome
Raphael RABE
ConseillerReprésentant permanent adjoint de Madagascar auprès de la FAO
Rome
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS |
Mohamed BENNIS
Représentant permanent adjoint du Maroc auprès de la FAO
Rome
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE NUEVA ZELANDIA
J.D.L. RICHARDS
Counsellor
Permanent Representative of
New Zealand to FAO
Rome
Miss A.J. COSTELLO
Alternate Permanent Representative of New Zealand to FAO
Rome
NICARAGUA
Humberto CARRION
Embajador de Nicaragua ante la FAO
Roma
NIGER
Sahadou BAWA
Repr§sentant permanent du Niger auprès de la FAO
Rome
NIGERIA
Jaafaru LADAN
Minister (Agriculture)
Permanent Representative of Nigeria
to FAO
Rome
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA
Mrs Mette RAVN
Alternate Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO
Rome
Nils Ragnar KAMSVA'G
Alternate Permanent Representative| of Norway to FAO| Rome
OMAN |
Annaf Omar ZUBAIDI
Director of Agricultural Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries
Muscat
PARAGUAY
Roque J. YODICE CODAS
Embajador del Paraguay en Italia
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Luis M. AVEIRO MONELLO|
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
PERU - PEROU
Javier GAZZO
Embajador del Perú ante la FAO
Roma
Carlos M. ALVAREZ
Segundo Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Daniel F. ROCA|
Tercer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno
ante la FAO
Roma
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
Jan ORZESZKO
Alternate Permanent Representative of Poland to FAO
Rome
PORTUGAL
José Eduardo MENDES FERRAO
Chairman of the Portuguese
National FAO Committee
Lisbon
Antonio de ALMEIDA RIBEIRO
Alternate Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO
Rome
Antonio MAGALHÃES COELHO
Senior Expert
Portuguese National FAO Committee
Lisbon
SOMALIA - SOMALIE |
Abbas Musse FARAH
Ambassador to FAO
Rome
SUDAN - SOUDAN |
GAMAL M. AHMAD
Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs)
Permanent Representative of
Sudan to FAO
Rome
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA
Gosta ERICSSON
Minister (Agricultural Affairs)
Permanent Representative of Sweden to FAO
Rome
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA>
Peter WIESMANN
Ministre
Représentant permanent adjoint de
Suisse auprès de la FAO
Rome
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA
Temel ISKIT
Minister Plenipotentiary to FAO
Rome
Hasim OGUT
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative
of Turkey to FAO
Rome
VIET NAM
Mme HOANG THI CU
Représentant permanent suppléant| du Viet Nam auprès de la FAO
Rome
NGUYEN CHI THANH
Représentant permanent suppléant du Viet Nam auprès de la FAO
Rome
YEMEN ARAB REPUBLIC - YEMEN, REPUBLIQUE ARABE DU - YEMEN, REPUBLICA ARABE DEL
Abdullah AL AGHBARY
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative of the
Yemen Arab Republic to FAO
Rome
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE
Milutin TAPAVICKI
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative of
Yugoslavia to FAO
Rome
ZAIRE
TUMA-WAKU dia BAZIKA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent du Zaire
auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme SANGO YA TAMBWE
Ministre Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant
du Zaire auprès de la FAO
Rome
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE
T.F.F. MALUZA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative|
of Zambia to FAO
Rome
HOLY SEE - SAINT-SIEGE - SANTA SEDE
The Most Rev.
Agostino FERRARI-TONIOLO
Permanent Observer of the
HOly See to FAO
Vatican City
Rev. Msgr.
Biagio NOTARANGELO
Vatican City
Rev. Fr. Aloysius FONSECA, sj.
Vatican City
Vincenzo BUONOMO
Vatican City
SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA ORDRE SOUVERAIN DE MALTE SOBERANA ORDEN DE MALTA
Clemente BRIGANTE COLONNA
Représentant adjoint auprès de
la FAO
Rome
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y. ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
OFFICE OF THE UN HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR
REFUGEES
HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES
REFUGIES
ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA
LOS REFUGIADOS
Manfred PAEFFGEN
Representative for Italy
Rome
Mrs Antonella GESULFO
External Relations Assistant
Rome
WORLD FOOD COUNCIL CONSEIL MONDIAL DE L'ALIMENTATION CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LA ALIMENTACION
Brian ROSS
Chief, Policy Co-ordination and
External Relations
Rome
Peter E. TEMU
Chief, Policy Development
and Economic Analysis
Rome
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS
James C. INGRAM
Executive Director
Rome
Salahuddin AHMED
Deputy Executive Director
Rome
M. EL MIDANI
Director, WPX
Rome
R.M. CASHIN
Director, WPM
Rome
E.E. LUHE
Director, WPR
Rome
F. HOLDER
Director, WPDE
Rome
CD. PAOULLO
Senior Policy Adviser, WPD
Rome
D.E. SINTOBIN
Deputy Director, WPR
Rome
F. PRONK
Deputy Dirctor, WPM
Rome
H. BEN SLIMANE
Deputy Director, WPM
Rome
P. KELLOWAY
Deputy Director, WPX
Rome
D.J. SHAW
Deputy Director, WPD
Rome
Q.H. HAQUE
Chief, WPXR
Rome
P. MITCHELL
Chief, WPXP
Rome
T. NEGASH
External Relations Officer, WPXR
Rome
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANISATION ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO
Italo CORDISCHI
Assistant-Director
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT FONDS INTERNATIONAL DE DEVELOPPEMENT AGRICOLE FONDO INTERNACIONAL DE DESARROLLO AGRICOLA
Salah TAYYIB
External Relations Division
Rome
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENNE COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA
Gilles DESESQUELLES
Administrateur
Commission des Communautés européennes
Direction générale de 1'agriculture
Relations Internationales
Bruxelles
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
CENTRAL AFRICAN CUSTOMS AND ECONOMIC UNION UNION DOUANIERE ET ECONOMIQUE DE L'AFRIQUE CENTRALE UNION ADUANERA Y ECONOMICA DE AFRICA CENTRAL
Louis Bertrand NETY
Directeur de l'Economie
Bangui
Benoit TAKJAM
Expert
Bangui
CENTRE ON INTEGRATED RURAL
DEVELOPMENT FOR AFRICA
CENTRE DE DEVELOPPEMENT
RURAL INTEGRE POUR L'AFRIQUE
CENTRO DE DESARROLLO RURAL
INTEGRADO PARA AFRICA
A. Mamdouh Aly EL-BAZ
Director
Arusha
COMMONWEALTH AGRICULTURAL BUREAUX
OFFICES AGRICOLES DU COMMONWEALTH
OFICINA DE AGRICULTURA DE LA
COMMONWEALTH
Don MENTZ
Director General
Slough (England)
E.K. WOODFORD
Director, Scientific Services
Slough (England)
COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
SECRETARIAT POUR LES PAYS DU
COMMONWEALTH
SECRETARIA DE LA COMMONWEALTH
M. Mokammel HAQUE
Director of Food Production and
Rural Development Division
London
G.L. BAILUR
Assistant Director
Food Production and Rural
Development Divisio
London
Michael WALES
Assistant Director
Food Production and Rural
Development Division
London
DESERT LOCUST CONTROL
ORGANIZATION FOR EASTERN AFRICA
ORGANISATION DE LUTTE CONTRE LE
CRIQUET PELERIN DANS L'EST AFRICAIN
ORGANIZACION PARA LA LUCHA CONTRA
LA LANGOSTA DEL DESIERTO
EN EL AFRICA ORIENTAL
A.K. AHMED
Director of Operations
Addis Ababa
LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
LIGUE DES ETATS ARABES
LIGA DE ESTADOS ARABES
Mohanna S. DURRA
Counsellor
Embassy of Jordan
Rome
ORGANIZATION OF AFRICAN UNITY
ORGANISATION DE L'UNITE AFRICAINE
ORGANIZACION DE LA UNIDAD AFRICANA
Usele MAWISA
Assistant Executive Secretary
Geneva
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC
COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT
ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE
DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES
ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION Y
DESARROLLO ECONOMICOS
Giuseppe VASTA
Consultant
Directorate for Food,
Agriculture and Fisheries
Rome
ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD
UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES
UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DE CAMPO
Mrs Barbara PURVIS
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs Z. SAMAD
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
CARITAS INTERNATIONALIS
Mrs Patricia WOHLRAB
Representative
Rome
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF WOMEN
ALLIANCE INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES
ALIANZA INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Mrs S. PILLAY
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR WATER LAW
ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DU
DROIT DES EAUX
ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE
DERECHO DE AGUAS
Dante CAPONERA
Chairman of the Executive Council
Rome
Ms Anne I. de SADELEER
Legal Consultant
Brussels
INTERNATIONAL CATHOLIC RURAL ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATION RURALE CATHOLIQUE INTERNATIONALE
ASOCIACION RURAL CATOLICA INTERNACIONAL
Filippo CORTESI
General Secretary
Rome
Sister Millicent FRANCIS
Executive Secretary
Agrimissio
Vatican City
INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE INTERNATIONALE
CAMARA DE COMERCIO INTERNACIONAL
Roberto GIORDANI
Directeur du Centre d1Etudes agricoles
Rome
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION OF
IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE
COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE DES
IRRIGATIONS ET DU DRAINAGE
COMISION INTERNACIONAL DE LA
IRRIGACION Y EL SANEAMIENTO
Paolo BURI
Italian National Committee
Rome
INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF
FREE TRADE UNIONS
CONFEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES
SYNDICATS LIBRES
CONFEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE
ORGANIZACIONES SINDICALES LIBRES
Mrs M.T. GUICCIARDI
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE
ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONAL
Lino VISANI
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Mrs Lena PASSERINI
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF
AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES
PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE
PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS
Mrs Giuseppina PELA
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION FOR
HOME ECONOMICS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE POUR
L'ECONOMIE FAMILIALE
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE
ECONOMIA FAMILIAR
Ms W. Jean FEWSTER
Rome
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF FAMILY ORGANIZATIONS
UNION INTERNATIONALE DES ORGANISMES FAMILIAUX
UNION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANISMOS FAMILIARES
André DUFFAURE
Permanent Representative to FAO
Paris
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF FORESTRY
RESEARCH ORGANIZATIONS
UNION INTERNATIONALE DES INSTITUTS DE
RECHERCHES FORESTIERES
UNION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANIZACIONES DE
INVESTIGACION FORESTAL
Riccardo MORANDINI
Directeur de l'Institut des Recherches
Forestières
WOMEN'S INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE FOR
PEACE AND FREEDOM
LIGUE INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES POUR LA
PAIX ET LA LIBERTE
LIGA INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES PRO
PAZ Y LIBERTAD
Mrs Bruna MAGNANI LOMAZZI
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL
Giuseppe CASADEI
Représentant permanent
auprès de la FAO
ROME
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC
WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS
FEMININES CATHOLIQUES
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES
FEMENINAS CATOLICAS
Mrs G. GARZERO
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs B. COLEMAN SANTORO
Rome