Independent Chairman | : |
|
Président independent | : | Lassaad Ben Osman |
Presidente Independiente | : |
|
Vice-Chairmen | : | Tan Sri Dató Alwi Jantan ( Malaysia ) |
Vice-Présidents | : | Temel Iskit ( Turkey ) |
Vicepresidentes | : | Paul A. Bomani ( Tanzania ) |
Chairman of the Drafting Committee | : |
|
President du Comité de redaction | : | José Ramón López-Portillo Romano ( Mexico ) |
Presidente |
: |
|
AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN
Representative
Mohammad Hasan PAIMAN Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Land Reform
Kabul
Alternate
Mohammad Jamal NOOR Second Secretary Alternate Representative to FAO
Rome
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
Representante
Fidel M. BRACERAS Subsecretario de Agricultura, Ganadería y Pesca
Buenos Aires
Suplentes
Guillermc Enrique GONZALEZ Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Dante F. MARSICO Ministro Consejero Agricola Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Representative
David Lawrence COUTTS Acting First Secretary Rural Policy Division Department of Primary Industry
Canberra
Alternates
Daniel Gerald NUTTER Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Michael J. RYAN Counsellor (Agriculture) Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Angus MACDONALD Counsellor (Development Assistance) Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
Representative
Hermann REDL Director Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Vienna
Associate
Dietmar KINZEL Permanent Representative to FAO
Roma
BANGLADESH
Representative
A.K.M. Kamaluddin CHOUDHURY Secretary Ministry of Food
Dhaka
Alternates
Waliur RAHMAN Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Shamsur RAHMAN Joint Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Forests
Dhaka
Advisor A.K.M. Fazley RABBI Economic and Commercial Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Representative
Octavio Rainho da SILVA NEVES Ambassador to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Eduardo HERNANNY Counsellor, Chief of DIE Ministry of External Relations
Brasilia
Almir F. de S BARBUDA Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Igor KIPMAN Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BULGARIA - BULGARIE
Représentant
Ivan TONEV Premier Vice-Ministre de l’agriculture et des forêts
Sofia
Suppléant
Jeko DIMITROV Ministre plénipotentiair aupres de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Yully MINTCHEV Premier Secrétaire Ministère des Affaires ètrangèrs
Sofia
Vladimir STOYANOV Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN
Représentant
Benjamin KOUESSEU Secrétaire général Ministère de l’agriculture
Yaoundé
Suppléants
Donat CHINKUMO Secrétaire permanent adjoint Comité national de la FAO
Yaoundé
Thomas YANGA Deuxième Conseiller Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
CANADA
Representative
K.R. HIGHAM Director General International Affairs, Agriculture Canada
Ottawa
Alternate
George Henry MUSGROVE Minister Counsellor Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Associate
Marc-André FREDETTE Deputy Director Multilateral Affairs Division Agriculture Canada
Ottawa
Advisers
Réal T. LALAND Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
R. MacINTOSH Senior Programme Officer Food Aid Coordination and Evaluation Centre Canadian International Development Agency
Hull
CHINA – CHINE
Representative
Zhu PEIRONG Director of Foreign Affairs Dept. Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries
Beijing
Alternates
Li ZHENHUAN Counsellor Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Wu TIANXI Senior Adviser Foreign Affairs Department Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries
Beijing
Alternates
Dong QING SONG Deputy Division Chief Foreign Affairs Department Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries
Beijing
Li DACHUN Deputy Division Chief External Finance Department Ministry of Finance
Beijing
Li ZHENGDONG Official Foreign Affairs Department Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries
Beijing
Weir JITIAN Official Foreign Affairs Department Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fishery
Beijing
Gong JIANCHUN Alternate Representative to FAO
Rome
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Representante
Gonzalo BULA HOYOS Embajador ante la FAO
Roma
Supplants
Jorge Raul BUSTAMANTE ROLDAN Desarrollo Rural Integrado Ministerio de Agricultura
Bogotá
Sra. Doña Olga Clemencia FERNANDEZ Primer Secretario Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Mery Cecilia HURTADO SALAMANCA Tercer Secretario Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Adjuntos
Sra. Doña Silvia JARAMILLO Embajada de Colombia
Roma
Pedro ORLANDO NAVARRO Representación Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Asesor
Srta. Maria Victoria SUAREZ Representación Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
CONGO
Représentant
Joseph TCHICAYA Ambassadeur auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Michel MOMBOULI Representant Permanent Adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
CUBA
Representante
Leopoldo ARIZA HIDALGO Embajador ante la FAO
Roma
Supplants
Sra. Dra. Grafila SOTO CARRERO Especialista del Comité Estatal de Colaboraci6n Económica (CECE)
La Habana
Sra. Miriam INZAULGARAT GARCIA Segundo Secretario Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Pedro REYNALDOS DUEÑAS Tercer Secretario Representante Permanente Alterno. ante la FAO
Roma
Asesores
Sra. Silvia CARBALLO VIVES Agregado Diplomático Representación Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Maria Josefina FERNANDEZ Agregado Diplomático Representación Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - TCHECOSLOVAQUIE - CHECOSLOVAQUIA
Representative
Róbert SEVCOVIC Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Food
Prague
Alternates
Gabriel MACKO Counsellor Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Václav DOBES Attaché Officer Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Prague
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
Representative
Hans Jorgen KRISTENSEN Deputy Secretary Danish National FAO Committee Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
Alternates
John GLISTRUP Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Jørgen Skovgaard NIELSEN Head of Division Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
Victor HJORT Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Anne - Lise PETERSEN Head of Section Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
Ms Anne Marie ESPER LARSEN Head of Section Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Copenhagen
Adviser
Mrs. Aud. M. LANDT Assistant to the Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Representante
Guillermo G. GUERRERO HERNANDEZ Subsecretario Comercialización Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería
Quito
Suplentes
Alfredo LUNA TOBAR Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
José Ignacio JIJON FREILE Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
Adjunto
Hugo MORA Ministro Comercial Embajada del Ecuador Roma EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO
Representative Abdel Azim EL-GAZZAR Agricultural Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome ALternate Adel Helmy EL SARKI Director General International Organizations and Conference Department Ministry of Agriculture Cairo FRANCE – FRANCIA Représentant Jacques POSIER Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de 1'OAA Rome Suppléants Philippe PIOTET Secrétaire général du Comité interministériel pour l’Alimentation et l’agriculture Paris Bernard LEDUN Direction des Nations Unies et des Organisations internationales Ministère des Relations extérieures Paris Guy FRADIN Chef du Bureau de la Coopération internationale, Service des Relations internationales Ministère de l’Agriculture Paris Jean-Paul NÊME Attaché scientifique Representation permanente aupr de 1’OAA Rome Marcel MAZOYER Professeur Institut national agronomique Paris GAMBIA - GAMBIE Representative Saihou SABALLY Minister of Agriculture Banjul Alternate Abdullah M.K. BOJANG Ambassador Permanent Brussels Representative to FAO Brussels Associate Ousman N.R. OTHMAN Permanent Secretary Ministry of Water Resources and the Environment Banjul Adviser Amadou S. TAAL Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture Banjul
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D’ ALEMANIA, REPUBLICA FEDERAL DE Representative Joachim WINKEL Head of Division International Agricultural Org. Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry Bonn Alternates Alois BAIER First Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Mrs Carola MULLER-HOLTKEMPER Second Secretary Federal Foreign Office Bonn Rainer PRESTIEN Deputy Head of Division Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry Bonn Adviser Ms Karola FABER Secretary Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry Bonn INDIA – INDE Representative Chavaly SRINIVASA SASTRY Secretary (Agriculture and Cooperation) Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development New Delhi Alternates Akbar Mirza KHALEELI Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome T.V. SAMPATH Agricultural Commissioner (Agricultural and Cooperation) Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development New Delhi
INDONESIA – INDONESIE Representative Sjarifudin BAHARSJAH Secretary General Ministry of Agriculture Jakarta Alternates Suharyo HUSEN Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Hartawan ADANG Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Hidayat GANDA ATMADJA Assistant Attaché of Agriculture Indonesian Embassy Rome IRAQ
Representative Badr Jassim ALAWI Senior Undersecretary Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform Baghdad Alternates Hisham F.N. TABAQCHALI Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Tawfik A.H. AL MESH-MEDANI Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Associate Gassan KHALIL Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform Baghdad ITALY - ITALIE – ITALIA Représentant Elio PASCARELLI Ambassadeur auprès de la FAO Rome Suppléants Ugo SESSI Directeur de Section Direction générale du Trésor Ministère du Trésor Rome Giovanni PREVITI Directeur de Section Direction générale du Trésor Ministère du Trésor Rome Adjoint Mme Anna Teresa FRITTELLI ANNIBALDI Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO Rome Conseillers Sergio BALANZINO Ministre plénipotentiaire Ministère des Affaires étrangères Rome Mario TRAMPETTI Secrétaire Ministère des Affaires étrangères Rome JAPAN – JAPON Representative Kosei SHIOZAWA Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Alternate Eiichi KAWAHARA Senior Official, Economic Affairs Division United Nations Bureau Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tokyo
Alternates Shigemi KAYANUMA Deputy Director International Cooperation Division Economics Affairs Bureau Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries Tokyo Tomofumi KUME Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Satoshi WAKUNO Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome LEBANON-LIBAN-LIBANO
Représentant Khalil MAKKAWI Ambassadeur du Liban en Italie Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO Rome Suppléants Amin ABDEL-MALEK Inspecteur général de Inspection centrale Beyrouth Mounir KHORAYCH Rome Suppléant Jad EL-HASSAN Premier Secrétaire Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO Rome LIBERIA Representative S. Gblorzuo TOWEH Minister of Agriculture Monrovia Alternates Dominic D. BALLAYAN Agricultural Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Mrs Rudene WILKINS Coordinator, Monitoring and Statistics Ministry of Agriculture Monrovia MALAYSIA - MALAISIE – MALASIA Representative Tan Sri Dato’ Alwi JANTAN Secretary General Ministry of Agriculture KualaLumpur Alternate Raja Dato’ Mansur RAZMAN Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Alternates Mohd. Mazlan BIN JUSOH Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Mohd. Zulkifli BIN MOHAMMED Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome MEXICO - MEXIQUE Representante José Ramón LOPEZ-PORTILLO ROMANO Ministro Plenipotenciario ante la FAO Roma Suplentes Agustin GUTIERREZ-CANET Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma Margarita LIZARRACA Consejero para Asuntos Pesqueros Representación Permanente ante la FAO Roma NICARAGUA Representante Manuel CORONEL Vice-Ministro de Ingeniería y Fomento Agropecuario Ministerio de Desarrollo Agrope - cuario Reforma Agraria (MIDINRA) Managua Suplentes Pedro BLANDON Vice Ministro Primero de Cooperación Externa Managua Humberto CARRION M. Matador ante la FAO Roma
Suplentes Sra. Virginia ESPINOSA Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma Edgard FONSECA LOPEZ Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma NIGER Représentant Allele ELHADJ HABIBOU Ministre de l’agriculture Hotel Santa Prisca Niamey Adjoint Bawa SAHADOU Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO Rome Conseillers Ibrahim OUMAROU Directeur de la Production agricole Ministère de l’agriculture Niamey Ide BANA Chef de Service de la plánification et de la documentation Ministère de l’hydraulique et de 1 ‘environnement Niamey
PAKISTAN Representative M. Afzal. QADIR Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Alternate Javed MUSHARRAF Agricultural Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
PHILIPPINES – FILIPINAS Representative Phillip JUICO Assistant Minister for Bureau and Planning Service Ministry of Agriculture and Food Manila Alternates Victor G. GARCIA III Minister Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Horacio CARANDANG Agricultural Attaché Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Sra. Luz A. MARIANO Attaché Philippine Embassy Rome Adviser Srta. Maria Luisa GAVINO Agricultural Analyst Philippine Embassy Rome
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE
– SAO-TOME- ET-PRINCIPE - SANTO TOME Y PRINCIPE Représentant Antonio Albertino AFONSO DIAS Deuxième Secrétaire Ambassade de Sao Tomé – et - Principe Bruxelles SAUDI ARABIA, (KINGDOM OF) - ARABIE SAOUDITE (ROYAUME D’) - ARABIA SAUDITA (REINO DE)
Representative Atif Y. BUKHARI Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Conseiller Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Alternate
Ahmed HARIRI Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SENEGAL
Représentant
Famara Ibrahima SAGNA Ministre du développement rural
Dakar
Suppléants Henri Pierre Arphang SENGHOR Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès 1a FAO
Rome
Louis GOMIS Conseiller Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Amadou Moustapha KAMARA Conseiller technique Ministère du Développement rural
Dakar
Medoune DIENE Correspondant national du CILSS
Dakar
Ibrahim FALL Chef de Division des Organisations internationales Ministère des Affaires étrangères
Dakar
TANZANIA – TANZANIE
Representative
Paul A. BOMANI Minister of Agriculture and Livestock Development
Dar-es-Salaam
Alternates
Abbas Kleist SYKES Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Omar A. JUMA Principal Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
Dar–es-Salaam
Joseph S. MTENGA Minister Plenipotentiary Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Advisers
B.H. KATANI Senior Economist Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
Dar-es-Salaam
Wellington YORAMU Private Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development
Dar-es-Salaam
THAILAND - THAILANDE TAILANDIA
Representative
Chaisop SOPSARN Deputy Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Bangkok
Alternates
Mrs Marasee SURAKUL Assistant Secretary-General National FAO Committee Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Bangkok
Vanrob ISARANKURA Agricultural Counsellor Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Chaiwat INTRACHATORN Commercial Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Pinit KORSIEPORN Second Secretary (Agriculture) Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO – TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
Representative
Mannie DOOKERAN Chief Technical Officer Ministry of Agriculture, Lands and Food Production Port of
Spain
TUNISIA - TUNISIE – TUNEZ
Représentant
Mohammed ABDELHADI Ministre plénipotentiaire Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Badr BEN AMMAR Sous-Directeur de la planification Ministère de l’agriculture
Tunis
TURKEY - TURQUIE – TURQUIA
Representative
Temel ISKIT Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Hasim öGUT Agricultural Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UGANDA – OUGANDA
Representative
Augustine K. OSUBAN Commissioner for Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Entebbe
Alternates
Stephen OKWAKOL Principal Agricultural Economist Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Entebbe
Mansoor SIMBWA-BUNNYA Principal Research Officer Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Entebbe
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO
Representative
R.C. PETTITT Head of United Nations and Commonwealth Department Overseas Development Administration
London
Alternates
Ronald F.R. DEARE Minister Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
James D. AITKEN Head FAO Section Overseas Development Administration
London
E.Vernon WADE-BROWN Assistant Desk Officer, FAO Section Overseas Development Administration
London
John R. GOLDSACK Principal Agricultural Adviser Overseas Development Administration
London
Alternate
Ms C.P. WEST Principal Officer Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
London
Adviser
Ms C.M. WRIGHT Assistant to the Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA – ETATS-UNIS D’AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative
Mrs. Millicent FENWICK United States Ambassador to the United Nations Agencies for Food and Agriculture
Rome
Alternates
James E. ROSS Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO, United States Mission to the United Nations Agencies for Food and Agriculture
Rome
Ross COGGINS Attaché for Food Aid United States Mission to the United Nations Agencies for Food and Agriculture
Rome
Adviser
E. Wayne DENNEY International Organization Affairs Office of International Cooperation and Development Department of Agriculture Washington D.C.
Advisers
Donald C. ELLSON Deputy Director Office of International Development Assistance Bureau of International Organization Affairs Department of State
Washington D.C.
A. Daniel WEYGANDT Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO, United States Mission to the United Nations Agencies for Food and Agriculture
Rome
VENEZUELA
Representante
Sra. Mercedes FERMIN GÓMEZ Embjador ante la FAO
Roma
Supplentes
Srta. María Isabel CASELLAS OLIVO Consejero Representación Permanente ante 1a FAO
Roma
Alberto MURILLO MORANTES Primer Secretario Représentación Permanente ante la FAO
Rome
Sra Marina BRICEÑO ZEHL Agregado II. Representación Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Asesor
Amadeo VOLPE GIACOBONI Primer Secretario Ministerio Relaciones Exteriores
Caracas
YEMEN, PEOPLES’S DEM. REPUBLIC OF - YEMEN, REPUBLIQUE DEM. POPULAIRE DU - YEMEN, REP. DEMOCRATICA POPULAR DEL
Representative
Ahmed Ali MUQBEL Minister of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform
Aden
Alternates
Anwar Mohammed KHALED Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Khaled Mohammed SAEED Planning Officer Ministry of Planning
Aden
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE
Representative
Danilo VUJICIC Special Adviser The Federal Secretariat for Foreign Affairs
Belgrade
Alternate
Milutin TAPAVICKI Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Adviser
Milan KARIC Counsellor The Federal Committee for Agriculture
Belgrade
ZAMBIA – ZAMBIE
Representative
Malikana Mike LISWANISO Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Nicholas E. MUMBA Director of Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture and Water Development
Lusaka
Alternate
Torex Felix F. MALUZA Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ZIMBABWE
Representative
Robbie Matongo MUPAWOSE Permanent Secretary Ministry of Lands, Agriculture and Rural Resettlement
Harare
Alternate
Emmanuel T. CHENGU Deputy Secretary Ministry of Lands, Agriculture and Rural Resettlement
Harare
ALGERIA - ALGERIE – ARGELIA
Mourad BENCHEIKH Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mohamed LARBI Conseiller Ministère de l’agriculture et de la pêche
Alger
Mile Faouzia BOUMAIZA Deuxième Secrétaire Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
ANGOLA
Pedro Agostino KANGA Conseiller Representant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGIA
Antoine SAINTRAINT Ambassadeur auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mile Brigitte Minart Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
BENIN
Mamoudou FASSASSI Directeur de l’Agriculture Ministère du développement rural et de l'action cooperative Porto
Novo
Souler Issoufou IDRISSOU Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Paris
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE
Julio PANTOJA SALAMANCA Embajador Representañte Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
BURKINA FASO
Lazare GANSORÉ Premier Secrétaire Representant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
BURMA
U San MAUNG Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
U Ngwe WIN First Secretary Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
U Win MAUNG Second Secretary Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
CAPE VERDE - CAP VERT - CABO VERDE
Antonío RODRIGUES PIRES Ambassadeur auprès de la FAO
Rome
Amílcar SPENCER LOPES Conseiller Représentation permanente auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Maria de LOURDES DUARTE Attaché agricole Représentation permanente auprès de la FAO
Rome
CHILE CHILI
Carlos FERREIRA CANNOBIO Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Carlos DINATOR Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
COSTA RICA
Carlo di MOTTOLA BALESTRA Embajador ante la FAO
Rome
Sra. Yolanda GAGO de SINIGAGLIA Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
COTE D’IVOIRE
Souleymane SAKO Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Daniel Konan YOMAN Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mlle Catherine KOUASSI Premier Secrétaire Ambassade de Côte d’Ivoire
Rome
CYPRUS – CHYPRE – CHIPRE
Fotis G. POULIDES Ambassador to FAO
Rome
Georges F. POULIDES Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Haris ZANNETIS Agricultural Officer Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nicosia
DEMOCRATICA PEOPLE’S REP.OF KOREA - REPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DEMOCRATIQUE DE COREE - REPUBLICA POPULAR DEMOCRATICA COREA
Kang Sol Lyong Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Cha CROL MA Attaché Permanent Representation to FAO
Rome
DJIBOUTI
Ahmed Hassan LIBAN Ministre de l.’agriculture et du développement rural
Djibouti
Mohamed Mousse CHEHEM Secrétaire general Ministère de l’agriculture et du développement rural
Djibouti
Ray Ntungamulongo TSHIBANDA Conseiller technique Ministère de l’agriculture et du développement rural
Djibouti
DOMINICA
McDonald Philip BENJAMIN Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC – REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE REUBLICA DOMINICANA
Srta. Dolores M. CEDENO PEREZ Consejero Representante Permanents Alterno ante la FAO
Rome
Ramón Federico MARTINEZ Ministro Consejero Representante Permanents Alterno ante la FAO
Rome
EL SALVADOR
Ramón Federico MARTINEZ Ministro Consejero y Consul General Representante Permanents Alterno ante la FAO
Rome
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA
Tesfays ABDI Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Assefa YILLALA Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Antti NIKKOLA Assistant Director Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Helsinki
Carl Arne HARTMAN Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
GABON
Jean Fidèle NGUEMA NZE Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Ivone ALVES BIAS BA GRACA Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Philippe Joël NGOUYOU Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
GREECE - GRECE GRECIA
Panayotis KATSIMBAROS Minister Counsellor Acting Head of International Economic Organizations Department Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Athens
Ms Zabetta IERONIMAKI Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Penelope BATZIA MANOLITSAKIS Agronomist Permanent Representation to FAO
Roma
GUATEMALA
Héctor Mario LOPEZ FUENTES Matador Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
GUINEA – GUINEE
El Hadj Mamy KOUYATE Ambassadeur Représentant Permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Ibrahima KABA Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
HAITI
Wilhem MEHU Ministre Conseiller Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
HONDURAS
Srta. Gracibeh BU PrimerSecretario Embajada de Honduras
Roma
Srta. Larna Abelina
CALDERON-VALLE
Segundo Secretario Embajada de Honduras
Roma
HUNGARY - HONGRIE – HUNGRIA
Lajos ZELCÓ Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Zoltán KALMAN Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Tibor SZANYI Senior Officer Ministry of Agriculture and Food
Budapest
IRAN, ISLAMIC
Hamíd Reza NIKKAR ISFAHANI Ambassador to FAO
Rome
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA
Patrick O RYAN Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ISRAEL
Ilan HARTUV Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
JORDAN - JORDANIE – JORDANIA
Adnan EL-SAAD Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KENYA
Andrew Luca ROSANA Chargé d’Affaires Alternate Permanent to FAO
Rome
Stanley Mukindia GUANTAI Counsellor (Agriculture) Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Sammy Pirisa LESHORE Second Secretary Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KOREA , REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE
Koo-Bum SHIN Agricultural Attaché Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Jang-Bae YOUN Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
LIBYA - LIBYE – LIBIA
Abadalla EL GAHMI Secretary General Authority for Agricultural Development
Tripoli
Bashir El Mabrouk SAID Minister Plenipotentiary to FAO
Rome
MADAGASCAR
Apolinaire ANDRIATSIAFAJATO Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Raphael RABE Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
-
MAURITANIA – MAURITANIE
Messaoud OULD BOULKHEIR
Ministre du Développement rural
Nouakchott
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS
Mohamed BENNIS Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
NAMIBIA - NAMIBIE
Malikan Mike LISWANISO Ambassador Permanent Representative of Zambia to FAO
Rome
Taye-Brook ZERIHOUN United Nations Council for Namibia New York
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS
Leo Th. B. HERTOG Minister Plenipotentiary to FAO Rome Jan DOORENBOS Deputy Director Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries The Hague Karel DE VEY MESTDAGH Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO Rome NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE ZELANDE -NUEVA ZELANDIA Don MACKAY Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Miss Josephine COSTELLO Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome NIGERIA Jaafaru LADAN Permanent Representative to FAO Rome NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA Harald HÖSTMARK FAO Coordinator Ministry of Development Cooperation Oslo Nils Ragnar KAMSVAG Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Leif FORSELL Head of Section Ministry of Agriculture Oslo PANAMA Alfredo ACUÑA HUMPHRIES Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma Horacio MALTEZ Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma Sra. Delia CII. DE VILLAMONTE Consejero Representación Permanente ante la FAO Roma PERU - PEROU Javier Gazzo FERNANDEZ-DAVILA Embajador ante la FAO Roma José Luis GARAYCOHEA BUSTAMENTE Ministro Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
Jósef WIEJACZ Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Mrs Malgorzata PIOTROWSKA Secretary of the Polish National FAO Committee Warsaw Jan ORZESZKO Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome PORTUGAL José Eduardo MENDES FERRAO Président de la Commission nationale de la FAO Lisbonne António MAGALHÃES COELHO Technicien supérieur de la Commission nationale de la FAO Lisbonne Oscar SALES PETINGA Directeur des Services de la Direction générale de la Planification et Agriculture Secretariat d’Etat pour leDéveloppement agraire Lisbonne Jorge COIMBRA MARTINS Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO Rome ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA Nicolae BADEA Conseiller au Ministère de l’agriculture et de l’industrie alimentaire Bucarest Victor EFTIMIU Conseiller au Ministère de l’agriculture et de l’industrie alimentaire Bucarest RWANDA Célestin KAREKEZI Chef de Division Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’élevage et des forêts Kigali SOMALIA - SOMALIE
Abbas Musse FARAH Ambassador to FAO Rome SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA Ismael DIAZ YUBERO Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma Antonio BROTONS DIE Director de Programas de Agricultura Ministerio de Economia y Hacienda Madrid Jose Miguel BOLIVAR Jefe del Servicio de Cooperación Agraria Internacional Ministerio de Agricultura, Pescay Alimentación Madrid José Joaquim GARCIA DEL CASTILLO Jefe Servicio Exterior Agrario Ministerio de Agricultura, Pescay Alimentación SRI LANKA T. DHARMASENA Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome SUDAN - SOUDAN - SUDÁN
Gamal Mohamed AHMED Permanent Representative to FAO Rome SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA Gösta ERICSSON Minister (Agricultural Affairs) Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Mrs Astrid BERGQUIST Secretary General of the Swedish FAO National Committee Ministry of Agriculture Stockholm Göran ANKARBERG Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA Peter WIESMANN Ministre Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO Rome Rolf BODENMÜLLER Ministre conseiller Ambassade de Suisse Rome URUGUAY Gustavo SOMMA RIBA Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Rome VIET NAN Tam HUYNH CONG Ambassadeur Représentant permanent de la FAO Rome Tri TRAN Vice Président du Comité d’Etat pour les Sciences technologiques Hanoi Nguyen Chi THANH Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO Rome YEMEN ARAB REPUBLIC - YEMEN , REPUBLIQUE ARABE DU - YEMEN , REPUBLICA ARABE DEL Aly Abdullah AL AGHBARY Permanent Representative to FAO Rome A. VOLKOV Vice Director Foreign Relations Department Ministry of Fisheries Moscow HOLY SEE - SAINT-SIEGE - SANTA SEDE
The Most Rev. A. FERRARI-TONIOLO Permanent Observer to FAO Vatican City Rev. Aloysius FONSECA Vatican City Rev. Msgr. B. NOTARANGELO Counsellor Vatican City Vincenzo BUONOMO Adviser Vatican City
Don Francesco COLONNA Représentant auprès de la FAO Rome Clemente BRIGANTE COLONNA Représentant adjoint auprès de la FAO Rome UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES NACIONES UNIDAS Gerald Ion TRANT Executive Director World Food Council Rome ECONOMIC COMMISSION FOR EUROPE COMMISSION ECONOMIQUE POUR L’EUROPE COMISION ECONOMICA
PARA EUROPA Peter MEIHSL Director, Joint ECE/FAO Agriculture and Timber Division Geneva OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES OFICINA DEL ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS Mohammed BENAMAR Representative in Italy Rome UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO Aldo AJELLO Assistant Administrator and Director, European Office Geneva Evlogui BONEV Principal Officer European Office Geneva WORLD FOOD COUNCIL CONSEIL MONDIAL DE L’ALIMENTATIOM CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LA ALIMENTACION Gerald Ion TRANT Executive Director Rome Pavel FEDORUK Senior Economic Affairs Officer Rome Filippo ALESSI Secretary and Executive Officer Rome WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS Salahuddin AHMED Deputy Executive Director Rome M. EL MIDANI Director, Division of External Relations and General Services Rome C.D. PAOLILLO Director, Poliáy Development and Coordination Office Rome F. HOLDER Acting Director,Project Management Division Rome D. SINTOBIN Acting Director,Resources Management Division Rome Q.H. HAQUE Chief, External Relations and CFA Secretariat Service Rome WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS (cont ‘d) M. ZEJJARI Special Assistant to Executive Director and Coordinator Rome B.G. KÄSS External Relations External Relations CFA Secretariat Rome INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL ORGANIZACION INTER.NACIONAL DEL TRABAJO F. D’ATTILIA Director Rome I. CORDISCHI Assistant Director II. Rome WORLD BANK BANQUE MONDIALE BANCO MUNDIAL Marius VERAART FAO and IFAO Coordinator Agriculture and Rural Development Department Washington D.C. INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND FONDS MONETAIRE INTERNATIONAL FONDO MONETARIO INTERNACIONAL Carlos SANSON Director Geneva INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT FONDS INTERNATIONAL DE DEVELOPPEMENT AGRICOLE FONDO INTERNACIONAL DE DESARROLLO AGRICOLA Elias A. PACHECO GARCIA Senior Economist, Planning and Economical Division Rome Salah TAYYIB External Relations Division Rome Bahman MANSOURI Director,Africa Division Rome INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY AGENCE INTERNATIONALE DE L ATOMIQUE ORGANISMO INTERNACIONAL DE ENERGIA ATOMICA Björn SIGURBJÖRNSSON Director, Joint FAO/IAEA Division for Nuclear and Biotechnology Applications in Food and Agriculture Vienna Jean-Jacques RATEAU Administrateur principal Direction gén de l’Agriculture Bruxelles Gilles DESESQUELLES Administrateur Direction générale de l’Agriculture Bruxel1es U. HESSE Chef de Division Secrétariat du Conseil Bruxelles INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK BANQUE INTERAMERICAINE DE DEVELOPPEMENT BANCO INTERAIIERICANO DE DESARROLLO Luis ROTAECHE Senior Economist Paris ISLAMIC DEVELOPMENT BANK BANQUE ISLANIQIJE DE DEVELOPPEMENT BANCO ISLANICO DE DESARROLLO Mahmoud SAEED ARMAD Senior Project Officer Jeddah ORGANIZATION OF AFRICAN UNITY ORGANISATION DE L’UNITE AFRICAINE ORGANIZACION DE LA UNIDAD AFRICANA Usele MAWISA Assistant Executive Secretary Geneva ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION Y DESARROLLO ECONOMICOS Giuseppe VASTA Consultant Directorate for Food, Agriculture and Fisheries Rome PREFERENTIAL TRADE AREA FOR EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICAN STATES ZONE D’ECHANGES PREFERENTIELS DES ETATS DE. L’AFRIQUE DE WEST ET DE L’AFRIQIJE AUSTRALE Joel Orwa ONG’IRO Director of Agriculture Lusaka WEST AFRICAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY
COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE DE L’AFRIQUE DE L’OUEST COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA PARA EL AFRICA
OCCIDENTAL Biheouan Bertin TEBY Economiste agricole Direction du Développement rural Ouagadougou ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DEL CAMPO Mrs Lucy BRADER BRENKEL Representative London INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF WOMEN ALLIANCE INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES ALIANZA INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES Mrs Sarojini PILLAY Permanent Representative to FAO Rome INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMISTS ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DES ECONOMISTES AGRONOMIQUES ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE ECONOMISTAS AGRICOLAS Mrs Margaret LOSEBY Representative Rome INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR CEREAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DE LA SCIENCE ET LA TECHNOLOGIE CEREALIERE ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE LA CIENCIAS Y DE LA
TECNOLOGIA DE LOS CEREALES Giuseppe FABRIANI Honorary President Rome INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR WATER LAW ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DU DROIT DES EAUX ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE DERECHODE AGUAS Dante CAPONERA Chairman of the Executive Council Rome Ms Anne I. de SADELEER Legal Consultant Brussels INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE INTERNATIONALE CAMARA DE COMERCIO INTERNACIONAL Roberto GIORDANI Directeur du Centre d CESTAAT Rome INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE COMMISSION INTERNATIONALE DES IRRIGATIONS ET DU DRAINAGE COMISION INTERNACIONAL DE LA IRRIGAC ION Y EL SANEAMIENTO Paolo BURI Italian National Committee Rome INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN UNION OF BUSINESS EXECUTIVES UNION INTERNATIONALE CHRETIENNE DES DIRIGEANTS D’ENTREPRISE UNION INTERNACIONAL CRISTIANA DE DIRIGENTES DE EMPRESA G. Battista CERLETTI Rome INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS CONFEDERATION INTER.NATIONALE DES SYNDICATS LIBRES CONFEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANIZACIONES SINDICALES LIBRES Mrs Maria Teresa GUICCIARDI Permanent Representative to FAO Rome INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONAL Lino VISANI Permanent Representative to FAO Rome INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES Mrs Lena PASSERINI Permanent
Representative to FAO Rome Mrs Lydie ROSSINI VAN HISSENHOVEN Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS Mrs Giuseppina PELA’ Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Joachim FEINGOLD Secretary General Paris INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION FOR HOME ECONOMICS FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE POUR ‘ECONOMIE FAMILIALE FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL PARA LA ECONOMIA FAMILIAR Ms W. Jean FEWSTER Representative Rome INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF WOMEN IN LEGAL CAREERS FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES DES CARRIERES JURIDIQUES FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES QUE EJERCEN CARRERAS JURIDICAS Ms Maria Teresa RIOS-CONTRERAS Rome INTERNATIONAL UNION OF FAMILY ORGAN IZAT IONS UNION INTERNATIONALE DES ORGANISMES FAMILIAUX UNION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANISMOS FAMILIARES André DUFFAURE Représentant permanent auprês de la FAO Paris TRADE UNIONS INTERNATIONAL OF AGRICULTURAL, FORESTRY AND PLANTATION WORKERS UNION INTERNATIONALE DES SYNDICATS DES TRAVAILLEURS DE L’AGRICULTURE, DES FORETS ET DES PLANTATIONS UNION INTERNACIONAL DE SINDICATOS DE TRABAJADORES DE LA AGRICULTURA, DE LOS BOSQUES Y DE LAS PLANTACIONES Valery KALASHNIKOV Secretary Prague WOMEN’S INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE FOR PEACE AND FREEDOM LIGUE INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES POUR LA PAIX ET LA LIBERTE LIGA INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES PRO PAZ Y LIBERTAD Ms Bruna MAGNANI LOMAZZI International Representative Rome WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN’S ORGANIZATIONS UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES UNION MIJNDIAL DE LAS ORCANIZACIONES FEMEN INAS CATOLICAS Mrs Geneviève GARZERO Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Mrs Barbara SANTORO COLEMAN RomeOBSERVERS FROM UNITED NATIONS MEMBER STATES
OBSERVATEURS D’ETATS MEMBRES DES NATIONS UNIES
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS
UNION OF SOVIET SOCIALIST REPUBLICS
UNION DES REPUBLIQUES SOCIALISTES SOVIETIQUES
UNION DE LAS REPUBLICAS SOCIALISTAS SOVIETICAS
SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA
ORDRE SOUVERAIN BE MALTE
SOBERANA ORDEN DE MALTA
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY
COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEEENNE
COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES