List of Participants
Name |
Title |
Address |
Naseer-Ullah AWAN |
Deputy Secretary to Government of Pakistan Ministry of Culture, Sports, Youth Affairs and Tourism |
H. No. 14, St. No. 28, F 6/1 Islamabad, Pakistan |
Ayse BAYINDIROGLU |
Agricultural Engineering Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Rural Affairs Agricultural Extension Division, Rural Youth Section |
Tarim, Orman ve Koyisleri Bakanligi, Teskilatlanma ve Destekleme Genel Mudurlugu, Yayim Dairesi Bakanligi Cinnah Cad. No. 16 Cankaya, Ankara, Turkey |
Jean-Michel BAZINET |
UN Interregional Adviser on Youth Policies and Programmes |
United Nations, Vienna Austria |
Helmuth BUERMANN |
Ministerialrat, Bundes-ministerium für Ernährung Landwirtschaft und Forsten |
Rochusstrasse, 1 D-5300 Bonn 1, Federal Republic of Germany |
Felix CADENA BARQUIN |
Asesor subsecretaria de Organizacion Agraria, Coordinador, Centro latinomnericano de Apoyo al Saber y la Educación popular |
Fray servando 135, 9o Prol. Petén 830-102 Mexico, D.F., 03310 Mexico |
Ghaleb FAHS |
Director General Youth and Sport |
Ministry of Education, Beirut, Lebanon |
Fernando FERREIRA PIZA |
' National Coordinator of Rural Youth Program |
Sain - Parque Rural Embrater, 70.760 Brasilia Brazil |
I- Miley GONZALEZ |
Owner/Consultant Educational Management Systems |
P.O. Box 46342, Phoenix, Arizona 85063, USA |
Francis M. HLOAELE |
Planning Officer |
Prime Minister's Office Department of Youth and Women's Affairs P.O. Box 527, Maseru 100 Lesotho |
Yil-Woong KO |
Director, Rural Youth Division |
Rural Development Administration, Suweon, Korea |
Angelina.MAKWAVARARA , |
P Permanent secretary M Ministry of Community Development and Women's Affairs |
Box 7735. Causeway, Harare, Zimbabwe |
Cedric McCULLOCH |
Permanent Secretary Ministry of Youth and Community Development |
12 Ocean Boulevard Kingston, Jamaica |
Christopher A. ONYANGO |
Head of Department and Principal Lecturer Agricultural Education & Extension Department Egerton College |
P.O. Njoro, Kenya |
Joan Allen PETERS |
Senior Lecturer, Home Economics, Bath College of Higher Education |
Newton Park, Bath BA2 9BN UK |
Aruna ROY |
Social Worker/Development Worker |
c/o Social Work and Research Centre, Tilonia, Rajasthan India |
Dragan VESELINOV |
Professor |
Faculty of Political Sciences, Jove Ilica 165 Belgrade, Yugoslavia |
Josephus WILLIAMS |
Head of Youth Division |
Ministry of Social Welfare and Rural Development New England, Freetown Sierra Leone |
Chaicharn WONGSAMUN |
Lecturer, Department of Agricultural Extension |
Faculty of Agriculture, Khon. Khaen University, Khon Kaen 40002, Thailand |
FAO Secretariat
Dr. W.D. Maalouf, Chief, Agricultural Education and Extension Service
Dr. T.C. Contado, Senior Officer, Agricultural Training and Extension Group
Dr. W.I. Lindley, Agricultural Training and Extension Officer (Rural Youth)
Mrs. R. Lobb, Training Assistant, Agricultural Education and Extension Service
Mrs. M. Clamagirand-Schiarini, Secretary, Agricultural Education and Extension Service
Mrs. S. Beswick-Roselli, Secretary, Agricultural Education and Extension Service