LIST OF DELEGATES AND OBSERVERS
LISTE DES DELEGUES ET OBSERVATEURS
LISTA DE DELEGADOS Y OBSERVADORES
Independent Chairman :
Président indépendant :Antoine Saintraint
Presidente Independiente :
Vice-Chairmen : Javier Tantaleán Arbulú (Perú)
Vice-Présidents : George Lamptey (Ghana)
Vicepresidentes : Li Zhenhuan (China)
ANGOLA
Représentant
João Batista MAWETE
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Pedro Agostinho KANGA
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
João LUSEVIKUENO
Chef du dépt, national des relations économiques multilatérales
Ministère du Commerce et du Tourisme
Luanda
Mme Josefa Guilhermina COELHO DA CRUZ
Adjoint premier secrétaire
Ministère des Relations extérieures LuandaARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
Representante
Sra. Mónica E. DEREGIBUS Secretario de Embajada Representante Permanente ante la FAO a.i.
Roma
Suplentes
Víctor Eduardo MACHINEA
Ministro Consejero Agrícola
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Ernesto Pablo DE LA GUARDIA
Secretario de Embajada
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Buenos Aires
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Representative David COUTTS
Assistant Secretary
Ministry of Primary Industries and Energy
Canberra
Alternates
Peter FRANKLIN
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Leslie Ross BROWNHALL
Counsellor of Development Assistance
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Representative
João Augusto DE MEDICIS
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Marcelo L. da S. VASCONCELOS
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Paulo Estivallet de MESOUITA
Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Nedilson Ricardo JORGE
International Specialized
Organizations Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Brasilia
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN
Représentant
Michael KIMA TABONG
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Benjamin NAMI
Directeur de l'Agriculture
Ministère de l'Agriculture
Yaoundé
Gottliebe MOUKIA-MBOME
Directeur des pêches
Ministère des Pêches, de l'Elevage et des Industries alimentaires
Yaoundé
Thomas YANGA
Deuxième Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la, FAO
Rome
Daniel DANG MEKOULA
Secrétaire permanent du comité national FAO-PAM
Ministère de l'Agriculture
Yaoundé
CANADA
Representative
Earl W. WEYBRECHT
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Warren MAJOR
Director
Multilateral Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture
Ottawa
Associates
Ian C. FERGUSON
United Nations Affairs Division
External Affairs and International Trade
Ottawa
Ms Simone ROBIN
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
David DRAKE
Institutional Development Officer
Multilateral Programs
Canadian International Development Agency
Hull
Ms Patricia FULLER
Economic Relations with Developing
Countries Division
External Affairs and International Trade
Ottawa
CHINA - CHINE
Representative
HUANG YONGNING
Director
Department of International
Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing
Alternates
LI ZENHUAN
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
CHEN JIAN
Deputy Director
Department of International
Organizations
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Rome
HU SIREN
Deputy Director
Department of External Finance
Ministry of Finance
Beijing
MA GENG-OU
Senior Officer
Department of International
Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing
DONG QINGSONG
Division Director
Department of International
Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Representante
Gonzalo BULA HOYOS Embajador Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma
Suplentes
Sra. Olga Clemencia FERNANDEZ
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Mery HURTADO
Tercer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
CONGO
Représentant
Joseph TCHICAYA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Michel MOMBOULI
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
KAMBI-ONDONGO
Chef de section DCMOI
Ministère des Affaires étrangères et de la Coopération
Brazzaville
CUBA
Representante
Juan NUIRY SANCHEZ Embajador Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma
Suplentes
Sra. Grafila SOTO CARRERO
Especialista de Organismos Económicos
Internacionales
Comité Estatal de Colaboración
Económica
La Habana
Sra. Ana María NAVARRO ARRUE
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - TCHECOSLOVAQUIE -CHECOSLOVAQUIA
Representative
Ilja HULINSKY
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO
Representative
Mrs Hoda El MARASSY
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Adel EL SARKY
Director-General
International Organizations and
Conferences - Foreign Agricultural Relations
Ministry of Agriculture
Cairo
Yousef Ali Mahmoud HAMDI
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Associate
Mahmoud SAMY
Third Secretary
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
Rome
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA
Representative
Assefa YILALA
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Representative
Hannu HALINEN
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Ms Gunilla KURTÉN
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Leo GRANBERG
Senior Advisor
Bureau for International Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Helsinki
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Représentant
Jacques WARIN
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de l'OAA
Rome
Suppléants
Philippe PIOTET
Secrétaire Général
Comité interministériel pour
l'alimentation et l'agriculture
Paris
Jean-Luc GRAEVE
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de l'OAA
Rome
Jean-Pierre POLY
Attaché scientifique
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de l'OAA
Rome
GABON
Représentant
Mme Ivone DIAS DA GRACA
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF
ALLEMAGNE, REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE D'
ALEMANIA, REPUBLICA FEDERAL DE
Representative
Gerhard LIEBER
Head of Division
International Agriculture
Organizations Division
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry
Bonn
Alternate
Alois BAIER
First Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Associates
Hartmut STALB
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry
Bonn
Ms Karin HOCHHAUS
Third Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Adviser
Ms Karola FABER
Secretary
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry
Bonn
GHANA
Representative
George LAMPTEY
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Joseph TURKSON
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA
Représentant
John A. YENNIMATAS
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Christos A. IACOVOU
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
M.D. DADIOTIS
Consultant
Ministère des Affaires étrangères
Athènes
Mme Penelope BATZIA-MANOLITSAKIS
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
GUINEA - GUINEE
Représentant
Aboubakar KOUROUMA-KOLY
Inspecteur Général
Ministère de l'Agriculture et des
Ressources animales
Conakry
Suppliant
Ibrahima KABA
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
INDIA - INDE
Representative
Srinivasa CHAVALY SASTRY
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
New Delhi
Alternates
Akbar Mirza KHALEELI
Ambassador to Italy
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
V.K. SIBAL
Minister (Agriculture)
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INDONESIA - INDOHESIE
Representative
Rachadi ISKANDAR
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Jafri JAMALUDDIN
Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Natigor SIAGIAN
Chief, FAO Division
Bureau of International Relations
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Brotosusanto SUGIANTO
Agricultural Attaché
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
Rome
IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)
IRAN (REPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D')
IRAN (REPUBLICA ISLAMICA DEL)
Representative
Hamid Reza NAMVAR
FAO Senior Expert
Ministry of Agriculture
Teheran
Alternates
Hamid Rahim JAHROMI
Head of FAO Bureau
Ministry of Agriculture
Teheran
Parviz KARBASSI
Acting Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
IRAQ
Representative
Tawfik Ahmed Hassan MESH-HEDANI
Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Représentant
Gian Luigi VALENZA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Alberto DE CATERINA
Ministre Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Luciana BATTAGLIA
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
JAPAN - JAPON
Representative
Sumiji NAKAZAWA
Minister
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Noboru SAITO
Assistant Director
International Cooperation Division
Economic Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tokyo
Masayuki KOMATSU
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Kiichi NARITA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Kota HIRANUMA
Assistant Director, Economy and Affairs Division
United Nations Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tokyo
KENYA
Representative
Peter MATHEKA
Under Secretary
Office of the Vice President
Ministry of Finance
Nairobi
Alternate
Stanley Mukindia GUANTAI
Counsellor (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Patrick Mutava NZUE
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Ruth Grace S. SOLITEI
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE
COREA, REPUBLICA DE
Representative
Kwang Shik WON
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Jang-Bae YOUN
Assistant Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Sang-Kil LEE
Deputy Director
International Cooperation Division
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Seoul
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO
Représentant
Khalil MAKKAWI
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Amin ABDEL MALEK
Inspecteur Général de l'Agriculture
Inspection Centrale
Conseil des Ministres
Beyrouth
Salim SARRAF
Directeur Général
Institut de Recherches Agronomiques
Beyrouth
Samir ABUJAWDEH
Membre du Comité exécutif du Plan vert
Beyrouth
Farid ABBOUD
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
LESOTHO
Representative
Gerard Phirinyane KHOJANE
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Moeketsi MOKATI
Head of Planning Division
Ministry of Agriculture, Cooperatives and Marketing
Lesotho
Masuhla Humphrey LETEKA
Counsellor
to FAORome
LIBYA - LIBYE - LIBIA
Representative
Bashir El Mabrouk SAID
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Ahmed Khalil GARTAA
Director, Statistics and Follow-up,
Secretariat of People Committee for
Agricultural Reform and Land Reclamation
Tripoli
MADAGASCAR
Représentant
René Gilbert RALISON Chargé d'affaires
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Raphael RABE
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIA
Representative
Ms TING WEN LIAN
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Bahar MUNIP
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Siti BALKISH SHARIFF
Principal Assistant Director
Economic Planning Unit
Prime Minister's Department
Kuala Lumpur
Mohd. ZULKIFLI MOHAMMED
Assistant Agriculture Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MEXICO - MEXIQUE
Representante
Horacio FLORES DE LA PEÑA Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma Suplentes Miguel Angel CACERES Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma Sra. Margarita LIZARRA SAUCEDO Consejero para Asuntos Pesqueros Representante Permanente de México Roma José ROBLES AGUILAR Director de Negociaciones Comerciales y Procesos de Integración Secretaría de Relaciones Exteriores México Carlos GARCIA DE ALBA Agregado Económico Embajada de México Roma MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS
Représentant Zine El Albidine SEBTI Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO Rome
Suppléants
Mustapha SINACEUR
Directeur du cabinet
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de la
Réforme Agraire
Rabat
Abdeslam ARIFI
Charge d'affaires
Ambassade du Maroc
Rome
Noreddine RADHI
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mohamed SBIHI
Ministre plénipotentiaire
Ambassade du Maroc
Rome
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS
Representative
F.C. PRILLEVITZ
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO and WFP
Rome
Alternates
Paul VAN RAPPARD
Directorate for Development and Head of FAO Section
Ministry of Agriculture
The Hague
Hein COPPER
Alternate Permanent Representative
to FAO and WFP
Rome
NICARAGUA
Representante
Sra. Laurie CORDUA CRUZ Embajador Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma Suplentes Sra. Marta VASQUEZ SANDOVAL Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma NIGERIA Representative F. BATURE Permanent Representative designate to FAO Rome PAKISTAN Representative Jamal AHMAD KHAN Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Alternates Muhammad Saleem KHAN Agricultural Counsellor Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Shahid NAJAM Deputy Secretary (IC) Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Cooperatives Islamabad PERU - PEROU Representante
Javier TANTALEAN ARBULU Embajador Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma Suplentes Srta. María Susana LANDAVERI PORTURAS Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO Roma Srta. María Luigia TARANTELLI Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO Roma PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS Representative Victoriano B. LEVISTE Agricultural Attaché Rome Alternates Horacio M. CARANDANG Agricultural Attaché Brussels Ms Maria Luisa GAVINO Agricultural Analyst Embassy of the Philippines Rome POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA Representative Tadeusz STROJWAS Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO Rome PORTUGAL Representative Rui MEDINA Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Alternates José Eduardo MENDES FERRÃO President National FAO Committee Lisbon António MAGALHÃES COELHO Advisor National FAO Committee Lisbon Jorge COIMBRA MARTINS Attaché (Economic Affairs) Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome SAUDI ARABIA, KINGDOM OF Representative
Atif Y. BUKHARI Ambassador Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
ARABIE SAOUDITE, ROYAUME D'
ARABIA SAUDITA, REINO DE
Alternate
Waleed EL KHEREIJI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA
Representative
Vanrob ISARANKURA
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Pisan LUETONGCHARG
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Pinit KORSIEPORN
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
TUNITE-ET-TOBAGO
TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
Representative
E.Patrick ALLEYNE
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Food Production and Marine Exploitation
Port of Spain
Alternate
R. PERMANAND
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Geneva
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI -REINO UNIDO
Representative
Robin Garth PETTITT
Head
United Nations and Commonwealth
Department
Overseas Development Administration
London
Alternates
John Redman GOLDSACK
Minister (FAO)
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Raymond ALLEN
FAO Desk Officer
Overseas Development Administration
London
Michael McGILL
Higher Executive Officer
Overseas Development Administration
London
Simon STRACHAN
United Nations and Commonwealth
Department
London
Ms Patricia LEIGHTON
Assistant to the Permanent
Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Suzanne HARPER
Assistant to the Permanent
Representative to FAO
Rome
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative
Gerald MONROE
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
J. Dawson AHALT
Agriculture Attaché
Permanent Representation to FAO
Rome
Neil GALLAGHER
International Relations Advisor
Department of Agriculture
Washington D.C.
David McGAFFEY
Deputy Director
International Development
Department of State
Washington D.C.
Steven HILL
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
David JOSLYN
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
VENEZUELA
Representante
Sra. Mercedes FERMIN GOMEZ Embajadora Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma Suplentes Alberto MURILLO Consejero Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma Srta. María C. Viana del BARRIO Agregado Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN
Mohammad GHUFRAN
Minister of Agriculture and Land Reform
Kabul
Sayed Muzafaruddin HASHIMI
President of Planning Department
Ministry of Agriculture and Land Reform
Kabul
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ALGELIA
Mme Amina BOUDJELTI
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mile Faouzía BOUMAIZA
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
Hermann REDL
Director
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Vienna
Ernst ZIMMERL
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BAHRAIN - BAHREIN
Mubarak AL-NOAIMI
Senior Hydrogeneologist
Ministry of Commerce and Agriculture
Manama
BANGLADESH
Waliur RAHMAN
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
A.K.M. FAZLEY RABBI
Economic and Commercial Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BARBADOS - BARBADE
Cephas GOODING
Chief Economist
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
St Philip
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA
François ROUX
Attaché
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE
Manuel VIVADO
Asesor General del Ministerio
Ministerio de Asuntos Campesinos y
Agropecuarios
La Paz
BULGARIA - BULGARIE - BULGARIA
Yuli MINCHEV
Ministre Plénipotentiaire
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Gantcho GANTCHEV
Conseiller
Ministère des Affaires étrangères
Sofia
Nikola MIHAYLOV
Expert en chef, secrétaire du Comité
National pour la Coopération FAO
Ministère de l'Agriculture et des
Forêts
Sofia
Svetoslav JIVKOV
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
BURKINA-FASO
Fulgence TOE
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
BURUNDI
Balthazar RABONIMANA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Lazare NANIWE
Premier conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Sylvain NDAYIKENGURUKIYE
Premier secrétaire
Ambassade de la République du Burundi
Rome
CAPE VERDE - CAP-VERT - CABO VERDE
Antonio RODRIGUEZ PIRES
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Maria de Lourdes DUARTE
Attaché agricole
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC -
REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE -
REPUBLICA CENTROAFRICANA -
A.N. LEKLEGBAN-KA-TAKOTESSOUMBOU
Chargé d'affaires
Ambassade de la République
Centrafricaine
Rome
CHILE - CHILI
Carlos FERREIRA CANNOBIO
Ministro Plenipotenciario
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Antonio L. GARRIDO ACUÑA
Segundo Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
COSTA RICA
Sra. Yolanda GAGO PÉREZ
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
CôTE D'IVOIRE
Souleymane SAKO
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Konan Daniel YOMAN
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mile Catherine KOUASSI
Premier secrétaire
Ambassade de Côte d'Ivoire
Rome
CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIPRE
Fotis POULIDES
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Chrysanthos LOIZIDES
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA -
REPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DEMOCRATIQUE DE COREE -
REPUBLICA POPULAR DEMOCRATICA DE COREA
LI JONG HYOK
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
CHONG YUN HYONG
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
YUN SU CHANG
Adviser of National Committee to FAO
Pyongyang
KIM YONG
Officer
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Pyongyang
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
John GLISTRUP
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs Gertrud RIEMANN
Head of Section
Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
Victor HJORT
Head of Section
Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
John PONTOPPIDAN
Head of Section
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Copenhagen
Steen SONDERGAARD
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Denmark.
Rome
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Roque CAÑDAS
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Roberto PONCE
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
Antonio ANDRETTA
Ministro Consejero Comercial
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
EL SALVADOR
Sra. María Eulalia JIMENEZ
Consejero
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
GAMBIA - GAMBIE
Abdullah M.K. BOJANG
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Brussels
GRENADA - GRENADE - GRANADA
Cyril R. DOMINIQUE
Chief Technical Officer
(Agriculture)
Ministry of Agriculture
St. Georges
GUATEMALA
Oscar Ernesto PADILLA-VIDDAURRE
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Aída HERRERA CASTRO
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
HAITI
Mme Gessie MERLET DONATO
Conseiller
Représentante permanente adjoint
auprès de la FAO
Rome
HONDURAS
Arturo LOPEZ LUNA
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Concha Marina RAMIREZ DE LOPEZ
Representante Permanente Alterno ante
la FAO Roma HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA István DOBóCZKY Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Ms Mariann KOVÁCS Assistant to the Permanent Representative to FAO Rome IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA Jerome O'SHEA Senior Economist Department of Agriculture and Food Dublin ISRAEL I. HARTUV Minister Counsellor Permanent Representative to FAO Rome Nuriel SHAPIRA Research Assistant Embassy of Israel Rome JORDAN - JORDANIE - JORDANIA
Walid Abed RABBOH Director of Monitoring and Evaluation Office Ministry of Agriculture Amman
KUWAIT - KOWEIT
Ms Fatimah H.J. HAYAT
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
LIBERIA
Rudene F. WILKINS
Assistant Minister, Planning and
Development
Ministry of Agriculture
Monrovia
Mrs Rachael ROBERTS
Special Assistant
Ministry of Agriculture
Monrovia
Dahn V. BORH
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
Stephen WREH
Special Assistant to the Minister
Ministry of Agriculture
Monrovia
MALAWI
Denezio J. BISIKA
Acting Chief Agricultural Officer
Ministry of Agriculture
Lilongwe
MALTA - MALTE
Maurice ABELA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MAURITANIA - MAURITANIE
Ahmed Salem OULD MOULOUD
Contrôleur des affaires administratives
Ministère du Développement rural
Nouakchott
MYANMAR
U Thein TOE
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA
Ms Birgit SCHJERVEN
Head of Division
Ministry of Development Cooperation
Oslo
Eivind S. HOMME
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Royal Norwegian Embassy
Rome
Inge NORDANG
Senior Executive Officer
Ministry of Development Cooperation
Oslo
PANAMA
Horacio MALTEZ R.
Encargado de Negocios a.i.
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Delia CHEVALIER VILLAMONTE
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Mitzila BOUTET
Agregado
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
ROMANIA - ROUMANIA - RUMANIA
Constantin TUDOR
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Gheorghe MISCHIE
Directeur
Ministère de l'Agriculture
Bucarest
Victor-Mihail EFTIMIU
Secrétaire et Conseiller au Comité
National de la FAO
Ministère de l'Agriculture
Bucarest
SENEGAL - SÉNÉGAL
Youssouph BARO
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès
de la FAO
Rome
Sidaty AIDARA
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA
Representante
Angel BARBERO MARTIN Consejero de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma Suplente Francisco ZAMARRIEGO CRESPO Jafe del Servicio Organismos Internacionales Agrarios, Pesqueros y Alimentaciones Madrid SUDAN - SOUDAN
Gamal Mohmed AHMED Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs) Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Issam Eldin EL SAYED
Alternate Permanent Representative
to FAO
Rome
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA
Tommie SJOBERG
Head of Section, Secretary General of
the Swedish FAO Committee
Ministry of Agriculture
Rome
Mrs Astrid BERGQUIST
Agricultural Counsellor,
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Sture THEOLIN
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA
Rudolf DE POURTALÉS
Ministre
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Martin STRUB
Stagiaire diplomatique attaché à
l'Ambassade
Rome
SYRIA - SYRIE - SIRIA
Hassan AL-AHMAD
Director of Agricultural Research
Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian
Reform
Damascus
Mohammed Sulaiman KARBOUG
Chief of External Relations
Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian
Reform
Damascus
Ahmed AL HAJ IBRAHIM
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
TANZANIA - TANZANIE
Hamisi MWINYGOHA
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ
Amor BEN ROMDHANE
Ministre plénipotentiaire
Représentant permanent auprès
de la FAO
Rome
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA
Omer ZEYTINOGLU
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UGANDA - OUGANDA
Mansoor SIMBWA-BUNNYA
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
URUGUAY
Gustavo SOMMA RIBA
Representante Permanente Alterno ante
la FAORoma
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE
Ljiljana VELASEVIC
Senior Advisor for Multilateral
Cooperation
Federal Secretariat for Agriculture
Belgrade
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE
Ephrain D. MUYANGA
Director of Fisheries
Ministry of Agriculture and
Cooperatives
Lusaka
Russell MULELE
Director
Ministry of Agriculture and
Cooperatives
Lusaka
Jones S. AKAPELWA
Chief Conservator of Forests
Ministry of Water, Lands and Natural
Resources
Ndola
Josias P. LUNGU
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
The Most. Rev. A. FERRARI-IONIOLO
Permanent Observer to FAO
Vatican City
Vincenzo BUONOMO
Permanent Representative to FAO
Vatican City
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL
PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS
A.N. NGONGI
Deputy Director
External Relations Division
Rome
Bernd G. KASS
Senior External Relations Officer
External Relations Division
Rome
Gian Paolo PAPA
Représentant permanent auprès
de la FAO
Rome
Mlle Sara GUALANDI
Membre du bureau de représentation
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF WOMEN
IN LEGAL CAREERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES
DES CARRIERES JURIDIQUES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL BE MUJERES
QUE EJERCEN CARRERAS JURIDICAS
Mrs Teresa ASSENSIO BRUGIATELLI
President
Rome
Ms Antonietta CESCUT
Secretary General
Lawyer
Rome
Mrs Maria Teresa RIOS CONTRERAS
Lawyer
Rome
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION
AND DEVELOPMENT
ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE
DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES
ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION
DESARROLLO ECONOMICOS
Giuseppe VASTA
Observateur auprès de la FAO
Paris
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO-GUBERNAMENTALES
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE
FEDERACION SINDICAL MONDIAL
Mme Anna Laura CASADEI
Représentante permanente auprès de la FAO
Rome