Independent Chairman | : | |
Président indépendant | : | Antoine SAINTRAINT |
Presidente Independiente | : | |
Vice-Chairmen | : | Waleed A. ELKHEREIJI (Saudi Arabia, Kingdom of) |
Vice-Présidents | : | T.A. ANUMUDU (Nigeria) |
Vice-presidentes | : | Joong In CHUN (Korea, Republic of) |
Chairman of the Drafting Committee | : | |
Président du Comité de rédaction | : | A.M. ABOUL-NAGA (Egypt) |
Presidente del Comité de Redacción |
MEMBRES DU CONSEIL
MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
ANGOLA
Représentant
I.F.MARIA DOS ANJOS
Ministre de l'agriculture et du développement rural
Luanda
Suppléants
J.B. MAWETE
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de
la FAO
Rome
Pedro Agostinho KANGA
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
A. Pedro CANGA
Directeur national
Institut du développement agraire
Ministère de l'agriculture et du développement rural
Luanda
Kiala KIA MATEVA
Chef
Département de la coopération et des relations internationales
Ministère de l'agriculture et du
développement rural
Luanda
Manuel Velasco JÚLIO
Deuxième secrétaire
Ministère des relations extérieures
Luanda
André R. PEREIRA SANTANA
Journaliste
Luanda
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
RepresentanteSra. Ileana DI GIOVAN BATTISTA
Ministro Plenipotenciario
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Roberto BALTAR
Director Nacional Pesca y Agricultura
Ministerio de Economía
Buenos Aires
Sra Hilda GABARDINI
Consejero
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto
Buenos Aires
Ernenesto M. GONDRA
Consejero
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto
Buenos Aires
Carlos Anibal AZOCAR
Asesor de Gabinete
Ministerio de Economía
Buenos Aires
Sra. Maria A. FORBES
Embajada de la República Argentina
Roma
Sra. Maria I. JAIME-BURMEISTER
Embajada de la República Argentina
Roma
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Representative
Geoff MILLER
Associate Secretary
Ministry of Primary Industries and
Energy
Cánberra
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE (Cont'd)
Alternates
Archibald D. CAMPBELL
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
John Bruce SHARPE
Director FAO, Africa, Middle East Section
Ministry of Primary Industries and Energy
Canberra
Craig BURNS
Director
GATT Section
Ministry of Primary Industries and
Energy
Canberra
Paul ROSS
FAO, Africa, Middle East Section
Ministry of Primary Industries and
Energy
Canberra
Ms Rosanne KAVA
Counsellor (Agriculture and Minerals)
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
John A. BAILEY
Counsellor (Development Assistance)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Barbara WHITEMAN
First Secretary (Public Affairs)
Embassy of Australia
Rome
MS Ulla KARJALAINEN
Embassy of Australia
Rome
BANGLADESH
Representative
M. MAJID-UL-HAQ
Minister for Agriculture, Irrigation
Water Development and Flood Control
Dhaka
Alternates
Khurshid HAMID
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Azad RUHUL AMIN
Joint Secretary
Planning Policy and Coordination (PPC)
Ministry of Agriculture
Dhaka
Mirza Tasadduq Hussain BEG
Economic Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mohammad KAMALUDDIN
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
A.K.M. Atiqur RAHMAN
First Secretary
Embassy of Bangladesh
Rome
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA
Représentant
Hubert DE SCHRYVER
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès
de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Mlle Colette TAQUET
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Roland PARFONRY
Ingénieur agronome
Chargé de mission
Administration générale de la
coopération au développement (AGCD)
Bruxelles
Roelant JANSOONE
Administration de la marine
Ministère des communications
Bruxelles
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Representative
Carlos A. DA ROCHA PARANHOS
Minister Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Alcir CARVALHO REBELLO
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Nedilson R. JORGE
Third Secretary Specialized International
Organizations Division
Ministry of External Relations
Brasil
CANADA
Representative
Charles STOLL
Assistant Deputy Minister Agri-Food Development
Ministry of Agriculture
Ottawa
Alternates
Robert ANDRIGO
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
David SHERWOOD
Chairman
Interdepartmental Committee on FAO
Ministry of Agriculture
Ottawa
David DRAKE
Director
International Affairs
Ministry of Forestry Hull,
Québec
Yvan JOBIN
Deputy Director UN and Commonwealth Affairs Division
Department of External Affairs
Ottawa
Alan AMEY
Assistant Director
International Organizations
International Organizations Section
Ministry of Agriculture
Ottawa
Iain MACGILLIVRAY
Senior Program Manager
Food Aid Centre
Multilateral Programmes Branch
Canadian International Development
Agency
Hull, Québec
Ms Suzanne LAVERDURE
Programme Officer
International Affairs
Ministry of Forestry
Hull, Québec
Ms Simone ROBIN
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Randolph GHERSON
Ambassador
for Fisheries Conservation
Secretariat of State for External Affairs
Ottawa
Paul FAUTEUX
Deputy Director
Legal Operations Division
Secretariat of State for External Affairs
Ottawa
CAPE VERDE - CAP-VERT - CABO VERDE
Représentant
Aguinaldo LISBOA RAMOS
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Mme Maria de Lourdes MARTINS DUARTE
Attaché agricole
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
CAPE VERDE - CAP-VERT - CABO VERDE
(Cont'd)
Mlle Adelaide RIBEIRO
Technicien supérieur
Ministère des pêches, de l'agriculture
et de l'animation rurale
Praia
CHILE - CHILI
Representante
Juan Augustin FIGUERQA-YÁVAR
Ministro de Agricultura
Santiago
Suplentes
Pedro A. MEDRANO ROJAS
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
M. Fernández AMUNÁTEGUI
Embajador en Italia
Embajada de Chile
Roma
Hugo CUBILLOS
Embajador
Misión Permanente de Chile ante las
Naciones Unidas
Oficina Tecnica
Ginebra
Samuel FERNÁNDEZ ILLANES
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
Adolfo CARAFI MELERO
Ministro Consejero
Embajada de Chile ante la Santa Sede
Roma
Pablo CABRERA
Sub-Director Política Special
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Santiago
Patricio MONTERO
Consejero
Jefe
Departamento Naciones Unidas
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Santiago
Felipe PÉREZ WALKER
Consejero
Adepto Comercial
Embajada de Chile
Roma
Antonio BAYAS
Jefe
Departamento Organismos Económicos
Internacionales
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Santiago
Giacomo MARASSO
Sub-Director
Secretaría General de Gobierno
Santiago
Gonzalo MENDOZA NEGRI
Primer Secretario
Embajada de Chile ante la Santa Sede
Roma
Eugenio GARCIA
Secretaría General de Gobierno
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Santiago
Francisco Javier CELEDÓN
Secretaria General de Gobierno
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Santiago
Ricardo LEÓN-VALDESTercer Secretario
Relaciones Exteriores
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Giovanni LIPARI
Representatión Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
CHINA - CHINE
Representative
Yong-Ning HUANG
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
TANG ZHENGPING
Deputy Director-General
Department of International
Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing
MA GENG-OU
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
ZHENG BO
Deputy Director
Department of International
Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing
SHUOLIN HUANG
Associate Professor
Shanghai Fisheries University
Shanghai
YI XIANLIANG
Official
Department of Law and Treaty
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Beijing
CHEN ZHIXIN
Third Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Representante
Ivan MARULANDA GÓMEZ
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE (Cont'd)
Suplentes
José V. SÁNCHEZ S.
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Rodrigo MEZA ECHAVARRIA
Primer Secretario
Embajada de Colombia
Roma
CONGO
Représentant
Gabriel SILOU
Ministre Conseiller
Chargé d'affaires a.i.
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès
de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Michel MOMBOULI
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès
de la FAO
Rome
COSTA RICA
Representante
Hernán CASTRO HERNANDEZ
Vice-Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores
y Culto
San José
Suplentes
Srta. Hilda M. SANTIESTEBAN MONTERO
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante
la FAO
Roma
Sra. Yolanda GAGO DE SINIGAGLIA
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Marcela SUÑOL PREGO
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Yasmin HAG
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
COTE D'IVOIRE
Représentant
Daniel Yoman KONAN
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
CUBA
Representante
Juan NUIRY SÁNCHEZ
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Sra. Ana Maria NAVARRO ARRÚE
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIPRE
Representative
Christodoulos CHRISTODOULOU
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture and Natural
Resources
Nicosia
Alternates
Fotis G. POULIDES
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Chrysanthos LOIZIDES
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative
to FAO
Rome
CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIFRE (Cont'd)
Haris ZANNETIS
Agricultural Officer
Ministry of Agriculture and Natural
Resources
Nicosia
EGYPT - EGYPTE - EGIPTO
Representative Ahmed Abu EL GHEIT
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Adel Mahmoud ABOUL-NAGA
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs Wafaa A. BASSIM
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Représentant
Jacques LAUREAU
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de l'OAA
Rome
Suppléants
Patrick PRUVOT
Secrétaire général
Comité interministériel de l'agriculture et de l'alimentation
Paris
Mme Yvette LANGRAND
Bureau de la coopération internationale
Ministère de l'agriculture et de la
pêche
Paris
Jean-Paul RIVAUD
Service des Nations Unies et des
organisations internationales
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Paris
Mlle Evelyne SENGSUWAN
Division des affaires multilatérales
Ministère de la coopération
Paris
Christian BERGER
Conseiller scientifique
Ingénieur du génie rural, des eaux et
des forêts Représentant permanent suppléant
auprès de l'OAA
Rome
Olivier MARGUERITTE
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant
auprès de l'OAA
Rome
D. SILVESTRE
Direction des pêches
Ministère de l'agriculture et de la
pêche
Paris
GERMANY - ALLEMAGNE - ALEMANIA
Representative
Jiirgen OESTREICH
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Rudolf GENSKE
Director General
International Agriculture and
Fisheries Department
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture
and Forestry
Bonn
Dieter LINK
First Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Eberhard SCHMAUZ
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture
and Forestry
Bonn
Axel WERBKE
Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Transport
Bonn
Walter L. VON DEN DRIESCH
Assistant Head of Division
Foreign Office
Bonn
Harald HILDEBRAND
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture
and Forestry
Bonn
Armin PLAGA
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Finance
Bonn
Christian BONTE-FRIEDHEIM
The Hague
Netherlands
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA
Representative
Ms Katalin BAKK
Secretary General
National Committee for the UN
Agricultural and Food Organizations
Ministry of Agriculture
Budapest
Alternate
Mrs Maria GÁLVÖLGYI
Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INDIA - INDE
Representative
M.S. GILL
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
New Delhi
Alternates
Shri KULDIP SAHDEV
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Vishnu BHAGWAN
Minister (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
INDONESIA - INDONESIE
Representative
Soetatwo HADIWIGENO
Secretary General
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Alternates
Moeslim SYA'RONI
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INDONESIA - INDONESIE (Cont'd)
Ruyat WIRATMADJA
Chief
Bureau of International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Alim FAUZI
Head
Centre for Food Information
National Logistics Agency
Jakarta
Natigor SIAGIAN
Senior Official
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
N.T. DAMMEN
Senior Official
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Jakarta
Sri Murnining TYAS
Bureau of International Cooperation
and Investment
Ministry of Forestry
Jakarta
Socialismer L. TOBING
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO
Rome
Tri WIBOWO
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Rosmawalati CHALID
Third Secretary (Economic Division)
Embassy of Indonesia
Rome
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF
IRAN, REPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D'*
IRAN, REPUBLICA ISLAMICA DEL
Representative
Mahmoud ZAREZADEH MEHRIZI
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Parviz KARBASI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Morad Ali ARDESHIRI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ebrahim MAYGOLINEJAD
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Représentant
Aldo PUGLIESE
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Paolo V. MASSA
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Franco F.G. GINOCCHIO
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
Gian Luigi VALENZA
Ambassadeur
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA (Cont'd)
Mme Elena MAMMONE-LENER
Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts
Rome
Mme Silvana PANEGROSSI
Ministère de l'agriculture et des Forêts
Rome
Mme Piera MARIN
Bureau des relations internationales
Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts
Rome
Mlle Maria Alessandra FABI
Direction générale
Ministère du trésor
Rome
Mme M. Beatrice RUSSO
Direction générale
Ministère du bilan et de la programmation économique
Rome
Giuseppe MELATTI
Direction générale
Ministère des transports et de la marine marchande
Rome
Mlle Antonella LUCANGELI
Ministère des transports et de la marine marchande
Rome
Mlle Barbara VERDICCHIO
Fonctionnaire
Ministère des transports et de la marine marchande
Rome
Mme Laura DE CLEMENTI
Chef de liaison Italie-FAO
Direction générale de la coopération et du développement
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
JAPAN - JAPON
Representative
Kyuzo SAITO
Director
International Cooperation Division
International Affairs Department
Economic Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tokyo
Alternates
Ichiro NOMURA
Director for International Negotiations (Counsellor)
Oceanic Fisheries Department
Fisheries Agency
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tokyo
Kiyoshi SAWADA
Assistant Director
International Cooperation Division
International Affairs Department
Economic Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tokyo
Toshiyuki KATO
(Technical Official)
Head of Research Division
Yokomaha Plant Protection Station
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tokyo
Masahiko HORI
Assistant Director Forestry Agency
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tokyo
Kenji MATSUMOTO
Senior Officer
Fishing Boat Division
Fisheries Agency
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tokyo
JAPAN - JAPON (Cont'd)
Shinya UNO
Senior Chief
International Affairs Division
Oceanic Fisheries Department
Fisheries Agency of Japan
Tokyo
Takafumi KOJIMA
Official
Economic Affairs Division
United Nations Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tokyo
Ms Eiko OZAKI
Deputy Assistant
Manager International Department
Federation of Japan Tuna Fisheries Co-operative Associations
Tokyo
Hiroaki KISHI
Counsellor
Permanent Representative Designate to FAO
Rome
Akira NIWA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Kanji KAWAKAMI
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KENYA
Representative
Gideon Nyamweya NYAANGA
Ambassador of the Republic of Kenya
Permanent Representative Designate to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Benson Crispus MBOGOH
Counsellor (Agriculture Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
COREE, REPUBLIQUE
DE COREA, REPUBLICA DE
Representative
Joong In CHUN
Director-General
International Cooperation and Trade Bureau
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Seoul
Alternates
Duck Soo AHN
Agricultural Attaché
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Jung Taek LIM
Assistant Director
International Organizations Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Seoul
Kwang Wook AN
Assistant Director
International Cooperation Division
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Seoul
Kiho YOON
Assistant Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Young Gyu KIM
Assistant Director
Fisheries Production Division
National Fisheries Administration
Seoul
Dr. Choung II CHEE
Professor of International Law
Sungkyungwan University
Seoul
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO
Représentant
Adel CORTAS
Ministre de l'agriculture
Beyrouth
Suppléants
Yahya MAHMASSANI
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Boutros Gerges ASSAKER
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant
auprès de la FAO
Rome
Amin ABDEL-MALEK
Inspecteur général de l'agriculture
Ministère de l'agriculture
Beyrouth
LIBYA - LIBYE - LIBIA
Representative
Milad Abdessalam SHMEYLA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Mansur M. SEGHAYER
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MADAGASCAR
Représentant
Laurent R. RADAODY
Ambassadeur
Ambassade de Madagascar
Rome
Suppléant
Raphael RABE
Conseiller
Chargé d'affaires a.i.
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
MEXICO - MEXIQUE
Representante
Dante A. DELGADO RANNAURO
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
José Luis BERNAL
Director General
Relaciones Economicas Multilaterales y con America del Norte
Secretaría de Relaciones Exteriores
México
Ricardo VELÁZQUEZ HUERTA
Ministro
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Gerardo LOZANO ARREDONDO
Director
Negociaciones Economicas Internacionales
Secretaría de Relaciones Exteriores
México
Rafael MUÑOZ-FRAGA
Coordinador de Programas Alimentarios
Comisión Nacional de Alimentación
México
José ELIAS LEAL
Consejero (Asuntos Pesqueros)
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Elias REYES BRAVO
Jefe del Departamento de Organismos Especializados de Naciones Unidas
Secretaría de Agricultura y Recursos Hidráulicos
México
NIGERIA
Representative
T.A. ANUMUDU
Director General
Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Water Resources and Rural Development
Abuja
Alternates
Mai M. JIR
Director Department of Planning, Research and Statistics
Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Water Resources and Rural Development
Abuja
F. BATURE
Minister
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
o. FALOLA
Minister
Embassy of Nigeria
Rome
T. TSAVSAR
Senior Planning Officer
Department of Planning, Research and Statistics
Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Water Resources and Rural Development
Abuja
PAKISTAN
Representative
Abdul BASIT HAQQANI
Ambassador
Permanent Representative Designate to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Shahid RASHID
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS
Representative
Sergio A. BARRERA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Joemari GEROCHI
Undersecretary Department of Agriculture
Manila
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS (cont'd)
Ms Jindra Linda DEMETERIO
Agricultural Attaché
Embassy of the Philippines
Brussels
Ms Maria Luisa GAVINO
Agricultural Analyst
Embassy of the Philippines
Rome
RWANDA
Représentant
Frédéric NZAMURAMBAHO
Ministre de l'agriculture et de 1'élevage
Kigali
Suppléants
Mathias BIGAYA
Directeur Général
Ministère de l'agriculture et de 1'élevage
Kigali
Joseph NZARAMBA
Deuxième conseiller
Ambassade du Rwanda
Paris
France
SAUDI ARABIA, (KINGDOM OF)
ARABIE SAOUDITE (ROYAUME D')
ARABIA SAUDITA (REINO DE)
Representative
Waleed A. ELKHEREIJI
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternate
Bandar AL-SHALHOOB
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA
Representative
Juan Bautista HERRERO HUERTA
Subdirector General Recursos Internos Comunitarios
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación
Madrid
Suplentes
Carlos ARANDA MARTÍN
Consejero
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Julio LUCINI CASALES
Jefe
Area de Política Económica Agraria Internacional
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores
Madrid
Jaime GARCÍA Y BADÍAS
Agregado de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Asesor Jurídico
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores
Madrid
Sra. Maria DEL CARMEN CADENAS
Jefe
Sección de la Secretaría General de Pesca Marítima
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación
Madrid
SUDAN - SOUDAN
Representative
Mohmed Said HARBI
Prime Under Secretary for Animal Resources
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Livestock
Khartoum
Alternate
Gamal Mohmed AHMED
Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs)
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA
Representative
Mats DENNINGER
Under-Secretary of State
Ministry of Agriculture
Stockholm
Alternates
Ms Aurore LUNDKVTST
First Secretary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Stockholm
Rolf AKESSON
Head of Section
Ministry of Agriculture
Stockholm
Bo WILÉN
Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Inge GERREMO
Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO Rome
TANZANIA - TANZANIE
Representative
Daudi NGELAUTWA MWAKAWAGO
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Saleh SADIQ OSMAN
Principal Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Natural Resources
Zanzibar
Joseph K. MHELLA
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Janet F. BITEGEKO
Senior Economist
Ministry of Agriculture
Dar-es-Salaam
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA
Representative
Supote DECHATES
Deputy Secretary-General
Office of Agricultural Economics
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Bangkok
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA (Cont'd)
Alternates
Ms Marasee SURAKUL
Secretary-General
Office of the National FAO Committee
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Bangkok
Vanrob ISARANKURA
Minister (Agriculture)
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Pisan LUETONGCHARG
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Itti DITBANJONG
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Pinit KORSIEPORN
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ekapong PALADRAKSA
First Secretary
Royal Thai Embassy Rome
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO
TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
Representative
Winston RUDDER
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture, Land and Marine Resources
Port of Spain
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ
Représentant
Chadli LAROUSSI
Ministre plénipotentiaire
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Abdelkader CHERIF
Chargé de mission
Ministère de l'agriculture
Tunis
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI -REINO UNIDO
Representative
J.C. MACHIN
Head United Nations and Commonwealth Department Overseas Development Administration
London
Alternates
R. ALLEN
FAO Desk Officer United Nations and Commonwealth Department
Overseas Development Administration
London
D. SANDS SMITH
Minister
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI -REINO UNIDO (Cont'd)
MS S.L. BASSETT
United Nations and Commonwealth Department
Overseas Development Administration
London
D. TROTMAN
Senior Natural Resources Adviser (Institutions)
Overseas Development Administration
London
M.J. SCOTT
Deputy Chief Natural Resources Adviser
Overseas Development Administration
London
J.R. GOLDSACK
Natural Resources Adviser
London
Clive C. PORRO
Higher Executive Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
London
I. CHRISTIE
Legal Advisers Section
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
London
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative
Mrs Melinda L. KIMBLE
Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Development and Technical Specialized Agency Affairs
Bureau of International Organization Affairs
Department of State
Washington, D.C.
Alternates
William H. MARSH
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
John A. MIRANDA
Acting Administrator
Office of International Cooperation and Development
Department of Agriculture
Washington, D.C.
Frank D. BUCHHOLZ
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
E. Wayne DENNEY
International Organizations Division
Office of International Cooperation and Development
Department of Agriculture
Washington, D.C.
Harry C. MUSSMAN
Attaché (Food and Agricultural Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Teresa D. HOBGOOD
Office of United Nations Systems
BudgetsBureau of International Organizations
AffairsDepartment of State
Washington D.C.
Ms Julia MORRIS
International Organizations Liaison
Forest Service
Department of Agriculture
Washington, D.C.
Mrs Charlotte E. ROE
Agricultural Development Division
Office of International Development Assistance
Bureau of International Organization
Affairs Department of State Washington, D.C.
Hugh I. SMITH
Attaché (Development Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA (Cont'd)
David J. GARMS
Food Aid Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
David BALTON
Attorney-Adviser
Department of State
Washington, D.C.
Mrs Margaret F. HAYES
Assistant General Counsel for Fisheries
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Silver Spring
VENEZUELA
Representante
José María MACHÍN
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Jean Francois PULVENIS
Embajador
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Caracas
Srta. Virginia PÉREZ PÉREZ
Segundo Secretario
Embajada de Venezuela
Roma
Sra. María C. VIANA DEL BARRIO
Tercer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante
la FAO Roma
ZAIRE
Représentant
Cléophas KAMITATU MASSAMBA
Vice-Premier Ministre et Ministre de l'agriculture et du développement rural
Kinshasa
Suppléants
Faustin MAPELA NGA-MA
Secrétaire général à l'agriculture
Ministère de l'agriculture et du développement rural
Kinshasa
Christophe MWANANGULU MASSEY
Directeur de Cabinet du Vice-Premire Ministre
Ministère de l'agriculture et du développement rural
Kinshasa •
Dintoka PHOLO MANANGA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la
FAO Rome
Moomi TE AVELELA SAMBA
Ministre conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Waby Guy LUYELA
Secrétaire particulier du Vice-Premier
Ministre Ministère de l'agriculture et du développement rural
Kinshasa
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE
Representative
Ammon B. CHITETA CHIBANDA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Josias P. LUNGU
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mwinda NALISHUWA
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY -
MEMBER ORGANIZATION
COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENNE -
ORGANISATION MEMBRE
COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA -
ORGANIZACION MIEMBRO
Représentant
Gian Paolo PAPA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants J. SACK
Conseiller
juridique Service juridique de la Commission des Communautés européennes
Bruxelles
Ole TOUGAARD
Chef d'Unité
Direction générale des pêches de la Commission des Communautés européennes
Bruxelles
Ulrich KNÜPPEL
Chef de Section
Direction générale de l'agriculture de
la Commission des Communautés
européennes Bruxelles
Friedrich WIELAND
Administrateur
Direction générale des pêches de la
Commission des Communautés
européennes Bruxelles
Luis DELGADO SANCHO
Administrateur
Représentation permanente de
la Commission des Communautés
européennes auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mlle Sara GUALANDI
Assistante principale
Représentation permanente de la
Commission des Communautés européennes
auprès de la FAO
Rome
Uwe HESSE
Chef de division
Secrétariat du Conseil des Communautés
européennes Bruxelles
John CARBERY
Conseiller juridique
Conseil des Communautés européennes
Bruxelles
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEHBROS DEL CONSEJO
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA
Mme Amina BOUDJELTI
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
Hermann REDL
Director
International Division
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Vienna
Ernst ZIMMERL
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE
Freddy ABASTOFLOR CÓRDOVA
Segundo Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
BOTSWANA
Atamelang A. MOKGARE
Principal Agricultural Economist
Ministry of Agriculture
Gaborone
BURKINA FASO
Nongoma B. ZIDOUEMBA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Christophe KIEMTORE
Conseiller économique
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
BURUNDI
Louis BIRIZANYE
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Anselme BANKAMBONA
Deuxième conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN
Michael KIMA TABONG
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Thomas YANGA
Deuxième conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE
REPUBLICA CENTROAFRICANA
Larry Marcel KOYMA
Attaché
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
CHAD - TCHAD
Malloum BAMANGA ABBAS
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REP. OF KOREA
REPUBLIQUE POP. DEMOCRATIQUE DE COREE
REPUBLICA POP. DEMOCRATICA DE COREA
LI JONG HYOK
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KIM YONG CHANG
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KIM HYON JU
Permanent Representation to FAO
Rome
LI SI HONG
Permanent Representation to FAO
Rome
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
John GLISTRUP
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
J. SKOVGAARD NIELSEN
Head of Division
Ministry of Agriculture
Copenhagen
Ms Hanne LAUGER
Head of Section
Ministry of Fisheries
Copenhagen
Ole POULSEN
Consultant
Ministry of Fisheries
Copenhagen
Ms Annette BORCHSENIUS
Head of Section
Ministry of Industry
Copenhagen
Ms Marit RASMUSSEN
Assistant to the Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
DOMINICA - DOMINIQUE
Mrs. Angela H. BENJAMIN
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Guillermo BASSANTE
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
EL SALVADOR
Sra. María Eulalia JIMÉNEZ
Consejero
Encargado de Negocios a.i.
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
ESTONIA - ESTONIE
Mrs Elena SUETT-ASKERSTAM
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA
Assefa YILALA
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Timo OULA
Director
Division for UN Development Issues
Department of Development Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Development Cooperation)
Helsinki
Mrs Birgitta STENIUS-MLADENOV
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Irma-Liisa PERTTUNEN
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Martti POUTANEN
Agricultural Adviser
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Helsinki
GABON
Mme Ivone A. DIAS DA GRACA
Deuxième conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
Moïse ELLA-EFOULOU
Secrétaire principal
Comité des forêts
Ministère de l'agriculture, de l'élevage et du développement rural
Libreville
Moïse SIMA-ELLA
Secrétaire principal
Commission nationale FAO
Libreville
GHANA
George ODARTEY LAMPTEY
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
J.R. TURKSON
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA
Constantin G. POLITIS
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Constantina KOLIOU-PETRAKAKOU
Premier Secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
GUATEMALA
Fernando SESENNA OLIVERO
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Bruno DEGER
Ministro Consejero
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
GUINEA - GUINEE
Ahmadou Tidiane TRAORÉ
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Souhaib Deen BANGOURA
Premier Secrétaire
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
HAITI
Christian BONAPARTE
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
HONDURAS
Sra. Concha Marina RAMÍREZ DE LÓPEZ
Ministro Plenipotenciario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
IRAQ
Kutaiba M. HASSAN
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA
Patrick O'CONNOR
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
John J. GAULE
First Secretary (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ISRAEL
Ms Tzipora RIMON
Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KUWAIT - KOWEIT
Ms Fatimah Hasan J. HAYAT
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
LESOTHO
Ms Thakane ADORO
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Pheko J.MAKHETHA
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
LITHUANIA - LITUANIE - LITUANIA
Algirdas ZEMAITIS
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MALAYSIA - HALAISIE - MALASIA
D. TING WEN LIAN
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
CHE ANI SAAD
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ab. GHAFFAR A. TAMBI
Assistant Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MALTA - MALTE
Francis MONTANARO MIFSUD
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS
Mustapha-Menouar SINACEUR
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Ali BOUALI
Chef de service
Ministère des pêches maritimes et de la marine marchande
Rabat
Mohamed SEMLALI
Chef de service de la coopération
Ministère des pêches maritimes et de la marine marchande
Rabat
Abdessalam ARIFI
Secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
MYANMAR
U TUN KYI
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS
Frederik Ch. PRILLEVITZ
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
C.B. HOUTMAN
Head
General Policy and Multilateral Affairs Division
Department for Development Cooperation in Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management and Fisheries
The Hague
A. DE JONG
Coordination and Budgetary Affairs Division
International Organizations Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
The Hague
D.P.D. VAN RAPPARD
FAO-Affairs Section
Department for Development Cooperation in Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management and Fisheries
The Hague
Peter R. JANUS
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
G.J.M. BRAKS
The Hague
Ms Helen GONZALES
Lawyer
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management and Fisheries
The Hague
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS (Cont'd)
Mrs Henriette A.M.E. REUMKENS
Head
Legal Department
Ministry of Transport
The Hague
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE NUEVA ZELANDIA
Ms Christine Heather BOGLE
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
David LUXTON
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
NICARAGUA
Humberto CARRION MCDONOUGH
Embajador
Représentante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
NIGER
Soumaila ISSAKA
Premier conseiller
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NQRUEGA
Per Harald GRUE
Secretary General
Ministry of Agriculture
Oslo
Ms Birgit SCHJERVEN
Head of Division
Royal Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Oslo
Inge NORDANG
Senior Executive Officer
Royal Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Oslo
Ms Guri GRONOLEN
Executive Officer
Ministry of Agriculture
Oslo
Ms Turid KONGSVIK
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Sigmund ENGESAETER
Assistant Director
Directorate of Fisheries
Bergen
Egil LEKVEN
Head of Division
Directorate of Fisheries
Bergen
OMAN
Mohammed A. KHAMIS AL-SARRAI
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
PANAMA
Horacio MALTEZ
Consejero Agrícola y de Pesca
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
PERU - PEROU
Enrique ROSSL LINK
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Luis ANAVITARTE LAOS
Consejero
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Gabriella VASSALLO CONSOLI
Tercer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
Jan BIELAWSKI
Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs M. PIOTROWSKA
Secretary FAO National Committee
Ministry of Agriculture and Food
Economy Warsaw
PORTUGAL
Luis GASPAR DA SILVA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Américo R. MADEIRA BARBARA
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
José M. MENDONCA LIMA
General Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture
Lisbon
Carlos DE ANDRADE FONTES
Principal Advisor
EEC Office of Agricultural Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture
Lisbon
Ms Maria Isabel SARMENTO
Head
Foreign Relations Services
Ministry of Agriculture
Lisbon
António MAGALHÃES COELHO
Principal Advisor
National FAO Commission
Lisbon
Jorge COIMBRA MARTINS
Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
QATAR
Madhat MASUD Officer
Embassy of Qatar Rome
SENEGAL
César COLY
Ministre Conseiller
Ambassade du Sénégal
Rome
SOMALIA - SOMALIE
Musse Farah ABBAS
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SRI LANKA
Neil C. MAGEDERAGAMAGE
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SWAZILAND - SWAZILANDIA
C.V. MAVUSO
Under-Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Mbabane
P.K. LUKHELE
Director of Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Mbabane
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA
Giancarlo KESSLER
Chargé d'affaires
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
SYRIA - SYRIE - SIRIA
Souad ABDALLAH
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Nader NADER
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs Razane MAHFOUZ
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA
GÜrsu OKURER
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Haluk AGCA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UGANDA - OUGANDA
Jerome T. KARUGABA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Wilberforce A. SAKIRA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
EMIRATS ARABES UNIS
EHIRATOS ARABES UNIDOS
Saeed B.H. AL GABITH AL TUNAIJ
Third Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO Rome
URUGUAY
Julio César LUPINACCI
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Graziella DUBRA
Ministro
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
VIET NAM
Manh Dung NGUYEN
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Binh NINH THI
Troisième Secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
YEMEN
Abdulrahma ALHAYOUTI
Minister Plenipotentiary
Embassy of Yemen
Rome
ZIMBABWE
Nyamayaro Herbert KATEDZA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Kossam MUPEZENI
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
APPLICANTS FOR MEMBERSHIP
ETATS AYANT PRESENTE UNE DEMANDE D'ADMISSION A LA QUALITE DE MEMBRE DE
L'ORGANISATION
ESTADOS QUE HAN PRESENTADO SOLICITUD DE INGRESO COMO MIEMBRO DE LA
ORGANIZACION
CROATIA - CROATIE - CROACIA
Ivica MASTRUKO
Ambassador
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
Rome
Ms Vera TADIC
Assistant to Minister for Agriculture and Forestry
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Zagreb
CZECH REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE -
REPUBLICA CHECA
Arpád SZABÓ
Embassy of the Czech Republic
Rome
SLOVAKIA - SLOVAQUIE - ESLOVAQUIA
Mrs Mária KADLECÍKOVÁ
First Secretary
Slovak Embassy
Rome
MS Lubica JALOVIAROVA
Multilateral Cooperation Section
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Bratislava
SLOVENIA - SLOVENIE - ESLOVENIA
Marko KOSIN
Ambassador to Italy
Rome
OBSERVERS FROM UNITED NATIONS MEMBER STATES
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES DES NATIONS UNIES
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS
RUSSIAN FEDERATION - FEDERATION DE
RUSSIE - FEDERATION DE RUSIA
Ivan P. LOUPACHKO-STALSKI
Head
Division for Cooperation with
International Organizations and
Permanent Missions Abroad
External Relations Department
Ministry of Agriculture
Moscow
Serguei BOGDANOV
Embassy of the Russian Federation
Rome
Valeri ANICHTCHOUK
Counsellor
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Moscow
Alexandre PHILIPPOV
Deputy Head of Division
Department for Multilateral Economic Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations
Moscow
Victor SHEVTCHENKO
Embassy of the Russian Federation
Rome
UKRAINE - UCRANIA
Anatolij OREL
Ambassador
Embassy of Ukraine
Rome
Volodimir VILSKYIY
Counsellor
Embassy of Ukraine
Rome
HOLY SEE - SAINT-SIEGE - SANTA SEDE
Most Rev. Alois WAGNER
Permanent Observer to FAO
Vatican City
Lelio BERNARDI
Agricultural and Forestry Adviser
Vatican City
Domenico INCARNATI
Vatican City
Saverio PETRILLO
Director
Ville Pontificie
Vatican City
SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA
ORDRE SOUVERAIN DE MALTE
SOBERANA ORDEN DE MALTA
Don Francesco COLONNA
Observer
Rome
Clemente Brigante COLONNA
Deputy Observer
Rome
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT
PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO
Evlogui BONEV
Senior Consultant
Geneva
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES
OFICINA DEL ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS
Fazlul KARIM
Representative
Rome
Ms Maria Pia DURANTE
Inter-Agency Liaison Officer
Rome
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL
PROGRAMA MONDIAL DE ALIMENTOS
Ms Catherine A. BERTINI
Executive Director
Rome
Salahuddin AHMED
Deputy Executive Director
Rome
A. NGONGI
Officer-in-Charge
Operations Department
Rome
D. SALDANHA
Director Finance and Information Systems Division
Rome
T. MYAT
Director Transport and Logistics Division
Rome
J.M. POWELL
Director Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
Ms J. LEWIS
Director Office of the Executive Director
Rome
Ms Z. MESA
Secretary to the CFA
Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
P. ARES
Chief Resources Service
Resources Division
Rome
A. KAPOOR
Officer-in-Charge of Internal Audit
Rome
D. FRENCH Senior
Programme Adviser (Natural Resources) Project Design and Programming Service Development Division
Rome
B.G. KÄSS
Chief
Protocol and Interagency Affairs Branch
Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
Ms J. KATONA-APTE
Senior Programme Adviser (Human Resources)
Project Design and Programming Service
Development Division
Rome
P. VANBEVER
Senior Programme Officer
Project Programming Branch
Operations Department
Rome
Ms P. NELSON
Head
CFA Secretariat Group
Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
Ms H. JANTSCH
Interagency Affairs Officer
Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
G.A. SIMON
Head
Food Aid Information Group
Finance and Information Systems Division
Rome
Sanda MAINA
Senior Desk Officer
West and Central Africa Bureau
Operations Department Rome
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE
DU TRAVAIL ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO
Roberto SCOVACRICCHI
Deputy Director
Branch Office
Rome
WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA SANTE
ORGANIZACION MUNDIAL DE LA SALUD
Adriano IMBRUGLIA
Adviser to the Director
Division of Budget and Finance
Geneva
INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
FONDS INTERNATIONAL DE DEVELOPPEMENT AGRICOLE
FONDO INTERNACIONAL DE DESARROLLO AGRÍCOLA
Muntasir LABBAN
External Relations Officer
Rome
INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY
AGENCE INTERNATIONALE DE L'ENERGIE ATOMIQUE
ORGANISMO INTERNACIONAL DE ENERGÍA ATÓMICA
Bjorn SIGURBJORNSON
Director
Joint FAO/IAEA Division
Vienna
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION Y DESARROLLO ECONOMICOS
Giuseppe VASTA
Consultant
Directorate for Food, Agriculture and Fisheries
Paris
SOUTH PACIFIC FORUM FISHERIES AGENCY
ORGANISME DES PECHES DU FORUM DU PACIFIQUE SUD
ORGANISMO DE PESCA DEL FORO PARA EL PACIFICO SUR
Michael W. LODGE
Legal Counsel Honiara, Solomon
Islands
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO-GUBERNAMENTALES
EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMISTS
ASSOCIATION EUROPEENNE D'ECONOMISTES AGRICOLES
Ms Ornella M.V. ARIMONDO
Permanent Representative
Rome
GREENPEACE INTERNATIONAL
Ms Domitilla SENNI
Political Adviser for the Mediterranean
Rome
Francesco MARTONE
International Campaign Researcher
Rome
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF WOMEN
ALLIANCE INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES
ALIANZA INTERNACIONALE DE MUJERES
Mrs Sarojini PILLAY
Permanent Representative
Rome
Mrs Sharon SRIBHIBHADTH
Permanent Representative
Rome
Mrs Dorothy OBEN
Permanent Representative
Rome
INTERNATIONAL CATHOLIC RURAL ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE RURALE CATHOLIQUE
ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL RURAL CATOLICA
Filippo CORTESI
General Secretary
Rome
Biagio NOTARANGELO
Assistant
Rome
INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE INTERNATIONALE
CAMARA DE COMERCIO INTERNACIONAL
Mlle Sara FOREST
Fonctionnaire
Rome
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE
ALIANZA COOPERATIVE INTERNACIONAL
L. VISANI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Gianna PERRA
Interpreter
Geneva
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES
Mrs Lydie ROSSINI VAN HISSENHOVEN
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION FOR HOME ECONOMICS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE POUR L'ECONOMIE FAMILIALE
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL PARA LA ECONOMIA FAMILIAR
Mme Francesca RONCHI PROJA
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS
Mrs Giuseppina PELÀ Permanent Representative Rome
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF WOMEN IN LEGAL CAREERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES FEMMES DES CARRIERES JURIDIQUES
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES QUE EJERCEN CARRERAS JURIDICAS
Mrs Maria Teresa RIOS
Representative
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FERTILIZER INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DE L'INDUSTRIE DES ENGRAIS
ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE LA INDUSTRIA DE LOS FERTILIZANTES
Ernst KOEPKE
Liaison Officer Fertilizer Industry
Advisory Committee
Rome
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF CONSUMERS UNION
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DES UNIONS DE CONSOMMATEURS
ORGANIZACIÓN INTERNACIONAL DE LAS UNIONES DE CONSUMIDORES
Ms Barbara DINHAM
International Protects Officer
London
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF FAMILY ORGANISATIONS
UNION INTERNATIONALE DES ORGANISMES FAMILIAUX
UNION INTERNATIONAL DE ORGANISMOS FAMILIARES
André DUFFAURE
Représentant permanent
Paris
Sandro VOTA
Membre Comité de direction
Rome
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF LATIN NOTARIES
UNION INTERNATIONALE DU NOTARIAT LATIN
UNION INTERNACIONAL DEL NOTARIADO LATINO
Giuseppe RAMONDELLI
Representative
Rome
SOCIETY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
SOCIETE INTERNATIONALE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT
SOCIEDAD INTERNACIONAL PARA EL DESARROLLO
Mrs Ellen WRIGHT
Senior Programme Officer
Rome
WOMEN'S INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE FOR PEACE AND FREEDOM
LIGUE INTERNATIONALE DE FEMMES POUR LA PAIX ET LA LIBERTE
LIGA INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERES PRO PAZ Y LIBERTAD
Mrs Bruna MAGNANI LOMAZZI
Permanent Representative
Rome
WORLD ASSOCIATION OF GIRL GUIDES AND GIRL SCOUTS
ASSOCIATION MONDIALE DES GUIDES ET DES ECLAIREUSES
ASOCIACION MUNDIAL DE LAS GUIAS SCOUTS
Ms Orietta DORIA
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Elena LODI FÉ
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
WORLD CONFEDERATION OF LABOUR
CONFEDERATION MONDIALE DU TRAVAIL
CONFEDERACION MUNDIAL DEL TRABAJO
Pio FRASGHINI
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATÓLICAS
Mme Barbara COLEMAN SANTORO
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Milan
Mme Maria M. MORFAW
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Paris
Mme Rebecca NGONGI
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome