PROGRAMME COMMITTEE |
Chairman |
Members |
||
Germany (D.F.R. Bommer) |
Australia (J.B. Sharpe) |
Kuwait (F.H.J. Hayat) | ||
Barbados (R.C. Harris) |
Lesotho (G.P. Khojane) | |||
Canada (E.W. Weybrecht)1 |
Malaysia (B. Munip) |
|||
Egypt (Y.A.M. Hamdi) |
Mexico (J. R. Lopez Portillo y Romano) |
|||
India (V. Bhagwan) |
Tunisia (A. Ben Romdhane)2 |
1Replaced by Robert F. Andrigo as from the Sixty-fifth Session of the Programme Committee, September 1992
2Replaced by Chadli Laroussi as from the Sixty-sixth Session of the Programme Committee, February 1993
FINANCE COMMITTEE
|
||||
Chairman |
Members |
|||
Costa Rica (C. di Mottola Balestra) |
Italy (G.L, Valenza) |
Pakistan (M.S. Khan) | ||
Lebanon (A. Abdel Malek) |
Philippines (H.M. Carandang)2 | |||
Morocco (M.M.Sinaceur) |
Switzerland (R. de Pourtalès)3 | |||
Niger (S. Issaka) |
United States of America (G.J. Monroe)1 |
1Replaced by William H. Marsh as from the Seventy-fourth Session of the Finance Committee, September 1992
2Replaced by Marinela R. Castillo as from the Seventy-fifth Session of the Finance Committee, February 1993
3Replaced by Igor Nikolaus Marincek as from the Seventy-sixth Session of the Finance Committee, May 1993
COMMITTEE ON CONSTITUTIONAL AND LEGAL MATTERS |
||||
Chile |
Libya | |||
France |
Sri Lanka | |||
Italy |
United States of America | |||
Kenya | ||||
Term of office expiring |
Elected by FAO Council |
Elected by ECOSOC |
||
31 December 1993 |
Argentina |
(C) |
Belgium |
(D) |
Brazil |
(C) |
Egypt |
(A) |
|
Burundi |
(A) |
El Salvador |
(C) |
|
China |
(B-ll) |
Indonesia. |
(B-ll) |
|
Netherlands |
(D) |
Japan |
(D) |
|
Saudi Arabia, Kingdom of |
(B-l) |
Pakistan |
(B-ll) |
|
Tanzania |
(A) |
Sweden |
(D) |
|
31 December 1994 |
Angola |
(A) |
Colombia |
(C) |
Cameroon |
(A) |
Cuba |
(C) |
|
Democratic People's Republic |
Ethiopia |
(A) |
||
of Korea |
(B-ll)1 |
Ghana |
(A) |
|
France |
(D) |
Norway |
(D) |
|
Germany |
(D) |
Syria |
(B-l) |
|
Mexico Romania |
(C) (E) |
United Kingdom |
(D) |
|
31 December 1995 |
Australia |
(D) |
Denmark |
(D) |
Bangladesh |
(B-ll) |
Dominican Republic |
(C) |
|
Burkina Faso |
(A) |
Hungary |
(E) |
|
Canada |
(D) |
India |
(B-ll) |
|
Guinea |
(A) |
Italy |
(D) |
|
Sri Lanka |
(B-ll) |
Niger |
(A) |
|
United States of America |
(D) |
Nigeria |
(A) |
1This seat rotates between B-ll (1992-94) and B-l (1995-97)
Afghanistan |
Gambia |
Oman |
Albania |
Germany |
Pakistan |
Algeria |
Ghana |
Panama |
Angola |
Greece |
Papua New Guinea |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Grenada |
Paraguay |
Argentina |
Guatemala |
Peru |
Australia |
Guinea |
Philippines |
Austria |
Guinea-Bissau |
Poland |
Bahamas |
Guyana |
Portugal |
Bahrain |
Haiti |
Puerto Rico |
Bangladesh |
Honduras |
(Associate Member) |
Barbados |
Hungary |
Qatar |
Belgium |
Iceland |
Romania |
Belize |
India |
Rwanda |
Benin |
Indonesia |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Bhutan |
Iran, Islamic Republic of |
Saint Lucia |
Bolivia |
Iraq |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Botswana |
Ireland |
Samoa |
Brazil |
Israel |
Sao Tome and Principe |
Bulgaria |
Italy |
Saudi Arabia, Kingdom of |
Burkina Faso |
Jamaica |
Senegal |
Burundi |
Japan |
Seychelles |
Cambodia |
Jordan |
Sierra Leone |
Cameroon |
Kenya |
Solomon Islands |
Canada |
Korea, Republic of |
Somalia |
Cape Verde |
Kuwait |
Spain |
Central African Republic |
Laos |
Sri Lanka |
Chad |
Latvia |
Sudan |
Chile |
Lebanon |
Suriname |
China |
Lesotho |
Swaziland |
Colombia |
Liberia |
Sweden |
Comoros |
Libya |
Switzerland |
Congo |
Lithuania |
Syria |
Cook Islands |
Luxembourg |
Tanzania |
Costa Rica- |
Madagascar |
Thailand |
Cóte d'lvoire |
Malawi |
Togo |
Cuba |
Malaysia |
Tonga |
Cyprus |
Maldives |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Democratic People's Rep. of Korea |
Mali |
Tunisia |
Denmark |
Malta |
Turkey |
Djibouti |
Mauritania |
Uganda |
Dominica |
Mauritius |
United Arab Emirates |
Dominican Republic |
Mexico |
United Kingdom |
Ecuador |
Mongolia |
United States of America |
Egypt |
Morocco |
Uruguay |
El Salvador |
Mozambique |
Vanuatu |
Equatorial Guinea |
Myanmar |
Venezuela |
Estonia |
Namibia |
Viet Nam |
Ethiopia |
Nepal |
Yemen |
European Economic Community |
Netherlands |
Yugoslavia |
(Member Organization) |
New Zealand |
Zaire |
Fiji |
Nicaragua |
Zambia |
Finland |
Niger |
Zimbabwe |
France |
Nigeria |
|
Gabon |
Norway |