Independent Chairman | : | |
Président indépendant | : | José Ramón LOPEZ PORTILLO |
Presidente Independiente | : |
Vice-Chairmen | : | I.F. MARIA DOS ANJOS (Angola) |
Vice-Présidents | : | Sra. Concha M. RAMIREZ DE LOPEZ (Honduras) |
Vice-presidentes | : | Ms Mária KADLECIKOVA (Slovakia) |
ANGOLA
Représentant
I.F. MARIA DOS ANJOS
Ministre de l'agriculture et du développement rural
Luanda
Suppléants
Antero A.E. ABREU
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Pedro A. KANGA
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Nelson COSME
Conseiller du Ministre
Ministère de l'agriculture et du développpement rural
Luanda
Luís A. SALVATERRA DOS SANTOS
Ministère de l'agriculture et du développement
rural
Huila
Kiala KIA MATEVA
Chef
Département des relations économiques internationales
Ministère de l'agriculture et du développement
rural
Luanda
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
Representante
Juan Carlos VIGNAUD
Embajador
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto
Buenos Aires
Suplentes Sra. Ileana DI GIOVAN BATTISTA
Ministre Plenipotenciario
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Maria Cristina FERRARI
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Gloria BAEZ
Directión de Economía Agraria y Asuntos Internacionales
Secretaría de Agricultura, Ganadería y Pesca
Ministerio de Economía Buenos Aires
Sra. María Andrea FORBES
Representatión Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Representative Tim MACKEY
First Assistant Secretary
Corporate Policy Division
Department of Primary Industries and Energy
Canberra
Alternates
John Bruce SHARPE
Director
Corporate Policy Division
Department of Primary Industries and Energy
Canberra
Ms Rosanne M. KAVA
Counsellor (Agriculture and Minerals)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Matthew BUCK
Acting Assistant Director
Corporate Policy Division
Department of Primary Industries and Energy
Canberra
BANGLADESH
Representative
M. MAJIDUL HAQUE
Minister for Agriculture, Irrigation, Water Development and Flood Control Dhaka
Alternates Akhtar ALI Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture Dhaka
Khurshid HAMID
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mirza Tasadduq Hussain BEG
Economic Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Muhammad KAMALUDDIN
Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA
Représentant
Hubert DE SCHRYVER
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Mme Colette TAQUET
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Roland PARFONRY
Chargé de mission
Direction Relations des organisations internationales
Administration générale de la coopération au développement Bruxelles
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Representative
Alvaro GURGEL DE ALENCAR
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Marco António DINIZ BRANDAO
Minister Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Nedilson Ricardo JORGE
Third Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Marcos C. LINS
President
National Institute of Land Settlement and Agriarian Reform
Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform
Brasilia
Ms Eliana M. MARTINS FERREIRA
Brazilian Cooperation Agency
Ministry of External Relations
Brasilia
Francisco Arinos SILVA
Adviser in International Relations
Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform
Brasilia
BURKINA FASO
Représentant
Christophe KIEMTORE
Conseiller économique
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Wenpayangda J. PASGO
Deuxième conseiller
Chargé d'affaires a.i.
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
CANADA
Representative
Ms Michelle COMEAU
Assistant Deputy Minister
Market and Industry Services
Ministry of Agriculture and Agri-Food Ottawa
Alternates
Robert ANDRIGO
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
David SHERWOOD
Chairman
Interdepartmental Committee on FAO
Ministry of Agriculture and Agri-Food
Ottawa
Alan Bruce AMEY
Secretary
Interdepartmental Committee on FAO
Ministry of Agriculture and Agri-Food
Ottawa
Iain MACGILLIVRAY
Senior Program Manager
Food Aid Centre
Multilateral Programmes Branch
Canadian International Development Agency
Hull, Quebec
Ms Ginette SAINT-CYR
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
CAPE VERDE - CAP-VERT - CABO VERDE
Représentant
Aguinaldo LISBOA RAMOS
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
César Auguste André MONTEIRO
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Maria de Lourdes MARTINS DÙARTE
Attaché agricole
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mlle Adelaide Manuela T.L. RIBEIRO
Technicienne supérieure
Ministère des pêches, de l'agriculture et de
l'animation rurale Praia
CHILE - CHILI
Representante
Emiliano ORTEGA Ministro de Agricultura Santiago
Suplentes
Pedro Alfonso MEDRANO ROJAS
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Ricardo LEON-VALDES
Tercer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Giovanni LIPARI
Administrativo
Representatión Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
CHINA - CHINE
Representative WU YIXIA
Vice Minister for Agriculture Beijing
Alternates
TANG ZHENGPING
Deputy Director-General
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing
ZHENG BO
Deputy Division Chief
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing
SHENGYAO TANG
Programme Officer
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
Beijing
YONG-NING HUANG
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MA GENG-OU
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
CHEN ZHIXIN
Third Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Representante
Ivan MARULANDA GOMEZ
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente
Sra. Ana Catalina DEL LLANO RESTREPO
Consejero
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
CONGO
Représentant Grégoire MOUBERI Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO Rome
Suppléant
Mme Clarisse PEREIRA
Conseiller du Ministre
Ministère de l'agriculture et de l'élevage
Brazzaville
CUBA
Representante
Juan NUIRY SANCHEZ
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Suplentes
Sra. Ana Marfa NAVARRO ARRUE
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la
FAO
Roma
Sra. Grafila SOTO CARRERO
Especialista
Ministerio de la Inversión Extranjera y la Colaboración Económica
La Habana
Sra. Ileana NUÑEZ
Funcionaria
Ministerio de la Inversión Extranjera y la
Colaboración Económica La Habana
CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIPRE
Representative
Christodoulos CHRISTODOULOU
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and the Environment Nicosia
Alternates Fotis G. POULIDES Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Chrysanthos LOIZIDES
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Haris ZANNETIS
Agricultural Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and the Environment
Nicosia
EGYPT -EGYPTE - EGIPTO
Representative Ahmed Abu EL GHEIT
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Alternates Adel M. ABOUL-NAGA
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs Wafaa Mohamed YOUSSUF
Director General
International Organizations and Conferences Department of Foreign Agricultural
Relations Ministry of Agriculture, Animal and Fish Resources and Land Reclamation
Cairo
Ms Wafaa Ashraf BASSIM
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ahmed M. EZZAT ABD EL HAKIM
Second Secretary
Embassy of Egypt
Rome
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Représentant
Christian BERGER
Conseiller scientifique
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléants
Hubert ESTRADE
Sous-Directeur Coopération et échanges
Ministère de l'agriculture et de la pêche
Paris
Jean-Paul RPVAUD
Chargé de mission
Direction des Nations Unies et organisations internationales
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Paris
Patrick PRUVOT
Secrétaire général
Comité interministériel de l'alimentation et
l'agriculture
Ministère de l'agriculture et de la pêche
Paris
Mme Yvette LANGRAND
Chef
Bureau de la coopération internationale
Ministère de l'agriculture et de la pêche
Paris
Olivier MARGUERITTE
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO Rome
GERMANY - ALLEMAGNE - ALEMANIA
Representative
Jürgen OESTREICH
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Alternates
Hans-Herbert LEROY
Head of Division Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and
Forestry
Bonn
Dieter LINK
First Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Eberhard SCHMAUZ
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and
Forestry Bonn
Mrs. Goenke ROSCHER
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Foreign Office
Bonn
Robert WEBER
Second Secretary
Permanent Representation to FAO
Rome
HONDURAS
Representante
Ramón VILLEDA BERMUDEZ
Secretario de Estado en los Despachos de
Recursos Naturales
Tegucigalpa
Suplentes
Arturo LOPEZ LUNA
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Concha Marina RAMIREZ DE LOPEZ
Ministro Plenipotenciario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Juan C. BENDANE PINEL
Primer Secretario
Embajada de Honduras
Roma
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA
Representative
Ms Katalin BAKK
Secretary-General
National FAO Committee
Ministry of Agriculture
Budapest
Alternate Mrs Maria GALVÖLGYI Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
INDIA - INDE
Representative J.C. PANT Secretary
Department of Agriculture and Cooperation Ministry of Agriculture New Delhi
Alternates Kuldip SAHDEV Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Ashok SAIKIA
Joint Secretary
Department of Agriculture and Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
New Delhi
INDONESIA - INDONESIE
Representative
Soetatwo HADIWIGENO
Secretary General
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Alternates H.S. DILLON
Expert to the Minister for Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture Jakarta
Moeslim SYA'RONI
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Roedjai DJAKARIA
Adviser to the Minister for Forestry
Ministry of Forestry
Jakarta
Nur SUTRISNO
Expert to the Minister for Food Affairs
National Logistic Agency
Jakarta
Suharjo HUSEN
Director
International Cooperation Bureau
Ministry of Agriculture
Jakarta
Socialismer L. TOBING
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Deddy SUDARMAN
Senior Official
Directorate of Multilateral Economic
Cooperation Ministry of Foreign Affairs Jakarta
TriWIBOWO
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms. Sri MURNININGTYAS
Bureau for International Cooperation and
Investment Ministry of Forestry Jakarta
Mrs. Rosmalawati CHALID
Third Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF
IRAN, REPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D' IRAN, REPUBLICA ISLAMICA DELRepresentative Jalal RASSOOLOF Deputy Minister for Agriculture Programme and Planning Affairs Teheran
Alternates Saeed NOURI-NAEENI Ambassador
Permanent Representative Designate to FAO Rome
Parviz KARBASI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Morad Ali ARDESHIRI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ebrahim MAYGOLINEJAD
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Représentant Aldo PUGLIESE Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO Rome
Suppléants Gian Luigi VALENZA Ministère des affaires étrangères Rome
Enrico DE MAIO
Direction générale de la coopération et du
développement Ministère des affaires étrangères Rome
Paolo Vincenzo MASSA
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
Mme Laura DE CLEMENTI
Direction générale de la coopération et du
développement Ministère des affaires étrangères Rome
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA (Cont'd)
Franco F.G. GINOCCHIO
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO Rome
Mme Silvana PANEGROSSI
Bureau des relations internationales
Ministère des ressources agricoles, alimentaires
et forestières Rome
Mme Piera MARIN
Bureau des relations internationales
Ministère des ressources agricoles, alimentaires
et forestières Rome
Mme Rosanna FRONZUTO
Bureau des relations internationales
Ministère des ressources agricoles, alimentaires
et forestières Rome
Mme Marina CASCIOLI
Bureau des relations internationales
Ministère des ressources agricoles, alimentaires
et forestières Rome
Alfonso FRONCILIO
Ex-Directeur général
Ministère des ressources agricoles, alimentaires
et forestières Rome
Giovanni PREVITI Ministère du trésor Rome
Mme Laura DI BELLO Ministère du trésor Rome
Mme Maria Alessandra FABI Foncionnaire Ministère du trésor Rome
Liano ANGELI
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
Giovanni ARRU
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
Marcello GORGONI
Professeur en économie et politiques agricoles
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Rome
JAPAN - JAPON
Representative Seiichi IGARASHI Director
International Cooperation Division International Affairs Department Economic Affairs Bureau Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries Tokyo
Alternates Hiroaki KISHI Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Kenji SHIMIZU
Senior Assistant for Trade and Development
Issues Developing Economics Division Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tokyo
Akihiko UDOGUCHI
Assistant Director
International Cooperation Division
International Affairs Department
Economic Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tokyo
Akira NIWA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
JAPAN - JAPON (Cont'd)
Kanji KAWAKAMI
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE COREA, REPUBLICA DERepresentative Bong Koo RHEE Senior Research Officer Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seoul
Alternates Joong In CHUN Senior Research Officer Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries Seoul
Duck Soo AHN
Agricultural Attaché
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Kyu Ho CHOO
Counsellor
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
Rome
Won Gil BAE
Assistant Director
International Cooperation Division
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Seoul
Kiho YOON
Assistant Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO
Représentant Adel CORTAS Ministre de l'agriculture Beyrouth
Suppléants
Yahia MAHMASSANI
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la
FAO
Rome
Boutros G. ASSAKER
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la.
FAO
Rome
LIBYA - LIBYE - LIBIA
Representative
Milad Abdessalam SHMEYLA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MADAGASCAR
Représentant Raphaël RABE Conseiller
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIA
Representative
Dato'Ahmad Zabri IBRAHIM Secretary-General Ministry of Agriculture Kuala Lumpur
Alternates
Ms Wen Lian TING
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Kamaruzzaman ALIAS Deputy Director-General Department of Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture Kuala Lumpur
Che Ani SAAD
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ab. Ghaffar A. TAMBI
Assistant Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Rosli ISMAIL First Secretary Embassy of Malaysia Rome
MEXICO - MEXIQUE
Représentante José Luis BERNAL Director General Relaciones Económicas Multilaterales y con
América del Norte Secretaría de Relaciones Exteriores México
Suplentes
Ricardo VELAZQUEZ HUERTA
Ministro
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Elias REYES BRAVO
Subdirector para Naciones Unidas y Asuntos
Bilaterales Secretaría de Agricultura y Recursos Hidraulicos México
José ELIAS LEAL Consejero (Asuntos Pesqueros) Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma
NIGERIA
Representative
Alhaji MAI M. JIR
Director
Planning, Research and Statistics
Ministry of Agriculture
Abuja
Alternate
Filibus BATURE
Minister
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA
Representative Per H. GRUE Secretary General Ministry of Agriculture Oslo
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA (Cont'd)
Alternates
Inge NORDANG Acting Head of Division Ministry of Foreign Affairs Oslo
Mrs. Ingrid M. EIDSTEN Executive Officer Ministry of Foreign Affairs Oslo
Harald LANDHEIM Executive Officer Ministry of Agriculture Oslo
Ms. Turid KONGSVIK
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
RWANDA
Représentant Joseph NZARAMBA Deuxième conseiller Ambassade du Rwanda Paris
SAUDI ARABIA,(KINGDOM OF)
ARABIE SAOUDITE(ROYAUME D')
ARABIA SAUDITA(REINO DE)
Representative
Waleed A. ELKHEREIJI Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Alternate Bandar AL-SHALHOOB Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
SLOVAKIA - SLOVAQUIE - ESLOVAQUIA
Representative Pavel KONCOS Minister for Agriculture Bratislava
Alternates Mrs. Mária KADLECKOVA Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Lubomir MICEK
Director
Department for External Relations
Ministry of Agriculture
Bratislava
Ms Barbara HELLEBRANDTOVA
Deputy Director
Department for External Relations
Ministry of Agriculture
Bratislava
Juraj SOLCANY
Attaché for Multilateral Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Bratislava
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA
Representante
Alfonso ANAYA TURRIENTES
Subdirector General
Relaciones Agrarias Internacionales
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación
Madrid
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA (Cont'd)
Suplentes Carlos ARANDA MARTIN Consejero
Representante Permanente ante la FAO Roma
Jaime GARCIA Y BADIAS
Agregado de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentatión
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
Antonio BROTONS DIE
Jefe
Subdirección General de Programas
Presupuestarios de Actividadas Económicas y
Hacienda Madrid
SRI LANKA
Representative
Dixon NILAWEERA
Secretary
Ministry of Agricultural Development and
Research Colombo
Alternates
George N.M. PELPOLA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
R.D.S. KUMARARATNE
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SWAZILAND - SWAZILANDIA
Representative
Noah M. NKAMBULE
Principal Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Mbabane
Alternate Patrick K. LUKHELE Director of Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives Mbabane
SYRIA - SYRIE - SIRIA
Representative Mrs. Souad ABDALLAH Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Alternates Erfan ALLOUSH Director of Planning and Statistics Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform Damascus
Mrs. Razane MAHFOUZ
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SYRIA - SYRIE - SIRIA (Cont'd)
N. SHIBANI
Director
Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform
Damascus
M.S. KARBOUJ
Deputy Director
International Relations
Ministry of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform
Damascus
TANZANIA - TANZANIE
Representative J.M. MAKWETA Minister for Agriculture Dar-es-Salaam
Alternates Daudi Ngelautwa MWAKAWAGO Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
S.S. OSMAN
Principal Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Natural
Resources Zanzibar
Joseph K. MHELLA
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs. Janet F. BITEGEKO
Assistant Commissioner for Planning and
Marketing Ministry of Agriculture Dar-es-Salaam
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA
Representative
Supote DECHATES Deputy Secretary-General Office of Agricultural Economics Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives Bangkok
Alternates
Mrs. Marasee SURAKUL
Secretary-General
National FAO Committee of Thailand
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Bangkok
Thanit YINGVANASIRI Minister (Agriculture) Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Pinit KORSIEPORN
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Kasem PRASUTSANGCHAN
Second Secretary (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
Representative
Vernon DOUGLAS
Director
Extension, Information and Training Division
Ministry of Agriculture, Land and Marine
Resources Port of Spain
TUNISIA - TUNISIE - TUNEZ
Représentant
Chadli LAROUSSI
Ministre plénipotentiaire
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Suppléant
Mme Fatma LARBI Sous-Directrice Coopération internationale Ministère de l'agriculture Tunis
UGANDA - OUGANDA
Representative J.T. KARUGABA Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Alternates Wilberforce A. SAKIRA First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
W.J WAMANGA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI -REINO UNIDO
Representative J.C. MACHIN Head
United Nations and Commonwealth Department Overseas Development Administration (ODA) London
Alternates David SANDS SMITH Minister
Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Ms M. McCOWAN
United Nations and Commonwealth Department
Overseas Development Administration (ODA)
London
Mrs. S.L. BASSETT
United Nations and Commonwealth Department
Overseas Development Administration (ODA)
London
R. FOX
Natural Resources Adviser
Overseas Development Administration
London
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA
Representative
Mrs. Melinda L. KIMBLE
Deputy Assistant Secretary
Bureau of International Organization Affairs
Department of State
Washington, D.C.
Alternates James SCHROEDER Deputy Under Secretary of Agriculture International Affairs and Commodities Department of Agriculture Washington, D.C.
William H. MARSH
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA (Cont'd)
Ms Lynnett M. WAGNER Acting Deputy Administrator International Cooperation and Development Foreign Agriculture Service Department of Agriculture Washington, D.C.
Ralph E. BRESLER
Acting Director
Office of Economic and Social Affairs
Bureau of International Organization Affairs
Department of State
Washington, D.C.
Frank D. BUCHHOLZ
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
E. Wayne DENNEY International Relations Adviser International Organizations Division International Cooperation and Development Foreign Agricultural Service Department of Agriculture Washington D.C.
Mrs. Charlotte E. ROE
Chief
Agricultural Development Division
Office of International Development Assistance
Bureau of International Organization Affairs
Department of State
Washington, D.C.
Francis J. VACCA
Attaché (Agricultural Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
VENEZUELA
Representante
Arnaldo José BADILLO ROJAS
Agregado (Asuntos Agrícolas)
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
Suplente Srta. Virginia PEREZ PEREZ Segundo Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO Roma
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY -MEMBER ORGANIZATION COMMUNAUTE ECONOMIQUE EUROPEENNE ORGANISATION MEMBRE COMUNIDAD ECONOMICA EUROPEA -ORGANIZACION MIEMBRO
Représentant
Gian Paolo PAPA
Ambassadeur
Commission des Communautés européennes
auprès de la FAO Rome
Suppléants
Luis DELGADO SANCHO
Deuxième secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant de la
Commission des Communautés européennes
auprès de la FAO Rome
Mme Sara GUALANDI
Attaché
Représentant permanent suppléant de la
Commission des Communautés européennes
auprès de la FAO Rome
Uwe HESSE
Directeur
Conseil de l'Union européenne
Bruxelles
OBSERVERS FROM MEMBER NATIONS NOT MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES NE SIEGEANT PAS AU CONSEIL
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS QUE NO SON MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO
AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN
Sayed Sadi NADERI Minister Counsellor Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Sultan Mohammad BONYAD
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA
Nasreddine RIMOUCHE
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO
Rome
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
Hermann REDL
Director
International Division
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Vienna
Ernst ZIMMERL
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE
Sra. Moira PAZ ESTENSSORO
Embajadora
Representante Permanente Designada ante la
FAO
RomaAlan BOJANIC
Subsecretario de Desarrollo Forestal
Sectión de Agricultura
La Paz
Roberto LEMA TRIGO
Consejero
Representatne Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
BOTSWANA
T.M. TAUKOBONG
Deputy Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture GaboroneBURUNDI
Vital BARANYITONDEYE
Directeur général
Ministère de l'agriculture et de l'élevage
Bujumbura
Anselme BANKAMBONA
Deuxième conseiller
Chargé d'affaires a.i.
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN
Michael TABONG KIMA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Thomas YANGA
Deuxième conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
CHAD - TCHAD
Malloum BAMANGA ABBAS
Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO Rome
COSTA RICA
Srta. Hilda M. SANTIESTEBAN MONTERO
Ministre Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Sra. Yolanda GAGO
Ministre Consejero
Representante Permanente alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Marcela SUNOL PREGO
Consejero
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Yasmin HAG
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
COTE D'IVOIRE
Gilbert DOH-DJANHOUNDY
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
CROATIA - CROATIE - CROACIA
Rudolf DAVORIN
Ambassador
Rome
Mrs. V. TERZIC First Secretary Embassy of Croatia Rome
CZECH REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE - REPUBLICA CHECA
Arpád SZABO
Counsellor
Embassy of the Czech Republic
Rome
DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REP. OF KOREA
REPUBLIQUE POP. DEMOCRATIQUE DE
COREE
REPUBLICA POP. DEMOCRATICA DE
COREA
Choe TAEK SAN
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Li SI HONG
Third Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO Rome
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
John GLISTRUP
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Tage JENSEN
Minister Counsellor (Agriculture) Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA (Cont'd)
Mrs. Marianne KRAUSE Head of Section Ministry of Agriculture Copenhagen
DOMINICA - DOMINIQUE
Mrs. Angela H. BENJAMIN
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE - REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
Alfredo LEBRON PUMAROL
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Francisco SUESCUM OTTATI
Ministro
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
EL SALVADOR
Sra. María E. JIMENEZ
Consejero
Encargado de Negocios a.i.
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
ESTONIA - ESTONIE
Mrs. Elena SUETT-ASKERSTAM
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETTOPIA
Addis A. BALEMA
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Assefa YILALA
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Mrs. Birgitta STENIUS-MLADENOV
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Irma-Liisa PERTTUNEN
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Pekka HUKKA
Program Officer
Department of Development Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Helsinki
Pekka ALHOJARVI
Senior Adviser
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Helsinki
GABON
Mme Ivone A. DIAS DA GRAÇA
Deuxième conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de
FAO Rome
GHANA
Joseph R. TURKSON
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA
Mrs. Constantina KOLIOU-PETRAKAKOU
First Secretary
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs. Demetra FARAZI
Attaché
Permanent Representation to FAO
Rome
GUATEMALA
Bruno Roberto DEGER BATTAGLIA
Ministro Consejero
Chargé d'affaires a.i.
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
GUINEA - GUINEE
Ahmadou T. TRAORE
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Souhaib D. BANGOURA
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
HAITI
Christian BONAPARTE
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
IRAQ
Kutaiba M. HASSAN Minister Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Ali Hameed MAJEED
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA
Patrick O'CONNOR
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
John J. GAULE
First Secretary (Agriculture)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Jim FLANAGAN
Deputy Chief Inspector
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Forestry
Dublin
ISRAEL
Ms Tzipora RIMON
Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
JORDAN - JORDANIE - JORDANIA
Malek TWAL First Secretary Alternate Permanent Representative to
FAO Rome
KENYA
Benson C. MBOGOH
Counsellor (Agriculture Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Ms Serah M. MUTISYA Third Secretary Embassy of Kenya Rome
KUWAIT - KOWEIT
Ms Fatimah H.J. HAYAT
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
LESOTHO
Ms Thakane ADORO
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
P.J. MAKHETHA
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
LITHUANIA - LITUANIE - LITUANIA
Algirdas ZEMAITIS
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
LUXEMBOURG - LUXEMBURGO
Edouard MOLITOR
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Raymond DUTREUX
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
MALAWI
W.K. NJAWALA Deputy Secretary Ministry of Agriculture Lilongwe
E.S. KABUYE
Chief
Agricultural Extension Training Officer
Ministry of Agriculture
Lilongwe
B.E.K. MUNTHALI
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Forestry and Natural Resources
Lilongwe
MALTA - MALTE
Francis MONTANARO MIFSUD
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
MAURITIUS - MAURICE - MAURICIO
D. CANGY Consul of Mauritius Rome
MOROCCO-MAROC-MARRUECOS -
Abdesselem ARIFI
Secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO
Rome
Hassoune JILALI
Chef
Service de la coopération multilatérale
Ministère de l'agriculture et de la mise en valeur
agricole Rabat
Mlle W. ZNIBER
Secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO
Rome
Mlle N. ALAOUI M''HAMMDI
Secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO
Rome
MYANMAR
U MIN NAING
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS
Jacob B. PIETERS Minister Plenipotenciary Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
Cornells B. HOUTMAN
Head
General Policy and Multilateral Affairs Division
Department for Development Cooperation in
Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management
and Fisheries The Hague
P.R. JANUS
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Paul VAN RAPPARD
Head FAO Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management
and Fisheries The Hague
Martin KOPER
Diplomat
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
The Hague
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE -NUEVA ZELANDIA
Ms Christine Heather BOGLE
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
NICARAGUA
Humberto CARRION
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
NIGER
Soumaila ISSAKA
Premier conseiller
Chargé d'affaires a.i.
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO Rome
Mlle H. IBRAHIM
Premier secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO Rome
OMAN
Mosheer M. AMBUSAIDI
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
PAKISTAN
Shahid RASHID
Agricultural Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
PANAMA
Horacio MALTEZ
Conseje0ro Agrícola y de Pesca
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Roma
PERU - PEROU
Enrique ROSSL LINK
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
Srta. Gabriella VASSALLO CONSOLI
Tercer Secretario
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Roma
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS
Ms Maria Luisa GAVINO
Assistant Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
Mrs. Maria ZWOLINSKA
Deputy Minister for Agriculture and Food
Economy Warsaw
Jan BIELAWSKI
Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs. Malgorzata PIOTROWSKA
Secretary
Polish FAO Committee
Ministry of Agriculture
Warsaw
PORTUGAL
Manuel J. DIAS SOARES COSTA
Chairman
FAO National Commission
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Lisbon
Carlos A. FONTES
Principal Adviser to Secretary-General
Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
Lisbon
Sra. Isabel SARMENTO
Director
Office of International Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
Lisbon
António MAGALHAES COELHO
Adviser
FAO National Commission
Lisbon
Jorge COIMBRA MARTINS
Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA
George APOSTOIU
Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
SENEGAL
Abdoulaye BATHILY
Ministre de l'environnement et de la protection
de la nature Dakar
Youssouph BARO
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Moussa Bocar LY Ministre conseiller Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
Mme Aminata MAIGA KA Premier conseiller Ambassade du Sénégal Rome
SOMALIA - SOMALIE
Abbas MUSSE FARAH
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SOUTH AFRICA - AFRIQUE DU SUD - SUD AFRICA
P.J.A. SWART
Chief Director Marketing
Department of Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture
Pretoria
Izak W. BARNARD Third Secretary Embassy of South Africa Rome
SUDAN - SOUDAN
Gamal Mohamed AHMED Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs) Permanent Representative to FAO Rome
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA
Rolf AKESSON Head of Section Ministry of Agriculture Stockholm
BoWILEN
Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Inge GERREMO
Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs)
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA
Igor N. MARINCEK
Ministre
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Anton KOHLER
Secrétaire
Comité national de la FAO
Département fédéral de l'économie publique
Berne
Lothar CAVIEZEL,
Conseiller scientifique
Direction de la coopération au développement et
de l'aide humanitaire Département des affaires étrangères Berne
Dominik LANGENBACHER
Chef de section a.i.
Nations Unies et organisations internationales
Département des affaires étrangères
Berne
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA
Gürsu OKURER
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
URUGUAY
Julio C. LUPINACCI
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Roma
VIET NAM
Mann Dung NGUYEN
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Mme Thi Binh NINH
Troisième secrétaire
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la
FAO Rome
YEMEN -
A.A. AL-HAWRI
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ZAIRE
Avelela SAMBA MOOMI TE
Ministre conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la
FAO Rome
D. PHOBA Attaché
Ambassade du Zaïre Rome
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE
Benson T. MUCHELEMBA
Counsellor
Chargé d'affaires a.i.
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Josias P. LUNGU
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mwinda NALISHUWA
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
ZIMBABWE
G.T. HLATSHWAYO
Minister Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
William G. NHARA First Secretary
William G. NHARA
First Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
OBSERVERS FROM UNITED NATIONS MEMBER STATES
OBSERVATEURS D'ETATS MEMBRES DES NATIONS UNIES
OBSERVADORES DE LOS ESTADOS MIEMBROS DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
FEDERATION DE RUSSIE FEDERACION DE RUSIASerguei BIRIOULEV Deputy Director Ministry of Foreign Affairs Moscow
Victor CHERCHENKO
Embassy of the Russian Federation
Rome
Pavel FEDOULOV
Embassy of the Russian Federation
Rome
Most Rev. Alois WAGNER Observateur permanent auprès de la FAO Cité du Vatican
Lelio BERNARDI
Agricultural and Forestry Expert
Cité du Vatican
Clemente BRIGANTE COLONNA
Observer
Rome
Giuseppe BONANNO DI LINGUAGLOSSA
Deputy Observer
Rome
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS
Ms. Anne ROGERS
Senior Economic Affairs Officer
Department for Policy Coordination and Sustainable Development
United Nations Secretariat
New York
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLOAlan DOSS
Director - European Office
Geneva
Evlogui BONEV Senior Adviser Geneva
UNITED NATIONS ECONOMIC COMMISSION FOR EUROPE
COMMISSION ECONOMIQUE DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'EUROPE COMISION ECONOMICA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EUROPAJ. VERCUEIL
Director
ECE/FAO Agriculture and Timber Division
Geneva
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
HAUT COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES
OFICINA DEL ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS
Fazlul KARIM Representative for Italy Rome
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOSMs C. BERTINI Executive Director Rome
Daan W. EVERTS Assistant Executive Director Operations Department Rome
Namanga A. NGONGI Director
Development Division Operations Department Rome
Bronek SZYNALSKI Director
Emergency Division Operations Department Rome
Ms. Birgitta KARLSTROM DORPH
Director
Resources Division
Rome
John M. POWELL
Director
Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
D. John SHAW
Chief
Policy Affairs Service
Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
Paul ARES
Chief
Resources Service
Resources Division
Rome
John P. COSGROVE Chief
Accounts Unit Rome
Wolfgang HERBINGER
Policy Analyst
Policy Affairs Service
Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
Ms Heidi JANTSCH Interagency Affairs Officer Interagency Affairs and NGO Branch Policy and Public Affairs Division Rome
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS(Cont'd)
Ms Caroline VICINI
Programme Officer
Interagency Affairs and NGO Branch
Policy and Public Affairs Division
Rome
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJORoberto SCOVACRICCHI Deputy Director Rome
INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
FONDS INTERNATIONAL DE DEVELOPPEMENT AGRICOLE FONDO INTERNACIONAL DE DESARROLLO AGRICOLAAbdou CISS Assistant President General Affairs Department Rome
Bouna Sémou DIOUF
Director
External Relations Division
Rome
Muntasir LABBAN External Relations Officer Rome
INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY
AGENCE INTERNATIONALE DE L'ENERGIE ATOMIQUE ORGANISMO INTERNACIONAL DE ENERGIA ATOMICABjoern SIGURBJOERNSSON
Director
Joint FAO/IAEA Division of Nuclear Techniques in Food and Agriculture
Vienna
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES
ARAB AUTHORITY FOR AGRICULTURAL INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT
AUTORITE ARABE POUR LES INVESTISSEMENTS ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT AGRICOLES ORGANISMO ARABE PARA INVERSIONES Y DESARROLLO AGRICOLASYousef AL SIRKAL
President
Khartoum
ARAB ORGANIZATION FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
ORGANISATION ARABE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT AGRICOLE ORGANISMO ARABE PARA EL DESARROLLO AGRICOLAYahia BAKOUR
Director General KhartoumINTER-AMERICAN INSTITUTE FOR COOPERATION ON AGRICULTURE
INSTITUT INTERAMERICAIN DE COOPERATION POUR L'AGRICULTURE INSTITUTO INTERAMERICANO DE COOPERACION PARA LA AGRICULTURADavid W. JOSLYN
Deputy Director General San Jose Costa RicaLEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
LIGUE DES ETATS ARABES LIGA DE LOS ESTADOS ARABESMohamed Sharif MOHAMUD
Head
Rome
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT
ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION Y DESARROLLO ECONOMICOSGiuseppe VASTA
Consultant
Direction de l'alimentation, de l'agriculture et des pêcheries
Paris
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO-GUBERNAMENTALES
ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD
UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES RURALESMrs. R.A. SAMAD
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs C. BASILI Rome
CARITAS INTERNATIONALIS
Ermond HARTMANS Rome
EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMISTS
ASSOCIATION EUROPEENNE D'ECONOMISTES AGRICOLESMrs. Ornella M. ARIMONDO
Permanent Representative to FAO RomeGREENPEACE INTERNATIONAL
Mrs. Domitilla SENNI
Political Adviser for the Mediterranean
Rome
INTERNATIONAL CATHOLIC RURAL ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE RURALE CATHOLIQUE ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL RURAL CATOLICAFilippo CORTESI General Secretary Rome
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONALLino VISANI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
Mrs. Gianna PERRA
Interpreter
Rome
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES FEMMES CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE MUJERESMrs. Lydie ROSSINI VAN HISSENHOVEN
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLASMrs. G. PELA
Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION FOR HOME ECONOMICS
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE POUR L'ECONOMIE FAMILIALE FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL PARA LA ECONOMIA FAMILIARMrs. F. RONCHI PROJA
Permanent Representative to FAO RomeINTERNATIONAL FERTILIZER INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DE L'INDUSTRIE DES ENGRAIS ASOCIACION INTERNACIONAL DE LA INDUSTRIA DE LOS FERTILIZANTESLuc M. MAENE Secretary General Paris
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF CONSUMERS
UNIONS ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DES UNIONS DE CONSOMMATEURS ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DE LAS UNIONES DE CONSUMIDORESMrs. Barbara DINHAM The Pesticide Trust Eurolink Business Centre London
Michael HANSEN Consumers Union New York
Abou THIAM Dakar
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF FAMILY ORGANISATIONS
UNION INTERNATIONALE DES ORGANISMES FAMILIAUX UNION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANISMOS FAMILIARESAndré DUFFAURE
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome
Sandro VOTA Rome
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF LATIN NOTARIES
UNION INTERNATIONALE DU NOTARIAT LATIN UNION INTERNACIONAL DEL NOTARIADO LATINOGiuseppe RAMONDELLI
Representative
Rome
WORLD ASSOCIATION OF GIRL GUIDES AND GIRL SCOUTS
ASSOCIATION MONDIALE DES GUIDES ET DES ECLAIREUSES ASOCIACION MUNDIAL DE LAS GUIAS SCOUTSMs Elena LODI FE
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Rome
WORLD CONFEDERATION OF LABOUR
CONFEDERATION MONDIALE DU TRAVAIL CONFEDERACION MUNDIAL DEL TRABAJOPio FRASGHINI Représentant permanent Rome
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS
Mme Rebecca NGONGI
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Rome