Contents -
B. Delegates and observers attending the thirteenth session of the conference
ANNEXE B - DELEGUES ET OBSERVATEURS A LA TREIZIEME SESSION DE LA CONFERENCE
APENDICE B - DELEGADOS Y OBSERVADORES QUE ASISTIERON AL 13° PERIODO DE SESIONES DE LA CONFERENCIA
MEMBER NATIONS
ETATS MEMBRES
ESTADOS MIEMBROS
AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTAN
Delegate
Mohamed Y. MAYEL, President, Agriculture and Cottage Industries Bank, Kabul
Associates
Abdullah FAIZYAR, Chief of Irrigation and Construction Unit, Kabul
Mohd Afzal AAZANI, Assistant Director-General Foreign Relations, Ministry of Agriculture, Kabul
ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA
Délégué
ALI MAHSAS Ministre de l'agriculture et de la réforme agraire, Alger
Suppléant
Mouloud TIAB, Chargé d'affaires, Ambassade d'Algérie, Rome
Conseillers
Zouaoui REGGAME, Directeur de l'Office national de la réforme agraire, Alger
Mohamed NABI, Directeur de l'orientation agricole, Alger
Mustapha BOUZIANE, Ingénieur en Chef, Ministère de l'agriculture et de la réforme agraire, Alger
Abdel Hamid AIT YOUNES, Chargé de Mission, Ministère des finances et du plan, Alger
H. ELKENZ, Sous-Directeur de l'action sociale, Ministère du travail et des affaires sociales, Alger
Omar BENZITOUNI, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Division des organisations internationales, Alger
B. HAKKA, Ingénieur agronome, Directeur des forêts et de la restauration des sols, Ministère de l'agriculture et de la réforme agraire, Alger
D. MEDDAHI, Ingénieur en Chef des services agricoles, Ministère de l'agriculture et de la réforme agraire, Alger
Si Abdallah SI AHMED, Fonctionnaire du Ministère de l'agriculture, Alger
Khaled DIMERDJI, Directeur, Office national des pêches, Alger
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
Delegado
Walter KUGLER, Ingeniero Agrónomo, Secretario de Agricultural y Ganadería, Buenos Aires
Suplente
Norberto REICHART, Director General de Extensión y Fomento Agropecuario del Instituto Nacional de Tecnología Agropecuaria, Buenos Aires
Adjuntos
Esteban A. TAKAOS, Administrador General de Bosques, Buenos Aires
Tomas L. MARINI, Director General de Pesca, Buenos Aires
Carlos Darwin SANCHEZ AVALOS, Asesor del Secretario de Agricultura, y Ganadería, Buenos Aires
Vicente C. BRUNINI, Ingeniero Agronómo, Roma
Juan B. MARTESE, Consejero Económico, Embajada de Argentina, Roma
Rodolfo Juan TURAZZINI, Secretario de Embajada, Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto, Delegado permanente suplente ante la FAO, Roma
D. Juan C. SANCHEZ ARNAU, Buenos Aires
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Delegate
A.C.B. MAIDEN, Permanent Head, Department of Primary Industry, Canberra
Alternate
A. G. STRICKLAND, Director of Agriculture, South Australia, Adelaide
Associates
M.R. JACOBS, Director General, Forestry and Timber Bureau, Canberra
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
Associates
G.L. KESTEVEN, Assistant Chief, C.S.I.R.O., Division of Fisheries and Oceanography, Cronulla
S. F. HARRIS, Assistant Director, Bureau of Agricultural Economics, Canberra
K.W. RYAN, Commercial Counsellor, Embassy of Australia, Rome
D. G. WILSON, First Secretary, Embassy of Australia, Rome
M.S. DOWNEY, Medical Officer, Embassy of Australia, Rome
R.J. CORNISH, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of Australia, Rome
R. C. BOLDUAN, External Relations Branch, Department of Primary Industry, Canberra
Adviser
J.N. LEWIS, Professor of Agricultural Economics, University of New England, Armidale
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
Delegate
Leopold DORFWIRTH, Chief, Department of Multilateral Affairs of International Organizations, Vienna
Associates
Erich PULTAR, Section Chief, Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Vienna
Alexander BAUER, Section Chief, Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Vienna
Rudolf ENDER, Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Vienna
H. REDL, Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Vienna
Mrs. Helga WINKLER, Attaché Embassy of Austria, Rome
Karl HAAS, Resident Representative of Austria to FAO, Rome
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA
Délégué
P. d'Otreppe, Président, Comité national belge de la FAO, Bruxelles
Suppléant
Georges TILKIN, Conseiller, Ambassade de Belgique, Rome
Conseillers
R.H. de SUTTER, Ingénieur en Chef, Directeur, Institut économique agricole, Ministère de l'agriculture, Bruxelles
A. CAM, Ingénieur en Chef, Directeur des eaux et forêts, Ministère de l'agriculture, Bruxelles
Henri MAHU, Inspecteur des services agricoles et de l'enseignement agricole et ménager de la province de Liège
Ch. WAHLIN, Chargé de mission, coopération, développement et commerce extérieur
M.R. HUYBENS, Conseiller adjoint, Ministère des affaires étrangères
M. J. HUBERT, Ingénieur principal, Ministère de l'agricuture, et Secrétaire du Comité national belge de la FAO
A.A. Willy VAN LANCKER, Attaché agricole, Bruxelles
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE
Delegado
Edmundo OLAGUIVEL, Encargado de Negocios de Bolivia an Italia, Roma
Adjunto
Enzo CHERLINI, Cónsul de Bolivia, Roma
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL
Delegate
Antonio CORREA DO LAGO, Ambassador, Head of Brazilian Permanent Delegation to the European Off ice of the United Nations, Geneva
Alternates
José Monteiro DE CASTRO, Rio de Janeiro
Francisco Arinos COSTA SILVA, Deputy Chief of Cabinet of the Minister of Agriculture, Rio de Janeiro
Julian CHACEL, Representative, Ministry of Planning, Rio de Janeiro
Emilio VAROLI, Superintendent, Superintendency of Development of Fisheries, Rio de Janeiro
Mauricio REIS, Planning Commission, Ministry of Agriculture, Rio de Janeiro
Luis Augusto PEREIRA SOUTO MAIOR, First Secretary, Brazilian Permanent Delegation to the European Office of the United Nations, Geneva
D. AZAMBUJA, Secretary of International Commissions, Ministry of Agriculture, Rio de Janeiro
Advisors
Mrs. Yvonne Magno PANTOJA, Resident Representative of Brazil to FAO, Rome
José Mario Ruiz DE GAMBOA, Executive Secretary of the Sub-Committee of Agricultural Projects, Ministry of Foreign Relations, Rio de Janeiro
José BOTAFOGO GONCALVES, Second Secretary, Embassy of Brazil, Rome
R. M. SARDENBERG, Secretary of Embassy, Ministry of External Relations, Rio de Janeiro
Armando FALCÃO, Parliamentary Observer, Rio de Janeiro
BURMA - BIRMANIE -BIRMANIA
Delegate
Tin SOE, Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Forests, Rangoon
Associates
U Tun SEIN, Deputy Director, Department of Agriculture, Rangoon
U Kyin CHOON, Deputy Director, Veterinary Department, Rangoon
U Tint HLAING, Director, Fisheries Directorate, Rangoon
BURUNDI
Délégué
Sylvère NGOWENUBUSA, Vice Premier Ministre et Ministre de l'agriculture et de l'élevage, Bujumbura
Suppléants
Pascal KABURA, Directeur général du Ministère de l'agriculture et de l'élevage, Bunjumbura
Théophile MURIVA, Directeur du Département des eaux et forêts, Bujumbura
CAMBODIA - CAMBODGE - CAMBOYA
Délégué
Tan Kim HUON, Inspecteur général, Directeur des eaux, forêts et chasse, Phonm-Penh
Suppléant
Te Sun HOA, Ingénieur de 3ème classe des travaux,
Directeur-Adjoint technique de la Direction de l'agriculture,
Pnom-penh
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERUN
Délégué
Jean KEUTCHA Secrétaire d'Etat au développement rural, République Fédérale du Cameroun
Suppléants
Mouen MAKOUA, Directeur adjoint du Service de l'agriculture, Yaoundé
R. E. G. BURNLEY, Directeur de l'agriculture, Buéa
S.C. TAMAJONG, Chief Conservator of Forests, Buéa
CANADA
Delegate
Maurice SAUVE, Minister of Forestry, Ottawa
Alternates
S.C. BARRY, Deputy Minister of Agriculture, Ottawa
L. Z. ROUSSEAU, Deputy Minister, Department of Forestry, Ottawa
Associates
A.W. H. NEEDLER, Deputy Minister of Fisheries, Ottawa
Frank SHEFRIN, Director, Marketing and Trade Services Division, Department of Agriculture, Ottawa
I.S. McARTHUR, Chairman, Fisheries Prices Support Board, Department of Fisheries Ottawa
James Crawford WOODWARD, Associate Director General, Research Branch, Department of Agriculture, Ottawa
Georges CHARPENTIER, Counselor, Embassy of Canada, Rome
R. F. HURLEY, Executive Assistant to the Deputy, Minister of Forestry, Department of Forestry, Ottawa
William JENKINS, Commercial Secretary, Embassy of Canada, Rome
Ernest T. WIENS, Second Secretary and Vice-Consul, Embassy of Canada, Rome
D.R. STEPHENS, Resources and Development Division, Department of Finance, Ottawa
J. E. MONAGLE, Chief, Nutrition Division, Department of National Health and Welfare, Ottawa
C.V. PARKER, Director, Agricultural Division, Dominion Bureau of Statistics, Ottawa
Adviser
J.M. BENTLEY, President, Canadian Federation of Agriculture, Ottawa
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE - REPUBLICA CENTROAFRICANA
Délégué
Albert PAYAO, Ministre du développement du Gouvernement centrafricain, Bangui
Adjoint
F. BEYELE, Responsable du Service de la protection des végétaux, Bangui
CEYLON - CEYLAN - CEILAN
Delegate
B. MAHADEVA, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Food and Agriculture, Colombo
Alternates
Yogendra DURAISWANY, Chargé d'Affaires, Embassy of Ceylon, Resident Representative to FAO, Rome
D.C.L. AMERASINGHE, Director of Agriculture, Colombo
R.C.S. KOELMEYER, Representative far Ceylon in Geneva, Geneva
CHAD - TCHAD
Délégué
Eugène BOURGAD, Conseiller technique du Ministre de l'agriculture et de la production animale, Fort Lamy
Suppléant
Victor ROUMBA, Ingénieur d'agriculture, Sous -Directeur de l'agriculture, Fort Lamy
CHILE - CHILI
Delegado
Francisco A. PINTO, Embajador de Chile en Italia, Delegado permanente ante la FAO, Roma
Suplentes
Daniel BARRIA, Subsecretario de Agricultur, Santiago
Jacques CHONCHOL, Vicepresidente del Instituto de Desarrollo Agropecuarto, Santiago
Fernando GARRIDO, Ingeniero Forestal, Universidad de Chile, Santiago
Consejero
Rolando STEIN, Secretario, Embajada de Chile, Roma
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
Delegado
Juan LOZANO y LOZANO, Embajador ante el Gobierno de Italia, Roma
Suplente
Gonzalo BULA HOYOS, Consejero de la Embajada de Colombia, Roma
Adjuntos
Señora Clara Inés DE ZAWADSKI, Cónsul General en Roma, Representante permanente de Colombia ante la FAO, Roma
Guillermo RICO, Funcionario del Ministerio de Agricultura, Bogotá
CONGO (Brazzaville)
Délégué
Augustin KOMBO, Directeur général des services agricoles et
zootechniques, Brazzaville
Adjoint
Gabriel KODIA, Premier Secrétaire, Ambassade du Congo, Paris
CONGO, DEM. REP - CONGO, REP. DEM. - CONGO. REP. DEM.
Délégué
Charles Bruno MFUNI, Secrétaire général du Ministère de l'agriculture, Léopoldville
Supléants
Pierre LUMBALA, Directeur, Chef des services, études et politiques agricoles, Léopoldville
Jean A. MUEMA, Directeur de la production et santé animales, Léopoldville
Jules CLAES, Sous-Directeur à la vulgarisation agricole, Léopoldville
Justin HEMEDY, Secrétaire particulier du Ministère de l'agriculture, Léopoldville
COSTA RICA
Delegado
Carlo DI MOTTOLA, Embajador, Representante de Costa Rica Ante la Oficina Europea de las Naciones Unidas y la FAO
Alterno
Lino VICARIOLI, Director General de Agricultura del Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería, San José
COSTA RICA
Adjunto
Gavino di SUNI, Consejero, Representante permanente Alterno de Costa Rica ante la FAO, Roma
CUBA
Delegado
Mario García INCHAUSTEGUI, Embajador, Director de Organismos Internacionales del Ministerio de Comercio Exterior
Suplentes
José Enrique CAMEJO ARGUDIN, Embajador, Delegado permanente de Cuba ante la Oficina Europea de las Naciones Unidas y los Organismos Internacionales y Representante permanente de Cuba ante la FAO
Pablo León ECHANDI, Ingeniero, Director General del Servicio Técnico del Vice-Ministerio Técnico Agropecuario del Instituto Nacional de Reforma Agraria, Lattabana
Adjuntos
Severino Mansur JORGE, Encargado de Negocios ad iterim de Cuba en Italia y Delegado Alterno de Cuba ante la FAO, Roma
Luis Hernández OJEDA, Primer Secretario, Embajada de Cuba en Italia, Roma
Señora Fraternidad BRIONES FERNANDEZ, Asistencia Técnica del Instituto Nacional de la Pesca, Asistente Técnico, Habana
CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIPRE
Delegate
J. Chr. MOUSKOS, Director-General, Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources, Nicosia
Alternate
R. MICHAELIDES, Director, Department of Agriculture, Nicosia
Associates
Th. CHRISTOU, Director, Agricultural Research Institute, Nicosia
A. POLYCARPOU, Director, Department of Forests, Nicosia
DAHOMEY
Délégué
Adrien DEGBEY, Ministre du développement rural et de la coopération, Porto Novo
Suppléants
Bruno AMOUSSOU, Directeur du Service du génie rural, Porto Novo
François PARAISO, Directeur du Service des pêches, Porto Novo
Francis d'ALMEIDA, Secrétaire du Comité national, Porto Novo
Conseiller
DENEUFBOURG, Ingénieur du génie rural, Porto Novo
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
Delegate
Chr. THOMSEN, Minister of Agriculture, Copenhagen
Alternates
V. BRORSON, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Copenhagen
H.J. KRISTENSEN, Counselor, Ministry of Agriculture, Copenhagen
Associates
H. FRØLUND, Director of the Government, Forest Department, Copenhagen
J. HERTOFT, Ministry of Fisheries, Head of Section, Copenhagen
Henning NORMANN, Head of Section, Government Statistical Department, Copenhagen
Grete HEKKERUP, Member of Parliament, Copenhagen
Jorgen PEDERSEN, Secretary General, Federation of Danish Smallholders' Association, Copenhagen
A. Vesten PEDERSEN, Head of Section, Danish Agricultural Council, Copenhagen
K. SKOVGAARD, Professor, Royal Veterinary and Agricultural College, Copenhagen
Carlo VALENTIN HANSEN, Agricultural Counselor, Embassy of Denmark, Copenhagen
O.W. FRIIS, Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Copenhagen
Erik ANDERSEN, Counselor, Embassy of Denmark, Rome
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE - REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
Delegado
Silvestre ALBA DE MOYA, Ministro de Agricultura, Santo Domingo
Suplente
Pedro PADILLA TONOS, Delegado permanente de la república Dominicana ante la FAO, Roma
Adjuntos
Luis NEY AYBAR ANDINO, Oficial Mayor, Ministerio de Agricultura, Santo Domingo
Eduardo READ BARRERA, Embajador de la República Dominicana, Roma
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR
Delegado
José Aray MARIN, Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería, Quito
Adjuntos
Orlando GABELA, Eneargado de Negocios ad interim del Ecuador, Quito
Héctor CHIRIBOGA, Asesor Capitán de Fragata, Quito
Joaquin ZEVALLOS, Quito
Consejeros
Gustavo PEREZ CHIRIBOGA, Embajador del Ecuador, Roma
Edmundo CADENA, Consejero Comercial de la Embajada del Ecuador, Roma
EL SALVADOR
Delegado
José Leonel ARGÜELLO, Primer Secretario, Embajada de El Salvador, Roma
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA
Delegate
Ato Akalework HABTEWOLD, Minister of Agriculture, Addis Ababa
Alternate
Yohannes HABTU, Director General, Economic and Technical
Assistance Office and Executive Secretary, FFHC National
Committee, Addis Ababa
Associates
Woldemicael KELECHA, Director General, Forestry Department
Ministry of Agriculture, Addis Ababa
Woldearegay REDA, Director-General, Fisheries Department,
Ministry of National Defence, Addis Ababa
Associate
Zageye ABERRU, Director-General, Plant Production and Protection Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Addis Ababa
Ayele YESHEWALUL Vice-General Manager, Livestock and Meat Board, Addis Ababa
Pascal WOLDEMARIAM, Director-General, Animal Health Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Addis Ababa
Amde WONDAFRASH, Director General, Animal Production Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Addis Ababa
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
Delegate
Mauno JUSSILA, Minister of Agriculture, Helsinki
Alternate
Eino SAARI, Chairman of the National FAO Committee of Finland, Helsinki
Associates
Pekka NISKANEN, Inspector of Fishing Economics at the National Board of Agriculture, Helsinki
Mrs. Elizabeth BEAURAIN-PIHKALA, Secretary General of the National FAO Committee of Finland, Helsinki
Antti NIKKOLA, Research Assistant of the Agricultural Economics Research Institute, Helsinki
Mrs. Sirkka KOUKI, Chief of Home Economics Division at the National Board of Agriculture, Helsinki
Olli AUERO, Counselor, Embassy of Finland, Rome
Viljo HOLOPAINEN, Director, Finnish Forest Research Institute, Helsinki
FRANCE - FRANCIA
Délégué
Edgard PISANI, Ministre de l'agriculture, Ministère de l'agriculture, Paris
Suppléant
M. CEPEDE, Président du Comité interministériel de l'alimentation et de l'agriculture, Paris
Adjoints
Bernard TOUSSAINT, Conseiller des affaires étrangères, Paris
Henri JANTON, Contrôleur d'Etat, Ministère des finances et des affaires économiques, Paris
J. de VAISSIERE, Inspecteur general de l'agriculture, Paris
Conseillers
M. ANGLADETTE, Inspecteur général de la recherche agronomique tropicale, Paris
Bernard BOCHET, Conseiller des affaires étrangères, Service de coopération économique, Paris
Carlos BOUVET, Administrateur civil, Ministère des finances, Direction du trésor, Paris
Lucien BUGEAT, Sous-Directeur des études techniques, Ministère de la coopération, Paris
M. CAMUS, Directeur général de l'Office de recherche scientifique et technique d'outre-mer, Paris
P.M. DESSINGES, Consultant du Gouvernement français, Président de la section Presse du Comité français de la Campagne mondiale contre la faim, Paris
Daniel CONTENAY, Secrétaire des affaires étrangères, Conseiller au Cabinet du Ministre de l'agriculture, Paris
Lucien ESCARD, Sous-Directeur, Ministère de l'agriculture, Paris
Michel HURIET, Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO, Rome
Raymond LIGNON, Ingénieur agricole, Service de Coopération technique du Ministère des affaires étrangères, Paris
Paul MASSON, Directeur du Bureau pour le développement et la productivité agricoles, Paris
Bernard PECRIAUX, Administrateur civil au Ministère de la coopération, Paris
Armand WALLON, Chef du Service des relations extérieures, Ministère de l'agriculture, Paris
Gérard WEILL, Secrétaire général du Comité interministériel de l'alimentation et de l'agriculture, Paris
M. WOUTERS, Conseiller agricole, Ambassade de France, Rome
Jeanne PICARD, Conseiller économique et social (Consommateurs), Paris
P. MARTIN, Conseiller économique et social (Producteurs agricoles), Paris
Pasteur J. BEAUMONT, Vice-Président du Comité français pour la Campagne mondiale contre la faim, Paris
Jean RAFFARIN, Conseiller économique et social (Coopération agricole), Paris
GABON
Délégué
Pierre-Marie ONDO, Ministre de l'agriculture et des eaux et forêts, Libreville
Adjoints
Georges BEKALE, Chef de la région agricole de l'Estuaire, Libreville
Ange MBA, Directeur p. i. des eaux et forêts, Libreville
Edouard TEALE, Directeur de l'agriculture, Libreville
Emmanuel NZUE, Député du Gabon, Libreville
GAMBIA - GAMBIE
Delegate
A.S. KANY, Minister of Agriculture and Natural Resources, Bathurst
Alternate
L.J. MARENAH, Acting Director of Agriculture, Bathurst
GERMANY, FED. REP - ALLEMAGNE, REP. FED. - ALEMANIA, REP-FED.
Delegate
Norbert THIENEL, Under -Secretary, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
Alternates
Gustav-Adolf SONNENHOL, Director-General, Federal Ministry for Economic Co-operation, Bonn
Hans-Joachim SCHARMER, Senior Counselor, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
Associate
Gerhard MESECK, Director, Fisheries Division, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
D. H. von HEGEL, Senior Counselor, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
Wilhelm RAUHUT, Counselor, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Bonn
Irene HAAS, Counselor, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
Herman SCHORR, Counselor, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
Felix KRUSEN, Counselor, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
Franz Josef SPECKS, Counselor, Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry, Bonn
GHANA
Delegate
F.A. JANTUAH, Minister of Agriculture, Accra
Alternates
Osei BONSU, Ambassador of Ghana, Embassy of Ghana, Rome
Martin Appiah DANQUAH, General Secretary, Ghana Farmers Co-operatives Council, Accra
Associates
C.A. DADDEY, Principal Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Accra
Alfred Kofi ASEM, Agricultural Development Co-ordinator, Ministry of Agriculture, Accra
J. E. AMOAFO, Chief Agricultural Economist, Ministry of Agriculture, Accra
A.K. OWUSU-AFRIYIE, Chief Conservator of Forests, Accra
John Nii-Nmashi ADJETEY, Chief Fisheries Officer, Accra
S. B. K. QUARTEY, Deputy Chief Veterinary Officer, Accra
B.B. BISMARCK, National Organizer of Co-operatives, Accra
Emanuel HAGAN, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of Ghana, Rome
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA
Délégué
L. EUTAXIAS, Ex-Ministre de l'agriculture, Président du. Comité national FAO, Athènes suppléants
John YANNAKAKIS, Conseiller, Ambassade de Grèce, Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO, Rome
T.D. ANAGNOSTOPOULOS, Conseiller commercial, Ambassade de Grèce, Rome
Conseillers
Ch. SERBETIS, Directeur au Ministère hellénique de l'industrie, Athènes
C. TSIPOURIS Attaché au Conseiller commercial, Ambassade de Grèce, Rome
GUATEMALA
Delegado
Roberto AZURDIA PAIZ, Embajador de Guatemala, Roma
Adjunto
Ramiro DURAN F., Consejero, Embajada de Guatemala, Roma
GUINEA - GUINEE
Délégué
Mamadou FOFANA, Directeur des cultures industrielles, Conakry
HAITI - HAITI
Délégué
Louis BLANCHET, Directeur général, Département de l'agriculture, des ressources naturelles et du développement rural, Port-au-Prince
Suppléant
Frédéric KEBREAU, Doyen de la Faculté d'agronomie, Port-au-Prince
HONDURAS
Delegado
Eugenio MATUTE CAÑIZALES, Embajador Extraordinario y Plenipotenciario de Honduras, Roma
Suplente
Blas Humberto URSO, Consejero de la Embajada, Roma.
ICELAND - ISLANDE - ISLANDIA
Delegate
David OLAFSSON, Director of Fisheries, Reykjavik
Alternate
Einar BENEDIKTSSON, Counselor, of Embassy, Rome
INDIA - INDE
Delegate
C. SUBRAMANIAM, Minister of Food and Agriculture, New Delhi
Alternate
Utsavabhai PARIKH, Minister for Revenue, Agriculture and Industries, Government of Gujerat, New Delhi
Associates
J. C. MATHUR, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Food and Agriculture, New Delhi
J. S. MONGIA, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Food and Agriculture, New Delhi
S.N. WAHI, President Farmers Co-operative Bank of India, New Delhi
Maharaj KRISHAN, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of India, Rome
P.K. MUKHERJEE, Additional Economic and Statistical Adviser, New Delhi
S.M. SIKKA, Agricultural Commissioner, Ministry of Food and Agriculture, New Delhi
N -Kesava PANIKKAR, Director, Indian Ocean Expedition, C. S. I. R., New Delhi
Hari SINGH, Inspector General of Forests, New Delhi
R. BHARATH, Private Secretary to Minister of Food and Agriculture of India, New Delhi
IRAN
Délégué
Gen. B. RIAHI, Ministre de l'agriculture, Téhéran
Suppléants
Abbas DAVATCHI, Professeur à l'Université de Téhéran, Téhéran
Nasser GOLESORKHI Sous-Secrétaire d'Etat Ministère de l'agriculture, Téhéran
Adjoints
Mohammad KAZEMI, Membre du Conseil pour le Plan, Téhéran
Hussein SADEGH, Ministre de l'Ambassade de l'Iran, Rome
Ing. RIAHI, Doyen de la Faculté d'agriculture de l'Université de Téhéran, Téhéran
Conseillers
Habib HEDAYAT, Directeur de l'Institut pour l'alimentation et la nutrition, Téhéran
Hossein Ali SHEYBANI, Directeur général, Ministère de l'agriculture, Téhéran
Firouz ADL, Directeur général de l'Institut de zootechnie, Téhéran
Farhad NIKOUKHAH, Conseiller de presse de l'Ambasade de l'Iran, Rome
IRAQ - IRAK
Delegate
Dhia AHMED, Under -Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Bagdad
Alternates
Louay KADRY, Director, Division of Soils and Agricultural Chemistry, Bagdad
Hassan KITTANI, Director-General of Forestry, Bagdad
Associates
Mahmud AL-HAMED, Director, Fisheries Division, Zafraniyah Farm, Bagdad
Nuri JAMIL, Ambassador, Embassy of Iraq, Rome
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA
Delegate
Charles HAUGHEY, Minister for Agriculture and Fisheries, Dublin
Alternates
J. C. NAGLE, Secretary, Department of Agriculture and Fisheries, Dublin
M. J. BARRY, Deputy Secretary, Department of Agriculture and Fisheries, Dublin
Associates
H. SPAIN, Deputy Chief Inspector, Department of Agriculture and Fisheries, Dublin
John P. CUFFEE, Assistant Principal Officer, Department of Agriculture and Fisheries, Dublin
Michael FLYNN, First Secretary, Embassy of Ireland, Rome
Joseph S. ROWAN, Senior Agricultural Inspector, Department of Agriculture and Fisheries, Dublin
Arthur Edward James Went, Inspector of Fisheries and Scientific Adviser, Dublin
ISRAEL
Delegate
Chaim GVATI, Minister of Agriculture, Jerusalem
Alternates
Felix D. MAAS Director, Agricultural Production and Extension Services, Ministry of Agriculture, Tel Aviv
Eliezer SAMUEL, Resident Representative to FAO, Rome
A. AROCH, Director, International Organizations Department, Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Jerusalem
Associates
A. KENNET, First Secretary (Economic Affairs), Embassy of Israel, Rome
Mrs. M.L. ROMAN, Director, Technical Assistance and Foreign Relations Bureau, Jerusalem
Moshe M. KOLLAR, Deputy Director, Forest Department, Land Development Authority, Haifa
S. TAL, Director, Fish Culture Division, Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Agriculture, Tel Aviv
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA
Délégué
Mario FERRARI-AGGRADI, Ministre de l'Agriculture, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Suppléant
G. Ugo PAPI, Secrétaire général du Comité national Italien de la FAO, Rome
Conseillers
Bartolomeo MGONE, Président de la Commission CMCF, Rome
Sabato VISCO, Président de l'Institut national de nutrition, Rome
Guido DE MAREI, Président de l'Institut technique de propagande agraire, Rome
Raffaele CUSMAI, Directeur général des pêches, Ministère de la marine marchande, Rome
V. PIZZIGALLO, Directeur général des forêts, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Alberto MASTROMARINO
Raffaele CHELINI, Président du Conseil de l'agriculture, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Emilio BETTINI, Chef du Service IX, Direction générale des affaires économiques, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Rome
Vittorio De ASARTA, Secrétaire, Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
Calisto ZAMBRANO, Inspecteur général, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
P. MILELLA, Inspecteur général, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
D. VAMPA, Inspecteur général, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Pasquale BARRACANO, Inspecteur général de l'alimentation, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Adelmo PETTI, Inspecteur général de l'alimentation, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Francesco POLACCO, Inspecteur général de l'alimentation, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Giovanni Paolo ROBUSTELLI, Comité national italien de la FAO, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Valerio BENVENUTI, Inspecteur général, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Luigi LOBINA, Inspecteur général des forêts, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
A. FERONE, Chef de la Division des statistiques économiques, Rome
Lamberto TOZZI, Directeur de Division, Bureau des relations internationales, Ministère de l'agriculture, Rome
G. MEGLIO, Directeur de Division, Ministère de la marine marchande, Rome
Giuseppe CIAFFEI, Directeur de Section, Ministère du commerce extérieur, Rome
Italo DI MUCCIO, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Rome
Conseillers
Alfonso FRONCILLO, Directeur de Division, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Giuseppe MANTINO, Inspecteur en chef de la production agricole, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
A. CAPPARELLI, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
A. FILONZI, Inspecteur en chef, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Aldo RAVASINI, Directeur de Division, Directeur général de la protection économique des produits agricoles, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Mario BIXIO, Inspecteur, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Michele DE PACE, Inspecteur en chef de la production agricole, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Giovanni SALVIA, Inspecteur en chef de la production agricole, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Mario ROSA, Inspecteur en chef de la production agricole, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Giuseppe CIGLIANO, Inspecteur en chef de la production agricole, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Alessandro OLIVA, Conseiller, Ministère de la marine marchande, Rome
Ilvo CAPECCHI, Expert, Rome
Marcello SALAMONE, Comité national italien de la FAO, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Mlle Francesca ZAFARANA, Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
Mme Elena LENER-MAMMONE, Fonctionnaire au Comité national Italien de la FAO, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Tommaso MANIERI, Comité national italien de la FAO, Rome
Mme R. MIZZAU, Fonctionnaire, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Curzio CANEVA, Conseiller, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts Rome
Aldo ADEMOLLO, Directeur général des services vétérinaires, Ministère de l'hygiène, Rome
Mme Maria Ester ALESSANDRINI, Expert du Département agricole, Professeur agrégé en chimie analytique à l'Université de Rome, Rome
Manlio BORIONI, Chef de Division des statistiques agricoles, Institut central de la statistique, Rome
D. CAMANDONA, Observateur, Institut central de la statistique, Rome
Salvatore DE FRANCISCI, Institut central de la statistique, Rome
Giuseppe FOSSA, Directeur de division, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
A. GIORDANO, Secrétaire général, Institut national des conserves alimentaires, Rome
Mme Blanca GRECO, Conseiller, Ministère de la marine marchande, Rome
A. MARIANI, Institut national de la nutrition, Rome
Fian Tommaso SCARASCIA MOGNOZZA, Directeur, Laboratoire d'applications d'énergie nucléaire, Rome
Riccardo MORANDINI, Directeur adjoint, Station de recherches forestières, Florence
F. RANALI, Chef du Bureau d'études, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Mme Anna RIMOALDI, Office des statistiques, Marché commun européen, Direction générale de la tutelle, Ministère de l'agriculture et des forêts, Rome
Sebastiano RIZZO, Directeur, Ecole nationale de la mécanisation agraire, Rome
M.A. SPADONI, Directeur du Laboratoire biochimique de la nutrition, Institut national de la nutrition, Rome
IVORY COAST - COTE D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MARFIL
Délégué
Casimir BROU, Ambassadeur, Ambassade de la Côte-d'Ivoire, Rome
Suppléant
Anghui AKA, Directeur de l'enseignement agricole et des structures, Abidjan
Conseillers
Kouame ALLAH, Conseiller, Ministère de l'agriculture, Abidjan
Ibrahim TOURE, Conseiller, Abidjan
Garba DICKO, Conseiller, Abidjan
JAMAICA - JAMAIQUE
Delegate
Probyn MARSH, Jamaican Permanent Mission at the United Nations, Geneva
Associate
Allan G. KIRTON Head of Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Agriculture and Lands, Kingston
JAPAN - JAPON
Delegate
Toru OSAWA, Special Assistant to the Minister of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo
Alternate
Masao SAWAKI, Counselor, Embassy of Japan, Rome
Associates
Koichiro YAMAGUCHI, First Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Rome
Akira ARIMATSU, First Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Rome
Yoshimaru INOUE, Chief, International Co-operation Section, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Tokyo
Sumio ONO, Secretary, Specialized Agencies Section, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo
Jiro HASHIGUCHI, Secretary, International Co-operation Section, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Tokyo
Special Adviser
Shigeru YOSANO, Ambassador, Embassy of Japan, Rome
JORDAN - JORDANIE - JORDANIA
Delegate
Ismail HEJAZI, Minister of Agriculture, Amman
Associates
Sami SUNNA, Director, Planning Department, Amman
Salah JUMMA, Director, Forestry Department, Amman
Taher QALYOUBI, Director, Bedouin Settlement Project, Amman
Mohammad SALIM, Director, Scientific Research Department, Amman
Kamal Izaat AL TAHER, Director-General of Veterinary Services and Fisheries, Amman
KENYA - KENIA
Delegate
Roy Bruce MCKENZIE, Minister of Agriculture, Nairobi
Alternate
S.O. AYODO, Minister of Natural Resources and Wildlife, Nairobi
Associates
ACHIENG A. P., Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Natural Resources and Wildlife, Nairobi
N.S. KUNGU, Under Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Nairobi
Raymond ROWE, Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Natural Resources and Wildlife, Nairobi
Advisers
N. ODERO, Fisheries Officer, Ministry of Natural Resources, Kismu
N. NGANGA, Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Natural Resources and Wildlife, Nairobi
Ishmael Elijah MURIITHI Director of Veterinary Service, Nairobi
Paul Thiongo MIRIE Director of Agriculture, Nairobi
H.C. MALAVU, Vice Chairman, National Freedom from Hunger Campaign, Nairobi
KOREA - COREE - COREA
Delegate
Chong Chan LEE, Ambassador, Embassy of Korea, Rome
Alternates
Nam Kyu CHUNG, Vice-President, National Agricultural Cooperatives Federation, Seoul
Shin Yong LHO, Counselor, Embassy of Korea, Rome
In Su KIM, Chief, Food Administration Section, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Seoul
Suk Jae KANG, Second Secretary, Embassy of Korea, Rome
Kee Bock SHIN Officer In charge of FAO, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Seoul
KUWAIT - KOWEIT
Delegate
Khaled ALISSA, Minister of Public Works, Kuwait
Alternate
Yahia GHANNAM, Representative of the Kuwait FFHC Committee, Kuwait
Adviser
Ali Ahmad AL-GHANEM, Head, Research Stations, Ministry of Public Works, Kuwait
Abdul Rahman SALMAN, Head, Animal Husbandry Division, Kuwait
Subhi ALATTAR, Head, Hydroponics Division, Kuwait
Husein Saleh SELIM, Head, Fisheries Division, Kuwait
LAOS
Délégué
Princesse SOUVANNA PHOUMA, Présidente de la délégation, Vientiane
Suppléant
Phouang Kèoh PHANARETH, Vice-Président, Comité national pour le développement du Bassin inférieur du Mékong, Vientiane
Adjoints
Bouaphat CHANTHAPANYA, Directeur, Eaux et forêts, Vientiane
Tiao Somsavath VONGKOTH, Directeur de l'agriculture, Vientiane
LEBANON - LIBAN - LIBANO
Délégué
Maurice GEMAYEL, Député au Parlement et Président de la Commission du Plan, Délégué permanent auprès de la FAO, Beyrouth
Suppléants
Amin ABDEL MALEK, Délégué permanent auprès de la FAO, et Directeur des relations extérieures, Ministère de l'agriculture, Beyrouth
Alexandre AMMOUN, Premier Secrétaire à l'Ambassade du Liban auprès du Saint-Siège, Rome
Fouad KHOURY, Chargé d'affaires, Embassade du Liban, Rome
LIBERIA
Delegate
John W. COOPER, Secretary of Ministry of Agriculture, Monrovia
Alternate
Anthony J. MELTON, Special Assistant to Secretary of Ministry of Agriculture, Monrovia
Associate
James A. SIRLEAF, Director of Extension, Monrovia
LIBYA - LIBYE - LIBIA
Delegate
Othman EL GERBI, Under -Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Tripoli
Alternate
Mohamed HAMEDA ABDULKADER, Assistant Under-Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Tripoli
Associates
Khairi ASSAGHAIER, Director, Planning and Agricultural Economics Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Tripoli
Salah Ben SAUD, Director, Animal Health Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Tripoli
Mohamed Badreddin MESSAUDI, Director-General of Forest Department, Tripoli
Issa BELKHEIR, Director, Technical Cooperation Office, Ministry of Planning and Development, Tripoli
LUXEMBOURG - LUXEMBURGO
Délégué
Emile COLLING, Ministre de l'agriculture et de la viticulture, Luxembourg
Adjoints
Mathias GILLEN, Directeur honoraire de l'Administration des services agricoles, Luxembourg
Camille HANSEN, Directeur de l'Administration des services agricoles, Luxembourg
MADAGASCAR
Délégué
Jacques RABENMANANJARA, Ministre d'Etat chargé de l'agriculture, Tananarive
Adjoint
Roger RAJOELISOLO, Directeur de l'enseignement et de la formation agricole, professionnelle, Tananarive
Adjoints
Cesaire RABENORO, Commissaire genéral au Plan, Tananarive
Mlle Honorine RANIVOARIMANANA, Coordinatrice des équipes féminines d'éducation nutritionnelle, Tananarive
MALAWI
Delegate
G. W. KUMTUMANJI, Minister of Natural Resources, Zomba
Associate
A.J.K. SENDEZA, Parliamentary Secretary, Zomba
Adviser
R.J. DEWAR, Secretary for Natural Resources, Zomba
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIA
Delegate
Mohammed Ghazali bin Haji JAWI, Minister of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Kuala Lumpur
Alternate
Chew Hong JUNG, Deputy Director of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Kuala Lumpur
Associates
Mohamed Yusoff RAHIM, Acting Principal Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Kuala Lumpur
K.D. MENON, Chief Research Officer (Forestry), Kuala Lumpur
T. UBAIDILLAH, Deputy Director of Fisheries, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Kuala Lumpur
Ali Bin PENDEK, Agriculture Office (Training) Department of Agriculture, Sabah, Jesselton
MALI
Délégué
Alioune SISSOKO, Député Vice-Président de l'Assemblée nationale du Mali, Koulouba
Suppléant
Dumar SOW, Chef de la Division economique du Ministere des affaires étrangères, Koulouba
Jean-Djigui KEITA, Ingénieur agronome, Directeur p.i. de la Direction nationale du développement, Koulouba
Bénitiéni FOFANA, Spécialiste des questions de nutrition, Ministère de la santé publique et des affaires sociales, Koulouba
Ibrahima KONATE, Directeur du Service national de l'élevage, Trésorier général du Comité national de la Campagne mondiale contre la faim du Mali, Koulouba
MALTA - MALTE
Delegate
Carmelo CARUANA, Minister of Agriculture, Power and Communications, Valletta
Alternate
Victor J. CASTILLO, Director of Agriculture and Fisheries, Valletta
Associates
C. Galea ENRIQUEZ, Agricultural Economist, Valletta
J. FRENDO, Chief, Fisheries Officer, Ministry of Agriculture, Power and Communications, Valletta
A. SCICLUNA-SPITERI, Agricultural Chemist, Valletta
F. PORTELLI, Horticulturist, Valletta
J. DEBATTISTA, Agricultural Officer, Valletta
J.A. SCICLUNA, Secretary to Minister of Agriculture, Power and Communications, Valletta
MAURITANIA MAURITANIE
Délégué
Cheikh Abdallahi YAHYA, Secrétaire d'Ambassade, chargé des affaires consulaires.
MEXICO - MEXIQUE
Delegado
Juan Gil PRECIADO, Secretario de Agricultura y Ganadería, México, D. F.
Suplente
Rafael FUENTES, Embajador de México, Representante permanente de México ante la FAO, Roma
Emilio GUTTIEREZ ROLDAN, Director de Productora Nacional de Semillas, México D.F.
Darlo L. ARRIETA MATEOS, Director General de Sanidad Vegetal, Secretaría de Agricultura y Ganadería, México D. F.
Jorge ECHANIZ RUVALCABA, Director General de Pesca e Industrias Conexas, Secretaría de Industria y Comercio, México D. F.
Oscar VALDES ORNELAS, Director General del Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Pecuarias, México D.F.
Rodolfo RAMIREZ GRANADOS, Subdirector General de Pesca e Industrias Conexas, Secretaría de Industria y Comercio, México D. F.
Consejeros
Juan Manuel GONZALEZ, Asesor Técnico de la Subsecretaria Forestal y de la Fauna, Secretaría de Agricultura y Ganadería, México D. F.
Samuel FERNANDEZ-VELASCO, Jefe del Departamento de Capacitación Pesquera, Secretaría de Industria y Comercio, México D. F.
Guillermo HERNANDEZ CHAVARRIA, Jefe del Departamento de Promoción de la Dirección General de Pesca e Industrias Conexas, Secretaría de Indusrria y Comercio, México D.F.
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS
Délégué
AHARDANE, Ministre de l'agriculture et de la réforme agraire, Rabat
Suppléants
Noureddine EL GHORFI, Ambassadeur du Royaume du Maroc auprès de la FAO, Rome
Abdallah BEKKALI, Ingénieur agronome, Ingénieur du génie rural, Secrétaire général du Ministère de l'agriculture et de la réforme agraire, Rabat
HADDAOUI, Directeur des études des affaires économiques et juridiques, Rabat
BERRADA, Ingénieur agronome, Officier forestier, Directeur de la Division des eaux et forêts, Rabat
NAJEM, Ingénieur agronome, Ingénieur du génie rural, Rabat
BENZIMRA, Licencié en sciences juridiques, Secrétaire général adjoint du Ministère de l'agriculture et de la réforme agraire, Rabat
NEPAL
Delegate
Bhuban Lall PRADHAN, Minister for Irrigation and Power, Kathmandu
Alternate
Krishna Bom MALLA, Secretary, Ministry of Food and Agriculture, Kathmandu
Associates
Prakash Chand THAKUR, Ambassador, Embassy of Nepal, Rome
Prabal SJB RANA, Second Secretary, Embassy of Nepal, Rome
R. B. THAPA, Fisheries Development Officer, Department of Agriculture, Kathmandu
M.B. THAPA,. Assistant Chief Conservator of Forests, Department of Forestry, Kathmandu
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAISES BAJOS
Delegate
B.W. BIESHEUVEL, Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
Alternates
Mr. RADHAKISHUN, Minister of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries of Surinam, Paramaribo
M.J.L. DOLS, Cabinet Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
Associates
R. A. van den WALL BAKE, Deputy Director-General of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
G.P. TIGGELMAN, Director for Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries, Paramaribo
G. BELGRAVER, International Relations Branch, Agriculture Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
Marinus Henri BRODHAAG, Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of the Netherlands, Rome
J. M. H. te FLIERHAAR, Officer of International Organizations Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, The Hague
F. PRONK, Deputy Director, Foreign Agricultural Service, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
H. RIEM, Division for Agricultural Commerce and Industry, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
Miss P.M. F. Van der TOGT, Liaison Officer for FAO Affairs. Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
G. W. J. PIETERS, Director of Agricultural Trade and Industry, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
Advisers
J.S. KEYSER, Chairman of the Netherlands National FAO Committee The Hague
A.H. HAAK, Director International Agricultural Centre, The Hague
M.L. de HEER, Public Board of Agriculture, The Hague
N.J. BLIJLEVEN, Assistant Agricultural Attaché, Embassy of the Netherlands, Rome
Eric DENIG, Officer, Government Service for Land and Water Use
C.M. HUPKES, Adviser to the Director-General of Agriculture, Ministry of Agricultural and Fisheries, The Hague
Hendrik LODDER, Division of Agricultural Trade and Industry, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
A.J. GRANDJEAN, Deputy -Director, State Forest Service, Utrecht
J.G. DE WIT, Inspector, Fisheries Division, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
T.J. TIENSTRA, Director, Fisheries Division, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries, The Hague
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA
Delegate
D.N.R. WEBB, Director-General of Agriculture, Wellington
Alternate
D.W. WOODWARD, Minister, New Zealand Embassy, Brussels
Associates
Denis McLEAN First Secretary, New Zealand Embassy, Parts
N.R. WOODS, Agricultural Adviser to the New Zealand High Commissioner, London
Russell SCOTT, Director, Farm Adviser Division, Department of Agriculture, Wellington
E.W. MCCALLUM, Wellington
Contents -