ALGERIA - ALGERIE - ARGELIA |
|
Représentant | N. BOUKLI | Alger |
Secrétaire général |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
|
Suppléant | M.T. NADIR | Alger |
Directeur des Etudes économiques et de la Planification |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
|
Suppléant | Abdelmajid FASLA | Rome |
Deuxième Secrétaire |
Ambassade de la République algérienne démocratique et populaire |
|
Adjoint | Brahim AISSA | Alger |
Secrétaire des Affaires Etrangères |
|
Adjoint | Mohammed ABDELAZIZ | Alger |
Directeur de la Réforme agraire |
|
Adjoint | Djilali MEDDAHI | Alger |
Directeur du Centre national pédagogique agricole |
|
Adjoint | C. CHENNI | Alger |
Conseiller au Ministère de l'Agriculture |
|
Adjoint | Mouradi BENZAGHOU | Alger |
Sous-Directeur de la Production végétale |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
|
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BELGICA |
|
Représentant | R. VAN HAUWERMEIREN | Rome |
Ambassadeur |
Représentant permanent de la Belgique auprès de la FAO |
|
Conseiller | Mme. S. VERVALCKE | Bruxelles |
Directeur d'Administration au Ministère des Affaire étrangères et de la Coopération au Développement |
|
Conseiller | Dominique LALOUX | Bruxelles |
Conseiller à la Représentation belga auprès des Conférences Economiques Internationales |
|
Conseiller | André REGNIER | Rome |
Représentant permanent adjoint de la Belgique auprès de la FAO |
|
BRAZIL - BRESIL - BRASIL |
|
Representantive | Miss Marina de BARROS e VASCONCELLOS | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of Brazil |
Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO |
|
CANADA |
|
Representative | F. SHEFRIN | Ottawa |
Chairman, Interdepartmental FAO |
Committee Director of International |
Liaison Division |
Department of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | J.E. MONTGOMERY | Rome |
Commercial Counsellor |
Canadian Embassy |
|
Associate | G.I. WARREN | Rome |
First Secretary |
Canadian Embassy |
|
Associate | R.P. STERLING | Ottawa |
United Nations Division |
Department of External Affairs |
|
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE - REPUBLICA CENTROAFRICANA |
|
Représentant | Jean-de-Dieu BISSIAKARI | Rome |
Attaché commercial |
Ambassade de la République Centrafricaine |
|
CHILE - CHILI |
|
Representante | Hernán SANTA CRUZ | Ginebra |
Embajador, Representante Permanente de Chile ante los Organismos Internacionales |
|
Suplente | Sergio PIZARRO MACKAY | Roma |
Ministro Consejero, |
Encargado de negocios a.i. de Chile en Italia |
Representante Permanente de Chile ante la FAO |
|
Suplente | Jorge ECHENIQUE | Santiago |
Ministerio de Agricultura |
|
Adjunto | Víctor Hugo OLGUIN | Roma |
Primer Secretario, Embajada de Chile |
|
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE |
|
Representante | Tomás de Jesús LOPEZ R. | Bogotá |
Viceministro de Agricultura |
|
Suplente | Gonzalo BULA HOYOS | Amsterdam |
Ministro Consejero |
Ascsor Especial del Gobierno de Colombia para la FAO |
|
Suplente | Humberto RUIZ VARELA | Roma |
Consejero |
Embajada de Colombia |
Representante Permanente de Colombia ante la FAO |
|
Suplente | Carlos VILLAMIL CHAUX | Bogotá |
Gerente General del Instituto |
Colombiano de la Reforma Agraria (INCORA) |
|
Suplente | Pedro Javier SOTO | Bogotá |
Asesor del Ministerio de Agricultura para Asuntos de la FAO |
|
COSTA RICA |
|
Representante | Fernando BATALLA ESQUIVEL | San José |
Ministro de Agricultura y Ganadería |
|
Suplente | Carlos DI MOTTOLA BALESTRA | |
Embajador |
Representante Permanente de Costa Rica ante la FAO |
|
Adjunto | Rodolfo COTO PACHECO | San José |
Asesor del Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería |
|
Adjunto | Fernando RUNNEBAUM VOLIO | Roma |
Primer Representante Permanente Alterno de Costa Rica ante la FAO |
|
Adjunto | Jorge ARGUEDAS TRUQUE | San José |
Asesor del Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería |
|
Adjunto | Gavino DI SUNI | Roma |
Consejero |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Costa Rica ante la FAO |
|
ETHIOPIA - ETHIOPIE - ETIOPIA |
|
Representative | Mulugetta BEZZABEH | Addis Ababa |
Director-General of Agriculture |
|
FRANCE - FRANCIA |
|
Représentant | Jean de VAISSIERE | Paris |
Inspecteur général de l'Agriculture |
|
Suppléant | B. TOUSSAINT | Paris |
Ministre plénipotentiaire |
Ministère des Affaires Extrangères |
|
Suppléant | G. WEILL | Paris |
Secrétaire général du Comité |
Interministériel de l'Alimentation et de l'Agriculture |
|
Suppléant | H. JANTON | Paris |
Contrôler d'Etat |
Ministère de l'Economie et des Finances |
|
Conseiller | P. de KERRAOUL | Paris |
Conseiller des Affaires étrangères |
|
Conseiller | Max de CALBIAC | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire |
Ambassade de France |
Représentant permanent de la France auprès de la FAO |
|
Conseiller | H. BELIN | Rome |
Attaché agricole près l'Ambassade de France |
|
Conseiller | Paul HALIMI | Paris |
Chef du Bureau des Organisations |
Internationales |
Ministère de l'Agriculture |
|
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF - ALLEMAGNE, REP. FEDERALE D' - ALEMANIA REP. FEDERAL DE |
|
Representative | Fritzwerner PIRKMAYR | Bonn |
Ministerialdirigent |
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
|
Alternate | Walter RAU | Bonn |
Ministerialdirigent |
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation |
|
Associate | Wolfgang GRABISCH | Bonn |
Regierungsdirektor |
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry |
|
Associate | Hans Guenter KIRSCHSTEIN | Bonn |
Regierungsdirektor |
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation |
| |
Associate | Eberhard LUEHE | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany |
Alternate Permanente Representative to FAO |
|
Associate | Peter DASSEL | Bonn |
Legationsrat |
Federal Foreign Office |
|
INDIA - INDE |
|
Representative | T.P. SINGH | New Delhi |
Permanent Secretary |
Department of Agriculture, |
Community Development and Cooperation, |
Ministry of Food and Agriculture |
|
Alternate | Kamala PRASAD | New Delhi |
Deputy Secretary, Department of Agriculture |
Ministry of Food and Agriculture |
|
Associate | T.N. SARAF | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Embassy of India |
Permanent Representative of India to FAO |
|
INDONESIA - INDONESIE |
|
Representative | S.W. SADIKIN | Djakarta |
Director-General of Agriculture |
Department of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | Soegeng AMAT | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché |
Embassy of Indonesia |
Permanent Representative of Indonesia to FAO |
|
Associatee | J. HUTABARAT | Djkarta |
Chief, Bureau of Foreign Relations |
Secretary, National FAO Committee |
Department of Agriculture |
|
Associate | Djumbang RUSAD | Rome |
Chief, Economic Section |
Embassy of Indonesia |
|
IRAQ - IRAK |
|
Representative | Ghalib Jabir AL-RAWI | Baghdad |
Member of the Iraqi Higher |
Agricultural Planning Board |
|
Alternate | Haidar AL-HAIDARI | Baghdad |
Director-General of Plant Protection |
Ministry of Agriculture |
|
Associate | Zaid RAMADAN | Baghdad |
Deputy Director of the Technical Section |
Ministry of Agriculture |
Secretary of the Iraqi Liaison Food and Agriculture Committee |
|
Adviser | Abdul Wadood SHEKHLY | Rome |
Counsellor, Embassy of the Republic of Iraq |
Permanent Representative of Iraq to FAO |
|
JAPAN - JAPON |
|
Representative | Kazuo ICHIHASHI | Tokyo |
Ambassador, Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
|
Alternate | Kyo ANDO | Rome |
Minister |
Embassy of Japan |
Permanent Representative of Japan to FAO |
|
Associate | Koya MIMURA | Rome |
First Secretary |
Embassy of Japan |
|
Associate | Shojo SUNAGA | Tokyo |
International Cooperation Division |
Economic Affairs Bureau |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
|
Associate | Mutsuyoshi NISHIMURA | Rome |
Third Secretary |
Embassy of Japan |
|
NEPAL |
|
Representative | Vishnu Prasad DHITAL | Kathmandu |
Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Food and Agriculture |
|
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZELANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA |
|
Representative | Allan T. JOHNS | Wellington |
Director-General of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | Richard Brian ATKINS | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of New Zealand |
|
Associate | E.R. WOODS | Rome |
Second Secretary (Commercial) |
Embassy of New Zealand |
|
NIGERIA |
|
Representative | Bukar SHAIB | Lagos |
Permanent Secretary |
Federal Ministry of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | J.A. EWEKA | |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Embassy of Nigeria |
Permanent Representative of Nigeria to FAO |
|
NORWAY - NORVEGE - NORUEGA |
|
Representative | Hans Kristian SEIP | Oslo |
Director-General of Forestry |
Ministry of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | Arne LOCHEN | Oslo |
Secretary-General |
National Nutrition Council |
|
Alternate | Klaus SUNNANAA | Bergen |
Director-General of Fisheries |
Directorate of Fisheries |
|
Associate | Torbjørn CHRISTIANSEN | Rome |
Counsellor, Royal Norwegian Embassy |
Permanent Representative of Norway to FAO |
|
PAKISTAN - PAQUISTAN |
|
Representative | A.K.M. AHSAN | Islamabad |
Permanent Secretary |
Ministry of Agriculture and Works |
|
Alternate | M.I.K. KHALIL | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor |
Embassy of Pakistan |
Permanent Representative of Pakistan to FAO |
|
PERU - PEROU |
|
Representante | Jorge BARANDIARAN | Lima |
Ministro de Agricultura |
|
Suplente | Mauro VILLAVISENCIO SOTO | Lima |
Director General de Cooperación Técnica |
Económica Internacional |
|
Adjunto | Carlos GAMARRA VARGAS | Roma |
Consejero |
Embajada del Perú |
|
Adjunto | Aurelio MASIAS ABADIA | Lima |
Consejero para la Agricultura del Palacio de Gobierno |
|
Adjunto | Santiago ARRIOLA SARMIENTO | Roma |
Representante Permanente del Perú ante la FAO |
|
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS |
|
Representative | José ALEJANDRINO | Rome |
Ambassador of the Philippines to Italy |
Permanent Representative of the Philippines to FAO |
|
Alternate | Juan J. HORMILLOSA | Rome |
Minister Counsellor |
Embassy of the Philippines |
|
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA |
|
Representative | Wojciech CHABASINSKI | Rome |
Ambassador of the Polish People's |
Republic to Italy |
Permanent Representative of Poland to FAO |
|
Alternate | Antonio CZARKOWSKI | Warsaw |
Deputy Director, Department of International Organizations |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
|
Alternate | Mrs. Ewa RASZEJA TOBJASZ | Warsaw |
Deputy Chairman, |
Polish National FAO Committee |
|
Alternate | Henryk PODEDWORNY | Warsaw |
Secretary |
Polish National FAO Committee |
|
Associate | Kazimierz KIMSZAL | Rome |
First Secretary |
Embassy of the Polish People's Republic |
|
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA |
|
Représentant | Filip TOMULESCO | Bucarest |
Vice-Ministre de l'Agriculture et de la Sylviculture |
|
Suppléant | Iacob IONASCO | Rome |
Ambassadeur de la République socialiste de Roumanie en Italie |
Représentant permanent de la Roumanie auprès de la FAO |
|
Suppléant | Eugen BUCIUMAN | Bucarest |
Secrétaire général du Comité National roumain de la FAO |
|
Adjoint | Ion DUMITRU | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire |
Ambassade de la République Socialiste de Roumanie |
|
Conseiller | Laurentiu BUIA | Bucarest |
Conseiller |
Institut de Recherches pour l'Economie agraire |
|
SAUDI ARABIA - ARABIE SAOUDITE - ARABIA SAUDITA |
|
Representative | Mohammed AL FAISAL | Jiddah |
Director-General |
Saline Water Conversion Office |
Ministry of Agriculture and Water |
|
Alternate | Ibrahim ABOU BOUTAIN | Rome |
Agricultural Counsellor |
Embassy of Saudi Arabia |
|
Associate | Adnan T. SAMMAN | Jiddah |
Office Manager, |
Saline Water Conversion Office, |
Ministry of Agriculture and Water |
|
Associate | Hassan H. HAJRAH | Riyadh |
Director-General |
Public Land Management |
|
TANZANIA - TANZANIE |
|
Representative | Kente Deogratias LWEHABURA | Mwanza |
Regional Director of Agriculture, |
Mwanza Region |
|
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUIA |
|
Representative | Tansug BLEDA | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey |
Permanent Representative of Turkey to FAO |
|
Alternate | Nevzat KARACAHISARLI | Ankara |
Director-General |
Planning and Economical Research Department |
Ministry of Agriculture |
|
Associate | Sadettin NURGUN | Ankara |
Director of Section |
Department of International Economic Organizations |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
|
UNITED ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE UNIE - REPUBLICA ARABE UNIDA |
|
Representative | Hassan A. EL-TOBGY | Cairo |
Under-Secretary of State |
Ministry of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | Ahmed Mahmoud RASSEM | Cairo |
Director |
Foreign Agricultural Relations Department |
Ministry of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | Miss Bahiga ARAFA | Cairo |
Second Secretary |
Department of International Organizations and Conferences |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
|
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO |
|
Representative | A. A. W. LANDYMORE | Rome |
Permanent Representative of the |
United Kingdom to FAO |
|
Alternate | K. G. ASHTON | London |
Assistant Secretary |
Foreign and Commonwealth Office |
(Overseas Development Administration) |
|
Adviser | P. C. DUFF | London |
Secretary, National FAO Committee |
Foreign and Commonwealth Office |
(Overseas Development Administration) |
|
Adviser | D. M. WARMAN | London |
Assistant Principal |
Foreign and Commonwealth Office |
(Overseas Development Administration) |
|
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ETATS-UNIS D'AMERIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA |
|
Representative | Andrew J. MAIR | Washington, D. C. |
Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Affairs and Commodity Problems |
Department of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | Paul J. BYRNES | Rome |
Counsellor for FAO Affairs |
American Embassy |
Permanent Representative of the U. S. A. to FAO |
|
Alternate | Rulon GIBB | Washington, D. C. |
Director, International Organizations Division, |
Export Marketing Service |
Department of Agriculture |
|
Alternate | Ralph W. PHILLIPS | Washington, D. C. |
Director, International Organizations Staff |
Office of the Assistant Secretary for International Affairs and Commodity Programs |
Department of Agriculture |
|
Adviser | Donald E. BROCK | Washington, D. C. |
Special Assistant to the Secretary |
Department of Agriculture |
|
Adviser | Harry L. COBURN | Rome |
Second Secretary |
American Embassy |
Alternate Permanent Representative of the U.S.A. to FAO |
|
Adviser | Walter K. DAVIS | Rome |
Development Affairs Officer |
American Embassy |
|
Adviser | Mrs. Prudence FOX | Washington, D. C. |
Foreign Affairs Specialist |
National Marine Fisheries Service |
Department of Commerce |
|
Adviser | Minos D. GENERALES | San Diego, California |
Director. Institute on World Affairs |
San Diego State College |
|
Adviser | Walton M. NIXON | Washington, D. C. |
Liaison Officer for FAO Affairs |
Agency for International Development |
|
Adviser | John R. SCHAUB | Washington, D. C. |
Staff Assistant to the Administrator |
Economic Research Service |
Department of Agriculture |
|
Adviser | Thomas W. M. SMITH | Washington, D.C. |
Chief Division of UN Economic Affairs |
Office of International Economic and Social Affairs |
Department of State |
|
Adviser | Max L. WITCHER | Washington, D.C. |
Deputy Director |
International Organizations Staff |
Department of Agriculture |
|
UPPER VOLTA - HAUTE-VOLTA - ALTO VOLTA |
|
Représentant | Léopold W. SIRY | Ouagadougou |
Director du Développement Rural |
|
URUGUAY |
|
Representante | Jorge C. ELENA | Montevideo |
Director Interino |
Oficina de Programación y Política |
Agropecuaria |
Ministerio de Agricultura |
|
Suplente | Diego ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTIN | Roma |
Secretario, Embajada del Uruguay |
Representante Permanente Alterno del Uruguay ante la FAO |
|
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE |
|
Representative | J. M. MUTTI | Lusaka |
Minister of State for Rural Development |
|
Alternate | Lundondo NUMEKA | Lusaka |
Assistant Secretary |
Ministry of Rural Development |
|
Alternate | Macila Joshur LUMINA | Chilanga |
Chief Agricultural Research Officer |
Ministry of Rural Development |
|
Alternate | Sandford K. MAYOWE | Chilanga |
Chief Fisheries Training Officer |
Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources |
|
Associate | A. S. VAMOER | Lusaka |
Executive Secretary |
Food and Nutrition Commission |
|
Associate | E. E. W. MBEWE | Rome |
First Secretary |
Embassy of the Republic of Zambia |
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE |
|
Juan Carlos VIGNAUD | Roma |
Segundo Secretario (Asuntos Económicos) |
Embajada de la República Argentina |
Representante Permanente Suplente de Argentina ante la FAO |
|
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE |
|
J.A. STAFFORD | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché, |
Embassy of Australia |
|
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE |
|
Rudolf SEUHS | Vienna |
Ministerialrat |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
|
Hermann REDL | Vienna |
Ministerialsekretär |
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry |
|
BULGARIA - BULGARIE |
|
Diko VARBANOV DEKOV | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire |
Ambassade de la République Populaire de Bulgarie |
Représentant permanent de la Bulgarie auprès de la FAO |
|
CONGO, THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF THE - CONGO, LA REPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DU - CONGO, LA REPUBLICA POPULAR DEL |
|
Bernard ITOUA - EKABA | Brazzaville |
Attaché de Cabinet au Ministère du Développement |
|
Jean-Pierre LEKE | |
Conseiller Economique |
Ambassade de la République populaire du Congo |
Représentant Permanent de la République populaire du Congo auprès de la FAO |
|
CUBA |
Fernando LOPEZ MUINO | Roma |
Embajador, Representante Permanente de Cuba ante la FAO |
|
CZECHOSLOVAK SOCIALIST REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE SOCIALISTE TCHECOSLOVAQUE - REPUBLICA SOCIALISTA CHECOSLOVACA |
|
Milan MLCOUSEK | Rome |
Troisième Secrétaire |
Ambassade de la République Socialiste |
Tchécoslovaque |
|
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA |
|
Hans Jörgen KRISTENSEN | Copenhagen |
Counsellor |
Ministry of Agriculture |
Acting Chairman, Danish National FAO Committee |
|
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE - REPUBLICA DOMINICANA |
|
Pedro L. PADILLA TONOS | Roma |
Embajador de la República Dominicana ante la FAO |
|
ECUADOR - EQUATEUR |
|
Luis HIDALGO VILLACIS | Roma |
Consejero Comercial, Embajada del Ecuador |
Representante Permanente Alterno del Ecuador ante la FAO |
|
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA |
|
Antti LASSILA | Rome |
Second Secretary |
Embassy of the Republic of Finland |
Permanent Representative of Finland to FAO |
|
GABON - LE GABON - GABON |
|
Edouard TEALE | Rome |
Premier Conseiller |
Ambassade de la République gabonaise |
Représentant Permanent du Gabon auprès de la FAO |
|
GHANA |
|
Leonard Peace TOSU | Accra |
Principal Secretary |
Ministry of Agriculture |
| |
Albert Amarku LARYEA | Accra |
Chief Agricultural Officer |
Ministry of Agriculture |
|
GREECE - GRECE - GRECIA |
| |
Constantin TSIBOURIS | Rome |
Attaché agricole |
Ambassade de Grèce |
|
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRIA |
|
K. KARCSAI | Budapest |
Secretary General of the Hungarian |
National FAO Committee |
|
Lászlo VEKONY | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the Hungarian People's Republic |
Permanent Representative of Hungary to FAO |
|
G. HIDVEGI | Budapest |
Counsellor |
Hungarian National FAO Committee |
|
IRAN |
|
Hussein SADEGH | Rome |
Ambassador |
Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO |
|
ISRAEL |
|
Shimon MAZE | Rome |
Minister Plenipotentiary Ag-icultural Affairs |
Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO |
|
Ariel TOAFF | Rome |
Assistant to the Permanent Representative of Israel to FAO |
|
ITALY - ITALIE - ITALIA |
|
Ugo PAPI | Rome |
Secrétaire général du Comité national italien de la FAO |
|
Antonio FERONE | Rome |
Bureau des Relations internationales |
Comité national italien de la FAO |
|
Mlle Francesca ZAFARANA | Rome |
Attaché de Presse, Comité national italien de la FAO |
|
Mme Elena MAMMONE | Rome |
Comité national italien de la FAO |
|
Curzio CANEVA | Rome |
Comité national italien de la FAO |
|
Ennio CAPODILUPO | Rome |
Conseiller, Ministère de la Marine Marchande |
|
Orazio GRAZIANI | Rome |
Comité national italien de la FAO |
|
IVORY COAST - COTE-D'IVOIRE - COSTA DE MAREIL |
|
H. Kouao ANONDO | Rome |
Premier Secrétaire |
Ambassade de Côte-d'Ivoire |
|
JORDAN - JORDANIE - JORDANIA |
|
Salah JUMA' | Rome |
Ambassador |
Permanent Representative of Jordan to FAO |
|
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - COREE, REPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPUBLICA DE |
|
Ju In SONG | Rome |
Agricultural Attaché |
Embassy of the Republic of Korea |
Permanent Representative of Korea to FAO |
|
KUWAIT - KOWEIT |
|
Ali Meshari AL-HILAL | Rome |
First Secretary |
Embassy of the State of Kuwait |
|
LESOTHO |
|
Albert S. MOHALE | Maseru |
Permanent Secretary |
Ministry of Agriculture, |
Cooperatives and Marketing |
|
LIBYAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE LIBYENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE LIBIA |
|
Khalil Abdul BARI | Rome |
Permanent Representative of the Libyan Arab Republic to FAO |
|
MADAGASCAR |
|
Alfred BOTRALAHY | Rome |
Ambassadeur de Madagascar en Italie, |
Représentant Permanent de Madagascar auprès de la FAO |
|
Georges Ivan SOLOFOSON | Rome |
Attaché, Ambassade de la République malgache |
Représentant Permanent Adjoint de Madagascar auprès de la FAO |
|
MALTA - MALTE |
|
Istvan MOSKOVITS | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Embassy of Malta |
Permanent Representative of Malta to FAO |
|
MEXICO - MEXIQUE |
|
Srta. Ivonne LOYOLA y ESCOBEDO | Roma |
Primer Secretario |
Embajada de México |
|
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS |
|
Nor El GHORFI | Rome |
Ambassadeur du Maroc auprès de la FAO |
|
NETHERLANDS, KINGDOM OF THE - PAYS-BAS, ROYAUME DES - PAISES BAJOS, REINO DE LOS |
|
A.S. TUINMAN | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the Netherlands |
Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO |
|
NICARAGUA |
|
Bosco MATAMOROS | Roma |
Agregado Cultural |
Embajada de la República de Nicaragua |
Representante Permanente de Nicaraguan ante la FAO |
|
PARAGUAY |
|
Aníbal FERNANDEZ | Roma |
Consejero |
Embajada del Paraguay |
|
PORTUGAL |
|
Lopo CANCELLA DE ABREU | Lisbon |
Chairman |
Portuguese National FAO Committee |
|
Luís BRAMAO | Lisbon |
Agricultural Research Officer |
Secretariat of Agriculture |
|
J. de SÁ SOUTINHO | Rome |
First Secretary |
Embassy of Portugal |
Permanent Representative of Portugal to FAO |
|
SENEGAL |
|
Amadou Louis GUEYE | Rome |
Ministre plénipotentiaire du Sénégal auprès de la FAO |
|
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA |
|
Antonio FERNANDEZ y GONZALEZ | Roma |
Agregado Agrónomc |
Embajada de España |
Representante Permanente de España ante la FAO |
|
Carlos DE JUAN | Madrid |
Servicio Exterior Agrario |
Ministerio de Agricultura |
|
SUDAN, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE - SOUDAN, REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE DU - SUDAN, REPUBLICA DEMOCRATICA DEL |
|
Suliman Sid AHMED | Rome |
First Secretary |
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Sudan |
Permanent Representative of the Democratic |
Republic of the Sudan to FAO |
|
SWEDEN - SUEDE - SUECIA |
|
Claes-Erik ODHNER | Stockholm |
Head of Research Department |
Swedish Confederation of Trade Unions |
|
Carl-Enrik LAGERFELT | Stockholm |
Head of Section |
Ministry of Agriculture |
|
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA |
|
Jean Claude PIOT | Berne |
Président du Comité national suisse de la FAO |
|
Alfred CARDINAUX | Rome |
Attaché agricole, Ambassade de Suisse |
Représentant permanent de la Suisse auprès de la FAO |
|
Eric PFISTER | Rome |
Secrétaire à l'Ambassade de Suisse |
|
SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC - REPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE - REPUBLICA ARABE SIRIA |
|
Emile CHOUERI | Rome |
Counsellor |
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic |
Permanent Representative of the Syrian Arab Republic to FAO |
|
THAILAND - THAILANDE - TAILANDIA |
|
M. Sawaeng KULTHONGKHAM | Bangkok |
Under-Secretary |
Ministry of Agriculture |
|
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITE-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD Y TABAGO |
|
Charles ARCHIBALD | Geneva |
Permanent Representative of Trinidad and Tobago to FAO |
|
UGANDA - OUGANDA |
|
George Wycliffe Boazi GOWA | Kampala |
Under-Secretary |
Ministry of Marketing and Cooperatives |
|
VENEZUELA |
|
Alberto BRUGNOLI CRUCIANI | Roma |
Representante Permanente Alterno de Venezuela ante la FAO |
|
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE |
| |
Vladimir DAMJANOVIC | Belgrade |
Secrétaire, Comité national yougoslave de la FAO |
PERMANENT OBSERVERS FOR THE HOLY SEE |
OBSERVATEURS PERMANENTS DU SAINT-SIEGE |
OBSERVADORES PERMANENTES DE LA SANTA SEDE |
|
Right Rev. Monsignor L.G. LIGUTTI | Palazzo S. Calisto |
Permanent Observer for the Holy See | Città del Vaticano |
|
Right Rev. Monsignor Silvio LUONI | Palazzo S. Calisto |
Permanent Observer for the Holy See | Città del Vaticano |
|
REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS AND SPECIALIZED AGENCIES |
REPRESENTANTS DES NATIONS UNIES ET INSTITUTIONS SPECIALISEES |
REPRESENTANTES DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS Y ORGANISMOS ESPECIALIZADOS |
|
UNITED NATIONS - NATIONS UNIES - NACIONES UNIDAS |
V. WINSPEARE GUICCIARDI | Geneva |
Under-Secretary-General, |
Director-General United Nations Office |
|
Albert DOLLINGER | Geneva |
Special Representative in Europe for Co-ordination and ACC Affairs |
|
Erwin BAUMGARTEN | Rome |
Director, United Nations Information Centre |
|
UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT |
CONFERENCE DES NATIONS UNIES SUR LE COMMERCE ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT |
CONFERENCIA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL COMERCIO Y DESARROLLO |
|
B. CHIDZERO | Geneva |
Director |
Commodities Division |
|
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME |
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT |
PROGRAMA DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA EL DESARROLLO |
|
Rafik ASHA | New York |
Senior Financial Adviser to the Administrator |
|
UNITED NATIONS OFFICE OF THE HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES |
HAUT-COMMISSARIAT DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LES REFUGIES |
ALTO COMISIONADO DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LOS REFUGIADOS |
|
Enrico G. LAPENNA | Rome |
UNHCR Representative for Italy |
|
WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME |
PROGRAMME ALIMENTAIRE MONDIAL |
PROGRAMA MUNDIAL DE ALIMENTOS |
|
F. AQUINO | Rome |
Executive Director |
|
G. PEISSEL | Rome |
Director, Division of External Relations and General Services |
|
W.N. FRALEIGH | Rome |
Chief, External Relations and General Affairs Branch |
|
INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION |
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL |
ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO |
|
P.P. FANO | Rome |
Director of the ILO Branch Office |
|
Mrs. Vera SEMPRINI | Rome |
Assistant to the Director, |
ILO Branch Office |
|
UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION |
ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L'EDUCATION, LA SCIENCE ET LA CULTURE |
ORGANIZACION DE LAS NACIONES UNIDAS PARA LA EDUCACION, LA CIENCIA Y LA CULTURA |
|
Miss Marianna GRIMES | Paris |
Liaison Officer, Division of Relations with International Organizations |
|
WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION |
ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA SANTE |
ORGANIZACION MUNDIAL DE LA SALUD |
|
Carlo FEDELE | Geneva |
Chief External Relations |
|
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT |
BANQUE INTERNATIONALE POUR LA RECONSTRUCTION ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT |
BANCO INTERNACIONAL DE RECONSTRUCCION Y FOMENTO |
|
Arthur KARASZ | Paris |
Director, European Office |
|
Fritz STEUBER | Paris |
Chargé de Mission |
European Office |
|
GENERAL AGREEMENT ON TARIFFS AND TRADE |
ACCORD GENERAL SUR LES TARIFS DOUANIERS ET LE COMMERCE |
ACUERDO GENERAL SOBRE ARANCELES ADUANEROS Y COMERCIO |
|
H.W. DITTMANN | Geneva |
Assistant Director General |
|
EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY |
COMMISSION ECONOMIQUE POUR L'EUROPE |
COMISION ECONOMICA PARA EUROPA |
|
Bruno SUSSMILCH | Bruxelles |
Administrateur principal |
Département de l'Agriculture |
|
P. TALIANI | Bruxelles |
Chef de Division |
|
OBSERVERS FROM INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS |
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES |
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES INTERGUBERNAMENTALES |
|
AFRO-ASIAN RURAL RECONSTRUCTION ORGANIZATION |
ORGANISATION AFRO-ASIATIQUE POUR LA RECONSTRUCTION RURALE |
ORGANIZACION AFROASIATICA DE RECONSTRUCCION RURAL |
|
T.N. SARAF | Rome |
Counsellor (Agriculture) |
Embassy of India | |
|
COUNCIL OF EUROPE - CONSEIL DE L'EUROPE - CONSEJO DE EUROPA |
|
Mrs. Luise HERKLOTZ | Strasbourg |
Chairman of the Sub-Committee of Relations with FAO |
|
Miss Renate PAPKE | Strasbourg |
Secretary of the Sub-Committee |
|
PERMANENT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE OF THE MAGHREB |
COMITE PERMANENT CONSULTATIF DU MAGHREB |
COMITE CONSULTIVO PERMANENTE DEL MAGREB |
|
Abdelkader BENSLIMANE | Tunis |
Délégué du Maroc au Comité |
|
COUNCIL FOR MUTUAL ECONOMIC ASSISTANCE |
CONSEIL D'ASSISTANCE ECONOMIQUE MUTUELLE |
CONSEJO DE ASISTENCIA ECONOMICA MUTUA |
|
Kamen IVTCHEV | Moscow |
Head of the Agriculture Department of the Secretariat |
|
Otto IANDA | Moscow |
Expert on Food Industry Department |
|
Valentin SOROKIN | Moscow |
Member of Delegation and Collaborator of the Secretariat |
|
LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES - LIGUE DES ETATS ARABES - LIGAS DE LOS ESTADOS ARABES |
|
Salah SABRY | Rome |
Acting Director Arab League Office |
|
ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT |
ORGANISATION DE COOPERATION ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUES |
ORGANIZACION DE COOPERACION Y DESARROLLO ECONOMICO |
|
Albert SIMANTOV | |
Director of Food and Agriculture | |
|
OBSERVERS FROM NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS |
OBSERVATEURS DES ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES |
OBSERVADORES DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES NO GUBERNAMENTALES |
|
THE ASSOCIATED COUNTRY WOMEN OF THE WORLD |
UNION MONDIALE DES FEMMES RURALES |
UNION MUNDIAL DE MUJERES DEL CAMPO |
|
Mrs. O.L. FARQUHARSON | London |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
|
EUROPEAN COMMITTEE FOR YOUNG FARMERS' AND 4H CLUBS |
COMITE EUROPEAN DES JEUNES AGRICULTEURS ET DES 4H CLUBS |
COMITE EUROPEO DE JOVENES AGRICULTORES Y DE LOS 4H CLUBS |
|
Fortunato TIRELLI | Rome |
Secretary of the Italian Federation of 3P Clubs |
|
INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS |
CONFEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES SYNDICATS LIBRES |
CONFEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE ORGANIZACIONES SINDICALES LIBRES |
|
Porfirio CAMARENA CASTRO | Bruxelles |
|
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CATHOLIC CHARITIES |
CONFERENCE INTERNATIONALE DES CHARITES CATHOLIQUES |
CONFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL CATOLICA DE CARIDAD |
|
The Right Rev. O.F. RINK | Rome |
Chief Caritas Internationalis |
Delegation to FAO |
|
Angiolo SALVIDIO | Rome |
|
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE |
ALLIANCE COOPERATIVE INTERNATIONALE |
ALIANZA COOPERATIVA INTERNACIONAL |
|
Livio MALFETTANI | Rome |
Chairman of the Agricultural Committee |
|
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC UNIONS |
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES UNIONS SCIENTIFIQUES |
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE UNIONES CIENTIFICAS |
|
F.W.G. BAKER | Rome |
Executive Secretary |
|
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL ON JEWISH SOCIAL AND WELFARE SERVICES |
CONSEIL INTERNATIONAL DES SERVICES JUIFS DE BIENFAISANCE ET D'ASSISTANCE |
CONSEJO INTERNACIONAL DE LOS SERVICIOS JUDIOS DE BENEFICENCIA Y ASISTENCIA SOCIAL |
|
Mrs. Loin MAYER | Rome |
|
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS |
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES |
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES AGRICOLAS |
|
Roger SAVARY | Paris |
|
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF PLANTATION, AGRICULTURAL AND ALLIED WORKERS |
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DES TRAVAILLEURS DES PLANTATIONS, DE L'AGRICULTURE ET DES SECTEURS CONNEXES |
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL DE LOS TRABAJADORES DE LAS PLANTACIONES, AGRICOLAS Y SIMILARES |
|
Porfirio CAMARENA CASTRO | Geneva |
|
INTERNATIONAL PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION |
FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE POUR LE PLANNING FAMILIAL |
FEDERACION INTERNACIONAL PARA EL PLANEAMIENTO FAMILIAR |
|
Mrs. Anne SIEVE | London |
Information Officer |
|
WORLD FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS |
FEDERATION SYNDICALE MONDIALE |
FEDERACION SINDICAL MUNDIAL |
|
Giuseppe CASADEI | Prague |
Permanent Representative of the Federation of Trade Unions |
|
WORLD UNION OF CATHOLIC WOMEN'S ORGANIZATIONS |
UNION MONDIALE DES ORGANISATIONS FEMININES CATHOLIQUES |
UNION MUNDIAL DE LAS ORGANIZACIONES FEMENINAS CATOLICAS |
|
Mrs. E. McADOO | Rome |
Permanent Representative to FAO |
|
Donna O. Doria PAMPHILI | Rome |
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO |