AFGHANISTAN - AFGANISTÁN
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ali AZGHAR
Member of Research Department
Ministry of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry
Ministry of Rural Development
Through: Embassy of Afghanistan
Via Nomentana 120
00161 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8611009
Fax: 39 06 86322939
|
|
ALBANIA - ALBANIE
|
|
ALGERIA - ALGÉRIE - ARGELIA
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Mohamed KERBOUA
C.E.S., Coordinateur du Programme ressources génétiques
Ministère de l'Agriculture et du Développement Rural
12 Bd. C. Amirouche
Alger
Algérie
Phone: 213 21 745234
Fax: 213 21 539477
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Mohamed Tahar BENYOUCEF
Directeur-Général
Ministère de l'Agriculture et du Développemen Rural
12, Bd. Colonel Amirouche
Alger
Algérie
Phone: 213 2 521989
Fax: 213 2 523547
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Karnel FELIACHI
Directeur Général
l'Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique
Alger
Algérie
|
|
ANGOLA
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Boaventura DA SILVA CARDOSO
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Via Filippo Bernardini, 21
00165 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 39366902
Fax: 39 06 39366570
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Kiala Kia MATEVA
Conseiller et Représentant Permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Embaixada da República de Angola
Via Filippo Bernardini, 21
Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 36966902
Fax: 39 06 634960
|
|
Carlos Alberto AMARAL
Conseiller et Representant Permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Embaixada da República de Angola
Via Filippo Bernardini, 21
00165 - Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 39366941
Fax: 39 06 634960
|
|
Mme Elizabeth MATOS
Présidente
Centre National des Ressources Génétiques
Ministère de lágriculture et du développement rural
C.N.I.C.
Av. Revolução de Outubro
P.P. Box 10825 (BG)
Luanda
Angola
Phone: 244 2 321688
Fax: 244 2 336168
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Conseiller(s)
|
Mme Bernadette SANTANA
Ministère de l'Agriculture et du Développement Rural
Rua Cte. Gika Largo dos Ministérios No. 7
Luanda
Angola
Phone: 244 2 324067
Fax: 244 2 324067
Email: [email protected]
|
|
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA - ANTIGUA-ET-BARBUDA - ANTIGUA Y BARBUDA
|
|
ARGENTINA - ARGENTINE
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Sra. Hilda GABARDINI
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Embajada de la República Argentina
Piazza dell'Esquilino 2
00185 Roma
Phone: 39 06 4742551
Fax: 39 06 4819787
Email: [email protected]
|
|
ARMENIA - ARMÉNIE
|
|
AUSTRALIA - AUSTRALIE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ms Kristiane HERMANN
Trade Policy Branch
Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
GPO Box 858
Canberra ACT 2601
Australia
Phone: 61 2 62724670
Fax: 61 2 62725926
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Brett HUGHES
Counsellor (Agriculture)
Embassy of Australia
Via Alessandria 215
00198 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 85272376
Fax: 39 06 85272230
|
|
AUSTRIA - AUTRICHE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mrs Talieh MAMDOUHI
Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry,
Environment and Water Management
Stubenring 1
1010 Vienna
Austria
Phone: 43 1 711/2882
Fax: 43 1 71100/2959
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mrs Sonja SCHANTL
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Environment and Water Management
Stubenring 1
A-1010 Vienna
Austria
Phone: 43 1 711002877
Fax: 43 1 5138722
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Mrs Beate BERGER
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management
Austrasse 10
A-4601 Tholheim
Austria
Phone: 43 72424701122
Fax: 43 72424701115
Email: [email protected]
|
|
AZERBAIJAN - AZERBAÏDJAN - AZERBAIYÁN
|
|
BAHAMAS
|
|
BANGLADESH
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mrs Nahida SOBHAN
First Secretary
Embassy of Bangladesh
Via Antonio Bertolini 14
00197 Rome
Phone: 39 06 8083595
Fax: 39 06 8074538
Email: [email protected]
|
|
BARBADOS - BARBADE
|
|
BELGIUM - BELGIQUE - BÉLGICA
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Christian MONNOYER
Ambassadeur
Représentant Permanent auprès de la FAO
Via Omero 8
00197 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 3203903
Fax: 39 06 3203992
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Paul DEPAUW
Conseiller agricole
Représentation permanente du Royaume
de Belgique auprès de la FAO
Via Omero 8
00197 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 3242601
Fax: 39 06 32650663
Email: [email protected]
|
|
BELIZE - BELICE
|
|
BENIN - BÉNIN
|
|
BOLIVIA - BOLIVIE
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Sra. Mirexa DURAN
Ministro Consejero
Embajada de Bolivia
Via Brenta 2A
00198 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 8841001
Fax: 39 06 8440740
|
|
Suplente(s)
|
Sra. Jacqueline CUELLAR
Segundo Secretario
Embajada de Bolivia
Via Brenta 2A
00198 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 8841001
Fax: 39 06 8840740
|
|
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - BOSNIE-HERZÉGOVINE - BOSNIA Y HERZEGOVINA
|
|
BOTSWANA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Stephen Majara CHITE
Principal Agricultural Research Officer
Department of Agricultural Research
Ministry of Agriculture
P/Bag 0033
Gaborone
Botswana
Phone: 267 3668100
Fax: 267 328965
Email: [email protected]
|
|
BRAZIL - BRÉSIL - BRASIL
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Flavio Celio GOLDMAN
Second Secretary
Alternate Permanent Representative of Brazil to FAO
Via di Santa Maria dell'Anima 32
00186 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 68398503
Fax: 39 06 68398802
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Lidio CORADIN
Genetic Resources Program Manager
Ministry of Environment
Sala 706 - Bloco B
Esplanada dos Ministérios
70068-900 Brasilia DF
Brazil
Phone: 55 61 3171084
Fax: 55 61 3171213
Email: [email protected]
|
|
|
|
Ms Maria José SAMPAIO
Intellectual Property office
Brazilian Enterprise for Agriculural and Livestock Research (EMBRAPA)
Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Food Supply
Parque Biologico Sin
Brasilia DF
Brazil
Phone: 55 61 4484545
Fax: 55 61 3409392
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Mitzi Gurgel VALENTE DA COSTA
Counsellor
Chief, Division of the Environment
Ministry of External Relations
Esplanada dos Ministérios
Brasilia DF
Brazil
Phone: 55 61 4116673
Email: [email protected]
|
|
BULGARIA - BULGARIE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ilia KRASTELNIKOV
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Via P.P. Rubens 21
00197 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 3224640
Fax: 39 06 3226122
Email: [email protected]
|
|
BURKINA FASO
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Mme. Béatrice DAMIBA
Ambassadeur
Représentant Permanent auprès de la FAO
Ambassade du Burkina Faso
Via Alessandria 26
00198 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 44250052
Fax: 39 06 44250042
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Didier BALMA
Directeur de la Recherche scientifique
Ministère des enseignements secondaire, supérieur et de la recherche scientifique
01 BP 476
Ouagadougou 01
Burkina Faso
Phone: 226 308269
Fax: 226 315003
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mme Catherine OUEDRAOGO
Attache
Représentant Permanent Adjoint
Ambassade du Burkina Faso
Via Alessandria 26
00198 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 44250052
Fax: 39 06 44250042
Email: [email protected]
|
|
BURUNDI
|
|
CAMBODIA - CAMBODGE - CAMBOYA
|
|
CAMEROON - CAMEROUN - CAMERÚN
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Jean Marie FONDOUN
Responsable des Ressources Génétiques
Ministère de la Recherche Scientifique
IRAD
B2067 Yaoundé
Cameroun
Phone: 237 2233105
Fax: 237 2233538
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Conseiller(s)
|
Maurice TCHOUMTCHOUA
Chef, Service des Semences et Plants
Ministère de l'agriculture
P.O. Box 1639
Yaoundé
Cameroun
Yaoundé (EF)
Phone: 237 315552
Fax: 237 316770
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Moungui MEDI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Cameroon
Via Siracusa 4/6
00161 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 4403644
Fax: 39 06 44291323
Email: [email protected]
|
|
CANADA - CANADÁ
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
John DUECK
Science Adviser
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Sir John Carling Building - Room 753
930 Carling Avenue
Ottawa, Ontario
Canada
Phone: 1 613 7597865
Fax: 1 613 7597770
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Brad FRALEIGH
Special Advisor, Biodiversity and Genetic Resources
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Research Coordination Division
Sir John Carling Building - Room 775
930 Carling Avenue
Ottawa, Ontario
Canada K1A0C5
Phone: 1 613 7597847
Fax: 1 613 7597669
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Blair HANKEY
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Canadian Embassy
Via Zara 30
00198 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 44598550
Fax: 39 06 4459830
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Bryan HARVEY
Acting Vice-President of Research
Department of Plant Sciences
Office of the President
204 Kirk Hall
University of Saskatchewan
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Canada
Phone: 1 306 9668514
Fax: 1 306 9668736
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Shiu Kuen HO
Research Coordinator, Animals
Research Coordination Division
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
930 Carling Avenue
Ottawa
Ontario K1A OC5
Canada
Phone: 613 759 7853
Fax: 613 759 7769
Email: [email protected]
|
|
CAPE VERDE - CAP-VERT - CABO VERDE
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Arnaldo DELGADO
Représentant permanent
Ministère des affaires étrangères
Ambassade du Cap Vert
Via G.Carducci, 4
00187 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 4744678
Fax: 39 06 4744643
|
|
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC - RÉPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE - REPÚBLICA CENTROAFRICANA
|
|
CHAD - TCHAD
|
|
CHILE - CHILI
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Angel SARTORI ARELLANO
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Via Po 22
00198 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 8417450
Fax: 39 06 85833855
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suplente(s)
|
Antonio PLAZA JIMENEZ
Segundo Secretario
Representante Alterno ante la FAO
Via Po 22
00198 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 8413054
Fax: 39 06 85833855
Email: [email protected]
|
|
CHINA - CHINE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Shiqing MA
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Via della Caffarella 9
00179 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 513 7345
Fax: 39 06 5137344
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Yan’an HU
Division Director
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Agriculture
No. 11, Nong Zhom Guan
Nan Li
00026 Beijing
China
Phone: 86 10 64192423
Fax: 86 10 65003621
|
|
Shumin WANG
Deputy Director General
Institute of Crop Germplasm Resources
Chinese Academy of Agriculture Sciences
12 Zhong Guan Cun Nan Da Jie
P.O. Box 100081
Beijing
China
Phone: 86 10 62175628
Fax: 86 10 621 86629
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Wenxing LI
Deputy Division Director
Department of Agriculture
Ministry of Agriculture
11 Nongzhangguan Nanli
100026 Beijing
China
Phone: 86 10 64192813
Fax: 86 10 64192815
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Guifang XU
Division Director
Division of Domestic Animal Genetic Resources Administration
National Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services
Ministry of Agriculture
No.20, Str Mai Zi Dian
Chao Yang District
100026 Beijing
China
Phone: 86 10 64194622
Fax: 86 10 64194611
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Bing ZHAO
Second Secretary
Permanent Representation of the People’s Republic of China to FAO
Via della Caffarella 9
00179 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5125561
Fax: 39 06 5137344
|
|
Liqun LU
Second Secretary
Permanent Representation of the
People's Republic of China to FAO
Via della Caffarella 9
00179 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5137345
Fax: 39 06 5137344
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Dong SONG
Department of Treaty and Law
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China
2 Chaoyangmen Nan Av.
10071 Beijing
China
Phone: 86 10 65963255
Fax: 86 10 65963257
Email: [email protected]
|
|
COLOMBIA - COLOMBIE
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Fabio VALENCIA COSSIO
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Embajada de la República de Colombia
Via G. Pisanelli 4
00196 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 3202405
Fax: 39 06 3225798
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suplente(s)
|
Ricardo TORRES CARRASCO
Investigador
Instituto Alexander Von Humboldt
Carrera 7 No. 35-20
Bogotá
Colombia
Phone: 57 1 6086900
Fax: 57 1 6086900
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Carlos G. LA ROTTA LA ROTTA
Ministro Plenipotenciario
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Embajada de la República de Colombia
Via G. Pisanelli 4
00196 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 3202405
Fax: 39 06 3225798
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Bernardo ZULUAGA BOTERO
Representante Permanente Alterno
Embajada de la República de Colombia
Via G. Pisanelli 4
00196 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 3202405
Fax: 39 06 3225798
Email: [email protected]
|
|
COMOROS - COMORES - COMORAS
|
|
CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF - CONGO, RÉPUBLIQUE DÉMOCRATIQUE DU - CONGO, REPÚBLICA DEMOCRÁTICA DEL
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Innocent MOKOSA MANDENDE
Ministre Conseiller
Ambassade de la République démocratique
du Congo
Via Barberini 3
00187 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 42010779
Fax: 39 06 42010779
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Modeste MAMINGI MFUNDU
Chef de Division
Direction de la production et protection des végétaux
Ministère de l' Agriculture, Pêche et Elevage
Croisement Blvd du 30 juin
Av. Batetela Kinshasa-Gombe
B.P. 8722 Kin 1
République Démocratique du Congo
Phone: 243 8802519
Fax: 243 8802381
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
|
|
CONGO, REPUBLIC OF - CONGO, RÉPUBLIQUE DU - CONGO, REPÚBLICA DEL
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Emile ESSEMA
Conseiller
Ambassade du Congo en Italie
Via Ombrone 8/10
00198 Rome
Italie
Fax: 39 06 41400218
|
|
Rufin Gabriel AMBERO
Conseiller
Ambassade de la République du Congo
Via Ombrone, 8/10
00198 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 347 5567732
Fax: 06 41400218
|
|
COOK ISLANDS - ÎLES COOK - ISLAS COOK
|
|
COSTA RICA
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Sra Victoria GUARDIA DE HERNANDEZ
Embajadora
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Via Bartolomeo Eustachio 22
00161 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 44251046
Fax: 39 06 44251048
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suplente(s)
|
Sra Yolanda GAGO
Ministro Consejero
Representante Alterno ante la FAO
Via Bartolomeo Eustachio 22
00161 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 44251046
Fax: 39 06 5615467
Email: [email protected]
|
|
CROATIA - CROATIE - CROACIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Stanislav VOLENIK
Director Assistant
Croatian Institute for Seed and Seedings
Zavod Za Sjemenarstvo
Osiyek
Croatia
Phone: 385 31 275200
Fax: 385 31 275193
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Vlado MATIJASIC
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Croatian Embassy
Via Luigi Bodio 74-76
00191 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 36307300
Fax: 39 06 36304505
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Marijan POSAVI
Assistant Professor
Faculty of Agronomy
University of Zagreb
Svetosimunska 25
HR-10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Phone: 385 1 2393899
Fax: 385 1 2393901
Email: [email protected]
|
|
CUBA
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Alfredo PUIG
Embajador
Representación Permanente de la República
de Cuba ante la FAO
Via Licinia 13A
00153 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 5781123
Fax: 39 06 5780614
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suplente(s)
|
Modesto FERNÁNDEZ DÍAZ-SILVEIRA
Funcionario Dirección de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnología y Medio Ambiente
Capitolio Nacional
Prado y San José
La Habana
Cuba
Phone: 537 8670598
Fax: 537 8670615
Email: [email protected]
|
|
CYPRUS - CHYPRE - CHIPRE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Artemis ANTONIADES
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Permanent Representation of the Republic of Cyprus to UN Agencies for Food and Agriculture
Piazza Farnese 44
00186 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 6865758
Fax: 39 06 68803756
Email: [email protected]
|
|
CZECH REPUBLIC - RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE - REPÚBLICA CHECA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Pavel SKODA
Counsellor
Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of the Czech Republic
Via dei Gracchi, 322
00192 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 36095758
Fax: 39 06 3244466
Email: [email protected]
|
|
CÔTE D'IVOIRE
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Aboubakar BAKAYOKO
Représentant Permanent Adjoint
Ambassade de Côte d'Ivoire
Via G. Saliceto 8
00161 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 44231129
Fax: 39 06 44792531
Email: [email protected]
|
|
DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA - RÉPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DÉMOCRATIQUE DE CORÉE - REPÚBLICA POPULAR DEMOCRÁTICA DE COREA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Hak Bong HYON
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Via Ludovico di Savoia 23
00185 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 77209094
Fax: 39 06 77209111
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Hyong Chol RI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Via Ludovico di Savoia 23
00185 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 77209094
Fax: 39 06 77209111
|
|
DENMARK - DANEMARK - DINAMARCA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Anders CHRISTIANSEN
Head of Section
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Fisheries
Holbergsgade 2
DK-1057 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Phone: 45 33 922172
Fax: 45 33 124686
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Frank VIGH-LARSEN
National Coordinator
Ministry of Agriculture
Postbox 50
8830 Tjele
Denmark
Phone: 45 33 922172
Fax: 45 33 124686
|
|
Lars LANDBO
Plant Directorate
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Fisheries
Skovbrynet 20
2800 Lyngby
Denmark
Phone: 45 263649
Fax: 45 263610
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Dorrit KRABBE
Head of Section
Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Fisheries
Holbergsgade 2
DK-1057 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Phone: 45 33 922060
Fax: 45 33 124686
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Erik Klindt ANDERSEN
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Royal Danish Embassy
Via dei Monti Parioli 50
00197 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 3200441
Fax: 39 06 3610290
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Catrine RASMUSSEN
Trainee
Permanent Representation to FAO
Danish Embassy
Via dei Monti Parioli 50
00197 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 3200441
Fax: 39 06 3610290
|
|
DOMINICA - DOMINIQUE
|
|
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - RÉPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE - REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA
|
|
ECUADOR - ÉQUATEUR
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Jaime ESTRELLA
Líder, DENAREF
Instituto Nacional Autónomo de Investigaciones Agropecuarias (INIAP)
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería
Panamericana Sur, km 14
P.O. Box 17-01-340
Quito
Ecuador
Phone: 593 2 2693359
Fax: 593 2 2693359
Email: [email protected]
|
|
EGYPT - ÉGYPTE - EGIPTO
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Helmy BEDEIR
Ambassador
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
Via Salaria 267 (Villa Savoia)
00199 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8440191
Fax: 39 06 8554424
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Mrs Maryam MOUSSA
Minister Plenipotentiary
Deputy Permanent Representative
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
Via Salaria 267 (Villa Savoia)
00199 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8548956
Fax: 39 06 85542603
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Abdulmoneim ABOU ZEID
Director of the National Genetic Resources Programme
Ministry of Agriculture and Land Reclamation
9 Gamaia Street
Giza
Egypt
Phone: 20 2 5729057
Fax: 20 2 5731574
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mrs Nehal HEGAZY
Second Secretary
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
Via Salaria 267 (Villa Savoia)
00199 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8440191
Fax: 39 06 8542603
Email: [email protected]
|
|
EL SALVADOR
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Sra. Maria Eulalia JIMENEZ
Ministra Consejera
Representante Permanente Adjunta ante la FAO
Embajada de El Salvador
Via Gualtiero Castellini 13
00197 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 8076605
Fax: 39 06 8079726
Email: [email protected]
|
|
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - GUINÉE ÉQUATORIALE - GUINEA ECUATORIAL
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Domingo ESONO NDONG
Ingeniero Agrónomo
Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería y Desarrollo Rural
Malabo
Guinea Ecuatorial
|
|
ERITREA - ÉRYTHRÉE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Andom GHEBRETENSAIE
Director General
Animal Resources Department
Ministry of Agriculture
P.O.Box 1045
Asmara
Eritrea
Phone: 291 1 127508
Fax: 291 1 127508
Email: [email protected]
|
|
ESTONIA - ESTONIE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ilmar MÁNDMETS
Permanent Representative to FAO
Permanent Representation of Estonia
Viale Liegi 28
00198 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 844075119
Fax: 39 06 844075119
Email: [email protected]
|
|
ETHIOPIA - ÉTHIOPIE - ETIOPÍA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Abebe DEMISSIE
General Manager
Institute on Biodiversity Conservation and Research, IBCR
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Phone: 251 1 612244
Fax: 251 1 615607
Email: [email protected]
|
|
EUROPEAN COMMUNITY (MEMBER ORGANIZATION) - COMMUNAUTÉ EUROPÉENNE (ORGANISATION MEMBRE) - COMUNIDAD EUROPEA (ORGANIZACIÓN MIEMBRO)
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Kay BEESE
Directorate-General
European Commission Health and Consumer Protection
Rue de la Loi 200
B-149, Brussels
Belgium
Phone: 32 2 2966808
Fax: 32 2 2969399
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Jorge DE LA CABALLERIA
Conseiller
Délégation de la Commission des Communautés européennes auprès de la FAO
Via IV Novembre 149
00187 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 6782672
Fax: 39 06 6797830/4
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mme Frances-Anne HUNTER
Attachée
Délégation de la Commission des Communautés auprès de la FAO
Via IV Novembre 149
00187 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 96 6782672
Fax: 39 06 6797830/4
Email: [email protected]
|
|
FIJI - FIDJI
|
|
FINLAND - FINLANDE - FINLANDIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mrs Ulla-Maija FINSKAS
Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Finland
Via Lisbona 3
00198 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 852231
Fax: 39 06 8540362
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Ms Leena HÖMMÖ
Senior Research Administrator
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
P.O. Box 30
FIN - 00023 Government
Helsinki
Finland
Phone: 358 9 16052919
Fax: 358 9 16052203
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Seija TORO
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Finland
Via Lisbona, 3
00198 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 852231
Fax: 39 06 8540362
Email: [email protected]
|
|
FRANCE - FRANCIA
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Mme Claire GAUDOT
Conseiller scientifique
Représentation Permanente de la France auprès de la FAO
Corso del Rinascimento, 52
00186 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 68405240
Fax: 39 06 6892692
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Mme Andrée SONTOT
Chargée de Mission
Bureau des Ressources Génétiques
16 rue Claude Bernard
75231 - Paris Cedex 05
France
Phone: 33 1 44087270
Fax: 33 1 44087263
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mme Marie-Anne VAUTRIN
Ingénieur chargé de mission
Ministère de l'Agriculture/DPEI
3, rue Barbet de Jouy
75007 Paris
France
Phone: 33 1 49554866
Fax: 33 1 49555942
|
|
GABON - GABÓN
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Mme Ivone DIAS DA GRAÇA
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Ambassade du Gabon
Via G. Mercalli, 25
00197 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 80691390
Fax: 39 06 80691504
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Louis Stanislas CHARICAUTH
Représentant permanent suppléant auprès de la FAO
Ambassade du Gabon
Via G. Mercalli 25
00197 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 80691390
Fax: 39 06 80691504
|
|
GAMBIA - GAMBIE
|
|
GEORGIA - GÉORGIE
|
|
GERMANY - ALLEMAGNE - ALEMANIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Harald BAJORAT
Federal Ministry for Consumer Protection, Food and Agriculture
Postfach 140270
53107 Bonn
Germany
Phone: 49 228 5294378
Fax: 49 228 5293424
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Hermann SCHULTE-COERNE
Federal Ministry for Consumer Protection, Food and Agriculture
Postfach 140270
53107 Bonn
Germany
Phone: 49 228 5293484
Fax: 49 228 553484
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Frank BEGEMANN
Head
Information Centre for Biological Diversity
Villichgasse 17
53177 Bonn
Germany
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Joerg BREMOND
Information Center for Biological Diversity
Villichgasse 17
53177 Bonn
Germany
Phone: 49 228 9548208
Email: [email protected]
|
|
GHANA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Peter Maxwell BINEY
Assistant Director of Agriculture
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
Box M37
Accra
Ghana
Phone: 233 21 302638
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Kwaku NICOL
Alternate Permanent Representative
Embassy of the Republic of Ghana
Via Ostriana 4
00199 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 86217191
Fax:39 06 86325762
Email: [email protected]
|
|
GREECE - GRÈCE - GRECIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Emmanuel MANOUSSAKIS
Alternate Permanent Representative of Greece to FAO
Embassy of Greece
Viale G. Rossini 4
00198 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8537551
Fax: 39 06 8415927
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Sarantis ANDRICOPOULOS
Agricultural Advisor
Embassy of Greece
Viale G. Rossini, 4
00198 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8537551
Fax: 39 06 8415927
|
|
Nikolaos STAVROPOULOS
Curator of the GGB
National PGR Coordinator and designated Focal Point for Technical Matters related to PGRFA
Agricultural Research Centre of Makedonia and Thraki
Greek Gene Bank
57001 Thermi-Thessaloniki
Greece
Phone: 30 310 471544
Fax: 30 310 471209
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Andreas GEORGOUDIS
Professor of Animal Production and Genetics and designated National Focal Person on Animal Genetic Resources
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Thessaloniki
Greece
Phone: 30 31 0998683
Fax: 30 31 0998719
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mrs Evanthia DANOY-KARKAVELIA
State Officer
Head of Section, responsible for Animal Genetic Resources
Stock Breeding Directorate
Ministry of Agriculture
Kapyokoptiriou 6
Athens 10176
Greece
Phone: 30 1 02125784
Fax: 30 1 08230730
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Virginia STELLOU
Agronomist, Focal Person on PGRFA and Agricultural Biodiversity Policy Issues
Environmental Protection Section
Ministry of Agriculture
Matission 207 ed Scalistiri 19
Athens
Greece
Phone: 30 1 2128182
|
|
GRENADA - GRENADE - GRANADA
|
|
GUATEMALA
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Sra. Ileana RIVERA DE ANGOTTI
Representante Permanente Alterno
Embajada de la República de Guatemala ante la Santa Sede
Piazzale S. Gregorio VII 65
00165 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 6381632
Fax: 39 06 39376981
|
|
GUINEA - GUINÉE
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Souhaib Deen BANGOURA
Ambassadeur
Représentation permanente de la
République de Guinée auprès de la FAO
Largo dell'Olgiata 15 - Is. 102/B5/int. 2
00123 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 8078989
|
|
GUINEA-BISSAU - GUINÉE-BISSAU
|
|
GUYANA
|
|
HAITI - HAÏTI - HAITÍ
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Suze PERCY
Ministre Conseiller
Représentant Permanent Adjoint auprès de la FAO
Ambassade de la République d'Haïti
Via di Villa Patrizi 7 - 7A
00161 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 44254106
Fax: 39 06 44254208
Email: [email protected]
|
|
HONDURAS
|
|
HUNGARY - HONGRIE - HUNGRÍA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Bertalan SZÉKELY
Agronomist
Ministry of Agriculture and Regional Development
Kossuth tér 11
H-1055 Budapest
Hungary
Phone: 36 1 3014111
Fax: 36 1 3014668
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Jozsef SANDOR ISTVAN
Section Head of Animal Breeding Department
Ministry of Agriculture and Regional Development
1055 Kossuth Tér 11
Budapest
Hungary
Phone: 36 1 3014496
Fax: 36 1 3014668
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
László HOLLY
Director, National Coordinator for PGRFA
Institute for Agrobotany
H-2766 Tápiószele
Kulso Mezo 18
Hungary
Phone: 36 53 380070
Fax: 36 53 380072
Email: [email protected]
|
|
ICELAND - ISLANDE - ISLANDIA
|
|
INDIA - INDE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Baldev Singh DHILLON
Director
National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources
Ministry of Agriculture
110 012 New Delhi
India
Phone: 91 11 5783697
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Govindan NAIR
Minister (Agriculture)
Embassy of India
Via XX Settembre, 5
00187 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 4884642
Fax: 39 06 4819539
Email: [email protected]
|
|
INDONESIA - INDONÉSIE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
SUTRISNO
Director
Indonesian Agricultural Biotechnology and Genetic Resources Research Institute (IABGRRI)
Ministry of Agriculture
Jl.Tentara Pelajar 3A
Bogor 16111
Indonesia
Phone: 62 251 333440
Fax: 62 251 338820
Email: [email protected]
|
|
IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF) - IRAN (RÉPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D') - IRÁN (REPÚBLICA ISLÁMICA DEL)
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mohammad Saeid NOORI- NAEINI
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO
Via Aventina 8
00153 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5743594
Fax: 39 06 5747636
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Mostafa JAFARI
Alternate Permanent Representative of Iran to FAO
Via Aventina 8
00153 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5780334
Fax: 39 06 5747636
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mehdi HAJIKAZEMI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Permanent Representation of the Islamic
Republic of Iran to FAO
Via Aventina 8
00153 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5780334
Fax: 39 06 5747636
|
|
IRAQ
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mohammad Adel AR. AL-SHEIKH
Ambassador of Iraq to UN Agencies in Rome
Permanent Representation of the Republic of Iraq to UN Food and Agriculture Agencies in Rome
Via della Camilluccia 355
00135 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 3014508
Fax: 39 06 3014359
Email: [email protected]
|
|
IRELAND - IRLANDE - IRLANDA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Gordon RENNICK
Agricultural Inspector
Seed Certification Division
Department of Agriculture and Food
Phone: 353 1 6302904
Fax: 353 1 6280634
Email: [email protected]
|
|
ISRAEL – ISRAËL
|
|
ITALY - ITALIE – ITALIA
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Ferdinando DI MAIO
Dirigente Ufficio Biodiversità/QTCV
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole e Forestali
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 46654054
Fax: 39 06 4814326
[email protected]
|
|
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Fabrizio GRASSI
Istituto Sperimentale Frutticolture
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole e Forestali
Via Fioranello 52
00124 Roma
Italy
Phone: 39 06 79348194
Fax: 39 06 79341630
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mario MARINO
Funzionario
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole e Forestali
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 46654035
Fax: 39 06 4814326
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Danilo CECCARELLI
Dirigente Ufficio Biodiversità/QTCV
Ministero delle Politiche Agricole e Forestali
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 46655093
Fax: 39 06 4819580
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Marco ROMITI
Primo Segretario
Rappresentante Permanente Supplente FAO
Piazza Margana 19
00186 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 6788252
Fax: 39 06 6796352
Email: [email protected]
|
Marcello BROGGIO
Istituto Agronomico per l’Oltremare
Via A. Cocchi 4
50131 Firenze
Italia
Phone: 39 055 5061407
Fax: 39 055 5061333
Email: [email protected]
|
|
|
Mrs Bianca MOIOLI
Istituto Sperimentale per la Zootecnia
Via Salaria 31
00016 Monterotondo
Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 90090213
Fax: 39 06 9061541
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Mariaconsiglia OCCIDENTE
Riceratore
CONSDABI
National Focal Point Italiano-FAO
Azienda Casaldianni
82020 Circello (BN)
Italy
Phone: 39 0824 938211
Fax: 39 0824 938213
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Cristofaro Emilio ROSSETTI
Ricertatore
CONSDABI - NFP.I-FAO
Azienda Casaldianni
82020 Circello (BN)
Italy
Phone: 39 824938213
Fax: 39 824938213
Email: [email protected]
|
|
JAMAICA - JAMAÏQUE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Frederick ZENNY
Minister
Deputy Representative to FAO
Permanent Mission of Jamaica
Via dei Soldati 29
00186 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 6865030
Fax: 39 06 6893819
Email: [email protected]
|
|
JAPAN - JAPON - JAPÓN
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Kazuto SHIRATA
Research Leader
Innovative Technology Division
Secretariat for the Council on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries Research
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry & Fisheries
Tsukaba, Ibaraki 305--0056
Japan
Phone: 81 298 387226
Fax: 81 298 387054
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Fumihiro KABUTA
First Secretary
Permanent Representation to FAO
Embassy of Japan
Via Quintino Sella 49
00187 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 4740363
Fax: 39 06 4873316
|
|
Hideki MORONUKI
First Secretary
Permanent Representation to FAO
Embassy of Japan
Via Quintino Sella 60
00187 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 487994410
Fax: 39 06 4885109
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Tsukasa NAGAMINE
Research Leader
Genebank
National Institute of Agrobiological Sciences
2-1-2 Kannondai
Tuskuba
Ibaraki 305-8602
Japan
Phone: 81 29 8387051
Fax: 81 29 8387408
Email: [email protected]
|
|
JORDAN - JORDANIE - JORDANIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Adnan Abdel NOUR
Director of Plant Production Dept.
Ministry of Agriculture
P.O. Box 408
Amman (11953)
Jordan
Phone: 962 6 5686151
Fax: 962 6 5651786
Email: [email protected]
|
|
KAZAKHSTAN - KAZAJSTÁN
|
|
KENYA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Samoeh YEGON
Agricultural Attaché
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Kenyan Embassy
Via Archimede 164
00197 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8082714
Fax: 39 06 8082707
Email: [email protected]
|
|
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF - CORÉE, RÉPUBLIQUE DE - COREA, REPÚBLICA DE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Kyeong-Kyu KIM
Agricultural Attaché
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
Via Barnaba Oriani 30
00197 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8088796
Fax: 39 06 80607794
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Chong-Dae KIM
Scientist
Animal Genetic Resources Division
National Livestock Research Institute
Rual Development Administration
San9, Aurong-ri, Seonwan-eup
Cheonan-si, Chungnam-do
Republic of Korea 330-801
Phone: 82 41 5803366
Fax: 82 41 5803379
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Sang-Hyug LEE
Deputy Director
Agricultural Production Division
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
I Joongang-Dong
Kwacheon-City
Kyunggi-Do 427-719
Korea
Phone: 82 2 5001777
Fax: 82 2 5073963
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Hyung-Jin BAEK
Research Leader
Genetic Resources Division
National Institute of Agri-Biotechnology
Rural Development Administration
Suwon, 441-707
Republic of Korea
Phone: 82 31 2992979
Fax: 82 31 2946029
|
|
Eun-Gi CHO
Senior Scientist
Plant Genetic Resources Division
National Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology
Rural Development Administration
Suwon, 441-707
Republic of Korea
Phone: 82 31 2992979
Fax: 82 31 2946029
Email: [email protected]
|
|
LATVIA - LETTONIE - LETONIA
|
|
LEBANON - LIBAN - LÍBANO
|
|
LESOTHO
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Kabelo Gilbert MAFURA
Counsellor
Permanent Representation to FAO
Embassy of Lesotho
Via Serchio 8
00198 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8603880
Fax: 39 06 8603880
Email: [email protected]
|
|
LIBERIA – LIBÉRIA
|
|
LIBYA - LIBYE – LIBIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Nuri HASAN
Ambassador
Permanent Representation of the Socialist
People's Libyan Arab Jamahiriya to FAO
Via Nomentana 365
00162 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8603880
Fax: 39 06 8603880
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Issam ZAWIA
Alternate Permanent Representatitve to FAO
Permanent Representation of the Socialist People's Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
Via Nomentana 365
00162 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8603880
Fax: 39 06 8603880
Email: [email protected]
|
|
LITHUANIA - LITUANIE - LITUANIA
|
|
MADAGASCAR
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Georges RUPHIN
Représentant Permanent de Madagascar auprès de la FAO
Via Riccardo Zandonai, 84/A
00194 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 36307797
Fax: 39 06 3294306
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
MONJA
Conseiller
Représentant Permanent Adjoint auprès de la FAO
Via Riccardo Zandonai 84/A
00194 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 36307797
Fax: 39 06 3294306
|
|
Pierre Damien RALAIVAOHITA
Secrétaire Général
Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Elevage
B.P. 8613
Anosy, Antananarivo
Madagascar
Phone: 261 2 69985
|
|
MALAWI
|
|
MALAYSIA - MALAISIE - MALASIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Eng Siang LIM
Principal Assistant Secretary
Secretary-General Office
Ministry of Agriculture
Jalan Sultan Salahuddin
50624 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Phone: 60 3 26175271
Fax: 60 3 26917991
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Chan HAN HEE
Director
Industrial Crops and Flowers Division
Ministry of Agriculture
Jalan Sultan Salahuddin
Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Phone: 60 3 26925674
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Roseley KHALID
Agricultural Attache
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Malaysia
Via Nomentana 297
00162 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8419296
Fax: 39 06 8555110
Email: [email protected]
|
|
MALDIVES – MALDIVAS
|
|
MALI – MALÍ
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Ibrahim Bocar DAGA
Ambassadeur
Représentant permanent auprès de la FAO
Ambassade du Mali
Via Antonio Bosio 2
00161 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 44254068
Fax: 39 06 44254029
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Modibo Mahamane TOURÉ
Deuxième Conseiller
Représentant permanent suppléant du Mali
auprès de la FAO
Ambassade du Mali
Via Antonio Bosio 2
00161 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 44254068
Fax: 39 06 44254029
Email: [email protected]
|
|
MALTA – MALTE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Francis MONTANARO MIFSUD
Ambassador
Permanent Representative to FAO
Permanent Representation of Malta to FAO
Lungotevere Marzio 12
00186 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 6879990
Fax: 39 06 6892687
|
|
MAURITANIA – MAURITANIE
|
|
MAURITIUS - MAURICE - MAURICIO
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
H. ROJOA
Principal Research and Development Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Food Technology and Natural Resources
R. Seeneevasseb Building
Port Louis
Mauritius
|
|
MEXICO - MEXIQUE - MÉXICO
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Victor Hugo MORALES MELENDEZ
Representante Permanente Alterno
Representación Permanente ante la FAO
Via L. Spallanzani 16
00161 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 4404393
Fax: 39 06 4403876
Email: [email protected]
|
|
MONGOLIA - MONGOLIE
|
|
MOROCCO - MAROC - MARRUECOS
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Ahmed FAOUZI
Deputy Permanent Representative
Représentant Permanent Adjoint
Ambassade du Royaume du Maroc
Via Lazzaro Spallanzani 8-10
00161 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 440 2524
Fax: 39 06 440 2695
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Abderrahman BENLEKHAL
Chef de Service d' Amélioration génétique
Direction de l' Elevage
|
|
Hamdoune MELLAS
Chef du Département de Génétique
Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique
|
|
MOZAMBIQUE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mario DA SILVA
Deputy Director
National Institute for Agricultural Research
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Av. FPLM No. 2698
C.P. 3658
Maputo
Mozambique
Phone: 258 1 460255
Fax: 258 1 460074
Email: [email protected]
|
|
MYANMAR
|
|
NAMIBIA - NAMIBIE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ms Gillian MAGGS-KOLLING
Head of National Botanical Research Institute
Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Rural Development
Private Bag 13184
Windhoek
Namibia
Phone: 264 61 2022020
Fax: 264 61 258153
Email: [email protected]
|
|
NEPAL - NÉPAL
|
|
NETHERLANDS - PAYS-BAS - PAÍSES BAJOS
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ewald WERMUTH
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO
Via delle Terme Deciane 6
00153 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5740306
Fax: 39 06 5744927
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Jeroen STEEGHS
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO
Via delle Terme Deciane 6
00153 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5740306
Fax: 39 06 5744927
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Sipke Joost HIEMSTRA
Institute for AniMal Science and Health
P.O. Box 65
8200 AB Lelystad
Netherlands
|
|
Jacco BOS
Alternate Permanent Representative of the Netherlands to FAO
Via delle Terme Deciane 6
00153 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5740306
Fax: 39 06 5744927
|
|
Chris VAN WINDEN
Agricultural Department
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management and Fisheries
P.O. Box 20401
The Hague 2500 EK
Netherlands
Phone: 31 70 3784281
Fax: 31 70 3786156
Email: [email protected]
|
|
NEW ZEALAND - NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE - NUEVA ZELANDIA
|
|
NICARAGUA
|
|
NIGER – NÍGER
|
|
NIGERIA – NIGÉRIA
|
|
NORWAY - NORVÈGE - NORUEGA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ms Grethe EVJEN
Senior Adviser
Ministry of Agriculture
P.O. Box 8007 Dep
0030 Oslo
Norway
Phone: 47 22 249311
Fax: 47 22 249559
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Jan BORRING
Adviser
Ministry of the Environment
Box 8013 DEP
0030 Oslo
Norway
Phone: 47 22 245963
Fax: 47 22 242755
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Nina SAETHER
Agricultural University of Norway
Department of Animal Science
Box 5104
N-1432 As
Norway
Phone: 47 64948071
Fax: 47 64947960
Email: [email protected]
|
|
OMAN - OMÁN
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ahmed Bin Naser AL BAKRI
Director
Agricultural Production Research Center
Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries
P.O. Box 50
121 Seeb
Oman
Email: [email protected]
|
|
PAKISTAN - PAKISTÁN
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Adnan Bashir KHAN
Agricultural Counsellor/APR
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
Via della Camilluccia 625
00135 Roma
Italy
Phone: 39 06 36301775
Fax: 39 06 36301936
|
|
PANAMA - PANAMÁ
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Horacio MALTEZ
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Misión Permanente de Panamá
Viale Regina Margherita 239
00198 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 44265429
Fax: 39 06 44252332
Email: [email protected]
|
|
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE - PAPUA NUEVA GUINEA
|
|
PARAGUAY
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Sra. Ana BAIARDI
Consejera
Representante Permanente Adjunta ante la FAO
Embajada de Paraguay
Viale Castro Pretorio 116
00185 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 44704684
Fax: 39 06 4465517
Email: [email protected]
|
|
PERU - PÉROU - PERÚ
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Hugo PALMA VALDERRAMA
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la FAO
Embajada de la República del Perú
Via Francesco Siacci 4 - Int. 4
00197 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 80691510
Fax: 39 06 80691777
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suplente(s)
|
Roberto SEMINARIO PORTOCARRERO
Ministro
Representante Permanente Adjunto ante la FAO
Embajada de la República del Perú
Via Francesco Sciacci 4 – Int. 4
00197 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 80691398
Fax: 39 06 80691777
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Juan RISI CARBONE
Director General de Transferencia Tecnológica Agraria
Instituto Nacional de Investigación Agraria (INIA)
Ministerio de Agricultura
Av. La Molina 1981
Lima 12
Perú
Phone: 51 1 3495631
Fax: 51 1 3495631
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Miguel BARRETO SÁNCHEZ
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente alterno ante la FAO
Embajada de la República del Perú
Via Francesco Siacci 4 - Int. 4
00197 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 80691398
Fax: 39 06 80691777
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Oswaldo DEL AGUILA RAMÍREZ
Primer Secretario
Representante Permanente alterno ante la FAO
Embajada de la República del Perú
Via Francesco Siacci 4 - Int. 4
00197 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 80691510
Fax: 39 06 80691777
Email: [email protected]
|
|
PHILIPPINES - FILIPINAS
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Noel DE LUNA
Depuy Permanent Representative
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
Viale delle Medaglie d'Oro 112
00136 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 39746717
Fax: 39 06 39889925
Email: [email protected]
|
|
POLAND - POLOGNE - POLONIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Romuald SZUNIEWICZ
Minister Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
Via Pietro Paolo Rubens 20
00197 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 3224455
Fax: 39 06 3217895
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Ms Elzbieta MARTYNIUK
National Coordinator for AuGR
National Research Institute of Animal Production
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
ul. Wspólna 30
00-930 Warsaw
Poland
Phone: 48 22 6231714
Fax: 48 22 6231056
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mrs Zofia BULÍNSKA-RADOMSKA
Plant Breeding & Acclimatization Institute
National Center for Plant Genetic Resources
Ministry of Agriculture
05-870 Btonie
Poland
Phone: 48 22 7252611
Fax: 48 22 7254714
Email: [email protected]
|
|
PORTUGAL
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Luis TELO DA GAMA
Researcher
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Fisheries
Estação Zootécnica Nacional
INIA
2000 Santarém
Portugal
Phone: 351 243767300
Fax: 351 243767307
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Ms Maria Manuela VELOSO
Head of Plant Genetic Resources Department
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Fisheries
Estação Agronómica Nacional
INIA
2784-505 Oeiras
Portugal
Phone: 351 214403500
Fax: 351 214406011
Email: [email protected]
|
|
QATAR
|
|
ROMANIA - ROUMANIE - RUMANIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mrs Gabriela Dumitriu
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Rumania
Via Nicolò Tartaglia 36
00197 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 8084529
Fax: 39 06 8084995
Email: [email protected]
|
|
RWANDA
|
|
SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS - SAINT-KITTS-ET-NEVIS - SAINT KITTS Y NEVIS
|
|
SAINT LUCIA - SAINTE-LUCIE - SANTA LUCÍA
|
|
SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES - SAINT-VINCENT-ET-LES GRENADINES - SAN VICENTE Y LAS GRANADINAS
|
|
SAMOA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Morris Albert PETERS
Assistant Director Agriculture - Crops
Ministry of Agriculture, Forest, Fisheries and Meteorology
P.O. Box 1784
Apia
Samoa
Phone: 685 20605
Fax: 685 23996
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SAN MARINO - SAINT-MARIN
|
|
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - SAO TOMÉ-ET-PRINCIPE - SANTO TOMÉ Y PRÍNCIPE
|
|
SAUDI ARABIA, KINGDOM OF - ARABIE SAOUDITE, ROYAUME D' - ARABIA SAUDITA, REINO DE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Bandar SHALHOOB
Alternate Permanent Representative
Permanent Representation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to FAO
Via della Piramide Cestia 63
00153 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5740901
Fax: 39 06 5758916
|
|
SENEGAL - SÉNÉGAL
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Moussa Bocar LY
Ministre-Conseiller
Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de la FAO
Ambassade de la République du Sénégal
Via Giulia 66
00186 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 6872381
Fax: 39 06 68210342
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SEYCHELLES
|
|
SIERRA LEONE - SIERRA LEONA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Sahr N. FOMBA
Acting Director and Head Varietal Improvement and Plant Health (VIPH) Programme
Rice Research Station, Rokupr
National Agricultural Research Coordinating Council (NARCC)
Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
P.M.B. 736
Freetown
Sierra Leone
Phone: 232 22 223282
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Elio PACÍFICO
Consul General
Consulate General of the Republic of Sierra Leone
42 Via Generale Orsini
80132 Naples
Italy
Phone: 39 081 7640866
Fax: 39 081 7648944
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SLOVAKIA - SLOVAQUIE - ESLOVAQUIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Milan PAKSI
Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
Via dei Colli della Farnesina 144
00194 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 36715206
Fax: 39 06 36715266
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SLOVENIA - SLOVÉNIE - ESLOVENIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mrs Bojana HOCEVAR
Minister Plenipotentiary to FAO
Permanent Representation of the Republic of Slovenia to FAO
Via Francesco Pacelli 14b
00165 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 39366972
Fax: 39 06 39366972
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Franc HABE
University of Ljubjana
Domzale 31 Rojska
Slovenia
Phone: 386 1 7217819
Fax: 386 1 7241005
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Dragomir KOMPAN
Delegate
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food
Dunayska 56
1000 lJUBLJANA
Slovenia
Phone: 386 41 615982
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SOLOMON ISLANDS - ÎLES SALOMON - ISLAS SALOMÓN
|
|
SOUTH AFRICA - AFRIQUE DU SUD - SUDÁFRICA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Shadrack R. MOEPHULI
Senior Manager – Genetic Resources
Department of Agriculture
Private Bag X973
Pretoria, 0001
South Africa
Phone: 271 2 3196536
Fax: 271 2 3196329
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SPAIN - ESPAGNE - ESPAÑA
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Luis SALAICES
Jefe de Area de Registros de Variedades
Oficina Española de Variedades Vegetales
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación
Avda. Ciudad de Barcelona 6
28007 Madrid
España
Phone: 34 91 3476712
Fax: 34 91 3476703
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suplente(s)
|
Luis AYERBE MATEO-SAGASTA
Director del Centro de Recursos Fitogenéticos
Ministerio de Ciencia y Tecnología CRF-INIA
Apdo. 1045
28800 Alcalá de Henares
España
Phone: 34 91 8819286
Fax: 34 91 8819287
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Javier PIERNAVIEJA NIEMBRO
Agregado
Representación Permanente de España ante la FAO
Largo dei Lombardi, 21
00186 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 6869539
Fax: 39 06 6873076
|
|
Ernesto RÍOS LÓPEZ
Consejero de la Representación Permanente de España ante la FAO
Largo dei Lombardi, 21
00186 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 6878762
Fax: 39 06 6873076
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Asesor(es)
|
José Miguel BOLIVAR
Jefe del Area de Prospectiva
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnología Agraria y Alimentaria (INIA)
Ministerio de Ciencia y Tecnología
Carretera de A Coruña km 7,5
28040 Madrid
España
Phone: 34 91 3473949
Fax: 34 91 3473931
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Sra. Elisenda RUIZ DE VILLALOBOS ZABALA
Dirección General de Zootecnia
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación (MAPA)
Calle José Abascal 4, 7a
28002 Madrid
España
Phone: 34 91 3474066
Fax: 34 91 3476671
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SRI LANKA
|
|
SUDAN - SOUDAN - SUDÁN
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mohamed Said Mohamed Ali HARBI
Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs)
Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Sudan
Via Lazzaro Spallanzani, 24
00161 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 4403609
Fax: 39 06 4402358
|
|
SURINAME
|
|
SWAZILAND - SWAZILANDIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Bonga S. NKOSI
Director
Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science
University of Swaziland
P/B Kwaluseni M202
Swaziland
Phone: 268 5184011
Fax: 268 5785276
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SWEDEN - SUÈDE - SUECIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Lennart PETTERSSON
Senior Administrative Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
Phone: 46 8 4051268
Fax: 46 8 206496
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Ms Pernilla IVARSSON
Agricultural Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Representative to FAO
Swedish Embassy
Piazza Rio de Janeiro 3
00161 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 44194252
Fax: 39 06 44194762
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms. Ulrika TJÄLLDEN
Senior Administrative Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
SE - 103 33 Stockholm,
Sweden
Phone: 46 8 4051097
Fax: 46 8 206496
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Ms Eva-Marie STALHAMMAR
Senior Officer
Swedish Board of Agriculture
SE- 551 82 Jönköping
Sweden
Phone: 46 36 155822
Fax: 46 36 308182
Email: [email protected]
|
|
SWITZERLAND - SUISSE - SUIZA
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
Geert KLEIJER
Station fédérale de recherches en production végétale de Changins
C.P. 254
1260 Nyon 1
Suisse
Phone: 41 22 3634726
Fax: 41 22 3615469
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suppléant(s)
|
Hubert POFFET
Conseiller
Représentation permanente de la Suisse auprès de la FAO
Viale Aventino 89
00153 Rome
Italie
Phone: 39 06 5756293
Fax: 39 06 5756321
|
|
SYRIA - SYRIE - SIRIA
|
|
TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF - TANZANIE, RÉPUBLIQUE-UNIE DE - TANZANÍA, REPÚBLICA UNIDA DE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
James MSECHU
Principal Livestock Research Officer
Ministry of Water and Livestock Development
Division of Research and Development
Box 2066
Dar-es-Salaam
Tanzania
Phone: 255 22 2865318
Fax: 255 22 2865312
Email: [email protected]
|
|
THAILAND - THAÏLANDE - TAILANDIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Pote CHUMSRI
Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Thailand
Via Cassia 929, Vill M.
00189 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 30363687
Fax: 39 06 30312700
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Pornprom CHAIRIDCHAI
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of Thailand
Via Cassia 929, Vill. M
00189 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 30363687
Fax: 39 06 30312700
|
|
Ms Narumol SANGUANVONG
Policy and Plan Analyst
Natural Resources and Biodiversity Institute
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Ratchadamnoen Nok Avenue
Bangkok
Thailand
|
|
THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA - L'EX-RÉPUBLIQUE YOUGOSLAVE DE MACÉDOINE - LA EX REPÚBLICA YUGOSLAVA DE MACEDONIA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ivan ANGELOV
Ambassador
Permanent Representative of the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia to FAO
Piazza F.M. Lante 53/2
00147 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5125548
Fax: 39 06 5125548
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Ms Ljubica TRENCEVSKA
Alternate Permanent Representative of the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia to FAO
Piazza F.M. Lante 53/2
00147 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 5125548
Fax: 39 06 5125548
Email: [email protected]
|
|
TOGO
|
|
TONGA
|
|
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - TRINITÉ-ET-TOBAGO - TRINIDAD Y TABAGO
|
|
TUNISIA - TUNISIE – TÚNEZ
|
|
Chef de délégation
|
M'Naouer DJEMALI
Professor
Coordinateur
Commission Nationale des ressources génétiques animales
INAT
43 Avenue Charles Nicolle
1082 Mahrajene
Tunisie
Phone: 216 98319029
Email: [email protected]
|
|
TURKEY - TURQUIE - TURQUÍA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Muzaffer KIZILTAN
Deputy Director General
Ministry of Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Ist. Yolu Bagdat Cd. No. 208
Y. Mahalle – Ankara
Turkey
Phone: 90 312 3157629
Fax: 90 312 3153448
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Mehmet UYANIK
Agricultural Counsellor
Permanent Representation to FAO
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
Via Palestro 28
00185 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 4469932
Fax: 39 06 4941526
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mrs Serap ÖZCOSKUN
Counsellor
Alternate Permanent Representative to FAO
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
Via Palestro 28
00185 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 4469932
Fax: 39 06 4941526
Email: [email protected]
|
|
UGANDA - OUGANDA
|
|
UNITED KINGDOM - ROYAUME-UNI - REINO UNIDO
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Martin SMITH
National Coordinator for Plant Genetic Resources
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Cromwell House, Dean Stanley Street
Westminster
London SW1P 3JH
United Kingdom
Phone: 44 20 7238 1653
Fax: 44 20 7238 1650
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Anthony BEATTIE
Ambassador
United Kingdom Permanent Representation to FAO
Via di Monserrato 48 Int. 1
00186 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 68400901
Fax: 39 06 68192945
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms. Linda BROWN
Senior Environment & Research Adviser
Environment Policy Department
Department for International Development
94 Victoria Street
London SW1E 5JL
United Kingdom
Phone: 44 207 9170110
Fax: 44 207 9176079
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Dr. P. REID
First Secretary (Development)
United Kingdom Permanent Representation to FAO
Via di Monserrato 48, Int. 1
00186 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 68400901
Fax: 39 06 68192945
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Thomas Michael ROPER
UK National Coordinator
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs,
5th Floor Area C
9 Millbank
Nobel House
17 Smith Square
London SWIP 3JR
United Kingdom
Phone: 44 207 2383150
Fax: 44 207 2383169
Email: [email protected]
|
|
J. TANNER
Environment Policy Department
Department for International Development
1 Palace Street
London
United Kingdom
Phone: 44 207 0230931
Email: [email protected]
|
|
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - ÉTATS-UNIS D'AMÉRIQUE - ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMÉRICA
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Richard DRISCOLL
Senior Conservation Officer
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental Scientific Affairs
US Department of State
2201 C Street, N.W.
Washington D.C. 20520
United States of America
Phone: 1 202 6471804
Fax: 1 202 7367351
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Adviser(s)
|
Robert BERTRAM
Chief for Multilateral Programs
Office of Agriculture
US Agency for International Development
1300 Pennsylvania Avenue
Washington D.C. 20523-2110
United States of America
Phone: 1 202 7125064
Fax: 1 202 2163010
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Harvey BLACKBURN
National Coordinator
ARS-USDA
1111 S. Mason St.
Fort Collins, Colorado
United States of America
Phone: 1 970 4953268
Fax: 1 970 2211427
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Ms Wanda COLLINS
Director
Plant Sciences Institute
US Department of Agriculture
USDA-ARS
Beltsville, MD
United States of America
Phone: 1 301 5046591
Fax: 1 301 5045521
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Stephen KRESOVICH
Professor
Cornell University
Ithaca
New York
United States of America
Phone: 1 607 2552300
Fax: 1 607 2556249
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Mrs Lucy TAMLYN
First Secretary
United States Mission to FAO
(Permanent Representation to FAO)
Via Vittorio Veneto 119A
00187 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 46743500
Fax: 39 06 47887043
Email: [email protected]
|
|
URUGUAY
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Ms Laura GALARZA
Representante Permanente Alterno ante la FAO
Embajada del Uruguay
Via Vittorio Veneto 183
00187 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 4821776
Fax: 39 06 4823695
Email: [email protected]
|
|
VANUATU
|
|
VENEZUELA
|
|
Jefe de Delegación
|
Fernando GERBASI
Embajador
Representante Permanente ante la Fao
Embajada de la República Bolivariana de Venezuela
Via Nicoló Tartaglia 11
00197 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 8079797
Fax: 39 06 8084410
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Suplente(s)
|
Freddy LEAL PINTO
Agregado Agrícola
Representante Alterno ante la FAO
Embajada de la República Bolivariana de
Venezuela
Via Nicoló Tartaglia 11
00197 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 8079797
Fax: 39 06 8084410
Email: [email protected]
|
|
Carlos POZZO BRACHO
Ministro Consejero, Representante Adjunto
Embajada de la República Bolivariana de Venezuela
Via Nicoló Tartaglia 11
00197 Roma
Italia
Phone: 39 06 8079797
Fax: 39 06 8084410
Email: [email protected]
|
|
VIET NAM
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Thi Thuy LE
National Institute of Animal Husbandry
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Chem-Tu liem
Hanoi
Vietnam
Phone: 84 4 8389165
Fax: 84 4 8389775
Email: [email protected]
|
|
YEMEN - YÉMEN
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Ahmed ALHAWRI
Permanent Representative
Permanent Representation of the Republic
of Yemen to FAO
Via Alessandro Malladra 10b - Int. 10
00157 Rome
Italy
Phone: 39 06 4504308
Fax: 39 06 4504308
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Hasan AMER
Technical Director of National Plant Genetic Resources
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Al-Qaqaa Zone
Sana'a
Yemen
|
|
YUGOSLAVIA - YOUGOSLAVIE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Mrs Ivana DULIC-MARKOVIC
Director
Federal Department for Genetic Resources
Ministry of Economy and Internal Trade
Omladinskih Brigada 1
11000 Belgrade
Yugoslavia
Phone: 381 11 699920
Fax: 381 11 3117591
Email: [email protected]
|
|
|
Alternate(s)
|
Srdjan STOJANOVIC
Adviser
Federal Ministry of Economy and Internal Trade
Federal Department for Plant and Animal Genetic Resources
Omladinskih brigada 1
11070 Belgrade
Yugoslavia
Phone: 381 11 609352
Fax: 381 11 3117591
Email: [email protected]
|
|
ZAMBIA - ZAMBIE
|
|
ZIMBABWE
|
|
Head of Delegation
|
Shadrack MLAMBO
Deputy Director
Ministry of Lands, Agriculture and Rural Resettlement
Box CY 594 Causeway
Harare
Zimbabwe
Phone: 263 4 728317
Fax: 263 4 728317
Email: [email protected]
|
|