Liste des participants
PRESIDENT |
|
|
|
Chef de délégation |
Prof. Pakdee Pothisiri |
|
Deputy Permanent Secretary |
|
Office of Permanent Secretary |
|
Ministry of Public Health |
|
Nonthaburi 11000 |
|
THAILAND |
|
|
VICE-PRESIDENTS |
Sra. María E. Chacon |
|
Asesora del Gobierno |
|
Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnología, Industria
y |
|
Comercio |
|
Apartado 4135-1000 |
|
San José |
|
COSTA RICA |
|
|
|
Mr. Thomas J. Billy |
|
Administrator |
|
Food Safety and Inspection Service |
|
U.S. Department of Agriculture |
|
1400 Jefferson Dr. |
|
Whitten Building |
|
Washington, D.C. 20250 |
|
USA |
|
|
|
Mr. S. Van Hoogstraten |
|
Director of Public Health |
|
Ministry of Health, Welfare and Sport |
|
Sir Winston Churchill Laan 368 |
|
P.O. Box 5406 |
|
2280 MK Rijswijk |
|
THE NETHERLANDS |
|
|
REPRESENTANT DE LA REGION AFRIQUE |
Mr. Meftah Amara |
|
Directeur Général de
lAgro-alimentaire |
|
Ministère de lIndustrie |
|
37 Avenue Khereddine Pacha |
|
Tunis |
|
TUNISIE |
|
|
REPRESENTANT DE LA REGION ASIE |
Dr. Abd. Rahim Mohamad |
|
Principal Assist. Director |
|
Ministry of Health, |
|
Block E. Jalan Dungun |
|
50490 Kuala Lumpur |
|
MALAYSIA |
|
|
Conseillers du Représentant de la région
Asie |
Dr. Wan Mahmud Othman |
|
Deputy Director General of Health |
|
Ministry of Health, |
|
Block E, Jalan Dungun |
|
50490 Kuala Lumpur |
|
MALAYSIA |
|
|
|
Mr. Akihiko Nishiyama |
|
Director for International Standardization |
|
Standards and Labelling Division, Food and |
|
Marketing Bureau |
|
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, |
|
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki |
|
Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, 100-8950 |
|
JAPAN |
|
|
REPRESENTANT DE LA REGION EUROPE |
M. Jean-Pierre Doussin |
|
Chargé de Mission |
|
Ministère de lEconomie et des Finances |
|
Telidoc 051 |
|
59 Bld. Vincent Auriol |
|
75013 Paris Cedex |
|
FRANCE |
|
|
Conseillers du Représentant de la région
Europe |
Mr. Hubert Ferry-Wilczek |
|
Sous-directeur |
|
direction générale de
lalimentation |
|
Agriculture et pêche |
|
251 rue de Vaugirard 75015 Paris |
|
FRANCE |
|
|
|
Mr. Edwin Hecker |
|
Codex Manager |
|
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management & |
|
Fisheries, |
|
73 Bezuidenhoutseweg |
|
2500 EK The Hague |
|
THE NETHERLANDS |
|
|
REPRESENTANT DE LA REGION |
Mr. Fernando José Marroni de Abreu |
AMERIQUE LATINE ET CARAIBES |
First Secretary, Alternate Permanent |
|
Representative of Brazil to FAO |
|
Permanent Representation of the Federative |
|
Republic of Brazil to FAO |
|
Piazza Navona 14 |
|
Rome, ITALY |
|
|
Conseiller du Représentant de la
région |
Ms. Maria Aparecida Martinelli |
Amérique latine et Caraïbes |
Coordinator of the Codex Alimentarius |
|
Committee of Brazil |
|
INMETRO/Ministry of Industry, Trade and |
|
Tourism SEPN 511, ED Bittar III, |
|
Bloco B, 4o Andar, Brasilia - DF |
|
BRAZIL CEP 70750-527 |
|
|
|
|
REPRESENTANT DE LA REGION |
Dr. Anne MacKenzie |
AMERIQUE DU NORD |
Associate Vice President, Science Evaluation |
|
Canadian Food Inspection Agency |
|
59 Camelot Drive, |
|
Nepean, Ontario, K1A 0Y9 |
|
CANADA |
|
|
Conseillers du Représentant de la
région |
Mr. Ron B. Burke |
Amérique du Nord |
Director, Bureau of Food Regulatory, Inter- |
|
national and Interagency Affairs |
|
Food Directorate, Health Protection Branch |
|
Health Canada |
|
Room 200, H.P.B. Building (0702C) |
|
Tunneys Pasture |
|
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0L2 |
|
CANADA |
|
|
|
Dr. F. Edward Scarbrough |
|
US Manager for Codex |
|
Food Safety and Inspection Service |
|
US Department of Agriculture |
|
Room 4861 South Building |
|
14th Independence Ave., SW |
|
Washington DC 20250 |
|
USA |
|
|
REPRESENTANT DE LA REGION |
Mr. Sundararaman Rajasekar |
PACIFIQUE SUD-OUEST |
Manager WTO/SPS |
|
Codex Coordinator and Contact Point for New |
|
Zealand |
|
MAF Policy - Ministry of Agriculture |
|
P.O. Box 2526 |
|
Wellington |
|
NEW ZEALAND |
|
|
Conseiller du Représentant de la
région |
Mr. Digby Gascoine |
Pacifique Sud-Ouest |
Director |
|
Policy and International Division |
|
Australian Quarantine and Inspection Service |
|
Department of Primary Industries and Energy |
|
GPO Box 858 |
|
Canberra ACT 2601 |
|
AUSTRALIA |
|
|
COORDONNATEUR POUR LAFRIQUE |
Dr. D.B. Nhari |
|
Government Analyst |
|
Ministry of Health |
|
P.O. Box CY 1122 |
|
Causeway |
|
Harare |
|
ZIMBABWE |
|
|
COORDONNATEUR POUR LEUROPE |
Dr. Felipe Mittelbrunn |
|
Consejero Técnico Secretaría de la
Comisión |
|
Interministerial para la Ordenación
Alimentaria |
|
Subdirección General de Higiene de los |
|
Alimentos |
|
Ministerio de Sanidad y Consumo |
|
Paseo del Prado 18-20 |
|
28071 Madrid |
|
SPAIN |
|
|
COORDONNATEUR POUR LAMERIQUE |
Sr. G. Ugarte |
LATINE ET LES CARAIBES |
Director Unidad Asuntos Internacionales |
|
Ministerio Ganadería, Agricultura y Pesca |
|
Constituyente 1476 3o piso |
|
Montevideo |
|
URUGUAY |
|
|
SECRETARIAT |
|
|
|
Secrétaire de la Commission du Codex |
Mr. G.D. Orriss |
Alimentarius |
Chief |
|
Joint FAO/WHO Food Standards Programme |
|
Food and Nutrition Divsion |
|
FAO, Rome |
|
|
Co-secrétaires de la session |
|
|
|
FAO |
Dr. A.W. Randell |
|
Senior Officer |
|
Joint FAO/WHO Food Standards Programme |
|
Food and Nutrition Division |
|
FAO, Rome |
|
|
OMS |
Mr. Sahara Yasuyuki |
|
Scientist |
|
Programme of Food Safety and Food Aid |
|
World Health Organization |
|
20 Avenue Appia |
|
CH-1211 Geneva 27 |
|
SWITZERLAND |
|
|
CONSEILLERS JURIDIQUES |
|
|
|
OMS |
Mr. Tom Topping |
|
Legal Counsel |
|
World Health Organization |
|
20 Avenue Appia |
|
CH 1211 Geneva 27 |
|
SWITZERLAND |
|
|
FAO |
Mr. Gerald Moore |
|
Legal Counsel |
|
FAO, Rome |
|
ITALY |